Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Fascite Plantar

Fascite Plantar

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Fascite plantar é uma condição que pode causar dor no calcanhar. Acontece quando a faixa forte de tecido na sola do pé (fáscia) fica irritada, após o uso repetitivo ou devido à má postura do pé. Mais comumente ocorre em um pé, mas é possível tê-lo em ambos os pés ao mesmo tempo.

Visão Geral

Fascite plantar é a causa mais comum de dor no calcanhar.

Pode ser causada por calçados inadequados ou inadequados, ganho de peso ou um determinado exercício ou atividade. É comum que os sintomas da fascite plantar afetem apenas um pé de cada vez. O tratamento se concentra na redução da dor e inflamação.

A fascite plantar crônica (a longo prazo) pode levar a um acúmulo de osso (um “esporão”) no ponto em que a fáscia plantar se conecta ao osso do calcanhar.

Por esta razão, a fascite plantar é por vezes referida como “síndrome do calcanhar”.

O que é Fascite Plantar?

Fascite Plantar é uma condição que cria dor nos pés, mais freqüentemente nos calcanhares.

Dor ou queimadura são causadas pela inflamação das estruturas de suporte do pé.

Existem várias causas para essa inflamação e elas geralmente trabalham em conjunto umas com as outras.

Permanente por várias horas consecutivas em uma superfície dura, correndo muito ou muito duro, vestindo sapatos inadequadamente adequados ou aqueles que não têm suporte de arco suficiente, excesso de peso e aperto incomum nos pés ou pernas, estão relacionados com fascite plantar.

Fascite plantar
A fascite plantar geralmente causa dor nos pés pela manhã

 

Fascite Plantar

Fascite Plantar

Esta condição geralmente pode ser diagnosticada sem testes extensivos, uma vez que o sinal mais comum de fascite plantar é a dor no calcanhar ao despertar pela manhã, ou após um período prolongado de descanso. Geralmente, a dor diminuirá até certo ponto depois que a pessoa tiver tempo de relaxar e se envolver totalmente em uma atividade.

Aplicar gelo ou encharcar os pés pode ajudar a aliviar o desconforto temporariamente, assim como medicamentos de alívio da dor sem receita médica e colocando os pés para descansar.

No entanto, a fascite plantar deve ser tratada para evitar mais danos. Um dos tratamentos mais simples e produtivos é o alongamento. Alongue o pé pegando pequenos itens do chão com os dedos e colocando-os em uma caixa. Este é um exercício que qualquer um pode fazer em casa com pouco ou nenhum custo e sem equipamento especial.

Outras opções simples incluem a mudança para melhor qualidade, melhor ajuste de calçados para ajudar a absorver o choque ou o uso de órteses comercialmente disponíveis. Órteses vêm em estilos sem prescrição, tais como suportes de arco, calcanhar e inserções de pé completo, mas eles também podem ser personalizados, criando um molde do pé do paciente.

Órteses personalizadas podem ser caras e demoram um pouco para serem feitas, mas se a dor for severa, pode valer a pena o tempo e a despesa. Talas à noite podem ser aconselhados pelo seu médico e foram provados bastante eficazes no tratamento da fascite plantar. A cirurgia é necessária em casos raros para desvincular ligamentos.

A fascite plantar afeta mais comumente as mulheres, mas pode ser um problema para qualquer pessoa com tendões de Aquiles curtos ou danificados, arco alto, arco baixo ou pés chatos. Se você acredita que sofre de fascite plantar, não o ignore esperando que ele desapareça. Esta condição pode criar danos permanentes e pode mudar a maneira como você anda, criando outros problemas dolorosos em todo o corpo.

O que é uma Órtese de Fascite plantar?

Uma cinta fasceíte plantar é um tipo de tala geralmente usado à noite como tratamento para a dor no calcanhar que acompanha a condição.

A órtese também pode ajudar a aliviar a dor que muitas vezes é sentida ao sair da cama e reduzir a inflamação que causa dor crônica no calcanhar. Quando combinado com outro tratamento de fascite plantar, os aparelhos podem ajudar a aliviar os sintomas em menos de quatro a seis semanas.

A fáscia plantar é uma faixa de tecido no pé que liga os dedos e o calcanhar. Quando um indivíduo com fascite plantar se deita, o pé cai naturalmente em decúbito ventral, com o cordão do calcanhar e a fáscia plantar contraídos. Quando ele sai da cama pela manhã, os primeiros passos esticam instantaneamente o cordão e a fáscia do calcanhar, causando dor e inflamação. Essa ação rompe a fáscia e o cordão do calcanhar, bem como um elástico sendo puxado com muita força, evita a cicatrização e pode causar danos.

Como parte do tratamento padrão da fascite plantar, uma órtese noturna ou um suporte de fascite plantar, evita que o pé caia em decúbito ventral. A cinta mantém o pé em uma posição flexionada, mantendo uma leve pressão no cordão do calcanhar e na fáscia plantar. Quando a pessoa acorda e coloca os pés no chão, a fáscia e o tendão de Aquiles já estão esticados, de modo que pouca ou nenhuma dor geralmente é sentida.

Aparelho de fascite plantar é leve, e vem em uma variedade de formas e tipos. Botas noturnas são pequenas e prendem com ganchos e tiras ajustáveis que formam uma figura oito para manter o pé na posição. Aparelhos de ar podem ser usados durante o dia ou a noite e apoiar o pé durante o descanso e durante a caminhada. A maioria dos aparelhos prescritos pelos médicos é de construção mais sólida, com estrutura metálica e fixadores de gancho e alça que permitem ao usuário ajustar a quantidade de flexão.

Uma divisão especial da fascite plantar pode ser usada durante o dia para pessoas que passam horas trabalhando em uma mesa. Sentado pode ter o mesmo efeito que deitado na cama, como o cordão do calcanhar e fáscia são relaxados e novamente esticar rapidamente quando a pessoa se levanta para andar. As talas de dia são mais leves e menores do que as divisões noturnas e podem caber dentro de sapatos soltos.

Outro tipo de cinta fascite plantar é um suporte de arco. Este tipo de órtese também pode aliviar a dor nos pés associada à fascite plantar. O suporte de arco se encaixa ao redor do pé, sob os sapatos, e suporta diretamente a fáscia plantar e o arco, reduzindo a dor no calcanhar quando o usuário caminha.

O aparelho de fascite plantar é uma ótima ferramenta para aliviar a dor e reduzir a inflamação, mas eles podem levar algum tempo para se acostumar e podem ser incômodos na cama.

Causas

Em circunstâncias normais, sua fáscia plantar age como uma corda de absorção de choque, apoiando o arco em seu pé. Se a tensão e o estresse na corda do arco se tornarem muito grandes, pequenas lágrimas podem surgir na fáscia. Alongamento e dilaceração repetitivos podem causar irritação ou inflamação da fáscia, embora em muitos casos de fascite plantar a causa não esteja clara

Sintomas

A fascite plantar normalmente causa uma dor aguda na parte inferior do pé, perto do calcanhar. A dor geralmente é a pior com os primeiros passos após o despertar, embora também possa ser desencadeada por longos períodos em pé ou levantar da posição sentada. A dor é geralmente pior após o exercício, não durante o mesmo.

O que é Fáscia Plantar?

Fascite plantar
Fáscia Plantar

A fáscia plantar é um ligamento, ou mais especificamente, uma bainha plana de fibras conectivas brancas. Ele conecta o calcanhar à área do pé atrás dos dedos dos pés. Ele suporta e estabiliza o arco do pé, flexiona os músculos do pé e permite que as pessoas enrole os dedos dos pés. A fáscia plantar também sofre tensão quando o peso é colocado no pé. Como desempenha um papel tão importante em andar, correr e até ficar em pé, é importante manter a fáscia plantar saudável e livre de doenças dolorosas, como a fascite plantar.

A marcha de uma pessoa é parcialmente controlada pela fáscia plantar. Alonga-se quando o pé faz contato com o solo, agindo de forma semelhante a uma mola.

Assim, uma fáscia plantar saudável permite que uma pessoa conserve energia enquanto caminha ou corre, dando-lhe um leve salto na sua marcha.

Também desempenha um papel importante na forma como o pé funciona. Por exemplo, quando os dedos são flexionados durante a caminhada, fica tenso. Como resultado, o arco é elevado e suportado.

Muitas pessoas sofrem de uma doença dolorosa chamada fascite plantar. Comumente afeta corredores, pessoas obesas e mulheres grávidas. As pessoas que usam sapatos com suporte de arco ruim às vezes também são afetadas. Geralmente é acompanhado por uma dor aguda no pé ou no calcanhar durante a caminhada. Além disso, geralmente é pior pela manhã, até que a fáscia plantar se limita e se torna mais flexível.

Fascite plantar

Uma causa comum de dor nos calcanhares é a fascite plantar, uma inflamação
de um tendão que se estende do calcanhar até a frente do pé

Existem alguns passos que podem ser tomados para prevenir a fascite plantar e manter o ligamento livre de lesões. Por exemplo, sustentar um peso saudável reduzirá o estresse colocado na fáscia plantar. O uso de calçados com suporte de arco adequado, baixa cicatrização e amortecedores também ajudarão a manter o ligamento. A troca de calçados esportivos depois de usá-los por aproximadamente 804,7 km de uso também pode ajudar a prevenir a fascite plantar e manter ligamentos e tecidos saudáveis nos pés.

Fazer exercícios que se concentram em alongar a fáscia plantar e melhorar sua flexibilidade é uma ótima maneira de evitar lesões também. Embora os exercícios sejam fáceis, eles funcionam melhor quando são preenchidos diariamente. Por exemplo, enquanto está sentado em uma cadeira, pegue uma bola do tamanho de uma bola de tênis e role a bola ao longo da parte inferior de cada pé. A bola funciona alongando os ligamentos do pé.

Um bom exercício de fortalecimento do ligamento é chamado de exercício de coleta de mármore. Basta pegar algumas bolinhas e colocá-las no chão. Em seguida, use os dedos para pegar as bolinhas e colocá-las em um copo, também no chão. Na mesma linha, uma pessoa pode usar os dedos dos pés para amassar uma toalha ou papel. O movimento amassado fortalecerá o ligamento.

Fonte: www.mayoclinic.org/www.aafp.org/www.wisegeek.org/orthoinfo.aaos.org/www.healthdirect.gov.au/www.southerncross.co.nz/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.healthlinkbc.ca

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome do X Frágil

Síndrome do X Frágil

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Síndrome do X Frágil é uma condição genética que causa deficiência intelectual, desafios comportamentais …

Reumatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A reumatologia é uma subespecialidade em medicina interna e pediatria que lida com …

Neutropenia Cíclica

PUBLICIDADE A neutropenia cíclica é uma doença do sangue rara caracterizada por episódios recorrentes de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation