Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Autólise

Autólise

PUBLICIDADE

 

O que é Autólise?

Autólise

A autólise é conhecido como auto digestão que se refere à destruição de uma célula, através da ação das suas próprias enzimas. Ele também quebra sua própria estrutura.

A autólise é a auto-dissolução ou a auto-digestão que ocorre em tecidos ou células por enzimas nas próprias células. Ela ocorre após a morte e, em alguns estados patológicos.

A autólise é a degradação enzimática dos componentes da célula por enzimas da própria célula liberadas dos lisossomos (pode ser no indivíduo vivo ou morto).

Definição de autólise

Repartição da totalidade ou parte de uma célula ou tecido por auto-produzido enzimas chamado também de auto-digestão

Definição

A destruição dos tecidos ou células de um organismo pela ação de substâncias, tais como enzimas, que são produzidos dentro do organismo. Também chamado de auto-digestão.

Biologia

Em biologia, autólise, mais vulgarmente conhecido como auto-digestão, refere-se à destruição de uma célula , através da ação das suas próprias enzimas.

Também pode se referir à digestão de uma enzima por outra molécula da mesma enzima.

Destruição celular

A destruição das células autolítico é incomum nos organismos vivos adultos e geralmente ocorre em células danificadas ou tecido morrendo.

A autólise é iniciada pelas células dos lisossomos libertando enzimas digestivas para o citoplasma . Estas enzimas são, porém, libertados devido à cessação de processos ativos na célula, e não como um processo ativo.

Em outras palavras, embora a autólise se assemelha ao processo ativo de digestão de nutrientes por células vivas, as células mortas são não ativamente digerindo-se como muitas vezes é alegado e como sinônimo de auto-digestão de autólise parece implicar.

Autólise de células individuais organelas pode ser diminuído se a organela é armazenado em gelada isotônico tampão após fracionamento celular.

Autólise de leveduras

O termo autólise significa literalmente “auto- destruição “. Ela representa a auto-degradação os componentes celulares de uma célula por sua própria enzimas, após a morte da célula. em o processo de autólise, o médio (vinho) é enriquecido pelos compostos divulgados como um resultado da degradação intracelular de constituents. Estes componentes de levedura têm uma influência importante no propert sensorial ies e rua biológica capacidade de vinho.

Autólise de leveduras é muito importante para o indústria de alimentos. O extrato de levedura é usada como um aditivo na produção de carne de colar, recheio de torta de carne, sopas , Molhos e lanches. Levedura autolisado é uma boa fonte de nutrientes tais como proteínas, vitaminas, fibras, e micronutrientes.

É também utilizado para aumentar a cor e o sabor dos produtos alimentares. o processo (autólise) é de grande valor para investigação bioquímica, uma vez que é usado na extração e purificação de enzimas e coenzimas.

Na indústria de vinho, a autólise é importante na produção de vinhos espumantes, xerez e vinho branco produzida com levedura.

Fonte: www.extension.iastate.edu

Autólise

O que é autólise?

A autólise ou citólise corresponde à destruição da célula por liberação de enzimas no citoplasma. Ela resulta da ruptura dos lisossomos no interior da célula, liberando suas enzimas digestivas, o que leva à destruição da célula por dissolução. Nos organismo pluricelulares, a provável função desse processo, quando não patológico, é a de remoção de células mortas. Sempre que ocorre morte de alguma célula, instala-se a autólise, pela liberação de enzimas líticas do interior da célula, que realizam a digestão dos tecidos. Se uma célula é lesada ou agredida, ela pode se regenerar, mas existe um ponto de dano para o qual não há mais retorno, e então se instala a morte celular. A partir daí inicia-se a autólise. As enzimas são ativadas pelos íons Ca++ presentes no citoplasma das células (ao sair das lisossomas).

A autólise cessa em determinado momento, com a entrada de uma quantidade excessiva de Ca++ na célula. Ocorre então a coagulação do citoplasma. Em situações patológicas, podemos observar esse processo, por exemplo, no caso da silicose. Trata-se de uma doença em que a inspiração de sílica leva à formação de um tecido fibroso nos pulmões, com a conseqüente redução da superfície respiratória. O acúmulo de sílica nos lisossomos afeta a estabilidade da membrana lisossômica. Isso pode levar os lisossomos a agirem como “bolsas suicidas”, derramando suas enzimas no interior da célula, e, conseqüentemente, promovendo a autólise.

Fonte: www.klickeducacao.com.br

Autólise

A Autólise é o processo pelo qual uma célula se autodestrói espontaneamente Degradação enzimática dos componentes celulares por enzimas da própria célula liberadas doslisossomos após a morte celular, independentemente de ter havido morte do indivíduo ou morte focal no organismo vivo.

Mecanismos da autólise

A agressão interrompe as funções vitais (cessam a produção de energia eas sínteses celulares);
Lisossomos –
perdem a capacidade de conter as hidrolases (proteases, lipases, glicosidades, etc.) no seu interior e estas saem para o citoplasma;
No citoplasma elas são ativadas pelasaltas concentrações de Ca++ e iniciam o processo de autólise;
As hidrolases são capazes de digerir praticamente todos os substratos celulares.

Fonte: www.trabalhosfeitos.com

Autólise

A autólise ou citólise é o processo pelo qual uma célula se autodestrói espontaneamente. É incomum em organismos adultos e normalmente ocorre em células danificadas ou em tecido que foi lesionado.

Na autólise, uma instabilidade da membrana lisossômica causada por fatores físicos e/ou químicos promove a ruptura da mesma, levando ao “derrame” enzimático que irá promover a digestão da parte orgânica da célula e, consequentemente, destruição dessa.

a) autólise positiva (apoptose): é o fenômeno ligado à manutenção evolutiva de uma determinada espécie. Exemplo: a autólise da cauda dos girinos. Iniciada a metamorfose dos girinos, sinais químicos são emitidos para as células da cauda levando os vários lisossomos a realizarem autólises sucessivas que irão destruir as células e, conseqüentemente, a cauda do girino. Chegando a fase adulta, as autólises são interrompidas, pois ocorre o término da metamorfose. Ao destruir a cauda durante a metamorfose, aquilo que não foi digerido será reaproveitado na reconstrução de um “novo” animal.
b) autólise negativa: Exemplo: silicose. Trabalhadores de minas de carvão, jazidas minerais, entre outros, podem aspirar o pó de sílica que, através das vias respiratórias, chega aos pulmões. Rapidamente, macrófagos (células fagocitárias do organismo) migram em direção aos pulmões e fagocitam o pó de sílica que, acumulado no interior do lisossomo, promove sua ruptura, iniciando o fenômeno da autólise que destruirá o macrófago. As enzimas, após atacarem os macrófagos, atacam aos alvéolos pulmonares, provocando a silicose.

Nos organismos pluricelulares, esse fato pode ter algum valor no processo de remoção de células mortas. A autólise reveste-se de grande interesse como processo patológico. O excesso de vitamina A, por exemplo, pode induzir a autólise em células ósseas e cartilaginosas, o que explica as fratur

Fonte: pt.cyclopaedia.net

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Transgênero

Transgênero

PUBLICIDADE O que é Transgênero? O termo e conceito “transgênero” está sendo dia após dia, …

Cisgênero

Cisgênero

PUBLICIDADE O que é Cisgênero? Cisgênero refere-se a pessoa cuja sua identidade e expressão de …

Minhocas

Minhocas

PUBLICIDADE O que são minhocas? As minhocas são vermes pertencentes ao grupo dos anelídeos, e …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation