Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Anatomia Celular

Anatomia Celular

PUBLICIDADE

O que é Anatomia Celular?

As células são “blocos de construção” da vida: todas as coisas vivas, sejam plantas, animais, pessoas ou minúsculos organismos microscópicos, são compostas de células.

Apesar de uma célula ter apenas cerca de 10 micrômetros (um micrômetro = um milionésimo de um metro!), ainda há complexidade incrível dentro delas.

A membrana plasmática à sua volta da é semipermeável, o que significa que algumas substâncias são capazes de entrar e sair da célula, enquanto outras substâncias não possuem essa capacidade.

Além disso, as células vegetais, algumas bactérias e células de algas têm uma parede celular de proteção.

Apesar das células animais não terem uma parede celular, elas são protegidas por outras células, tais como glóbulos brancos que combatem doenças.

Dentro da célula existe um fluido gelatinoso chamado citoplasma que contém organelas de uma célula, estruturas especiais que executam funções específicas.

Algumas das principais organelas celulares são: os vacúolos, mitocôndrias, lisossomos, ribossomos, retículo endoplasmático, aparelho de Golgi e núcleo da célula.

Pense nas organelas como sendo semelhante aos órgãos em seu corpo: o seu coração, fígado e cérebro são todos os órgãos, executando funções específicas para fazer seu trabalho.

A maioria destas organelas estão presentes nas células animais e vegetais.

O retículo endoplasmático (RE) é importante para a produção ou síntese de componentes celulares.

Retículo endoplasmático liso produz lipídios e proteínas da membrana, enquanto o Retículo endoplasmático rugoso (assim chamado porque ele contém ribossomos produtoras de proteína) produz todas as outras proteínas necessárias para a célula. Essas proteínas são modificadas pelo aparelho de Golgi, que também armazena e as empacota para a exportação a partir da célula. (Você pode pensar no aparelho de Golgi como um departamento de transporte na célula)

Os vacúolos são unidades de armazenamento principais da célula, segurando comida, água ou resíduos até que ele pode ser usado ou eliminado.

As mitocôndrias são as “potências” da célula, convertendo nutrientes em energia.

As células animais contêm lisossomas que são responsáveis por reações que quebram as proteínas, poli- e dissacáridos, e alguns lípidos.

Suas células brancas do sangue usam lisossomos para “comer” doença com enzimas digestivas.

O núcleo fornece os “cérebros” para esta operação – a célula seria incapaz de fazer qualquer coisa sem ele. O núcleo contém ácido desoxirribonucleico, ou DNA, que é o material genético de ácido ribonucleico. O Mensageiro, ou RNA, é também importante, como é faz uma cópia “negativa” (como o negativo de uma fotografia) do ADN e leva este informações fora do núcleo para os ribossomos.

Nos ribossomos, o RNA de transferência “traduz” o código do RNA mensageiro, permitindo que os ribossomos formem proteínas.

As células eucarióticas, que incluem células de animais e plantas, têm um núcleo fechado na membrana. As células procarióticas, tais como bactérias, não possuem uma membrana nuclear; o material genético é apenas aglutinado no centro da célula em vez disso.

Mitose é a reprodução assexuada (sem a união dos gametas masculino e feminino) que ocorre nas células. Há quatro fases para este processo.

Em termos muito simplificados, DNA replicado da célula separa-se em dois conjuntos de cromossomos idênticos durante a prófase; os cromossomos estão alinhados para o centro da célula durante a metáfase; os cromossomos duplicados separaram durante a anáfase; e na telófase, duas cópias idênticas – ou clones – são formados a partir do que foi uma célula “mãe”, cada um com um conjunto idêntico de cromossomos.

A reprodução sexual em células, ou a meiose, envolve mais etapas e é muito mais complexa, resultando numa nova combinação, única de material genético em vez de fazer uma cópia idêntica.

Anatomia Celular – Estrutura

Anatomia Celular
Anatomia Celular

Membrana

A membrana que envolve as células delimita o espaço ocupado pelos constituintes da célula, sua função principal é filtragem de substâncias requeridas pelo metabolismos celular . A permeabilidade proposta pela membrana não é apenas de ordem mecânica pois podemos observar que certas partículas de substâncias “grande” passam pela membrana e que outras de tamanho reduzido são rejeitadas. A membrana possui grande capacidade seletiva possibilitando apenas a passagem de substâncias “úteis”, buscando sempre o equilíbrio de cargas elétricas e químicas. As membranas também possuem diversas facetas e entre elas esta na capacidade de desenvolver vilos, aumentando assim, sua superfície de absorção.

Constituição da membrana – Formada por uma dupla camada de fosfolipídios (fosfato associado a lipídios), bem como por proteínas espaçadas e que podem atravessar de um lado a outro da membrana. Algumas proteínas estão associadas a glicídios, formando as glicoproteínas (associação de proteína com glicídios – açucares- protege a célula sobre possíveis agressões, retém enzimas, constituindo o glicocálix), que controlam a entrada e a saída de substâncias.

A membrana apresenta duas regiões distintas uma polar (carregada eletricamente) e uma apolar (não apresenta nenhuma carga elétrica).

Propriedades e constituição química

A membrana plasmática é invisível ao microscópio óptico comum, porém sua presença já havia sido proposta pelos citologistas muito antes do surgimento do microscópio eletrônico. Mesmo hoje ainda restam ser esclarecidas muitas dúvidas a seu respeito.

Estrutura

Atualmente o modelo mais aceito é o MODELO DO MOSAICO FLUIDO proposto por Singer e Nicholson. Segundo esse modelo, a membrana seria composta por duas camadas de fosfolipídios onde estão depositadas as proteínas. Algumas dessas proteínas ficam aderidas à superfície da membrana, enquanto outras estão totalmente mergulhadas entre os fosfolipídios; atravessando a membrana de lado a lado. A flexibilidade da membrana é dada pelo movimento contínuo dos fosfolipídios; estes se deslocam sem perder o contato uns com os outros.

As moléculas de proteínas também têm movimento, podendo se deslocar pela membrana, sem direção.

Funções

A membrana plasmática contém e delimita o espaço da célula, mantém condições adequadas para que ocorram as reações metabólicas necessárias. Ela seleciona o que entra e sai da célula, ajuda a manter o formato celular, ajuda a locomoção e muito mais.

As diferenciações da membrana plasmática

Em algumas células, a membrana plasmática mostra modificações ligadas a uma especialização de função. Algumas dessas diferenciações são particularmente bem conhecidas nas células da superfície do intestino.

Microvilosidades

São dobras da membrana plasmática, na superfície da célula voltada para a cavidade do intestino. Calcula-se que cada célula possui em média 2.500 microvilosidades. Como conseqüência de sua existência, há um aumento apreciável da superfície da membrana em contato com o alimento.fig. FA

Anatomia Celular
Interdigitações Celulares

Desmossomos

São regiões especializadas que ocorrem nas membranas adjacentes de duas células vizinhas. São espécies de presilhas que aumentam a adesão entre uma célula e a outra. Fig FA

Interdigitações

Como os desmossomos também têm um papel importante na coesão de células vizinhas. fig FA

Retículo Endoplasmático

Funciona como sistema circulatório – atua como transportador e armazenador de substâncias.

Há dois tipos:

Retículo Endoplasmático Liso:

Anatomia Celular
Retículo Endoplasmático Liso – Onde há a produção de lipídios

Retículo Endoplasmático Rugoso:

Anatomia Celular
Retículo Endoplasmático Rugoso

Rugoso por ter aderido a sua superfície externa os ribossomos, local de produção de proteínas, as quais serão transportadas internamente para o Complexo de Golgi. Com origem na membrana plasmática, apresenta também na sua constituição lipídios e proteínas. Além das funções já citadas atua também aumentando a superfície interna da célula produzindo um gradiente de concentração diferenciado.

Ribossomos

São grânulos de ribonucleoproteínas produzidos a partir dos nucléolos. A função dos ribossomos é a síntese protéica pela união de aminoácidos, em processo controlado pelo DNA. O RNA descreve a seqüência dos aminoácidos da proteína. Eles realizam essa função estando no hialoplasma ou preso a membrana do retículo endoplasmático. Quando os ribossomos encontram-se no hialoplasma, unidos pelo RNAm, e só assim são funcionais, denominam-se POLISSOMOS. As proteínas produzidas por esses orgânulos são distribuídas para outras partes do organismo que se faça necessário.

Mitocôndria

Organela citoplasmática formada por duas membranas lipoprotéicas, sendo a interna formada por pregas. O interior é preenchido por um líquido denso, denominado matriz mitocondrial. Dentro delas se realiza o processo de extração de energia dos alimentos (respiração celular) que será armazenada em moléculas de ATP (adenosina trifosfato). É o ATP que fornece energia necessária para as reações químicas celulares. Apresenta forma de bastonete ou esférica. Possuem DNA, RNA e ribossomos próprios, tendo assim capacidade de autoduplicar-se. Quanto maior a atividade metabólica da célula, maior será quantidade de mitocôndrias em seu interior. Apresentam capacidade de movimentação, concentrando-se assim nas regiões da célula com maior necessidade energética (exp. Músculos das coxas) . Alguns cientista acreditam terem sido “procariontes” (bactérias) que passaram a viver simbioticamente no interior das células no início evolutivo da vida (células fornecendo açucares e outras substâncias e bactérias fornecendo energia.).

São grânulos de ribonucleoproteínas produzidos a partir dos nucléolos. A função dos ribossomos é a síntese protéica pela união de aminoácidos, em processo controlado pelo DNA. O RNA descreve a seqüência dos aminoácidos da proteína. Eles realizam essa função estando no hialoplasma ou preso a membrana do retículo endoplasmático. Quando os ribossomos encontram-se no hialoplasma, unidos pelo RNAm, e só assim são funcionais, denominam-se POLISSOMOS. As proteínas produzidas por esses orgânulos são distribuídas para outras partes do organismo que se faça necessário.

Anatomia Celular
Mitocondria microscopio

Estrutura que apresenta enzimas digestivas capazes de digerir um grande número de produtos orgânicos.

Realiza a digestão intracelular. Apresenta-se de 3 formas: lisossomo primário que contém apenas enzimas digestivas em seu interior, lisossomo secundário ou vacúolo digestivo que resulta da fusão de um lisossomo primário e um fagossomo ou pinossomo e o lisossomo terciário ou residual que contém apenas sobras da digestão intracelular. É importante nos glóbulos brancos e de modo geral para a célula já que digere as partes desta (autofagia) que serão substituídas por outras mais novas, o que ocorre com freqüência em nossas células. Realiza também a autólise e histólise (destruição de um tecido) como o que pode ser observado na regressão da cauda dos girinos. originam-se no Complexo de Golgi.

Complexo de Golgi

São estruturas membranosas e achatadas, cuja função é elaborar e armazenar proteínas vidas do retículo endoplasmático; podem também eliminar substâncias produzidas pela célula, mas que irão atuar fora da estrutura celular que originou (enzimas por exemplo). Produzem ainda os lisossomos (suco digestivo celular). É responsável pela formação do acrossomo dos espermatozoides, estrutura que contém hialuronidase que permite a fecundação do óvulo. Nos vegetais denomina-se dictiossomo e é responsável pela formação da lamela média da parede celulósica.

Anatomia Celular
Complexo de Golgi

Centríolos

Estruturas cilíndricas, geralmente encontradas aos pares. Dão origem a cílios e flagelos (menos os das bactérias), estando também relacionados com a reprodução celular – formando o fuso acromático que é observado durante a divisão celular. É uma estrutura muito pequena e de difícil observação ao M. Óptico, porém no M. Eletrônico apresenta-se em formação de 9 jogos de 3 microtúbulos dispostos em círculo, formando uma espécie de cilindro oco.

Peroxissomos

Acredita-se que eles têm como função proteger a célula contra altas concentrações de oxigênio, que poderiam destruir moléculas importantes da célula. Os peroxissomos do fígado e dos rins atuam na desintoxicação da célula, ao oxidar, por exemplo, o álcool. Outro papel que os peroxissomos exercem é converter gorduras em glicose, para ser usada na produção de energia.

Núcleo

Acredita-se que eles têm como função proteger a célula contra altas concentrações de oxigênio, que poderiam destruir moléculas importantes da célula. Os peroxissomos do fígado e dos rins atuam na desintoxicação da célula, ao oxidar, por exemplo, o álcool. Outro papel que os peroxissomos exercem é converter gorduras em glicose, para ser usada na produção de energia.

Núcleo – é o administrador da célula, tudo que ocorra em uma célula tem como origem informações gerada apartir dele. O núcleo é uma célula dentro da célula, revestido por uma membrana dupla. Em seu interior encontramos as cromatina, massa de cromossomos – suco nuclear e um nucléolo.

Fonte: www.hometrainingtools.com/www.consulteme.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cruzamento Cromossômico

Cruzamento Cromossômico

PUBLICIDADE O que é cruzamento cromossômico? Você já ouviu falar em cruzamento cromossômico ou crossing-over? …

Flora do Brasil

Flora no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE Flora Brasileira Quando falamos na flora brasileira, nos referimos a uma das maiores biodiversidades …

Bipedalismo

Bipedalismo

PUBLICIDADE Você já ouviu falar em bidepalismo? Em zoologia, é uma forma de locomoção terrestre, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation