Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Disforia

Disforia

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

disforia é um estado de infelicidade generalizada, inquietação, insatisfação ou frustração, e pode ser um sintoma de várias condições de saúde mental.

A disforia descreve o desconforto, a aversão, a ansiedade e a depressão que giram em torno do papel social de gênero e/ou das características físicas do sexo.

É uma experiência muito séria que leva a maiores problemas de ansiedade/depressão, despersonalização, pensamentos de suicídio, retraimento social, auto-agressão, etc.

O que é

A disforia refere-se a um humor geral desagradável e é frequentemente associada a doenças e condições mentais, incluindo mania, depressão, transtorno bipolar, transtorno de ansiedade geral e transtornos de personalidade.

O termo pode se referir a muitos tipos diferentes de estados mentais ou de humor, incluindo ansiedade, tristeza ou desconforto.

Em alguns casos, a disforia é de curta duração, como quando o humor ou sentimentos ocorrem em resposta a uma ocorrência na vida, inclusive durante períodos de luto ou alto estresse.

Quando a condição ocorre em conjunto com uma doença mental, o tratamento para aliviar os sintomas associados e estabilizar o humor do paciente pode ser necessário.

As causas mais comuns de disforia incluem depressão, mania e transtorno bipolar.

Pacientes diagnosticados com esses transtornos mentais frequentemente experimentam sintomas desconfortáveis que contribuem para um humor geral desagradável.

Depressão pacientes muitas vezes experimentam fadiga, insônia, irritabilidade e sentimentos gerais de tristeza ou desesperança.

A mania é caracterizada por confusão, pensamentos nebulosos ou acelerados, inquietação, delírios e, às vezes, alucinações.

Os pacientes diagnosticados com transtorno bipolar frequentemente apresentam sintomas de mania e depressão em diferentes intervalos.

Os transtornos de personalidade geralmente levam à disforia. Esses distúrbios fazem com que os pacientes se comportem de maneiras consideradas anormais em suas culturas e sociedades, o que pode levar a sentimentos de tristeza, isolamento e outras situações desconfortáveis que contribuem para a disforia.

Os distúrbios de personalidade variam amplamente nos sintomas e na gravidade, mas a maioria dos pacientes diagnosticados com esse tipo de doença requer tratamento mental contínuo para ajudá-los a modificar comportamentos e controlar os sintomas.

Os tipos mais comuns de transtornos de personalidade incluem transtorno obsessivo-compulsivo, transtorno de personalidade paranoide e transtorno de personalidade histriônica, caracterizado pela busca de atenção e uma necessidade anormal de aprovação e elogios.

O tratamento para disforia é variado e depende da condição ou circunstância subjacente que causa a condição. Para muitas pessoas, a condição se resolve sozinha, à medida que as circunstâncias de vida da pessoa melhoram ou se tornam menos estressantes.

Pacientes diagnosticados com uma doença mental ou que experimentam disforia crônica geralmente necessitam de tratamento contínuo ou tratamento mental para controlar seus sintomas.

Profissionais psiquiátricos trabalham com pacientes para ajudá-los a desenvolver técnicas de relaxamento para gerenciar sintomas de ansiedade e práticas de modificação de comportamento, como mudar de foco ou praticar exercícios leves, para combater situações em que se sintam particularmente tristes ou perturbados.

Em alguns casos, os pacientes diagnosticados com uma doença mental podem precisar de medicamentos, como antidepressivos ou medicamentos anti-ansiedade, para ajudá-los a controlar seus sintomas.

Drogas psiquiátricas podem ter efeitos colaterais desagradáveis e podem interagir com outros medicamentos que o paciente toma atualmente.

Os pacientes que prescreveram drogas psiquiátricas para controlar os sintomas da disforia devem ser regularmente monitorados pelos médicos para ajustar suas dosagens e ajudá-los a lidar com os efeitos colaterais, conforme necessário.

O que é disforia de gênero?

A disforia de gênero é uma condição caracterizada por uma desconexão entre os sexos atribuídos e percebidos por alguém. Indivíduos com esse problema geralmente se identificam como transgênero ou transexual, dependendo de seus sentimentos ideológicos sobre sexo e gênero.

Alguns indivíduos transgêneros também discordam da sua categorização, ou mais especificamente, do distúrbio de identidade de gênero, como uma condição médica, como parte de uma exploração mais ampla da identidade de gênero e do gênero “normal”.

Também é importante notar que isso é diferente de ser um travesti; tecnicamente, um travesti é alguém que usa roupas que pertencem ao sexo oposto, mas ele ou ela geralmente é feliz e seguro com sua identidade de gênero.

Pessoas de todas as idades podem experimentar disforia de gênero, embora a maioria dos pacientes tenha uma sensação de desconexão desde muito jovem.

Uma criança que sofre disforia de gênero pode não procurar tratamento até que esteja muito mais velha, mas os sentimentos subjacentes ainda estão presentes.

A adolescência também é um período de tempo comum para o surgimento de sintomas, enquanto, mais raramente, alguns indivíduos só começam a questionar seu gênero quando são muito mais velhos.

A aceitação desta questão como uma condição que requer tratamento compassivo, ao invés de uma anormalidade, começou em meados do século 20, mas não foi generalizada até os anos 80.

Indivíduos com questões de identidade de gênero que buscam tratamento geralmente começam vendo um psicólogo para discutir seus sentimentos.

Trabalhando em conjunto com um psicólogo, o paciente decide a extensão da disforia de gênero e se as medidas devem ser tomadas para alinhar seu gênero físico com o gênero percebido. Na maioria das nações, um paciente deve estar consultando um psicólogo sobre o problema por no mínimo um ano antes de dar o próximo passo no tratamento, para garantir que o paciente realmente tenha disforia de gênero, ao invés de uma fase passageira.

Na maioria dos casos, o próximo passo começa com a vida em outro período de tempo parcial. Um homem em transição para uma mulher, por exemplo, pode começar a ir à loja em vestidos e também começará a discutir a transição com as pessoas em sua vida.

Existem vários tratamentos que podem ser usados para fazer a transição entre os sexos.

O primeiro é o tratamento hormonal, que irá alterar fisicamente o corpo. Após um período definido de tratamento hormonal, o paciente pode considerar a cirurgia para modificar sua genitália e a região do tórax.

Durante o tratamento hormonal, o paciente geralmente começa a fazer a transição em tempo integral, vestindo-se e comportando-se de acordo com o gênero percebido e às vezes fazendo treinamento de voz e outras lições para aprender a andar, falar e “passar” como o novo gênero.

No final do tratamento, o indivíduo transgênero terá transitado completamente para um novo gênero.

O que é um humor disfórico?

Um humor disfórico é uma condição psicológica na qual as pessoas se sentem cronicamente tristes, deprimidas, ansiosas e solitárias.

Não é um verdadeiro transtorno de humor, mas sim um estado que é frequentemente trazido ou exacerbado por outros desequilíbrios mentais, embora possa existir por conta própria também.

As pessoas geralmente não são diagnosticadas a não ser que tenham sentimentos de tristeza e depressão há muito tempo, e geralmente são consideradas mais sérias do que apenas desapontamentos passageiros.

Psicólogos e provedores de serviços médicos frequentemente procuram maneiras de tratar a doença medicamentos e mudanças de estilo de vida, para que os doentes possam recuperar muitas das alegrias da vida que esse humor tende a diminuir.

Principais causas

Os estados de humor disfóricos frequentemente parecem muito com depressão clínica.

A principal diferença é geralmente encontrada em causas raiz. Depressão é geralmente um resultado de desequilíbrios químicos no cérebro, enquanto um humor disfórico é mais frequentemente causado por hormônios ou estimulantes externos.

A hipoglicemia, ou baixo nível de açúcar no sangue, pode causar esse estado emocional, por exemplo, e também pode ser o efeito colateral de um medicamento.

Nas mulheres, a síndrome pré-menstrual (TPM) e o transtorno disfórico pré-menstrual (TDPM) são frequentemente caracterizados por sentimentos negativos que ocorrem em torno do início da menstruação, e alguns especialistas sugerem que os portadores apresentam reações excessivas às alterações hormonais normais que ocorrem no corpo durante a menstruação. o ciclo menstrual.

Sintomas

Em crianças, os sintomas da disforia podem incluir uma preocupação intensa com vestir-se como uma criança do sexo oposto, uma propensão a brincar com brinquedos que são socialmente considerados como sendo do sexo oposto e a forte crença de que um deles crescerá para ser um adulto do sexo oposto. sexo oposto.

Crianças com disforia de gênero muitas vezes desejam ser abordadas por um nome que é estereotipadamente atribuído a pessoas do sexo oposto e muitas vezes expressam aversão por sua própria genitália ao mesmo tempo em que expressam o desejo de ter a genitália do sexo oposto.

Em adultos, sintomas de disforia semelhantes podem existir e, enquanto a cirurgia de redesignação é frequentemente procurada por pessoas que lutam com esse tipo de transtorno de identidade de gênero, os médicos relutam em realizar tal procedimento em indivíduos que não demonstraram sinais de disforia por pelo menos duas vezes consecutivas. anos. A disforia é frequentemente tratada com intervenção psicológica e os sintomas da primeira infância não são necessariamente um indicador da orientação sexual de uma pessoa mais tarde na vida.

A forte necessidade de ser identificada com nomes, estilos de vestimenta, brinquedos e atividades socialmente atribuídas a membros do sexo oposto são alguns dos principais sintomas da disforia.

Indivíduos que exibem esses sintomas não expressam apenas o desejo de serem identificados como membros do sexo oposto, mas também experimentam estresse extremo como resultado de terem nascido no que tendem a acreditar ser o sexo errado. Frequentemente, esses sintomas são exibidos em uma idade muito jovem, quando a criança não consegue entender adequadamente ou articular seu desconforto com o corpo.

Entre os primeiros passos no tratamento dos sintomas da disforia está a busca de assistência psicológica e apoio para ajudar a pessoa a entender sua condição.

Testes médicos também são realizados para determinar se um desequilíbrio hormonal pode ou não contribuir para esses sentimentos.

Em muitos casos, é somente quando não há nenhuma causa física subjacente para os sintomas que uma pessoa é diagnosticada como tendo sintomas verdadeiros de disforia.

Embora os sintomas da disforia sejam frequentemente levados da infância para a idade adulta, nem sempre é assim.

Os sintomas de disforia também não são necessariamente um preditor da preferência sexual de uma pessoa mais tarde na vida.

Algumas crianças que apresentam sintomas precoces de disforia não apresentam sintomas na vida adulta e, enquanto pesquisas mostram que muitas pessoas acabam sendo adultos homossexuais, muitas pessoas com sintomas na infância crescem para se tornar adultos heterossexuais. Muitas pessoas com disforia também optam pela cirurgia de redesignação de sexo, mas nem todas fazem isso.

Fonte: www.psychiatry.org/www.goodtherapy.org/www.wisegeek.org/childmind.org/www.nhs.uk/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.psychologytoday.com/www.urbandictionary.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Poke

PUBLICIDADE Uma preparação havaiana clássica trata-se de uma salada de peixe cru em cubos, marinado …

Síndrome Torácica Aguda

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome torácica aguda é causada por infecções e/ou bloqueio do fluxo sanguíneo …

Microtia

PUBLICIDADE Significado A palavra “microtia” significa “pequena orelha”, das palavras latinas “micro” e “otia”. As …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation