Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos

PUBLICIDADE

Com um rendimento operacional acima de 100 hectares por hora, o avião agrícola executa as operações de aplicação de agroquímicos como o equipamento mais rápido, superando todos os outros tipos de equipamentos de pulverização aérea e terrestre.

Vários fatores são responsáveis pelo sucesso nas aplicações aéreas.

Podemos citar o volume de aplicação, o controle do tamanho das gotas, controle da largura da faixa de aplicação, obedecer aos parâmetros meteorológicos limitantes para as pulverizações, a correta calibração dos equipamentos e a segurança em todas as etapas da aplicação aérea.

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos

O avião agrícola nas operações de pulverização aérea utiliza baixos volumes de aplicação. Quanto menor o volume aplicado, maior o rendimento operacional dos equipamentos, porém, menor será o diâmetro das gotas e menor a área de cobertura.

Aplicação

Alto Volume
Médio Volume
Baixo Volume
Ultra Baixo Volume
Litros/hectare

> 50
30 – 50
5 – 30
< 5

Produção de gotas na pulverização aérea

Por utilizar baixos volumes nas operações aéreas de pulverização, o total controle sobre o tamanho das gotas é fator determinante para o sucesso das aplicações.

Em função das necessidades em atingir com maior eficiência o alvo biológico pode-se determinar o tamanho das gotas para conseguir uma maior ou menor área de cobertura.

Na tomada de decisão sobre o tamanho de gotas a ser utilizado em uma aplicação aérea, deve-se levar em consideração os defensivos agrícolas que serão utilizados, as classes dos produtos (sistêmicos ou de contato), o volume de calda a ser aplicado, o tipo do alvo biológico e as condições climáticas na área de aplicação.

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Relação entre Tamanho e Cobertura de Gotas

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Comparativo entre pontas de pulverização
(Gotas grandes e gotas pequena)

Cobertura de Gotas

Qual é o seu alvo? O Solo? Folhas Estreitas? Folhas Largas?

Conhecimento sobre o agroquímico a ser aplicado:

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Cobertura de Gotas

Alvo Biológico

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Alvos na Proteção de Culturas

Densidade das Gotas

Densidade das gotas em função das classes de produtos:

Classe dos Produtos

Inseticidas
Herbicidas
Herbicidas
Fungicidas Sistêmicos
Fungicidas de Contato
Densidade das Gotas (nº gotas/cm2)

20 a 30
Pré 20 a 30
Pós 30 a 40
30 a 40
> 70

Diâmetro Mediano Volumétrico (DMV)

DMV recomendados:

Classe dos produtos

Herbicidas
Inseticidas
Inseticidas
Fungicidas
Controle de Vetores
DMV (em Micrômetro)

BV 400 a 600
BV 200 a 400
UBV 80 a 200
BV 200 a 400
UBV 30 a 80

Classificação da Pulverização

Classificação da Pulverização de Acordo com o DMV:

Classe de Pulverização

Aerosol
Muito Fina
Fina
Média
Grossa
Muito Grossa
Diâmetro Mediano Volumétrico (DMV)

< 50
51 – 100
101 – 200
201 – 400
401 – 600
> 600

Efeito do Vórtice nas Pontas das Asas

O avião agrícola atravessa por uma cortina de fumaça e podemos perceber o vórtice (vortex) causado pelo vácuo aerodinâmico da ponta da asa.

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos

Gotas de tamanhos inferiores a 150 micrômetros são facilmente desviadas de sua trajetória pelo vórtice das pontas da asa e não atingem o alvo biológico.

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Tamanhos médios (DMV) das gotas capturadas pelo vortex

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Vortex e Trajetória das Gotas – Faixas de Aplicação

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos

Perdas na Aplicação de Agroquímicos

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Perdas na Pulverização

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Deriva nas Aplicações Aéreas

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Isso é Deriva

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Isso não é Deriva !!!!!

Novas Tecnologias para o Controle da Deriva

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Ag-Tips ou WingLets

Melhor estabilidade da aeronave
Aileron mais eficiente
Menor uso do leme durante o balão
Redução do vórtice das pontas das asas
Redução da Deriva
Disposição do agroquímico mais uniforme e mais precisa

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos

Pesquisas nos E.U.A. – Texas & A. M. Research:

AT 402 B – 52 pontas CP
Melhor uniformidade
Aumento de 12% na largura da faixa
Maior deposição nos cartões
Menor número de gotas pequenas
38% menos depositado fora do alvo

Adjuvantes Redutores de Deriva

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Aplicação com o redutor de deriva

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Aplicação sem o redutor de deriva

Aeronaves Agrícolas

Vantagens:

Poucos danos nas culturas
Controle emergencial (Rápida infestação)
Rápido (Alto rendimento operacional)
Capaz de trabalhar em áreas molhadas

Desvantagens:

Deriva
Calibração
Distribuição da pulverização
Marcação das faixas
Obstáculos

Modelos de Aviões Agrícolas

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Ayres S-2R-T331 Turbo Thrush

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
DDR-TAB PZL-106AR Kruk

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
OK-VIH S.P.P. Z-137T Agro Turbo

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Grumman G-164B-450 AgCat B

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Cessna A188B Ag Truck

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Piper PA-25-260 Pawnee

O Perigo dos Obstáculos na Aplicação Aérea

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos

Motores nas Aeronaves Agrícolas

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos

Turbina

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos

Radial

A Evolução da Aplicação Aérea em Equipamentos

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Air Tractor e Piper Cub

O Protótipo Predator 480

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Avião Agrícola Conceito – NASA

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos

Aeronaves Modernas

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Ayres Thrush

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos
Air Tractor

Novas Tecnologias

GPS – Monitor de Movimentos e Mapas de Aplicação

Equipamentos GPS com precisão sub-métrica possibilitam a máxima eficiência nas aplicações aéreas de agroquímicos evitando falhas nas faixas de aplicação ou sobre dose pelas sobreposições de faixas.

O monitor de movimentos em tempo real possibilita acompanhar o resultado da aplicação no momento em que ela está sendo realizada. Os mapas digitais de aplicação são verdadeiros certificados de garantia das aplicações aéreas, pois ficam registrados neles todo o trabalho realizado e possibilitam aos pilotos verificar nesses mapas possíveis falhas nas aplicações.

O controlador de fluxo ou fluxômetro controla o volume de aplicação. Independente da mudança da velocidade durante a aplicação, o sistema de controle de fluxo mantém o volume de aplicação preestabelecido, diminuindo a pressão ou aumentando a pressão conforme a variação da velocidade operacional.

O sistema de controle de pulverização conectado ao GPS identifica o local da área de aplicação e no momento exato abre e fecha as barras de pulverização, tornando todo o funcionamento do equipamento de pulverização automático, facilitando o trabalho do piloto agrícola nas operações.

Simuladores de Aplicação Aérea

A partir de um levantamento prévio da área de aplicação georreferenciando todos os pontos de interesse e obstáculos de risco é possível em um computador simular uma operação virtual de aplicação de agroquímicos.

Aplicação Aérea de Agroquímicos

Sistemas Especialistas para Aplicação de Agroquímicos

Softwares de sistemas especialistas para suporte técnico na tomada de decisão nas operações de aplicação de agroquímicos podem calcular possibilidades de risco de contaminação ambiental pela deriva nas pulverizações aéreas. O sistema especialista, baseando-se nas informações das condições meteorológicas (em tempo real) da área de aplicação e da localização das áreas sensíveis nas proximidades, calcula as possibilidades do risco de deriva da pulverização e orienta para a melhor formatação do equipamento levando-se em consideração essas variáveis.

Fonte: www.pulverizador.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Glicosaminoglicanos

PUBLICIDADE Definição Os glicosaminoglicanos (GAGs) são uma família de polissacarídeos lineares polidispersos altamente sulfatados, complexos, que exibem …

Bilirrubina

Bilirrubina

PUBLICIDADE O que é Bilirrubina? A bilirrubina é um pigmento amarelo-avermelhado encontrado na bile que é responsável …

Água dos Alimentos

PUBLICIDADE Não é preciso dizer que a água tem uma grande importância na nossa saúde. …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation