Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Mescalina

Mescalina

PUBLICIDADE

Mescalina Mescalina

A mescalina, conhecido como peyote, é uma alcalóide extraído do cacto (Lophophora williamsii).

É nativa de uma pequena área da fronteira entre os EUA e o México, nas margens do rio Grande, é uma das mais curiosas e mais bem estudadas plantas alucinogênicas.

Ainda nos dias atuais é objeto de uma espécie de culto, não obstante a pressão contrária das autoridades governamentais dos dois países, por tribos de indígenas americanos e mexicanos. Foi isolado em 1896, e sua semelhança estrutural com a adrenalina ficou estabelecida em 1919.

É preparada por extração e purificação, ou seja, o caule do cacto é cortado em fatias transversais, que, uma vez secas, constituem os ‘botões de mescal’.

Cada participante masca certo número de botões, secos ou mesmo frescos, até o amolecimento, engolindo-os depois em pequenos pedaços.

Em seguida, atinge um estado de intensa excitação cerebral, ou transe, sucedido por perturbações visuais, marcadas por alucinações do tipo caleidoscópio, com uma seqüência de imagens coloridas de grande beleza.

Doses demasiadamente fortes resultam, por vezes, na produção de alucinações de caráter desagradável.

Uma longa série de alcalóides foi isolada do peiote, entre eles a mescalina, apontada como responsável pelas alucinações visuais, a analamina, excitante, a lofoforina, a pelotina e muitos outros.

A mescalina cristalina é solúvel em álcool e água.

Sua fórmula química é C11h67NO3.

Aldous Huxley dedicou um livro à mescalina, The Doors of perception (1954), em que descreve o que sentiu sobre os efeitos da droga.

Huxley viu-se transportado ao limiar de dois mundo, o real e o irreal, sem que tivesse perdido a consciência, com grande aumento da sua capacidade sensorial.

Teve, por assim dizer, uma visão ‘sacramental’ da realidade.

É, aliás, o depoimento de pintores que se submeteram a testes com a mescalina: o efeito mais extraordinário que sentiram refere-se a cores e formas.

Parece existir grande semelhança entre a mescalina, a adrenalina e o ácido lisérgico.

Administrada em doses adequadas, a mescalina modifica mais profundamente que qualquer outra droga a percepção, além de ser menos tóxica que as demais.

O que é Mescalina

A Mescalina é uma substancia natural encontrada no peiote ou mescal que é um cacto que possui pequenas protusões ou botões, este cacto é originário dos EUA e México.

No entanto, esta substância pode ser produzida sinteticamente. Através do sulfato de mescalina – uma substância branca e cristalina que é a forma pura da mescalina.

Esta droga pode ser encontrada nas formas citadas logo abaixo:

Em forma de pó Em forma líquida Em forma de comprimidos brancos Em forma de cápsulas gelatinosas

Com a finalidade de causar catalepsia e distúrbios mentais artificiais para fins experimentais e terapêuticos, a Mescalina foi utilizada na psiquiatria. O procedimento era feito via oral, injetado ou aspirado.

Quando esta substancia é utilizada para fins indevidos costuma-se fazer isto via oral.

Os efeitos da Mescalina são:

Físico – aumento da frequência cardíaca e da pressão arterial, dilatação da pupila, aumento da glicemia sanguínea, da temperatura corporal, sudorese e náuseas, quando consumidas em doses elevadas pode levar à queda da glicemia levando a uma diarréia hemorrágica e inconsciência. Doses letais podem levar a convulsão, parada respiratória, arritmias cardíacas e a morte por falência respiratória.

Além desses efeitos, existem os psicológicos que incluem:

Alucinações visuais Sensação de “novos” pensamentos Cenários com qualidade de sonhos Euforia Experiências místicas Ansiedade Medo de morrer Medo de perder o controle ou não voltar ao estado normal de consciência Irracionalidade Dissociação temporária

Estes efeitos podem durar cerca de 5 a 12 horas.

Fonte: underpop.free.fr

Mescalina

O que é

A mescalina é um alucinogéneo forte extraído do cacto Peyote (Lophophora Williamsii).

A mescalina é um alucinógeno sintetizado a partir de um cactus, peiote, natural do México.

O cacto era usado há séculos em cerimônias religiosas.

Ele ganhou maior importância há alguns anos atrás. Ela tem estrutura semelhante aos neurotransmissores do cérebro, a dopamina e a noradrenalina.

Portanto ela age nessas substâncias para produzir os efeitos de alucinações. A mescalina é quase inexistente no Brasil.

Apresenta-se sob a forma de pó branco, que é geralmente consumido por via oral (mastigado ou por infusão) ou, ocasionalmente, injetado.

Esta substância tem propriedades antibióticas e analgésicas. Instala-se em receptores cerebrais provocando alterações de consciência e percepção, principalmente a nível visual.

Origem

Mescalina

Mescalina – Peyote

O Peyote, cacto de onde é extraída a mescalina e que se desenvolve nas zonas desérticas do norte do México, era uma planta sagrada para os Huichols mexicanos. Era usada em rituais pelos chamanes de várias tribos na época pré-hispânica, contudo a conquista e a coversão ao catolicismo limitou o seu uso a setores marginais de Huicholes e Yakis.

No final do século XIX, as migrações para as reservas índias e o movimento de revitalização religiosa, conhecida como Igreja Nativa Americana (que surge, parcialmente, como reação aos problemas causados pelo álcool), faz com que o uso de rebentos de mescalina volte a verificar-se em rituais.

A mescalina foi isolada em 1896 e sintetizada em 1919, mas só mais tarde, em 1927, é que foram descritos os seus efeitos na mente humana.

Nos anos 60, a mescalina torna-se popular com a obra de Carlos Castañeda sobre D. Juan, um bruxo Yaki. A partir desta altura, torna-se num dos sinais de identidade do movimento da contra-cultura, estando associada a misticismo. “As portas da percepção”, obra de Aldous Huxley foi baseada neste alucinogéneo.

Efeitos

A mescalina tem efeitos psicadélicos semelhantes aos do LSD mas menos intensos. Pode provocar a intensificação da percepção, sinestesias, distorções da imagem corporal e da percepção do espaço e do tempo, alucinações, intensificação e instabilidade emocional, aumento da capacidade sugestiva, sintomas de despersonalização e ideias paranóides.

Estes efeitos podem ser acompanhados de tremores, taquicardia, hipertensão, hipertermia, transpiração, visão enevoada e dilatação da pupila.

Esta substância alcança a sua concentração máxima no Sistema Nervoso 30 a 120 minutos após o seu consumo e os seus efeitos podem durar até 10 horas.

Tolerância e Dependência

A tolerância é praticamente nula e a dependência é semelhante à do LSD, isto é, reduzida.

Fonte: www.psicologia.com.pt

Mescalina

O que é a mescalina?

A mescalina é um alucinógeno obtido a partir da uma pequena palma forrageira Peyote (Lophophora williamsi).

Mescalina também é encontrada em alguns membros da família Fabaceae (família feijão).

Desde a mais tenra tempo registrado, peyote tem sido usado por nativos do norte do México e sudoeste dos Estados Unidos, como parte dos ritos religiosos tradicionais.

A parte superior do cacto acima do solo, também referida como a coroa, consiste de botões em forma de disco que são cortadas a partir das raízes e secas.

Estes botões são geralmente mastigados ou embebido em água para produzir um líquido inebriante. A dose por alucinogénios mescalina é de cerca de 0,3 a 0,5 gramas (equivalente a cerca de 5 gramas de peiote seco) e dura cerca de 12 horas. Enquanto mescalina produzido ricos alucinações visuais que eram importantes para os cultos de peiote nativas, todo o espectro de efeitos serviu de modelo induzido quimicamente de doença mental.

A mescalina é usado principalmente como droga recreativa e também é usado para completar vários tipos de meditação e terapia psicodélica.

Efeitos da mescalina

Os usuários normalmente experimentam alucinações visuais e estados radicalmente alterados de consciência, muitas vezes sentida como prazerosa e esclarecedora, mas ocasionalmente é acompanhada por sentimentos de ansiedade ou repulsa.

Outros efeitos incluem: visualização abertos e fechados os olhos, euforia, estado de sonho, risos e uma experiência psicodélica

Fonte: www.drugs.com

Mescalina

O que é

A Mescalina é uma substância natural extraída do peiote, chamada também de mescal.

Trata-se igualmente de um pequeno cacto nativo no norte do México e no sudoeste dos Estados Unidos.

Forma

A mescalina é vendida nas seguintes formas:

Em pó Em líquido Em pequenos comprimidos brancos Em cápsulas gelatinosas

Uso

A droga é utilizada em psiquiatria para provocar catalepsia e distúrbios mentais artificiais com fins experimentais e terapêuticos.

O alucinógeno pode ser injetado, aspirado ou ingerido.

O uso indevido é feito por via oral. O gosto é amargo e o experimentador toma a droga com uma bebida qualquer, numa dosagem de 200 a 500mg

Efeitos

Agindo sobre o cérebro, a dose de 200 a 500mg de mescalina pode produzir alucinações auditivas e visuais oníricas, com transformações dos sons em cores, e outros efeitos psicodélicos iguais aos provocados pela psilocobona ou pelo LSD, durando a “viagem” de 5 a 12 horas.

Fonte: www.angelfire.com

Mescalina

A mescalina é o principal alcalóide do cacto “peyotl”, que é encontrado no norte do méxico, e que provoca seus efeitos mais fortes e muito semelhantes aos do LSD-25.

Há milhares de anos já era costume dos indígenas mexicanos fazerem a mastigação de rodelas secas do “peyotl”, em cerimônias religiosas.

Em 1918, nos Estados Unidos, foi fundada a Igreja Nativa Americana, onde o cacto, em rodelas, faz o papel da hóstia católica, e para isso, há uma licença especial do governo.

Os espanhóis, ao conquistarem a nova terra, tentaram fazer com que os indígenas deixassem o hábito milenar de mastigar o cacto sagrado, usando, para isso, a palavra de seus missionários.

No início do século XIX, os apaches e comanches levaram para os Estados Unidos o culto do “peyotl”, e daí se expandiu, chegando até o Canadá, apesar da oposição do governo americano, que lhe atribuía efeitos perniciosos.

A mescalina, atuando sobre o sistema nervoso central, é cerca de 4 mil vezes mais fraca do que o LSD, mas assim mesmo tem efeito muito semelhante ao do LSD-25, causando visões com muitas cores e grande êxtase íntimo, alterações no tempo e no espaço e sinestesias.

Para algumas pessoas seus efeitos tem um aspecto místico, o que as faz pensar estarem em contato direto com Deus. Mas também, como o LSD-25, pode provocar uma viagem sem volta, pela loucura ou pela morte.

Alguns médicos têm usado a mescalina para tratamento mentais graves, como a esquizofrenia, mas sem muito sucesso.

Fonte: www.cruzazul.org.br

Mescalina

A Mescalina é encontrado em diversas espécies de cactos, como Peyote e San Pedro.

Geralmente fumada em tubo, semelhante à maconha.

A mescalina e LSD provoca alucinações alguns destes podem ser negativos e pode causar psicose para aqueles que a usam.

A mescalina tem um relativamente baixo potencial de dependência.

Efeitos farmacológicos

Os efeitos da mescalina são fortemente dose-dependentes e observa-se atividade psicadélica a partir da dose de 100mg. Os primeiros efeitos tendem a aparecer 1-2 horas após a ingestão e podem permanecer durante 12 horas ou mais.

A mescalina é um potente alucinogeno que causa alterações da funcionalidade sensorial ( visual e auditiva, em particular) e cujos efeitos podem subdividir-se em 3 fases:

Fase 1 – Efeitos físicos:

A cerca de meia hora após a ingestão podem surgir náuseas, acompanhadas de vertigens que podem causar o vómito. Estes sintomas tendem a desaparecer ao fim de 45 min – 1h.

Com o terminar da náusea, verifica-se um 2º efeito físico relevante: uma forte salivação e tensão muscular do pescoço e da mandíbula. Fome, sede e fadiga desaparecem completamente.

Mescalina

Fase 2 – Efeitos psíquicos:

1 a 2 horas após a ingestão da dose de mescalina, inicia-se a atividade psicadélica característica e própria, que faz lembrar os efeitos do LSD; o indivíduo é sujeito a um grande aumento de energia física e da euforia; produzem-se alterações visuais e auditivas, acompanhadas de uma marcada intensificação da percepção das cores.

As pupilas dilatam a visões de fenómenos luminosos que se movimentam à sua volta, assistindo a um verdadeiro espetáculo de luz e som.

Mescalina

Fase 3 – Efeitos enteogénicos:

Na terceira e última fase instala-se uma sensação de grande paz interior e com a diminuição da energia passa-se a um estado de maior contemplação, sente respeito em relação ao mundo que o envolve e ao seu mundo interior.

Desenvolve um contato empático com as coisas e formas da vida que o rodeiam.

A mescalina causa uma potente experiência de exploração interior, que o pode colocar em confronto com parte de si mesmo, podendo não estar, contudo, pronto a encarar essa mesma experiência, deixando sempre uma lembrança boa ou má.

Fonte: www.ff.up.pt

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation