Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Hemograma completo

Hemograma completo

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

O hemograma completo é uma medida do número de glóbulos vermelhos, glóbulos brancos e plaquetas no sangue.

A quantidade de hemoglobina (substância no sangue que transporta oxigênio) e o hematócrito (a quantidade de sangue total que é composta de glóbulos vermelhos) também são medidos.

Um hemograma completo é usado para ajudar a diagnosticar e monitorar muitas condições.

O hemograma completo é também chamado de contagem de células do sangue.

O que é

Um hemograma completo é um exame de sangue que os médicos podem usar para diagnosticar certas condições médicas, acompanhar a progressão de uma doença ou determinar a infecção.

Os hemogramas medem as diferentes moléculas que compõem o sangue e as comparam com uma escala de valores normais para cada molécula. O teste é realizado em consultório médico, laboratório ou hospital e requer uma amostra de sangue, geralmente retirada do braço usando uma agulha. O próprio sangue leva muito pouco tempo, mas os resultados podem levar vários dias dependendo do laboratório usado para conduzir a análise.

O sangue é composto de três tipos de células: glóbulos vermelhos, glóbulos brancos e plaquetas.

Um hemograma completo conta a quantidade de cada um desses tipos de células. Uma máquina usa detectores de luz para analisar uma pequena amostra de sangue e contar o número de células.

Os tipos de células são determinados pela análise da estrutura, componentes e tamanho da célula.

Um hemograma completo geralmente analisa todos os componentes do sangue contidos nos glóbulos vermelhos e brancos e nas plaquetas.

Uma contagem de células brancas não incluirá apenas um número total de células brancas, mas também examinará os diferentes tipos de células brancas, que podem ser divididas em cinco subconjuntos.

Neutrófilos são a infecção que combate as células brancas e devem constituir cerca de metade da contagem de células brancas.

Níveis baixos de neutrófilos podem tornar as pessoas mais suscetíveis a infecções e podem indicar a presença de doença autoimune.

Outros tipos de glóbulos brancos são os linfócitos, basófilos, monócitos e eosinófilos.

Em um hemograma completo, os níveis de linfócitos podem ser mais altos em certos tipos de infecções, incluindo infecções virais, ou podem indicar leucemia.

Os monócitos são geralmente avaliados quando há suspeita de infecção bacteriana. Aumento dos eosinófilos pode indicar uma infecção parasitária.

Os glóbulos vermelhos são contados e avaliados por seu valor de hemoglobina, que transporta oxigênio dos pulmões para o resto do corpo. Um nível de hemoglobina abaixo do normal pode indicar anemia, que pode ser causada por baixos níveis de ferro no sangue ou por outras doenças.

O hematócrito é medido como uma porcentagem em relação ao volume total de sangue e é avaliado em um hemograma completo para determinar o sangramento interno de, por exemplo, lesão traumática durante um acidente ou suspeita de gravidez ectópica. Os níveis de hemograma completo são rotineiramente verificados após cirurgias que resultaram em perda de sangue.

As plaquetas são avaliadas em termos de tamanho e número. A baixa contagem de plaquetas, chamada trombocitenia, pode causar sangramento excessivo quando cortadas, hematomas e períodos menstruais mais pesados.

Contagens altas, chamadas trombocitose, indicam um risco maior de acidente vascular cerebral devido à formação de contagens sanguíneas. O uso de anticoagulantes geralmente reduz o volume plaquetário, e os médicos freqüentemente pedem um hemograma completo para garantir que o número de plaquetas esteja diminuindo sem se tornar perigosamente baixo.

Um hemograma completo é comparado com um intervalo normal. Este intervalo é diferente em crianças e existe algum grau de diferença entre as contagens de homens e mulheres.

Intervalos normais correspondentes são frequentemente exibidos nos relatórios d hemograma completo.

Tanto o laboratório quanto um médico analisarão o hemograma completo para qualquer coisa significativamente fora do intervalo. Na verdade, os pacientes podem não ver o relatório do laboratório da hemograma completo.

No entanto, os pacientes podem pedir para ver o relatório e pedir a seus médicos que expliquem as anomalias.

Quais são os diferentes tipos de testes de hematologia?

Há uma variedade de testes hematológicos, também conhecidos como exames de sangue, que podem ser solicitados por um médico como parte de um check-up de rotina ou para confirmar um diagnóstico médico suspeito.

Um hemograma completo é usado para medir vários componentes do sangue, incluindo células do sangue e hematócrito.

Ensaios de enzimas sanguíneas e testes de química do sangue são outros tipos de testes de hematologia que podem ser realizados. Alguns exames de sangue podem testar a função de órgãos específicos, como o coração ou os rins.

Quaisquer dúvidas ou preocupações sobre os testes hematológicos em uma base individual devem ser discutidas com um médico ou outro profissional médico.

Um dos testes de hematologia mais comumente realizados é o hemograma completo.

Este tipo de teste mede o número de glóbulos vermelhos, glóbulos brancos e plaquetas no sangue, bem como os níveis de hemoglobina e hematócrito.

Os resultados deste exame de sangue podem ajudar a diagnosticar condições médicas, como anemia, infecção ou distúrbios hemorrágicos.

Esses valores laboratoriais podem ser anormais quando certas formas de câncer também estão presentes.

Desidratação ou problemas com o sistema imunológico do corpo às vezes podem ser diagnosticados com base nos resultados desse exame de sangue.

As enzimas do sangue e produtos químicos metabólicos são freqüentemente monitorados através do uso de testes de hematologia. As enzimas mais comumente testadas são conhecidas como creatina quinase e troponina.

Este tipo particular de exame de sangue é freqüentemente usado para detectar um ataque cardíaco. O teste metabólico pode verificar uma variedade de funções do sistema que dependem de produtos químicos metabólicos, incluindo os níveis de glicose, cálcio e eletrólitos. Se não for tratada, um desequilíbrio químico pode levar a complicações potencialmente fatais, incluindo diabetes e problemas de má absorção.

Alguns testes de hematologia são úteis no diagnóstico de problemas nos rins. Níveis anormais de ureia ou creatinina podem indicar que os rins não estão funcionando tão bem quanto deveriam.

Testes adicionais são frequentemente realizados com base nos resultados desses exames de sangue para determinar a causa exata da perda da função renal.

Testes hematológicos semelhantes podem detectar doença hepática ou comprometimento da função cardíaca.

Um painel de lipoproteína está entre os testes de hematologia mais comumente usados. Neste exame de sangue, os níveis de colesterol e triglicerídeos são testados. Se esses níveis são altos, isso não indica necessariamente a presença de doença, embora o paciente tenha um risco aumentado de desenvolver doença cardíaca.

O monitoramento desses níveis pode ser capaz de prevenir futuros problemas de saúde em muitas pessoas.

O que é o teste de sangue?

O exame de sangue é uma forma de exame médico no qual o sangue é rastreado para fornecer informações sobre a condição do paciente.

O sangue contém uma quantidade tremenda de informações altamente úteis sobre o que está acontecendo dentro do corpo. Há uma ampla variedade de razões para solicitar exames de sangue, desde exames de sangue em um hospital usado como parte do processo de diagnóstico até uma triagem de rotina para Infecções Sexualmente Transmissíveis solicitada por um paciente que está preocupado com a possibilidade de ter sido exposto a doenças sexualmente transmissíveis. infecções.

Nos exames de sangue, uma amostra de sangue colhida com uma agulha de uma veia ou com uma amostra de sangue em um dedo é submetida a testes no laboratório.

Amostras de sangue retiradas de uma veia podem ser centrifugadas para separar os diferentes componentes do sangue para um hemograma completo, no qual os níveis de vários componentes sanguíneos são determinados.

Eles também podem ser submetidos a uma série de testes; às vezes vários frascos são desenhados para fornecer um amplo suprimento de sangue para testes.

O sangue pode ser submetido a testes que revelam a presença de infecção viral e fornecem uma contagem de carga viral, indicando quantas cópias do vírus estão presentes no sangue.

O teste também pode ser usado para verificar os níveis hormonais, que podem ser usados para diagnosticar vários desequilíbrios hormonais, monitorar o progresso da terapia hormonal ou determinar se uma mulher está ou não grávida.

Um exame de sangue também pode ser usado para verificar os níveis de glicose, como nos dedões que algumas pessoas com diabetes realizam para verificar seu açúcar no sangue, e para verificar os níveis de colesterol, a quantidade de medicamentos no sangue, os níveis de vários minerais no sangue, e avaliar os níveis de enzimas em testes de função hepática.

O teste de sangue também é usado em correspondência de sangue, um processo que é usado para determinar os tipos sanguíneos. É importante conhecer o tipo sanguíneo de um paciente quando este doa ou recebe sangue, e é realizada uma correspondência mais ampla para que os transplantes de órgãos encontrem a melhor correspondência. Se o sangue de alguém não for compatível, complicações graves podem ocorrer durante transfusão ou doação de órgãos.

Algumas instalações médicas contam com um laboratório interno que pode realizar exames de sangue no local e retornar resultados rapidamente.

Em outros casos, pode ser necessário enviar amostras de sangue para um laboratório fora do local.

Os resultados dos exames de sangue são apresentados na forma de um relatório escrito que fornece valores numéricos e quaisquer comentários do técnico de laboratório, e são mantidos no arquivo de um paciente.

Como regra geral, se os resultados do sangue não forem notáveis, o médico não ligará para o paciente. Pacientes curiosos podem pedir que seus resultados sejam explicados.

Resumo

Um hemograma completo é um exame de sangue usado para avaliar sua saúde geral e detectar uma ampla gama de distúrbios, incluindo anemia, infecção e leucemia.

Um hemograma completo mede vários componentes e características do seu sangue, incluindo:

Glóbulos vermelhos, que transportam oxigênio
Glóbulos brancos, que combatem a infecção
Hemoglobina, a proteína transportadora de oxigênio nos glóbulos vermelhos
Hematócrito, a proporção de glóbulos vermelhos no componente fluido, ou plasma, no sangue
Plaquetas, que ajudam na coagulação do sangue

Aumentos ou diminuições anormais na contagem de células, conforme revelado em um hemograma completo, podem indicar que você tem uma condição médica subjacente que requer uma avaliação adicional.

Fonte: medlineplus.gov/www.cdc.gov/www.wisegeek.org/www.mayoclinic.org/abtestsonline.org/my.clevelandclinic.org/familydoctor.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cruzamento Cromossômico

Cruzamento Cromossômico

PUBLICIDADE O que é cruzamento cromossômico? Você já ouviu falar em cruzamento cromossômico ou crossing-over? …

Flora do Brasil

Flora no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE Flora Brasileira Quando falamos na flora brasileira, nos referimos a uma das maiores biodiversidades …

Bipedalismo

Bipedalismo

PUBLICIDADE Você já ouviu falar em bidepalismo? Em zoologia, é uma forma de locomoção terrestre, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation