Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Ciclo do Carbono

Ciclo do Carbono

PUBLICIDADE

O carbono é um elemento fundamental para a vida terrestre, tendo em vista que ele constitui as moléculas orgânicas.  Este elemento, além de estar presente nos seres vivos, é vital para a determinação do clima terrestre. Vale ressaltar que, por conta de seu ciclo, ele constantemente entra na atmosfera na forma de gases, como dióxido de carbono e metano, como também é retirado da atmosfera, por meio de processos como a fotossíntese, entre outros. O Ciclo do Carbono, portanto, envolve diversos mecanismos, os quais podem ser biológicos, químicos e físicos.

Basicamente, o carbono presente na atmosfera, em forma de dióxido de carbono,é absorvido pelas plantas por meio do processo de fotossíntese. Este processo faz com que o vegetal utilize o carbono para a produção de açúcares, os quais são utilizados no metabolismo. Ou, ainda, quando as plantas são consumidas, o carbono presente nelas é transferido para os herbívoros.

Vale realçar que os animais também fazem parte do ciclo de carbono: quando eles respiram, liberam à atmosfera parte deste elemento em forma de dióxido de carbono. Quando estes animais morrem, seu organismo é degradado por decompositores, que liberam novamente o carbono para a atmosfera.

O ciclo do carbono perfaz toda a cadeia alimentar. Ele se inicia com os produtores, que são a base da cadeia e vai sendo transferido para os níveis tróficos: consumidores primários, secundários, terciários. E conforme estes seres morrem, as moléculas orgânicas são alvo de decompositores, que liberam novamente o carbono para o meio. O carbono também pode ser liberado por meio de atividades vulcânicas, queima de materiais orgânicos e queima de combustíveis fósseis ou não.

Ciclo do Carbono

Ciclo do Carbono e o Efeito Estufa

O gás carbônico, junto com outros gases como metano (CH4), ozônio (O3) e óxido nitroso (N2O) e o vapor de o qual auxilia no aquecimento da atmosfera. Porém, por conta das ações do homem, houve um aumento de atividades que emitem carbono para a atmosfera. Isso faz com que este gás intensifique o efeito estufa de uma forma não natural.

Por conta disso, cientistas preveem que haverá um aumento global da temperatura, que desencadeará uma série de problemas climáticos, inundará áreas litorâneas por conta do derretimento das calotas polares, afetará espécies animais e vegetais, entre outros. Desta forma é necessário se adotar mecanismos menos impactantes na emissão de gases do efeito estufa para tentar mitigar este problema.

Juliano Schiavo
Biólogo e mestre em Agricultura e Ambiente

Ciclo do Carbono

O carbono está constantemente entrando na atmosfera na forma de dióxido de carbono, metano e outros gases. Ao mesmo tempo, ele está sendo removido por plantas verdes, pelos oceanos e de outras maneiras. Esse é o ciclo do carbono. O equilíbrio no ciclo é vital para determinar o clima da Terra.

O carbono é um componente essencial de nossos corpos, do alimento que comemos, das roupas que vestimos, a maior parte do combustível que queimamos e muitos outros materiais que usamos. Mais de 90% dos compostos químicos conhecidos contêm carbono. Isso não é de surpreender, já que o carbono se combina muito facilmente com outros elementos e com si mesmo.

Átomos do carbono estão continuamente sendo trocados entre organismos vivos e mortos, a atmosfera, os oceanos, as rochas e o solo. Com cada inspiração, liberamos CO2 de nossos pulmões para a atmosfera, que contém átomos de carbono de plantas e animais que comemos. Os átomos de carbono que estão nos nossos corpos hoje podem ter estado, anteriormente, em muitas plantas e animais diferentes, incluindo talvez dinossauros e outras criaturas extintas.

A distribuição de carbono entre atmosfera, organismos, terra e oceanos se alterou com o tempo. Cerca de 550 milhões de anos atrás a concentração de CO2 na atmosfera era de 7.000 partes por milhão, mais de 18 vezes o que é hoje.

Onde foi todo aquele carbono atmosférico? Em sua maior parte, acabou como rochas sedimentares como calcário. Como isso aconteceu é parte da história maior do ciclo do carbono.

O ciclo do carbono é uma combinação de muitos processos biológicos, químicos e físicos que movem o carbono.

A maior parte do carbono da Terra está em compostos encontrados em sedimentos e em rochas sedimentares. Comparativamente pouco está na atmosfera.
Bilhões de toneladas métricas
Sedimentos sob as águas e rochas sedimentares 80,000,000
Água oceânica, conchas e organismos 40,000
Combustível fóssil (petróleo, gás e carvão) 4,000
Material orgânico no solo 1,500
Atmosfera 825
Plantas terrestres 580

Reservatórios e fontes de dióxido de carbono

Um reservatório de carbono é algo que remove o carbono da atmosfera. Por exemplo, plantas verdes consomem dióxido de carbono durante o processo de fotossíntese.

A queima de madeira e de combustíveis fósseis são fontes de CO2. Os oceanos são tanto fonte de CO2 como reservatório de CO2. Isso ocorre porque o CO2 no ar que está em contato com a superfície do oceano se dissolve em água e é, portanto, removido da atmosfera. Ao mesmo tempo, o CO2 dissolvido é liberado na atmosfera.

O equilíbrio entre esses dois processos depende de muitos fatores e pode ser alterado com o tempo. No momento, há mais CO2 dissolvendo-se nos oceanos do que está sendo liberado. Isso significa que agora os oceanos são um reservatório de CO2.

Vamos olhar mais de perto os principais reservatórios de CO2 e fontes de CO2 que compõem o ciclo do carbono.

Estoque e fluxo

Uma ferramenta útil para entender como o ciclo do carbono funciona é um modelo chamado “estoque e fluxo”. Pense em uma banheira parcialmente cheia de água. A água é chamada de estoque. Se você abrir a torneira, há um fluxo para a banheira que aumenta o estoque.

Se você abrir o dreno, iniciará um fluxo para fora que reduzirá o estoque. Podemos pensar na quantidade de CO2 na atmosfera como o estoque. Os vários processos que adicionam ou subtraem desse estoque são os fluxos. Descubra mais sobre Estoque e fluxo.

Reservatórios de dióxido de carbono

O dióxido de carbono está constantemente sendo removido da atmosfera como parte do ciclo do carbono. Se isso não acontecesse, o mundo se aqueceria e se tornaria muito como Vênus. Os mecanismos que retiram o carbono da atmosfera são chamados “reservatórios de carbono”.

As florestas do mundo são um grande reservatório de carbono. O desflorestamento está reduzindo o tamanho desse reservatório, permitindo que o dióxido de carbono permaneça na atmosfera.

Por outro lado, desenvolvimentos tecnológicos recentes permitem aos humanos criarem um novo tipo de reservatório de carbono por meio de captura e armazenamento de carbono.

Vamos olhar os reservatórios de carbono e como eles funcionam.

Fotossíntese

A fotossíntese remove carbono da atmosfera. É o processo que permite às plantas viver e crescer. A fotossíntese ocorre nas folhas de plantas e nas células de organismos microscópicos que vivem na terra e próximo à superfície de mares e oceanos.

O processo usa energia da radiação solar (luz do sol) para converter o dióxido de carbono e a água em açúcares baseados em carbono, como a glicose.

Dióxido de carbono (CO2) + água (H2O) + energiaGlicose (C6H62O6) + Oxigênio (O2)

Os açúcares são, em seguida, convertidos em outras moléculas, como amido, gorduras, proteínas, enzimas e todas as outras moléculas que ocorrem em plantas vivas. A fotossíntese também libera oxigênio na atmosfera, o que as plantas e os animais precisam para respiração.

A fotossíntese é responsável por cerca de metade do carbono extraído da atmosfera. As plantas terrestres, em sua maior parte, pegam o dióxido de carbono do ar em volta delas. A fotossíntese de plantas aquáticas em lagos, mares e oceanos usa o dióxido de carbono dissolvido na água.

Difusão nos oceanos

O dióxido de carbono é o gás que é normalmente usado para fazer a efervescência em refrigerantes. É mais solúvel em altas pressões e baixas temperaturas, e é por isso que o refrigerante é normalmente servido frio em latas ou garrafas.

Um pouco de CO2 permanecerá dissolvido com a abertura da lata ou garrafa e na temperatura ambiente. Também é por isso que os oceanos mais frios absorvem mais CO2 do que as águas mais quentes.

Moléculas de dióxido de carbono estão continuamente sendo trocadas entre a atmosfera e a água por meio de um processo chamado difusão. A difusão do dióxido de carbono nos oceanos é responsável por quase metade do carbono extraído da atmosfera.

Precipitação carbonada

Muitas formas de vida marítima extraem carbono e oxigênio da água do mar e os combinam com cálcio para produzir carbonato de cálcio (CaCO3). Isso é usado para produzir conchas e outras partes duras do corpo por uma variedade de organismos, como corais, moluscos, ostras e algumas plantas e animais microscópicos.

Quando esses organismos morrem, suas conchas e partes do corpo afundam para o fundo do mar. Durante longos períodos, números enormes de organismos mortos podem criar camadas espessas de depósitos ricos em carbonatos no fundo do oceano.

Durante milhões de anos, esses depósitos se tornam enterrados por mais e mais carbonatos e/ou areia ou lama, criando um calor e uma pressão que os muda física e quimicamente, transformando-os em rochas sedimentares, como calcário, mármore e cal.

As rochas podem, em última análise, serem elevadas para tornarem-se terra exposta devido à teoria das placas tectônicas — o movimento dos continentes e oceanos em todo o mundo.

Nas condições certas de temperatura e de concentração de CO2, o carbonato de cálcio pode precipitar diretamente para fora da água do oceano, sem intervenção de organismos marinhos.

As rochas sedimentares da Terra contêm cerca de 2.000 vezes mais carbono do que há em toda a água, plantas e animais nos oceanos hoje. Os organismos marinhos hoje continuam a formar esqueletos e conchas que, daqui a milhões de anos, podem tornar-se rocha dura.

Um pouco de carbono é fixo nas rochas durante milhões de anos por meio de processos orgânicos na terra e no mar. Isso cria combustíveis fósseis como turfa e carvão (plantas mortas enterradas) e petróleo e gás (em sua maior parte de microorganismos mortos enterrados). Isso representa apenas uma pequena proporção do carbono global, 20.000 vezes menos que em rochas sedimentares.

Escoamento superficial

Um pouco de carbono é lavado da terra para os oceanos pela água. Gotas de chuva que caem absorvem um pouco de CO2 da atmosfera, criando ácido carbônico muito diluído. Quando essa chuva levemente ácida encontra rochas carbonadas como calcário ou cal, ela dissolve um pouco da rocha que é, em seguida, carregada por correntes e rios de volta para o oceano.

Esse processo cria as cavernas no subsolo que são geralmente encontradas em calcário. A solução carbonada pela água da chuva também contribui para a erosão de edifícios e estátuas feitas de calcário e mármore. Correntes e rios também carregam partículas de carbono orgânico de plantas e animais terrestres mortos para os oceanos.

Portal São Francisco

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Teste de Schilling

PUBLICIDADE Definição O teste de Schilling é uma investigação médica usada para pacientes com deficiência …

Prostaglandina

PUBLICIDADE Definição As prostaglandinas são um grupo de lipídios produzidos em locais de dano ou …

Células dendríticas

PUBLICIDADE Definição As células dendríticas, nomeadas por suas formas de sondagem, “tipo árvore” ou dendríticas, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation