Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Rubéola

Rubéola

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Rubéola (sarampo alemão) é uma doença viral contagiosa rara que causa uma erupção irregular. Geralmente melhora em cerca de 1 semana. Pode ser grave se você ficar grávida.

O que é

A rubéola é uma doença viral infecciosa, mas leve, caracterizada por uma erupção eruptiva que se inicia na face e se espalha pelo resto do corpo. Na maioria dos casos, a doença é relativamente inofensiva, com todos os sintomas desaparecendo após cerca de uma semana, deixando o paciente com uma imunidade vitalícia.

No entanto, em mulheres grávidas, a doença pode causar defeitos congênitos graves ou aborto se contratados no primeiro trimestre.

A doença é causada pela disseminação da secreção do nariz e da garganta de um paciente infectado. Essa descarga carrega uma carga de rubivírus, o agente viral responsável pela infecção.

Os sintomas podem não surgir por até um mês, pois o vírus se reproduz no organismo. A erupção é geralmente o primeiro sinal, e o paciente também pode sentir febre e dor nas articulações. Dentro de três dias, a erupção desapareceu, levando algumas pessoas a se referirem à doença como “o sarampo de três dias”. Em alguns casos, os pacientes experimentam dor articular prolongada como resultado da infecção da rubéola.

A palavra “rubéola” é derivada da palavra latina para “vermelho”, uma referência à erupção característica que acompanha a infecção. Pode também ser chamado de sarampo alemão e tem sido tradicionalmente associado à infância, uma vez que a maioria dos pacientes adquiriu a infecção como jovens, permitindo que eles resistissem como adultos.

Os adultos sem imunidade, é claro, experimentariam sintomas de rubéola se tivessem sido expostos, mas esses sintomas normalmente não seriam perigosos.

Felizmente, uma vacina para a rubéola foi desenvolvida em 1969, e as crianças são rotineiramente vacinadas por ela na maioria dos países do primeiro mundo. As mulheres que estão considerando engravidar podem querer considerar pedir a seus médicos que tomem um título para garantir que tenham uma população saudável de anticorpos contra a doença.

Uma vez que a condição é altamente contagiosa, os viajantes podem estar em risco quando visitam nações com políticas de vacinação menos rigorosas, e os reforços podem ser recomendados neste caso.

No caso raro de alguém contrair rubéola, a doença geralmente pode seguir seu curso. Profissionais médicos podem pedir ao paciente que fique em casa, para que ele não exponha outras pessoas, especialmente mulheres grávidas, à doença. Em alguns casos, a aspirina pode ser administrada para combater a dor nas articulações; caso contrário, nenhum tratamento é dado além de uma recomendação para manter-se bem hidratado e quente.

Se a febre associada à condição se tornar grave, pode ser necessário tomar medidas mais sérias para manter o paciente saudável.

Doença

A rubéola é geralmente uma doença de evolução benigna, em particular quando afeta as crianças. As suas consequências mais graves relacionam-se com o aparecimento da doença na mulher grávida.

Para prevenir estas consequências graves para o desenvolvimento do bebê, todas as mulheres devem estar vacinadas antes do início da vida sexual

A Rubéola é uma doença causada por vírus (gênero Rubivirus da família Togaviridae), que se caracteriza por manchas avermelhadas na pele.

A sua distribuição é universal, com maior freqüência no final do inverno e início da primavera. É uma doença benigna, de baixa mortalidade, que atinge crianças, adolescentes e adultos.

A maior preocupação com esta doença se dá pelo fato de poder causar diversas complicações para os fetos de gestantes infectadas (síndrome da Rubéola congênita).

Apresenta este nome pelo aspecto avermelhado ou rubro do paciente. A Rubéola é uma doença aguda, benigna, contagiosa, de crianças e adultos jovens. É conhecida como “sarampo alemão” ou sarampo de três dias.

É uma das poucas infecções virais que está associada à gênese de anormalidade fetais.

Sintomas

Em crianças, a doença geralmente é leve, com sintomas como erupção cutânea, febre baixa (<39 ° C), náusea e conjuntivite leve.

A erupção cutânea, que ocorre em 50 a 80% dos casos, geralmente começa na face e no pescoço antes de progredir pelo corpo e dura de 1 a 3 dias.

As glândulas linfáticas inchadas atrás das orelhas e no pescoço são a característica clínica mais característica. Adultos infectados, mais comumente mulheres, podem desenvolver artrite e articulações dolorosas que geralmente duram de 3 a 10 dias.

Quando uma pessoa é infectada, o vírus se espalha por todo o corpo em cerca de 5-7 dias. Os sintomas geralmente aparecem 2 a 3 semanas após a exposição. O período mais infeccioso é geralmente de 1 a 5 dias após o aparecimento da erupção cutânea.

Quando uma mulher é infectada com o vírus da rubéola no início da gravidez, ela tem 90% de chance de transmitir o vírus ao feto. Isso pode causar aborto espontâneo, natimortos ou defeitos congênitos graves, conhecidos como síndrome da rubéola congênita SRC. Bebês com a síndrome da rubéola congênita SRC podem excretar o vírus por um ano ou mais.

Transmissão

A transmissão se dá pelo contato com secreções nasais ou bucais de pessoas infectadas. Isso pode ocorrer de cinco a sete dias antes do aparecimento das manchas vermelhas na pele até cinco a sete dias após.

Os vírus são transmitidos de uma pessoa infectada para outra quando esta entra em contato direto com as gotículas de secreções que saem do nariz e da boca da pessoa infectada ao tossir, falar ou espirrar.

A transmissão por meio de objetos contaminados, ou seja, a transmissão indireta, pode acontecer. Quando a grávida mantém contato com as gotículas de secreções de pessoa doente, mesmo assintomática, ela transmite o vírus para o bebê através da placenta. O vírus provoca infecção na placenta e no feto.

A Rubéola não é uma doença grave o problema é quando ela é transmitida à mulher grávida. Neste caso a gestante pode abortar ou o bebê pode nascer morto, além disso o bebê pode nascer com a Síndrome da Rubéola Congênita e apresentar alguns problemas que perduram por toda vida.

Os problemas mais comuns são: deficiência auditiva (surdez), lesões oculares (retinopatia, catarata, glaucoma), problemas no coração (más formações cardíacas), problemas neurológicos.

Tratamento

Não há tratamento específico, apenas as dores são controladas com analgésicos e recomenda-se ao paciente evitar contato com crianças e mulheres grávidas.

A rubéola é extremamente perigosa para mulheres grávidas, podendo levar ao aborto ou má formação do feto.

Prevenção

Vacinar é o único meio de prevenir a rubéola, evitando que a pessoa adoeça.

Acriança deve tomar a vacina quando completa um ano de idade e uma dose de reforço da vacina entre os quatro e seis anos. Quem tem até 19 anos deve ter duas doses de vacina.

Se já tem uma dose aplicada deverá tomar outra dose.

A vacina é a tríplice viral, que protege, além da rubéola, o sarampo e a caxumba (papeira).As mulheres entre vinte e quarenta e nove anos e os homens entre vinte e trinta e nove anos devem ter pelo menos uma dose de vacina contra rubéola.

É muito importante que os homens sejam vacinados para não transmitir a rubéola para gestantes.

Síndrome da Rubéola Congênita

síndrome da rubéola congênita, ou SRC, é um distúrbio que afeta um bebê no útero quando a mãe está infectada com o vírus da rubéola.

Possíveis sinais e sintomas da síndrome da rubéola congênita, ou SRC incluem surdez e defeitos cardíacos e oculares.

O desenvolvimento mental e físico do bebê também pode ser anormal, e doenças como o diabetes podem se desenvolver mais tarde na vida.

Houve menos bebês com síndrome da rubéola congênita após a introdução da vacina contra sarampo, caxumba e rubéola, já que o número de casos de rubéola diminuiu.

Um distúrbio congênito é uma condição de saúde que existe no momento em que o bebê nasce. Síndromes são condições que consistem em uma variedade de sintomas encontrados juntos.

No caso da síndrome da rubéola congênita, os sintomas são causados pelo vírus da rubéola que danifica o bebê, ou feto, no útero, normalmente durante os primeiros três meses, ou primeiro trimestre, da gravidez.

Este primeiro trimestre é um momento importante para o desenvolvimento do feto, embora o processo exato pelo qual o vírus da rubéola prejudica os tecidos fetais não seja totalmente compreendido.

Quando o vírus infecta o feto no primeiro trimestre, quase sempre ocorrem problemas; infecção durante o quarto mês ou mais tarde leva a problemas em apenas cerca de um terço dos casos.

Se a infecção por rubéola ocorrer após o quarto mês de gestação, a síndrome da rubéola congênita é muito menos provável.

Os três principais sintomas da síndrome da rubéola congênita são a surdez; problemas oculares, como cataratas; e defeitos cardíacos. Em todo o mundo, a rubéola é a causa mais frequente de os bebês nascerem surdos.

A síndrome pode interferir no crescimento fetal, resultando em bebês nascendo com baixo peso ou prematuramente, ou o bebê pode até morrer antes do parto.

Distúrbios do cérebro e do sistema nervoso também podem surgir da síndrome da rubéola congênita, incluindo infecções cerebrais, desenvolvimento anormal do cérebro e um pequeno crânio.

O fígado também pode ser afetado, causando icterícia ou pele de cor amarela, e tanto o fígado quanto o baço podem estar aumentados.

Na pele, podem surgir “manchas de bolinho de mirtilo”, que são áreas roxas ou vermelhas que não perdem a cor quando pressionadas.

Também pode haver problemas no sangue, como anemia, e também pode haver distúrbios ósseos.

Mais tarde na vida, doenças como diabetes e problemas de tireoide podem ocorrer.

O tratamento da síndrome da rubéola congênita envolve o gerenciamento de qualquer distúrbio que esteja presente. A cirurgia pode ser necessária para corrigir defeitos nos olhos e no coração, e às vezes a surdez pode ser tratada com implantes cocleares, que são dispositivos eletrônicos que permitem a audição.

A prevenção é importante e a imunização contra a rubéola diminui o número de pessoas que contraem a doença. Isso leva a menos mulheres contraindo rubéola durante a gravidez e menos casos de síndrome da rubéola congênita.

Rubéola – Fotos

Fonte: www.who.int/www.brasillivredarubeola.com.br/www.wisegeek.org/www.saude.df.gov.br/gravidez-segura.org/www.saude.pe.gov.br/www.nhk.or.jp

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation