Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Cyanophyta

Cyanophyta

PUBLICIDADE

 

Cyanophyta
Cyanophyta

Cyanophyta é a algas azuis filo verde. Ela pertence ao sub-reino Monera. Ela também é conhecida como cyanpohyceae.

Cianobactérias também conhecido como bactérias azuis-verdes, algas azuis-verdes, e Cyanophyta, é um filo de bactérias que obtêm sua energia através da fotossíntese.

O nome “cianobactérias” vem da cor da bactéria, a habilidade de cianobactérias para realizar fotossíntese aeróbica é pensado tohave converteu a atmosfera redutora cedo em um oxidante um, o que mudou drasticamente a composição de formas de vida na Terra, estimulando a biodiversidade e levando a a quase extinção de organismos de oxigênio intolerante. Segundo a teoria endossimbiótica, cloroplastos em plantas e algas eucarióticas evoluíram a partir de ancestrais de cianobactérias via endossimbiose.

Cyanophyta é a divisão das algas azuis-esverdeadas. Apesar deste nome, apenas metade das espécies de cianofíceas tem realmente cor azul-esverdeada. As cianofíceas, muitas vezes, são chamadas de cianobactérias. Isto acontece pois são as bactérias os parentes mais próximos das cianofíceas, aqui incluídas na divisão Cyanophyta.

A maioria das cianofícias possui uma bainha mucilaginosa, ou envoltório, que é, com freqüência, fortemente pigmentado, em particular nas espécies que às vezes ocorrem no ambiente terrestre. As cianofíceas fotossintetizantes possuem clorofila a, carotenóides e ficobilinas. O principal produto de reserva das cianofíceas é o glicogênio. Elas possuem numerosas camadas de membranas no interior das células e massas de ribossomos, que lembram os cloroplastos, inclusive podem ter originado pelo menos alguns tipos de cloroplastos por simbiose.

As cianofíceas podem formar filamentos ou ser unicelulares, ocupando diversos ambientes, onde proliferam-se em condições extremamente adversas – desde águas de fontes termais até geleiras Antártica.

Uma célula de cianofícea pode dividir-se, e as sub-unidades resultantes podem então se separar, produzindo um novo indivíduo. Além disso, filamentos podem partir-se em partes chamadas de hormogônios, que dão origem a um novo indivíduo.

Muitos gêneros de cianofíceas podem fixar nitrogênio. Nas filamentosas, esta fixação ocorre em células especializadas e maiores, os heterocistos. Além disso, algumas cianofíceas formam esporos resistentes, denominados acinetos. Estas células grandes são resistentes ao aquecimento e à dessecação, o que permite a sobrevivência das cianofíceas em períodos desfavoráveis.

Camadas de depósitos calcários, denominadas estromatólitos, que têm um contínuo registro geológico através de 2,7 bilhões de anos, são produzidas quando colônias de cianofíceas se ligam a sedimentos ricos em cálcio nas áreas de clima quente e seco. Sua abundância nos registros fósseis é a evidência de que tais condições ambientais eram prevalentes no passado, quando as cianofíceas desempenhavam papel decisivo na elevação do nível de oxigênio livre na atmosfera da Terra.

Além desse importante papel, as cianofíceas são muito usadas na agricultura, onde plantações de arroz podem ser cultivadas no mesmo solo continuamente sem adição de fertilizantes, devido à presença de Anabaena azzolae, que se desenvolve nos tecidos de Azolla – samambaia que cresce nos campos de arroz – fixando nitrogênio.

Simbiose também ocorre com algumas esponjas, amebas, protozoários flagelados, diatomáceas, musgos, plantas vasculares, oomicetos, sem esquecer de seu papel mais conhecido: parceira fotossintetizante em muitos líquens.

A coloração esverdeada de alguns ursos polares em zoológicos é causada pela presença de colônias de cianofíceas que se desenvolvem na sua pelagem, nos espaços entre os pêlos.

Algumas cianofíceas pertencentes do plâncton contêm estruturas brilhantes, irregulares, denominadas vacúolos de gás. Estes vacúolos regulam a flutuação dos organismos, permitindo assim que estes flutuem em determinados níveis da água. Quando várias cianofíceas se tornam capazes de regular seus vacúolos de gás adequadamente elas podem boiar até a superfície da água e formar massas visíveis – os blooms. Alguns blooms são tóxicos a outros organismos, pois as cianofíceas presentes podem secretar substâncias químicas tóxicas. Estes blooms podem também impedir a passagem de sol às camadas mais profundas, impedindo o desenvolvimento e sobrevivência de outras espécies dependentes da luz solar. O Mar Vermelho aparentemente recebeu este nome graças ao bloom de Trichodesmium, espécie planctônica de cianofícea vermelha.

Os pigmentos nos Monera estão associados a um sistema de membranas internas na célula, porém não há formação de nenhuma organela citoplasmática definida.

Apresentam somente ribossomos.

Reprodução nas Algas Azuis

A reprodução das cianofíceas não coloniais é assexuada, por divisão binária, semelhante à das bactérias.

As formas filamentosas podem reproduzir-se assexuadamente por fragmentação ou hormogônia: quebram-se em alguns pontos, dando origem a vários fragmentos pequenos chamados hormogônios, que, por divisão de suas células, darão origem a novas colônias filamentosas. Algumas formas coloniais filamentosas produzem esporos resistentes, denominados acinetos, que podem destacar-se e originar novos filamentos. Além de acinetos, algumas espécies possuem uma célula especial denominada heterocisto, cuja função ainda não está esclarecida, mas há indícios de que sejam células fixadoras de nitrogênio e de que auxiliem na sobrevivência e flutuação dos organismos sob condições desfavoráveis.

Divisão

Pigmentos

Parede celular

Reserva

Locomoção

Reprodução

Cyanophyta
ad,as,ab,t

Clorofila a
Ficocianina
Ficoeritrina

Glicoproteínas
Glicogênio

Amido das cianofíceas
(~ glicogênio)

Não há

Bipartição simples

Diferenças entre cianofíceas e bactérias

Cyanophyta Bactérias
Clorofila a Presente Ausente
O2 como produto final da fotossíntese Sempre Nunca
Flagelo Ausente Presente
Complexidade morfológica Grande Pequena

As cianofíceas representam um grupo muito antigo, tendo sido os primeiros organismos fotossintetizantes com clorofila a, que surgiram na Terra há aproximadamente 3,5 bilhões de anos. Existem evidências fósseis, os estromatólitos, que datam do Pré-Cambriano. Estromatólitos são formações calcárias dispostas em camadas, onde se encontram evidências de algas azuis. Possivelmente, foram os responsáveis pelo acúmulo de O2 na atmosfera primitiva, o que possibilitou o aparecimento da camada de Ozônio (O3), que retém parte da radiação ultra-violeta, permitindo a evolução de organismos mais sensíveis à radiação UV. As cianofíceas são pouco sensíveis a esta radiação, possuindo um sistema de reparo do material genético.

A fotossíntese em algas azuis é estimulada por baixos teores de O2, refletindo talvez, a adaptação à ausência de O2 livre na atmosfera do Pré-Cambriano.

As algas azuis podem viver em ambientes extremamente diversos. A maioria é aquática de água doce, podendo sobreviver a temperaturas de até 74°C em fontes termais (ex. Synechococcus) ou a temperaturas muito baixas, de lagos antárticos, onde podem ocorrer sob a calota de gelo. Existem formas marinhas que resistem a altas salinidades, ou a períodos de dessecamento, como as cianofíceas que habitam o supra-litoral. Algumas formas são terrestres, vivendo sobre rochas ou solo úmido. Outras vivem em associações com fungos, como nos líquens Cora e Leptogium, entre outros. Ainda existem algumas que se associam a outros vegetais (Anthoceros, briófita; Azzola, pteridófita; Cycas, gimnosperma) ou a protozoários.

A organização do talo da maior parte das cianofíceas é muito simples. Podem ser unicelulares, coloniais ou filamentosas.

As formas filamentosas possuem filamento constituído por tricoma (seqüência linear de células) envolvido por uma bainha de mucilagem (filamento= tricoma+bainha). Os filamentos podem ser unisseriados não ramificados ou ramificados. Podem ser ainda, plurisseriados.

Quanto a ramificação

Ramificação Verdadeira: Quando a ramificação origina-se em conseqüência de uma mudança no plano de divisão da célula.
Ramificação Falsa:
Quando a ramificação origina-se sem que haja uma mudança no plano de divisão da célula. Ocorre em formas que possuem uma bainha resistente ou espessa.

As cianofíceas apresentam heterocisto, que é uma célula de conteúdo homogêneo, parede espessa, geralmente maior que a céluda vegetativa, de cor verde-amarelada que pode ocorrer em algumas cianofíceas filamentosas. Está relacionada com a fixação de N2. Muitas cianofíceas unicelulares e filamentosas podem se movimentar quando em contato com o substrato, ou outras algas. Este movimento pode ocorrer em resposta a um estímulo luminoso. Possivelmente esta movimentação é decorrente da contração de microfibrilas presentes no protoplasto. Certas algas azuis podem produzir toxinas e liberá-las para o meio onde vivem.

As substâncias tóxicas isoladas até o presente a partir de cianofíceas de água doce são de dois tipos: alcalóides (neurotoxinas) ou peptídeos de baixo peso molecular (hepatotoxinas). O grande valor econômico das cianofíceas está relacionado às formas fixadoras de Nitrogênio, que quando presentes ou adicionadas ao solo, podem em muitos casos, substituir ou reduzir a utilização de fertilizantes. Além disso, algumas cianofíceas são utilizadas como fonte de proteínas (ex. Spirulina). Em ambientes anóxicos, algumas cianofíceas podem usar H2S como doador de elétrons, de modo semelhante ao que ocorre em bactérias fotossintetizantes. Têm, portanto, a habilidade de fotossintetizar sob condições aeróbicas ou anaeróbicas. São fototróficas anaeróbicas facultativas, e preenchem um importante nicho ecológico nos sistemas aquáticos.

Fonte: www.biomania.com.br

Cyanophyta

A Divisão Cyanophyta conhecida como algas azuis ou cianobactérias,inclui representantes que muitas vezes apresentam coloração azul.

No entanto, podem ser esverdeadas, avermelhadas ou enegrecidas. São organismos procarióticos, como as bactérias, pertencendo ao Reino Monera.

OCORRÊNCIA

As algas azuis podem viver em ambientes extremamente diversos.

A maioria é aquática de água doce, podendo sobreviver a temperaturas de até 74ºC em fonte termais (ex: Synechococcus) ou a temperaturas muitos baixas, de lagos antárticos, onde podem ocorrer sob a colota de gelo.

Existem formas marinhas que resistem a altas salinidades, ou a períodos de dessecamento, como as cianofíceas que habitam o supra-litoral.

Algumas formas são terrestres, vivendo sobre rochas ou solo úmido. Outras vivem em associações com fungos, como nos líquens Cora e Leptogium, entre outros.

Ainda existem algumas que se associam a outros vegetais (Azolla, pteridófita: Cycas, gimnosperma; Anthoceros, briófita) ou a protozoários.

CARACTERÍSTICAS BÁSICAS

Procarióticas;
Clorofila a;
Ficobiliproteínas (pigmentos acessórios e reserva de nitrogênio): c-ficocianina;
Xantofilas e carotenos (grandes proporções de beta-caroteno);
Glicogênio (amido das cianofíceas);
Mucopolissacarídeos (presente na bainha de mucilagem);
Ausência de flagelos

CLASSIFICAÇÃO

São reconhecidas aproximadamente 2000 espécies, distribuídas em 150 gêneros. Existem várias proposições de classificação das cianoficeas. Apresentamos a seguir, a que consideramos mais simples, e não necessariamente a mais natural ou atual.

DIVISÃO Cyanophyta

CLASSE Cyanophyceae

Ordem Chroococcales: unicelulares ou colonais.
Ordem Nostocales: filamentosas.
Ordem Chamaesiphonales: reprodução por esporos(endósporos ou exósporos).

Fonte: www.geocities.com

Cyanophyta

Cyanophyta
Cyanophyta – Algas Azuis

O que é

Cyanophyta são organismos procariontes, por vezes considerado uma classe ou filo ou subreino; coexistentes com o Cyanophyceae: cianobactérias (algas azuis)

Cyanophyta: algas verde-azuladas; não possuem núcleo distinto ou cloroplastos e não se reproduzem sexualmente; contêm clorofila e pode realizar fotossíntese aeróbica; os únicos organismos que fixam o dióxido de carbono e nitrogênio; elas não são verdadeiras algas, mas é relacionada com a bactéria.

Características

Pigmentos em tilacóides que estão geralmente dispostos à periferia da célula (não há empilhamento); tilacóides não rodeados por membranas.

Clorofilas: a (ocorrência de clorofila b)
Ficobilinas:
ficocianina, aloficianina, fico-eritrina
Carotenos (moléculas não oxidadas) :
beta-caroteno
Xantofilas (moléculas oxidadas):
zeaxantina, equinenona, mixoxantofila, oscillaxantina
Ficobilissomas:
pigmentos dispostos em grânulos presentes na face externa dos tilacóides
Coloração:
verde-azulada mais ou menos carregada, avermelhada, acastanhada.

Fonte: forumeiros.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Água dos Alimentos

PUBLICIDADE Não é preciso dizer que a água tem uma grande importância na nossa saúde. …

Cromatina Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é cromatina sexual? Existe uma diferença entre os núcleos interfásicos, período que …

Comunidades Marinhas

Comunidades Marinhas

PUBLICIDADE O que são comunidades marinhas? Certamente você já se deparou com fotos como essa, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation