Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Esquizofrenia Paranoide

Esquizofrenia Paranoide

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A esquizofrenia paranoide é caracterizada por distúrbios do pensamento que incluem delírios de perseguição, grandeza ou controle.

A esquizofrenia paranoide é caracterizada especialmente por sintomas predominantemente positivos de esquizofrenia, incluindo delírios e alucinações (como ouvir vozes) principalmente de natureza auditiva.

Esses sintomas debilitantes obscurecem a linha entre o que é real e o que não é, dificultando a vida normal da pessoa.

O que é Esquizofrenia Paranoide?

A esquizofrenia paranoide é um transtorno mental caracterizado por delírios e alucinações auditivas.

É uma doença crônica e a possibilidade de cura é controversa.

Os esquizofrênicos paranoicos do sexo masculino geralmente começam a apresentar sintomas no final da adolescência ou aos vinte anos, enquanto os pacientes do sexo feminino geralmente começam a apresentar sintomas nos anos vinte ou trinta.

Muitas pessoas que sofrem de esquizofrenia paranoica fazem pelo menos uma recuperação parcial, mas a maioria, se não todas, as pessoas diagnosticadas lidam com a doença em algum grau durante sua vida.

A esquizofrenia paranoica é um subtipo de esquizofrenia, sendo os outros catatônicos, desorganizados e indiferenciados.

A esquizofrenia paranoica é assim chamada porque a paciente sofre de paranoia, ou o sentimento irracional de que ela está sendo perseguida ou está em perigo.

Os sintomas da esquizofrenia paranoide são coletivamente conhecidos como psicose. A doença é diagnosticada através da observação dos sintomas.

Delírios são basicamente crenças sobre o mundo que são sustentadas virtualmente por mais ninguém na cultura do paciente. Como explicado acima, eles geralmente assumem a forma de sentimentos de perseguição.

Por exemplo, um esquizofrênico paranoico pode acreditar que está sob vigilância constante do governo e que pode ler seus pensamentos.

Delírios também podem tomar a forma de crenças grandiosas, nas quais o paciente acredita ter habilidades sobre-humanas ou uma identidade famosa.

Outro sintoma típico, alucinações auditivas, é a percepção de sons que ninguém mais ouve, muitas vezes vozes.

Esquizofrenia Paranoide
Indivíduos que sofrem de esquizofrenia paranoica podem acreditar
que estão sendo caçados de alguma forma

Os primeiros sintomas da esquizofrenia paranoide são menos graves e podem incluir ansiedade e abstinência social. Alguns pacientes desenvolvem sintomas psicóticos sem aviso, no que é conhecido como início agudo em oposição ao início gradual. Outros sintomas associados ao distúrbio incluem pensamento desorganizado, comportamento irracional, expressão emocional inadequada, capacidade prejudicada de se comunicar com os outros e imobilidade física ou mobilidade excessiva sem propósito.

A esquizofrenia paranoide é tratada com medicação antipsicótica, psicoterapia para o paciente e a família, e treinamento de habilidades vocacionais e sociais.

A hospitalização pode ser útil, seja a curto ou a longo prazo, conforme necessário. É essencial que a família e os amigos estejam envolvidos no processo de enfrentamento sempre que possível, pois a doença em si dificulta que o paciente siga um tratamento sem assistência.

Esquizofrenia Paranoide – Tipo

A esquizofrenia paranoide é o tipo mais comum de esquizofrenia na maior parte do mundo. O quadro clínico é dominado por delírios relativamente estáveis, muitas vezes paranoicos, geralmente acompanhados de alucinações, particularmente da variedade auditiva e dos distúrbios perceptivos. Distúrbios de afeto, volição e fala, e sintomas catatônicos, não são proeminentes.

Exemplos dos sintomas paranoides mais comuns são:

Delírios de perseguição, referência, nascimento exaltado, missão especial, mudança corporal ou ciúme;

Vozes alucinatórias que ameaçam o paciente ou dão comandos, ou alucinações auditivas sem forma verbal, como assobiar, zumbir ou rir;

Alucinações de olfato ou paladar, ou de sensações sexuais ou outras sensações corporais; alucinações visuais podem ocorrer, mas raramente são predominantes.

Delírios de grandeza – auto-importância e acreditando que ele ou ela possui poderes especiais

O distúrbio do pensamento pode ser óbvio em estados agudos, mas, se assim for, não impede que as ilusões ou alucinações típicas sejam descritas claramente.

O Afeto geralmente é menos enfraquecido que em outras variedades de esquizofrenia, mas um grau menor de incongruência é comum, assim como distúrbios do humor, como irritabilidade, raiva súbita, medo e suspeita.

Sintomas “negativos”, como enfraquecimento do afeto e comprometimento da volição, estão freqüentemente presentes, mas não dominam o quadro clínico.

O que é um esquizofrênico paranoico?

Um esquizofrênico paranoico é uma pessoa com um subtipo da esquizofrenia da doença cerebral. Cerca de 40% dos esquizofrênicos são considerados do tipo paranoico dessa doença mental; é o mais comum, pois há pelo menos três outros subtipos ou ramos reconhecidos.

Destes subtipos, é o esquizofrênico paranoico que, na superfície, pode parecer bastante “normal”.

As pessoas que sofrem de outros subtipos de esquizofrenia são geralmente despenteadas, têm padrões de fala desorganizados e experimentam grande dificuldade em formar relacionamentos próximos. Os esquizofrênicos paranoicos tendem a ser razoavelmente preparados, falam claramente e têm relacionamentos que podem incluir o casamento.

Um esquizofrênico paranoico não costuma falar da maneira desordenada e sem sentido conhecida como “salada de palavras”.

Enquanto alguns esquizofrênicos parecem planos e sem emoção na maior parte do tempo, aqueles com a forma paranoide da doença geralmente não o fazem.

Uma pessoa com esquizofrenia paranoide pode ter dificuldade em expressar suas emoções e/ou pode ficar quieta a maior parte do tempo, bem como demonstrar algumas respostas sociais inadequadas, como rir quando os outros choram.

Esquizofrenia paranoica
Um esquizofrênico paranoico pode acreditar que os outros possam
ver e ouvir as mesmas coisas que ele pode

O processo de pensamento de um esquizofrênico paranoico é distorcido, embora possa ser difícil para os outros perceberem à primeira vista. A doença pode até ser difícil para o doente identificar, uma vez que os delírios e alucinações são os principais sinais e estes geralmente parecem muito reais.

Pessoas com esquizofrenia paranoica podem pensar que os outros estão vendo ou ouvindo as mesmas coisas que eles. Outras vezes, muitos esquizofrênicos paranoicos experimentam delírios grandiosos, como o fato de possuírem poderes mágicos que ninguém mais possui. Por exemplo, um esquizofrênico paranoico pode pensar que ele ou ela é Deus e pode controlar o futuro.

As ilusões paranoides e as alucinações desta forma de esquizofrenia podem ser muito poderosas e convincentes para o sofredor. Um esquizofrênico paranoico pode estar convencido de que as pessoas estão tentando pegá-lo. Ele ou ela pode constantemente se sentir perseguido ou perseguido.

Alguns esquizofrênicos paranoicos se convencem de que a água ou o suprimento de comida estão envenenados. Pensar que as pessoas podem ler sua mente é outra experiência comum daqueles que têm esquizofrenia paranoide.

Um esquizofrênico paranoico pode mostrar exteriormente uma irritação extrema enquanto se esforça para existir em seu mundo interior. Eles também podem ser extremamente argumentativos.

Durante delírios grandiosos, os esquizofrênicos paranoicos podem sentir que os outros têm ciúmes de suas habilidades mágicas.

Os sintomas da esquizofrenia paranoide são frequentemente controlados por medicação.

Fonte: www.psycom.net/www.helpguide.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.mayoclinic.org/www.schizophrenia.com/psychcentral.com/www.healthyplace.com/www.rethink.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome do X Frágil

Síndrome do X Frágil

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Síndrome do X Frágil é uma condição genética que causa deficiência intelectual, desafios comportamentais …

Reumatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A reumatologia é uma subespecialidade em medicina interna e pediatria que lida com …

Neutropenia Cíclica

PUBLICIDADE A neutropenia cíclica é uma doença do sangue rara caracterizada por episódios recorrentes de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation