Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Mastodinia

Mastodinia

PUBLICIDADE

Mastodinia é uma palavra grega que realmente se refere à dor mamária. A sensibilidade na mama pode ser referida ao mesmo problema. A dor mamária é considerada como um dos maiores sintomas que podem identificar a doença.

Este problema é bastante comum em mulheres, mas os homens também podem ter o problema. Há chances muito raras de que os homens tenham o mesmo tipo de problema. A dor no peito pode ser leve a grave. Depende da condição do paciente e da razão por trás da dor. A dor no peito pode durar mais tempo se não for tratada adequadamente.

Mastodinia é a dor nas mamas que precede a menstruação, enquanto mastalgia é a dor nas mamas em qualquer fase do ciclo menstrual.

O que é Mastodinia?

Mastodinia é um termo médico que significa que um paciente sofre de dor no peito.

Às vezes, a dor está associada ao ciclo menstrual, mas, para algumas pessoas, a mastodinia é um sintoma de uma doença subjacente.

Ocasionalmente, um paciente pode ter dor no peito que não tem uma causa identificável, embora possa ser considerado o problema o fato de que causas simples como um sutiã mal ajustado. A dor na mama geralmente não aponta para a presença de câncer de mama, embora um conselho médico possa ser procurado para ter certeza.

Outros termos comumente usados para dor mamária incluem mastalgia ou sensibilidade mamária.

A dor no peito pode seguir o ciclo menstrual ou pode não estar relacionada com o ciclo menstrual.

Homens e meninos também podem sofrer de dor no tecido mamário, e isso é especialmente comum na puberdade, à medida que o tórax se desenvolve.

Quando a dor na mulher está relacionada à menstruação, ela é chamada de cíclica, como ocorre repetidamente nos mesmos momentos do ciclo.

Mastodinia

Mastodinia é o termo médico para dor no peito

O corpo de uma mulher muda no espaço de um ciclo, o que pode ter efeitos como o aumento da mama em um determinado ponto do ciclo ou a produção de mastodinia em determinados momentos.

Comumente a dor é mais óbvia na semana ou duas que antecedem a menstruação, e depois desaparece quando começa um período.

As mulheres na menopausa que não fazem terapia de reposição hormonal não experimentam um ciclo menstrual e, portanto, não sofrem mastodinia cíclica. As características da dor cíclica incluem o envolvimento de ambas as mamas, a dor que se concentra no topo e fora da mama, e uma agregação generalizada também pode se desenvolver no tecido mamário.

Casos graves de mastodinia cíclica podem se beneficiar de tratamentos como analgésicos simples, antiinflamatórios não esteroidais ou drogas que afetam os níveis hormonais. Medicamentos naturais como óleo de prímula e vitamina B6 também são recomendados. Medidas simples como usar um sutiã que suporta os seios de forma confortável e eficaz também podem melhorar o nível de dor sentida.

Embora a mastodinia cíclica seja responsável por cerca de dois terços dos casos de dor mamária, outros problemas também podem causar mastodinia. Apenas raramente é a dor na mama associada ao câncer de mama, embora seja um possível sintoma. A gravidez e a amamentação também podem produzir dor na mama, devido ao inchaço das mamas com leite, e o potencial de acompanhamento de infecções por mastite.

Mastodinia

A mastodinia é responsável por cerca de dois terços dos casos de dor mamária

Vários problemas com o músculo ou o osso que se encontram sob o tecido mamário podem produzir dor no próprio seio, e as erupções cutâneas podem ser outra causa de dor na área. Uma condição denominada de mamas fibrocísticas é uma das causas mais comuns de mastodínia não-cíclica, pois o tecido mamário se torna anormalmente encaroçado e dolorido.

Sintomas de mastodinia

Os sintomas da mastodinia são bem claros. Na maioria dos casos, verifica-se que a dor vem com o ciclo menstrual. Outro sintoma que pode ser bastante claro é a sensibilidade da mama. Um paciente que sofre de dor no peito pode ter a dor em queimação na mama, não termina aqui, e a mama pode se sentir mais pesada que o normal. Inchaço e aumento do tamanho da mama pode ser uma indicação clara de que pode representar a questão como a dor no peito. Os pacientes com dor mamária também podem apresentar dor leve nos braços. A dor pode aumentar gradualmente com a passagem do tempo.

Quais são as causas da dor na mama?

Pode haver muitas causas de dor na mama, algumas mais graves do que outras. A menstruação é uma causa comum, assim como a gravidez e a amamentação.

Também pode ser causada por uma infecção, desequilíbrio de ácidos graxos e, menos comumente, pode ser um sinal de câncer de mama.

As alterações hormonais que acompanham a menstruação, juntamente com a retenção de água, podem causar dor no peito.

Imediatamente antes do início da menstruação, o corpo de uma mulher é inundado com hormônios que podem aumentar tanto o tamanho da mama quanto sua sensibilidade, fazendo com que a área fique pesada e dolorida. O desconforto tipicamente diminui no final do ciclo de uma mulher.

Um dos sinais iniciais mais comuns da gravidez é a dor na mama. Tal como acontece com a menstruação, o aumento repentino de hormônios que ocorre com a gravidez pode causar sensibilidade mamária. Conforme a gravidez progride, os dutos de leite começam a se preparar para a amamentação. Muitas mulheres experimentam um aumento significativo no tamanho da mama, de dois a três tamanhos de copa, durante o segundo e terceiro trimestres. Este aumento rápido no tamanho pode esticar os músculos por trás da mama, bem como esticar a pele, fazendo com que a área fique muito mais sensível. Vestindo um sutiã de algodão sem fio com tiras grossas pode ajudar a aliviar algumas das dores.

A dor mamária é extremamente comum durante o primeiro mês ou dois da amamentação. Quando o leite de uma mulher entra, o que pode causar encorajamento, muitas vezes torna os seios duros e muito doloridos. A amamentação sob demanda e a drenagem completa de pelo menos uma mama por mamada pode ajudar a eliminar esse problema e também regular a produção de leite. Uma vez que a relação de amamentação esteja bem estabelecida, a produção de leite regula e a dor na mama é tipicamente eliminada.

Uma infecção na mama, conhecida como mastite, também pode ser uma causa de dor na mama. Embora seja mais comum em mulheres que estão amamentando, também pode ocorrer em mulheres que não são. A infecção provoca inchaço do tecido mamário, que por sua vez, coloca pressão sobre os dutos de leite, causando desconforto extremo. A dor é tipicamente acompanhada por sintomas semelhantes aos da gripe, incluindo febre, dor e fadiga; A mastite é tipicamente tratada com uma semana de antibióticos.

Um desequilíbrio de ácidos graxos faz com que o tecido na mama seja muito mais sensível aos hormônios, o que pode resultar em dor na mama. Este problema de saúde é tipicamente muito mais perceptível imediatamente antes da menstruação, embora normalmente não desapareça no final do ciclo de uma mulher.

Para o tratamento, os médicos recomendam tipicamente tomar uma dose diária de óleo de prímula, que é pensado para ajudar a restaurar o equilíbrio de ácidos graxos.

Em casos raros, a dor mamária pode ser um sinal de câncer de mama. Um tumor pode aumentar a pressão sobre o tecido e os dutos de leite no seio; isso pode causar dor, sensibilidade ou dor aguda, dependendo da localização. Qualquer ocorrência incomum ou súbita de dor na mama deve sempre ser discutida com um médico para determinar a gravidade da situação.

Fonte: www.cahabavalleysurgical.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.healthcaretip.com/www.nationalbreastcancer.org/www.nhs.uk/www.breastcancercare.org.uk

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Kerion

PUBLICIDADE Um kerion é um abscesso causado por infecção fúngica. Ocorre mais frequentemente no couro …

Hipospádia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A maioria dos meninos nasce com um o órgão sexual masculino que parece …

Cisto

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um cisto é uma estrutura fechada semelhante a um saco que não é …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation