Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Estomatite

Estomatite

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

A Estomatite é uma inflamação caracterizada pela formação de bolhas e lesões que afeta a cavidade oral é uma condição conhecida como estomatite.

Causado por uma variedade de fatores, o início desse tipo de inflamação bucal é mais freqüentemente associado à exposição ao vírus herpes simplex.

Ao contrário das aftas, que não são contagiosas e geralmente resultam de trauma no tecido afetado, as bolhas associadas à estomatite exibem características únicas.

Aqueles que desenvolvem este tipo de inflamação oral podem experimentar uma variedade de sinais e sintomas que geralmente prejudicam sua capacidade de comer ou beber.

O tratamento para a estomatite está centrado em aliviar o desconforto e remediar a causa da inflamação.

Estomatite angular, também conhecida como queilite, é uma forma de inflamação oral que afeta principalmente os cantos da boca de um indivíduo. Formando na presença de uma deficiência nutricional, infecção, ou como resultado do acúmulo de levedura ou salivaa a queilite se apresenta como irritação moderada a grave no tecido, iniciada pela formação de bolhas que contribui para o desenvolvimento da lesão.

Indivíduos com essa forma de inflamação geralmente demonstram dificuldade em abrir a boca e podem apresentar sangramento quando expandem a boca.

O sangramento resulta da quebra do material semelhante a uma crosta que se forma no canto da boca à medida que o tecido ulcerado se cura.

A estomatite herpética é uma infecção induzida pela exposição ao vírus herpes simplex.

Os indivíduos podem adquirir esta condição infecciosa durante o contato direto ou indireto com uma pessoa infectada. Devido à onipresença do vírus, os adultos são considerados portadores comuns do vírus herpes simplex e, essencialmente, imunes à estomatite herpética. Como resultado, esta apresentação infecciosa de inflamação oral apresenta-se mais frequentemente em crianças que não adquiriram imunidade suficiente ao vírus.

Apresentações de inflamação oral que não estão relacionadas à presença de infecção ou vírus herpes simplex também são comuns.

Dentaduras inadequadas, higiene bucal inadequada e trauma nas células epiteliais que compõem a membrana mucosa, como ocorre ao consumir bebidas ou alimentos excessivamente quentes, também podem contribuir para o desenvolvimento de bolhas e irritação oral.

Além disso, reações alérgicas a certas substâncias ou o uso regular de alguns medicamentos podem levar ao aparecimento de sintomas de estomatite não infecciosa.

A apresentação mais comum da estomatite é a formação de úlceras superficiais dentro da cavidade oral. Comumente se manifestando na língua ou nas bochechas internas, as bolhas inicialmente se manifestam antes de romper e causar formação de úlcera.

Devido ao desconforto associado à inflamação oral, também conhecida como gengivoestomatite, indivíduos sintomáticos podem alterar seus hábitos alimentares e de bebida, como a maneira de mastigar ou os tipos de bebidas que consomem. Alguns podem ser incapazes de engolir adequadamente ou podem babar ao beber.

Sinais adicionais que podem acompanhar a gengivoestomatite incluem febre e gengivas inflamadas.

A gengivoestomatite é facilmente reconhecida e pode ser diagnosticada com uma inspeção visual da área afetada por um profissional de saúde treinado. A condição geralmente apresenta características padronizadas, como inchaço, dor e formação de úlcera, que normalmente não exigem testes adicionais. Somente quando os sintomas são persistentes ou graves na apresentação, é realizado um teste adicional, como um esfregaço de cultura viral para identificar a causa da inflamação crônica.

O tratamento da gengivoestomatite infecciosa geralmente envolve a administração de um medicamento antiviral, como o Zovirax. Indivíduos com inflamação oral devem evitar o consumo de bebidas com alto teor de carbonatos ou ácidos, que podem causar ainda mais irritação e desconforto. Medicamentos tópicos que contêm agentes entorpecentes, como a lidocaína, podem ser utilizados para aliviar a dor associada a essa condição.

Além disso, indivíduos com manifestações não infecciosas de inflamação bucal podem aliviar a irritação ao remediar a causa subjacente, como evitar alérgenos conhecidos ou buscar tratamento para reduzir a irritação induzida pela prótese.

Indivíduos sintomáticos devem fazer esforços assertivos para beber muita água para evitar a desidratação, que pode ocorrer na presença de desconforto oral excessivo.

Aqueles com infecção ativa, especialmente crianças, devem evitar o contato interpessoal direto e indireto por pelo menos duas semanas, ou até que os sintomas desapareçam completamente.

Os indivíduos devem tomar medidas proativas para evitar a propagação da infecção, como abster-se de compartilhar copos ou utensílios de cozinha.

Aqueles com gengivo estomatite herpética induzida por infecção podem apresentar um risco aumentado para o desenvolvimento de ceratoconjuntivite herpética, uma séria infecção ocular que afeta adversamente a córnea e pode resultar em cicatrizes corneanas que podem contribuir para a perda da visão.

Estomatite – Inflamação da boca

Ela afeta as membranas mucosas, que são os revestimentos finos da pele na superfície interna da boca. As membranas produzem o muco protetor, bem como revestem o sistema digestivo.

A estomatite é um tipo de mucosite, uma condição definida como dor ou inflamação da membrana mucosa.

A mucosite é um efeito colateral relativamente comum da quimioterapia e, às vezes, da radioterapia. Pode afetar o interior dos lábios, bochechas, gengivas, língua e garganta.

A estomatite que recorre e inclui úlceras na boca é chamada de estomatite aftosa recorrente e é a doença mais comum que afeta a área da boca.

Tipos

Existem dois tipos principais de estomatite:

Aftas

Estes também são conhecidos como úlceras aftosas e fazem parte da causa mais comum de estomatite. As feridas são brancas pálidas ou amareladas com um anel externo vermelho.

As aftas podem se desenvolver isoladamente ou em um agrupamento e geralmente ocorrem no interior dos lábios ou da bochecha, ou na língua.

As aftas levam a dor aguda e temporária. Em casos menores, que são os mais comuns, as úlceras cicatrizam em 4-14 dias. Nos casos mais graves, que representam cerca de 1 em 10 de todos os casos de estomatite, as feridas podem durar até 6 semanas.

Qualquer pessoa pode ter aftas, embora as mulheres e as pessoas na adolescência e 20 anos tenham maior probabilidade de vivenciá-las. Eles podem correr em famílias, mas não são contagiosos.

Feridas

O herpes labial é uma ferida pequena, dolorosa e cheia de líquido, que geralmente ocorre nos lábios próximos à borda da boca. Causada pelo vírus do herpes, a condição também é conhecida como herpes estomatite.

Uma pessoa pode experimentar uma sensação de formigamento ou queimação antes que a ferida apareça, assim como a sensibilidade. O herpes labial seca e crosta com uma crosta de cor amarela.

O ferimento do frio tende a durar de 5 a 7 dias e pode continuar voltando. Eles também são muito contagiosos.

A estomatite pode ser dividida em diferentes categorias, dependendo de qual área da boca é afetada:

Queilite – inflamação dos lábios e ao redor da boca
Glossite – inflamação da língua
Gengivite – inflamação das gengivas
Faringite – inflamação da parte de trás da boca

O que é estomatite herpética?

Estomatite herpética é uma condição comum entre lactentes e crianças jovens que resulta em feridas, irritação e inchaço na boca.

É causada por uma forma do vírus herpes simplex, uma infecção incurável que provavelmente retornará na forma de estomatite ou herpes labial durante a vida de uma pessoa.

Uma criança com uma infecção ativa pode ter bolhas dolorosas nos lábios internos, língua, bochechas ou no céu da boca.

A estomatite herpética tende a se resolver sem tratamento em cerca de dez dias, embora os pediatras geralmente sugiram que as crianças que apresentam sinais da doença sejam trazidas para que diagnósticos adequados possam ser feitos.

O herpes é um vírus disseminado e persistente, e a forma que causa a estomatite herpética pode ser transmitida de várias maneiras. Uma criança pode adquirir a infecção se comer ou beber depois de um pai, irmão ou par que tenha um surto ativo. Um pai com uma afta pode transmitir o vírus beijando seu filho nos lábios. Em muitos casos, não está claro onde um jovem pega o vírus do herpes.

Além das bolhas, a estomatite herpética pode causar inchaço da língua e da garganta, o que pode causar dificuldades respiratórias e de deglutição. É comum uma criança recusar comida e reclamar de dor de garganta.

Algumas crianças têm febre alta, levando a fraqueza, fadiga, náusea e calafrios. É possível ter surtos de estomatite herpética na idade adulta, mas é mais provável que o herpes se manifeste como uma afta em indivíduos idosos com sistemas imunológicos mais fortes.

Um pai que perceba possíveis sinais de estomatite herpética deve agendar uma consulta com um pediatra o mais rápido possível. No consultório médico, o pediatra geralmente pode fazer um diagnóstico preciso simplesmente examinando as feridas orais e perguntando sobre os sintomas.

Ele ou ela pode decidir extrair uma amostra de saliva ou um pedaço de tecido de uma bolha aberta para testes de laboratório. Uma vez que o herpes foi definitivamente encontrado, o médico pode ajudar os pais a determinar as melhores opções de tratamento.

A maioria dos casos de estomatite herpética é de curta duração, causando sintomas que duram em média menos de duas semanas.

Muitos medicamentos vendidos sem prescrição médica podem ajudar a aliviar os sintomas e reduzir o tempo de cura de um surto grave.

Os pediatras geralmente sugerem antiinflamatórios orais para reduzir o inchaço e os anestésicos tópicos para aliviar a dor e a irritação.

Um paciente com febre alta pode precisar ser hospitalizado para que fluidos e medicamentos intravenosos possam ser administrados.

As crianças que sofrem surtos cronicamente recorrentes podem ser prescritas medicações diárias para reduzir a gravidade e a frequência dos problemas.

O que é estomatite angular?

Estomatite angular é uma condição que envolve uma rachadura dolorosa do tecido que compõe os lábios. Especificamente, a estomatite ocorre nos cantos da boca, muitas vezes fazendo ações simples, como falar, beber e mastigar desconfortável. Enquanto muitas pessoas acreditam que esta inflamação dos lábios só pode ocorrer durante o tempo frio, o fato é que a estomatite angular pode se desenvolver em quase todos os tipos de clima.

Felizmente, a estomatite angular é um problema de saúde que pode ser tratado com relativa facilidade. O principal fator para lidar com a condição é identificar a origem.

Se a rachadura nos cantos da boca parecer ser um resultado da exposição ao frio e ao vento do clima de inverno, a aplicação de algum tipo de revestimento protetor ajudará muitas vezes a diminuir a dor da condição.

Bálsamos labial medicamentosos ajudam a conter casos leves de estomatite angular e fornecem a proteção necessária para permitir que os processos naturais de cura do corpo reparem as rachaduras.

Se o protetor labial não estiver disponível, uma fina camada de vaselina também servirá para desviar o vento e o frio, além de ajudar os lábios a reter a umidade necessária para iniciar a cicatrização.

Em alguns casos, a estomatite angular não é causada por condições climáticas. Em vez disso, a inflamação da boca e dos lábios é uma indicação da necessidade de obter uma nutrição diária adequada.

Deficiências vitamínicas podem ser a causa raiz da estomatite angular. Na maioria das vezes, a falta de ferro e várias vitaminas do complexo B podem resultar em manchas secas nos lábios.

Fazer algumas mudanças simples na dieta diária, bem como usar suplementos vitamínicos ou de ervas para atingir os níveis corretos desses nutrientes, ajudará a evitar a incidência de estomatite angular, bem como ajudar a curar uma condição existente.

Estomatite – Fotos

Fonte: www.colgate.com/www.medicalnewstoday.com/medlineplus.gov/www.wisegeek.org/www.webmd.com/www.healthline.com/scopeheal.com/www.dermnetnz.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Epiglote

PUBLICIDADE O que é A epiglote é uma estrutura anatômica que é projetada para evitar …

Doença de Scheuermann

PUBLICIDADE O que é A doença de Scheuermann é um distúrbio da coluna que faz …

Síndrome de Barth

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Barth (BTHS) é um distúrbio genético grave ligado ao cromossomo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation