Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Insônia

Insônia

PUBLICIDADE

Vivemos muito tempo acordados… E para recuparar as energias vitais ao nosso organismo temos que recompó-la por intermédio do descanso noturno.

Dormir oito horas diárias garante bem-estar da maioria das pessoas. Tudo isso não é regra varia muito de pessoa para pessoa. Mas o que fazer quando o sono não vem? Com o passar dos anos o sono vai tomando novos contornos diferentes, ou seja, a cada nova etapa da vida vários sintomas vão surgindo – quando crianças ou jovens as pessoas dormem muito mais do que na fase adulta, madura ou na velhice.

Freqüentemente a diminuição do tempo de sono, que ocorre normalmente na terceira idade, é confundida com insônia ou qualquer outro distúrbio de sono.

O sono satisfatório é a sensação de noite bem dormida, independente do tempo dormido.

Algumas pessoas dormem somente duas horas e tem sono satisfatório. A falta de sono, por sua vez, leva à fadiga, irritabilidade, e a problemas de memória.

Vários distúrbios do sono, podem ser verificados como a sonolência excessiva, o sonambulismo, e o terror noturno, mas a insônia é o mais importante.

O sono é estudado, em laboratório, através do polissonograma. Este exame obriga a pessoa a dormir no local do exame e proporciona estudo detalhado do sono.

Podemos tomar alguns cuidados importantes para se ter um bom sono: horários constantes para dormir e acordar; evitar dormir mais que o necessário; estar relaxado e tranqüilo ao ir dormir e se possível tomar um banho quente antes; procurar dormir sempre no mesmo lugar; evitar bebida estimulante (café e álcool, por ex ) e fumo antes de dormir; bem como refeições pesadas.

A melhor posição para se dormir é de lado, com os joelhos flexionados, sobre um colchão resistente, mas não duro e travesseiro da altura dos ombros. Deve se evitar a utilização de colchão muito macio, como o de molas.

insônia é uma situação muito freqüente, e o seu diagnóstico correto é fundamental na escolha da terapia. Caracteriza-se pela dificuldade para dormir, tanto no que diz respeito ao inicio do sono, como também à sua duração, propiciando uma sensação de noite mal dormida com cansaço ao acordar.

Na terceira idade a duração do sono tende a diminuir e também a tornar-se mais interrompido, sem que seja caracterizada a insônia. Na insônia nunca há a sensação de noite bem dormida ao se acordar ou sono satisfatório.

Como a insônia se manifesta?

Três formas são fundamentais: a demora para se iniciar o sono, o acordar durante a noite ou o despertar muito cedo. A insônia persistente pode levar a problemas de humor e de comportamento, como a depressão. A pessoa que não dorme bem está mais sujeita a sofrer acidentes de automóvel, a aumentar o consumo de álcool e sentir sonolência durante o dia.

A insônia, entretanto, pode ocorrer de maneira transitória, durante um período de maior preocupação ou “stress” ou após viajem muito longa. A insônia que persiste por mais de três semanas é denominada crônica. Não é uma doença e sim um sintoma de distúrbios orgânicos e/ou psíquicos.

Pode ser devida a determinados hábitos: horário irregular para dormir, uso abusivo de café, tabagismo, alcoolismo, etc. Problemas ambientais como barulho, luz excessiva, frio ou calor, incompatibilidade com parceiro (a) , também são importantes.

Algumas doenças, como a demência e o Parkinson podem ser acompanhada de insônia. O estado febril e a dor produzem insônia.

Doenças que levam ao desconforto respiratório (enfisema e insuficiência cardíaca, por ex) são causas de alterações no ritmo do sono. Grandes altitudes podem levar à insônia durante os dias de adaptação.

Na grande maioria dos casos, entretanto, a insônia está relacionada a distúrbios psíquicos como a depressão, ansiedade, angustia, ou stress.

Alguns estudos demonstram ser a insônia mais freqüente entre pessoas divorciadas e viuvas. É sempre fundamental a identificação de uma ou de diversas causas da insônia, para a sua correção.

Para um tratamento mais efetivo a higiene do sono é fundamental. Isto significa a eliminação dos fatores ambientais importantes.

O hábito de praticar exercícios regulares, de comer coisas leves antes de dormir, e manter horários fixos para dormir ajudam a evitar a insônia.

O excesso de alimentos e de bebidas (café, refrigerantes ou bebidas alcoólicas) são hábitos que devem ser evitados no período que antecede o sono. A “soneca” durante o dia deve ser evitada. O estado psíquico da pessoa deve ser sempre bem avaliado e conseqüentemente orientado.

Para controlar a insônia com o uso de medicamentos deve ser feito com muito critério. Os medicamentos ditos soníferos ou reguladores do sono nada mais são que psicotrópicos (na sua maioria derivados dos benzodiazepínicos), que devido a sua ação depressiva sobre o sistema nervoso central induzem ao sono.

São drogas úteis para a indução rápida do sono em situações especiais, como nos momentos que antecedem a uma cirurgia (pré-operatório) ou em viajem longa. O uso regular destas drogas deve ser evitado, pois levam a dependência, distúrbios da coordenação motora e de comportamento, diminuição da memória e produzem depressão, e no fim, pioram a insônia.

A utilização de antidepressivos, principalmente aqueles relacionados ao metabolismo da serotonina, melhoram a qualidade do sono e estão sendo cada vez mais utilizadas com bons resultados. Algumas substâncias antialérgicas podem ser utilizadas para induzir o sono.

A utilização de substâncias pouco agressivas ao organismo, como chás, especialmente o de valeriana (derivado da planta Valeriana officinalis) pode ser útil no tratamento, com a vantagem de ser inócuo.

A prática de atividade física (no mínimo 3 vezes por semana), auxilia no tratamento da isônia proporcionando, acima de tudo, bem-estar geral para todos que a pratica com regularidade.

Por Geni de Araújo Costa

O que a psicologia tem a dizer sobre este distúrbio do sono?

Popularmente, a insônia caracteriza-se por uma alteração na qualidade e/ou quantidade do sono. Os distúrbios do sono, em especial a insônia e a sonolência excessiva, são queixas comuns. Trata-se de uma questão de saúde pública que não recebe a merecida atenção. É um dos sintomas mais referidos em serviços de saúde. (REIMÃO, 1999).

Acometendo quase um quarto da população adulta, a dificuldade de iniciar ou manter o sono durante a noite inteira, ou mesmo a sensação de sono insuficiente, denomina-se insônia, uma manifestação ou sintoma de inúmeras doenças desde o indivíduo que se depara com dificuldades para adormecer devido à ingestão excessiva de café, até aquele que não dorme por depressão, ansiedade ou outras alterações.

A conseqüência é uma sensação de cansaço, fadiga e indisposição pela manhã após uma noite mal dormida. (REIMÃO, 1992).

A insônia é provavelmente a queixa mais comum no mundo. Ela é quase tão difícil de definir e ser tratada quanto o frio. Luís XIV acreditava que o segredo para uma boa noite de sono era ter sempre a cama certa, por isso diz-se que ele teve quatrocentas e treze camas em Versalhes.

Benjamim Franklim, de forma menos grandiosa, também fazia rodízio entre as quatro camas que tinha no quarto. (USHER, 1991).

Segundo Reimão (1999), fatores agravantes ou propiciadores da insônia subdividem-se, em físicos, psicológicos e sociodemográficos.

A definição varia ao longo do tempo e entre diferentes autores, pois sua classificação acerca da terminologia se situa em função da operacionalidade clínica e duração, podendo ser Transitória (algumas noites); Insônia de curta duração (duração inferior a três semanas) e; Insônia crônica (mais de três semanas de duração). A transitória está vinculada ao ambiente, à fisiologia ou a emoção.

A definição atual para a insônia abrange o conceito de qualidade, não se restringindo somente à falta de sono, mas apresenta-se como sintoma patológico que fere o conceito de bem-estar no âmbito físico, social e psíquico do indivíduo.

Sem que seja percebida a gravidade, a privação parcial do sono pode chegar a prolongar-se por anos, ainda que percebida a exaustão pelas poucas horas dormidas e uma sonolência observável seja detectada nos cochilos em horas monótonas.

Essa privação acarreta sonolência e exaustão, irritabilidade, alterações da concentração, atenção e da memória. Em muitos casos, o indivíduo passa a utilizar alguns medicamentos para dormir, gerando outro problema, a dependência.

Psicologicamente, a dependência faz com que ele mantenha o medicamento por muitos anos seguidos (ainda que este se torne ineficaz) como um apoio em relação a sua doença. A dependência física faz com que no momento em que o indivíduo abandone a medicação, a impossibilidade de dormir volte durante vários dias seguidos.

Algumas tentativas sem sucesso de retirada da medicação, conduzem ao retorno da insônia, da irritabilidade e de nova tomada de medicação. (REIMÃO, 1992, grifo nosso).

De acordo com Reimão (1999), em estudos sobre avaliações epidemiológicas, têm-se os distúrbios do sono como riscos potenciais para o desenvolvimento de um transtorno psiquiátrico, ou podem até mesmo, ser a base para a sua manifestação inicial.

Por ser a insônia um quadro gerador de diversos problemas, a avaliação dos aspectos psicológicos está inserida em uma maior avaliação do indivíduo e, para isso, é necessário avaliar-se a severidade da insônia, os hábitos de sono, os sentimentos em relação ao problema e toda emoção na qual está inserido o problema.

As pressões do dia-a-dia e a competitividade da sociedade moderna têm obrigado o homem a reduzir seu período de sono, roubado pela difusão da luz elétrica, pela industrialização, pelas longas jornadas de trabalho e exigências de atualizações profissionais constantes. Para muitos, o sono transformou-se em um luxo (que geralmente pode ser sacrificado pelo estilo de vida atual) ou em um transtorno que deve ser suportado.

Hoje, tem-se a idéia de que dormir é perder tempo, pois com as modificações sofridas com a invenção da eletricidade, clubes noturnos, TV com programação 24 horas, Internet, podemos interagir a noite toda com todo o mundo.

É neste impasse de obrigações e necessidades que a sociedade ao impor e conviver com o caos de um ritmo acelerado de existência pena as conseqüências do seu cotidiano agitado, estabelecendo com seu sono que constitui uma parte importante na vida, uma relação de descaso, sem observar, porém, que ao estabelecer hábitos prejudiciais e má qualidade do sono, o indivíduo expõe a vida acadêmica e social ao comprometimento no desempenho geral.

REFERÊNCIA

RIZZO, G.Brasil Campeão de Insônia. Disponível em . Acesso em: 23/jun/2006. REIMÃO, R. Sono, sonho e seus distúrbios. São Paulo: Frôntis Editorial, 1999. REIMÃO, R. O que você deve saber sobre Distúrbios do Sono. São Paulo: Saúde e Alegria, 1992. USHER, R. Sono. Tradução de Elizabeth Larrabure Costa Correa. São Paulo: Saraiva, 1991.

Fonte: www.afrid.faefi.ufu.br/www.psicologaonline.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome do X Frágil

Síndrome do X Frágil

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Síndrome do X Frágil é uma condição genética que causa deficiência intelectual, desafios comportamentais …

Reumatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A reumatologia é uma subespecialidade em medicina interna e pediatria que lida com …

Neutropenia Cíclica

PUBLICIDADE A neutropenia cíclica é uma doença do sangue rara caracterizada por episódios recorrentes de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation