Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Inflorescência

Inflorescência

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

inflorescência é uma brotação florida que contém mais de uma flor.

inflorescência é definida como um aglomerado de flores em um ramo ou um sistema de ramos. No entanto, também se aplica à ordem de floração ou padrão dessas flores, bem como a forma como são arranjadas.

Todas as plantas com flores, de ervas daninhas a árvores, têm um padrão de floração específico chamado inflorescência.

Existem seis tipos principais de inflorescência, divididos em duas categorias – inflorescência determinada e inflorescência indeterminada.

Inflorescência determinada significa que as flores mais jovens estão no fundo da estrutura e as mais antigas no topo.

Inflorescência indeterminada significa que as flores mais jovens estão no topo da estrutura, e as flores mais antigas estão no fundo.

O que é Inflorescência?

Uma inflorescência é categorizada com base no arranjo de flores em um eixo principal (pedúnculo) e pelo momento de seu florescimento (determinado e indeterminado).

Uma inflorescência é um grupo ou grupo de flores dispostas em um caule que é composto de um ramo principal ou um arranjo complicado de ramos.

Morfologicamente, é a parte modificada da parte aérea das plantas de sementes onde as flores são formadas.

As modificações podem envolver o comprimento e a natureza dos entrenós e da filotaxia, bem como variações nas proporções, compressões, inchaços, adnações, conexões e redução dos eixos principal e secundário. Inflorescência também pode ser definida como a porção reprodutiva de uma planta que contém um grupo de flores em um padrão específico.

O caule que sustenta toda a inflorescência é chamado de pedúnculo e o eixo maior (incorretamente referido como tronco principal), segurando as flores ou mais ramos dentro da inflorescência, é chamado de raque.

O caule de cada flor é chamado de pedicelo.

Uma flor que não faz parte de uma inflorescência é chamada de flor solitária e seu pedúnculo é também chamado de pedúnculo.

Qualquer flor em uma inflorescência pode ser referida como uma florzinha, especialmente quando as flores individuais são particularmente pequenas e nascem em um aglomerado apertado. O estágio de frutificação de uma inflorescência é conhecido como uma infrutescência.

As Inflorescências – Botânica

Inflorescência
Inflorescência

Inflorescências são estruturas complexas com muitas funções.

Na antese, apresentam as flores de maneiras que permitem a transferência de pólen e a otimização do sucesso reprodutivo da planta.

Durante o desenvolvimento de flores e frutos, fornecem nutrientes para as flores e frutos em desenvolvimento.

Na maturação da fruta, eles suportam os frutos antes da dispersão e facilitam a dispersão eficaz de frutos e sementes.

Do ponto de vista estrutural, as inflorescências desempenharam papéis importantes nos estudos sistemáticos e filogenéticos.

Como unidades funcionais, facilitam a reprodução e são amplamente moldadas pela seleção natural.

Resumo

Inflorescências influenciam diretamente o sucesso reprodutivo de uma planta, apresentando flores no espaço e no tempo.

Eles conectam os estágios vegetativos no ciclo de vida de uma planta com as flores, fornecendo o contexto no qual a transferência eficaz de pólen e o conjunto de frutas ocorrem.

Sua enorme diversidade fenotípica levanta questões sobre seu significado funcional e evolutivo. Sua produção inicia o crescimento reprodutivo e requer extensas mudanças no meristema vegetativo e no programa de desenvolvimento subjacente do corpo da planta.

Todos esses aspectos de estrutura e função foram moldados, pelo menos até certo ponto, pela seleção natural.

Estudos recentes têm continuado a investigação da estrutura e função inflorescência através de uma ampla gama de disciplinas, incluindo genética do desenvolvimento, simulação de computador, ecologia da polinização, biologia reprodutiva experimental, filogenia e biologia evolutiva.

Uma inflorescência é uma coleção de flores em um padrão de ramificação particular que não contém folhas de tamanho normal entre as flores.

Embora existam muitos tipos de inflorescência a serem encontrados em plantas com flores (angiospermas), cada espécie tem sua própria forma de inflorescência, que varia apenas minimamente em plantas individuais. No entanto, se uma planta tiver apenas uma única flor, ou fizer muitas flores isoladas espalhadas em uma árvore com folhas intercaladas, nenhuma inflorescência estará presente.

Inflorescências (às vezes chamadas de hastes de flores) podem ser divididas em duas categorias principais, com muitos tipos dentro de cada.

Essas duas categorias são determinadas e indeterminadas, e podem ser distinguidas pela ordem em que as flores amadurecem e se abrem.

Determinadas inflorescências amadurecem de cima para baixo (ou de dentro para fora, dependendo da forma geral da inflorescência).

Em outras palavras, as flores mais antigas e, portanto, maiores (ou botões de flores) em uma inflorescência determinada estão localizadas no topo (ou centro), enquanto as flores mais jovens podem ser encontradas na parte inferior (ou borda externa). Assim, as flores amadurecem de cima para baixo (ou de dentro para fora).

A situação é invertida para inflorescências indeterminadas: as flores mais jovens estão no topo e as flores mais antigas são encontradas no fundo.

Flores em uma inflorescência indeterminada amadurecem de baixo para cima (ou no exterior).

Os termos determinado e indeterminado referem-se ao número potencial de flores produzidas por cada inflorescência.

Em uma determinada inflorescência, o número de flores produzidas é determinado pela maneira pela qual a inflorescência é montada. Uma inflorescência indeterminada pode continuar produzindo mais flores em sua ponta, se as condições forem favoráveis e, portanto, mais flexíveis no número de flores.

Cada uma das duas grandes categorias de inflorescências pode ser dividida em tipos específicos.

Para as inflorescências indeterminadas, os tipos mais simples são o espigão, racemo, umbel, panícula e cabeça. O espigão tem uma única haste não ramificada com as flores ligadas diretamente ao caule. Um racimo é semelhante, mas as flores têm suas próprias hastes curtas, que estão presas ao tronco principal. Um umbel tem flores com hastes que todas anexam no mesmo ponto no tronco principal, resultando em uma aparência de guarda-chuva que pode ser plana ou arredondada. As panículas são altamente ramificadas com pequenas flores individuais. Uma cabeça tipicamente tem flores individuais muito pequenas que são coletadas em uma estrutura densamente organizada; girassóis e margaridas são bons exemplos.

Inflorescências determinadas tendem a ser mais ramificadas e incluem o cime, dichasium (a unidade básica de um cyme) e corymb(racimo). Um cimeira é uma inflorescência ramificada, onde todos os pedicelos e galhos de flores se originam no mesmo ponto. Um dicásio é mais alongado e um corymb é plano. Todos esses tipos básicos podem ser modificados e / ou reiterados, resultando em inflorescências complexas que podem ser muito difíceis de identificar.

Inflorescências servem como um caminho para uma planta maximizar seu sucesso reprodutivo.

As flores são coletadas em estruturas vistosas para atrair os polinizadores, aumentar a produção de sementes ou auxiliar na dispersão de sementes.

As inflorescências podem resultar em plataformas adequadas para insetos ou pássaros.

Algumas inflorescências são resistentes e protegem as partes florais dos danos dos elementos ou da polinização dos mamíferos.

Fonte: www.maximumyield.com/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.encyclopedia.com/www.thefreedictionary.com/biology.stackexchange.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Libido

PUBLICIDADE O que é É o desejo sexual global de uma pessoa ou o desejo …

Histologia

PUBLICIDADE O que é Histologia é o estudo das células e tecidos de plantas, animais e …

Histopatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Histopatologia é o estudo de tecidos corporais doentes retirados de uma biópsia ou …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation