Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Parasitologia

Parasitologia

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Parasitologia um ramo da biologia que lida com parasitas e parasitismo, especialmente entre os animais.

Parasitologia médica é o estudo de parasitas e das doenças humanas causadas por esses organismos.

Por definição, os parasitas são dependentes de seus hospedeiros para sobrevivência. Numerosas espécies de organismos, desde protozoários unicelulares até grandes helmintos fisiologicamente complexos, parasitam os hospedeiros humanos. Além disso, várias espécies de artrópodes atuam como vetores de doenças parasitárias. Parasitas continuam sendo uma causa significativa de morbidade e mortalidade global.

História

Parasitologia é o estudo do parasitismo animal e vegetal como fenômeno biológico.

Parasitas ocorrem em praticamente todos os principais grupos de animais e em muitos grupos de plantas, com hospedeiros tão variados quanto os próprios parasitas.

Muitos parasitologistas estão preocupados principalmente com grupos taxonômicos específicos e talvez devessem ser considerados estudantes desses grupos, em vez de parasitologistas per se; outros estão interessados no parasitismo como um fenômeno evolucionário e trabalham com vários grupos taxonômicos.

A ciência tem vários ramos (por exemplo, parasitologia veterinária, médica ou agrícola).

A história da parasitologia está dispersa em várias outras disciplinas, especialmente zoologia.

Muitos parasitas altamente evoluídos permaneceram essencialmente desconhecidos ou incompreendidos até o advento do microscópio em meados do século XVII.

Um pioneiro no campo da parasitologia intestinal foi o biólogo belga P.J. van Beneden, de meados do século XIX, que desvendou a história de vida de tênias e muitos outros grupos.

O que é Parasitologia?

Parasitologia é o estudo científico dos parasitas.

Alguns estudos parasitológicos avaliam a relação entre organismos parasitas e seus hospedeiros.

Outros estudos procuram e descrevem diferentes tipos de parasitas.

A Parasitologia tem aplicações em medicina humana e veterinária.

O estudo de parasitas baseia-se em outras disciplinas científicas, como microbiologia, química orgânica e citologia.

Embora o nome parasita tenha conotações negativas, nem todos os parasitas afetam adversamente seus hospedeiros.

Em alguns casos, a parasitologia demonstra como a relação de um parasita com seu hospedeiro é mutuamente benéfica, chamada mutualismo. O parasita e o hospedeiro podem se proteger da presença um do outro ou fornecer alimentos uns aos outros. Quando o parasita e o hospedeiro não podem existir separados, seu relacionamento é chamado simbiótico. Os dois organismos são igualmente e mutuamente dependentes uns dos outros.

A parasitologia, quando usada em aplicações em medicamentos para uso humano e veterinário, tende a examinar a relação entre parasitas que invadem e causam danos ao animal ou ao corpo humano.

Por exemplo, os insetos que são vetores de doenças são estudados para ver até que ponto eles transmitem essas doenças para humanos ou animais. O mosquito é um parasita que afeta não apenas populações humanas, mas também pássaros e cavalos. Alguns mosquitos carregam o vírus do Nilo Ocidental, que em casos graves pode resultar em encefalite e, às vezes, morte. A fim de melhorar a compreensão da medicina sobre o vírus do Nilo Ocidental, os parasitologistas precisam entender o mosquito.

De estudos anteriores, parasitologistas determinaram que nem todos os mosquitos são igualmente perigosos, e nem todos carregam o vírus do Nilo Ocidental.

Apenas mosquitos fêmeas picam, enquanto mosquitos machos bebem néctar.

Estudos parasitológicos mais recentes identificaram que os mosquitos portadores do vírus do Nilo Ocidental têm uma tendência a sobreviver e estar presentes durante o inverno em climas moderados.

Na medicina veterinária, os parasitologistas trabalham especificamente para eliminar a infestação de pulgas em gatos e cães. A tecnologia recente evoluiu para permitir que cães ou gatos tomem uma pílula por mês, ou tenham um tratamento à vista nas costas, que retarde a maturação das pulgas, evitando mordidas, ou diretamente mata as pulgas que picam. Algumas pulgas podem ser vetores de doenças. Pulgas em ratos causaram a Peste Negra da Idade Média. A proteção aprimorada contra pulgas pode minimizar os riscos à saúde e reduzir a infestação de pulgas, proporcionando alívio tanto para os animais de estimação quanto para seus proprietários.

A parasitologia também estuda os organismos unicelulares que podem nos deixar doentes, que podem ser bactérias ou fungos. Tais estudos dependem da capacidade de identificar e descrever células, citologia ou microbiologia no nível microscópico. A descrição dessas células e sua presença levou a uma melhor detecção de certas infecções bacterianas e parasitárias.

A parasitologia deve se concentrar não apenas na identificação e descrição de células nocivas, mas também na evolução dos métodos para destruí-las. A partir dessas informações, os medicamentos são desenvolvidos para tratar infecções específicas. A compreensão dos parasitas levou à compreensão do papel dos antibióticos no tratamento de infecções bacterianas, sem dúvida um dos desenvolvimentos médicos mais significativos da história.

O que é um Parasita?

Um parasita é um organismo que explora outro organismo com o propósito de permanecer vivo.

Algumas relações parasitárias são inofensivas, enquanto em outros casos um parasita pode danificar ou mesmo matar seu hospedeiro. O estudo do parasitismo é um campo extenso, porque os parasitas podem ser encontrados nos reinos biológicos, e muitos animais hospedam um ou mais parasitas durante suas vidas.

Vários organismos também passam por um estágio parasitário em algum momento de suas vidas.

A palavra é emprestada dos parasitas gregos, que significa “alguém que come à mesa de outra pessoa”. Tanto na Grécia quanto em Roma, algumas pessoas faziam refeições nas casas dos outros uma ocupação em tempo integral, às vezes sendo chamadas de “convidados para jantares profissionais”. Como parasitas biológicos, esses indivíduos exploravam seus hospedeiros em busca de comida, e eles mesmos não traziam nada para a mesa, a não ser conversas durante o jantar. A existência de parasitas é conhecida há muito tempo na biologia, embora o desenvolvimento de microscópios de alta qualidade tenha expandido enormemente o conhecimento humano sobre parasitas.

Para ser considerado um parasita, um organismo deve depender de outro alimento, energia ou algum outro serviço, como incubar e criar jovens.

Além disso, o parasita não deve trazer nada ao relacionamento, criando um arranjo que pode ser neutro ou prejudicial, mas nunca positivo. Numerosos organismos se unem para explorar suas forças mútuas em um processo biológico chamado simbiose – neste caso, o arranjo é mutuamente benéfico para ambas as criaturas e não é considerado parasitismo.

Parasitologia

O conhecimento humano dos parasitas foi ampliado com o desenvolvimento de microscópios de alta qualidade

Alguns exemplos bem conhecidos de parasitas incluem ácaros, vermes, visco e pulgas.

Os parasitas vivem de várias maneiras diferentes; alguns, por exemplo, não podem viver quando o host morre, enquanto outros podem alternar os hosts ou continuar prosperando em hosts mortos até que seus nutrientes sejam consumidos.

Há alguma controvérsia sobre se bactérias e vírus devem ser considerados parasitas; em termos médicos, um parasita é geralmente um organismo eucariótico, o que significa que ele tem uma estrutura celular complexa, ao contrário de uma bactéria.

Parasitas que vivem dentro de um hospedeiro são chamados endoparasitas ou parasitas internos.

Muitas doenças humanas são causadas por parasitas internos, que podem infestar o trato intestinal, causando sintomas como diarréia e vômitos.

Vários tratamentos são usados para infecção parasitária, dependendo do organismo envolvido. Os ectoparasitas vivem fora do hospedeiro e geralmente são mais capazes de mudar de hospedeiro. Quando um parasita ataca outros parasitas, é conhecido como epiparasita.

O que um parasitologista faz?

Um parasitologista é um cientista que estuda os parasitas e a relação entre os parasitas e seus hospedeiros.

Embora os parasitas possam ser encontrados em qualquer forma de vida animal ou vegetal, a parasitologia é geralmente confinada ao estudo de parasitas protozoários e metazoários.

Um parasitologista também examina a maneira pela qual os parasitas se movem de um hospedeiro para outro e os efeitos que os parasitas exercem sobre esses hospedeiros. Ele ou ela também procura maneiras de combater parasitas e impedi-los de espalhar doenças. Devido à natureza dos organismos vivos, existe alguma sobreposição entre o campo da parasitologia e outras disciplinas científicas, tais como imunologia, biologia celular, microbiologia e biologia molecular.

Dada a natureza complexa do campo, os parasitologistas trabalham em muitas capacidades diferentes.

Por exemplo, um parasitologista médico estuda parasitas encontrados em humanos. Estes incluem parasitas comuns, como piolhos, pulgas e carrapatos, bem como organismos mais invasivos, como vermes, que são geralmente encontrados no cólon, e tênias, que resultam da ingestão de carne cozida mal cozida.

Parasitologistas médicos também estão preocupados com infecções parasitárias mais sérias. Os carrapatos podem infectar humanos com a doença de Lyme, e os mosquitos não são apenas responsáveis pela propagação da malária, mas também por doenças virais, como febre amarela e encefalite.

Um parasitologista médico tenta tratar várias condições realizando pesquisas em vários campos.

Epidemiologia, imunologia, quimioterapia e patologia são áreas de interesse para o parasitologista médico. Através da pesquisa, foram desenvolvidas vacinas contra certos tipos de parasitas, e a disseminação de muitas doenças parasitárias foi consideravelmente retardada.

Parasitologistas também podem trabalhar no campo veterinário, estudando parasitas que atacam animais. Estes incluem animais de fazenda que são criados para alimentação ou trabalho, bem como animais domesticados que são mantidos como animais de estimação.

Além disso, um parasitologista veterinário também pode estudar os parasitas encontrados na vida selvagem.

Parasitas veterinários comuns incluem pulgas, carrapatos, ácaros, sarna e vários vermes. Dirofilariose são provavelmente os parasitas mais conhecidos entre os donos de animais, como dirofilariose podem infectar cães e gatos.

Os parasitologistas veterinários são frequentemente empregados por empresas farmacêuticas onde pesquisam terapias e vacinas que podem erradicar parasitas em animais. Uma vez que alguns parasitas podem ser transmitidos de animal para humano, parasitologistas veterinários também podem desempenhar um papel em questões de saúde pública.

Alguns parasitologistas também trabalham no campo da agricultura. Eles ajudam os agricultores a proteger as culturas e as plantas contra parasitas destrutivos.

Um parasitologista agrícola também pode pesquisar o possível uso de parasitas como um meio de combater insetos que também atacariam as plantações.

Para uma carreira como parasitologista, um diploma de graduação em biologia ou química é geralmente necessário, embora muitos parasitologistas tenham um bacharelado em microbiologia. Um mestrado ou doutorado, no entanto, normalmente é necessário para cargos de pesquisa sênior em parasitologia. Se uma carreira em parasitologia médica é desejada, um diploma de médico também pode ser necessário.

Fonte: www.bru.licr.org/www.enotes.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.biology-online.org/www.omicsonline.org/www.path.cam.ac.uk/www.aboutbioscience.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation