Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Anafilaxia

Anafilaxia

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

A anafilaxia, ou choque anafilático, é uma reação alérgica aguda que é o resultado de uma hipersensibilidade a um alérgeno.

As picadas de abelha geralmente causam anafilaxia em algumas pessoas, mas uma grande variedade de alérgenos pode ser responsável.

Sem tratamento, o choque anafilático pode ser fatal, às vezes em minutos.

Felizmente, este tipo de reação alérgica é extremamente rara, e muitas pessoas tornam-se conscientes de que estão em risco para esta reação antes de experimentar um episódio anafilático, então eles estão preparados.

Para que a anafilaxia ocorra, alguém tem de ser exposto ao alérgeno pelo menos uma vez antes.

O sistema imunológico do corpo desenvolve anticorpos para essa substância, e quando a pessoa é exposta novamente, o sistema imunológico entra em colapso, liberando uma inundação de histamínicos e outras substâncias em uma tentativa equivocada de proteger o corpo.

Uma série de sintomas estão associados com choque anafilático.

O mais perigoso é o inchaço, que faz com que as vias aéreas se contraiam. A face do paciente também pode se tornar inchada e irregular, e muitas vezes uma reação cutânea aguda como urticária emerge. A pressão arterial do paciente cai enquanto o ritmo cardíaco muda e o doente também pode sentir sofrimento gastrointestinal. Vómitos, desmaios, tonturas, náuseas e pânico também estão associados com a reação.

Em alguns casos, a anafilaxia é tão grave que o paciente entra em choque. Quando isso acontece, uma ação muito rápida deve ser tomada para salvar a vida do paciente, porque ele ou ela poderia literalmente morrer em minutos de falta de ar.

O tratamento imediato para choque anafilático é a adrenalina, seguida de oxigenoterapia de suporte eo uso de esteróides para tratar problemas de longo prazo associados ao episódio anafilático.

Adrenalina trabalha rapidamente para reverter os efeitos da anafilaxia e é o tratamento de primeira linha para a anafilaxia

Definição

Anafilaxia
Abelha

A anafilaxia é uma reação alérgica potencialmente grave ou potencialmente fatal que pode ocorrer muito rapidamente – tão rapidamente quanto dentro de alguns minutos de exposição ao alérgeno. Deve ser tratado como uma emergência médica, que requer tratamento imediato e atenção médica urgente.

Pode ser provocado por uma alergia a um determinado alimento (amendoim ou marisco, por exemplo), mordida ou picada insetos (como abelhas), medicação (penicilina é comum), látex (o tipo de borracha muitos balões são feitos de) ou uma variedade de outros estímulos alérgicos.

Sintomas

Os sintomas da anafilaxia podem variar.

Normalmente, eles começam entre 5 e 30 minutos após contato com o alergénio ao qual é sensibilizado, aumentando a sua intensidade ao longo do tempo. Em alguns casos, os sintomas podem ser iniciado depois de uma hora ou mais.

Nem todos afetados por anafilaxia vai experimentar a mesma coisa, mas os sintomas comuns incluem urticária, coceira, rubor e inchaço dos lábios, língua e céu da boca.

A via aérea é muitas vezes afetada, resultando em aperto da garganta, aperto no peito e dificuldade respiratória. Estas reações alérgicas potencialmente fatais podem também ser acompanhadas por dor no peito, pressão arterial baixa, tonturas e dores de cabeça.

Os sinais de aviso geralmente afetam mais de um organismo e podem incluir:

Vergões-de-rosa ou vermelho.
Coceira e n diferentes regiões do corpo (especial atenção para palmoplantar prurido ou auricualres pavilhões).
Inchaço da garganta ou partes do corpo.
Chiado no peito.
Aperto no peito.
Dificuldade para respirar.
Voz Roca.
Deglutição problemas.
Desmaio.
Vómitos.
Diarreia.
Dores de estômago.
Pálida ou vermelho, no rosto e corpo.
Sensação de morte iminente.

Estes sinais e sintomas geralmente ocorrem durante minutos a horas.

Reação Alérgica

A anafilaxia é uma reação alérgica aguda e muito grave que pode pôr em risco a vida por comprometer a mais do que um sistema em o mesmo tempo.

As substâncias mais comumente envolvidos são:

Alimentos.
Medicamentos.
venenos de insetos.
Latex.

Pessoas com uma história de outras alergias são mais propensos a ter Anafilaxia. Então um diagnóstico preciso e tratamento especializado de doenças alérgicas para reduzir os riscos de anafilaxia é necessário.

Causas

O choque anafilático ocorre devido a uma reação exagerada do sistema imunitário a um alergénio a que já tenha sido exposto, por exemplo, ovos.

A entrada do alergénio na corrente sanguínea provoca a libertação de enormes quantidades de histamina e de outros químicos.

Os vasos sanguíneos alargam, levando a uma diminuição súbita e severa da tensão arterial e à restrição das vias respiratórias dos pulmões.

Diagnóstico

O diagnóstico de uma alergia com risco de reações anafiláticas baseia-se nos antecedentes clínicos e nos sintomas sentidos. Esse diagnóstico confirmar-se-á por meio de análises apropriadas ao sangue e à pele efetuadas por médicos especializados em alergias. Essas análises poderão ser úteis para uma gestão futura do problema.

Tratamento

Se alguém ficar muito doente ou desmaiar pouco depois de uma picada de inseto, de ingerir determinados alimentos ou de tomar um medicamento, essa situação deve ser tratada como emergência médica. Chame uma ambulância de imediato, pois pode ser fatal se não for tratada imediatamente.

O paciente tem de receber uma injeção de adrenalina (epinefrina), conforme indicado, assim que se suspeitar de uma reação séria. Se não melhorar no espaço de 5 a 10 minutos, o paciente poderá precisar de receber uma segunda injeção. A adrenalina aumenta a tensão arterial, aliviando dessa forma as dificuldades respiratórias e reduzindo o edema. Se a respiração ou o coração pararem, deve efetuar-se a reanimação cardiopulmonar (RCP).

Provavelmente terá de dar entrada no hospital para observação por um período de até 24 horas, pois por vezes os sintomas podem voltar umas horas mais tarde.

Poderá ainda ser administrada uma injeção de um anti-histamínico ou corticosteróide, ou este poderá ser administrado com outros fluidos por via intravenosa.

Ser-lhe-á receitada epinefrina numa seringa já cheia para auto-injeção. É aconselhável trazer consigo um cartão de emergência ou uma pulseira para que os outros saibam da sua alergia.

Resumo

A anafilaxia (também conhecida como choque anafilático) é uma reação alérgica grave e potencialmente fatal. A anafilaxia é a reação negativa do sistema imunitário à presença de um objeto estranho ao corpo (por exemplo um alimento ou uma substância) por considerar, erradamente, que este é uma ameaça.

Todo o corpo é afetado, normalmente dentro de minutos do contato com o alergénio mas, por vezes, a reação pode acontecer horas depois. A tensão arterial baixa subitamente e as vias respiratórias estreitam.

A anafilaxia pode ser desencadeada por vários alimentos ou outros agentes. Os mais comuns incluem amendoins, nozes, sementes de sésamo, peixe, marisco, lacticínios, ovos e morangos. A anafilaxia também pode ser causada por uma reação alérgica a picadas de vespas ou abelhas, latex natural (borracha) e alguns medicamentos como o antibiótico penicilina.

Fonte: www.epipen.com/www.wisegeek.com/www.nhs.uk/www.dralarenas.com/www.nhs.uk

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation