Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Hérnia cerebral

Hérnia cerebral

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Hérnia cerebral é a mudança do tecido cerebral de um espaço no cérebro para outro através de várias dobras e aberturas.

A hérnia cerebral é o deslocamento de parte do cérebro através de uma abertura ou através de uma estrutura de separação para uma região que normalmente não ocupa.

O que é

A hérnia cerebral é uma condição médica extremamente perigosa, na qual os tecidos do cérebro se deslocam de alguma forma devido a um aumento da pressão inter craniana, a pressão dentro do crânio.

O aumento da pressão faz com que o cérebro se expanda, mas, como não tem para onde ir no crânio, fica muito danificado.

Em alguns casos, a hérnia cerebral é tratável, mas em outros casos levará ao coma e eventual morte.

O cérebro é um órgão extremamente único e interessante. Ao contrário de outros órgãos, não tem uma margem muito grande para o inchaço, porque é envolto no interior do crânio extremamente inflexível. Como regra geral, a inflexibilidade do crânio é uma coisa boa, porque evita danos ao cérebro e o mantém firmemente seguro. No entanto, quando a pressão intercraniana aumenta, o crânio se transforma em uma espécie de panela de pressão, com os tecidos do cérebro sendo forçados a entrar em áreas que normalmente não entram na tentativa de lidar com a pressão.

O tecido cerebral não gosta de ser movido. O deslocamento envolvido na herniação cerebral pode causar danos às células e à morte quando as células são esmagadas ou o suprimento de oxigênio e nutrientes é interrompido.

No mínimo, isso pode causar danos cerebrais, mas também pode levar a sérios problemas de saúde, se as células que regulam as funções biológicas, como a respiração, forem danificadas. Sem a ação reguladora dessas células, o corpo será desligado rapidamente.

Uma causa comum de hérnia cerebral é traumatismo craniano grave.

Quando a cabeça é batida em algo duro ou chicoteado ao redor em um acidente de carro, pode causar um aumento na pressão inter craniana que levará à hérnia, a menos que seja aliviada.

A hérnia cerebral também pode ser causada por tumores no interior do cérebro, como tumores, e por outras condições que elevam a pressão inter-craniana, como a hidrocefalia.

Os primeiros sinais de hérnia cerebral incluem um estado mental alterado, falta de coordenação, respiração irregular e pulso irregular.

Opções de tratamento para hérnia cerebral variam.

Como regra geral, o primeiro passo é reduzir a pressão inter craniana para evitar mais danos ao cérebro.

Dependendo do que está causando a pressão, isso pode ser tentado com drogas, a inserção de uma derivação para drenar o excesso de líquido ou outras medidas cirúrgicas.

Se a pressão inter craniana puder ser estabilizada, o próximo passo é avaliar a extensão do dano e falar sobre as possíveis opções de tratamento.

Nos casos em que a pressão é rapidamente reduzida, pode ser possível evitar danos permanentes.

Causas

Hérnia cerebral ocorre quando algo dentro do crânio produz pressão que move os tecidos do cérebro.

Isso é mais frequentemente o resultado de inchaço do cérebro ou sangramento de um ferimento na cabeça, derrame ou tumor cerebral.

A hérnia cerebral pode ser um efeito colateral dos tumores no cérebro, incluindo:

Tumor cerebral metastático
Tumor cerebral primário

A herniação do cérebro também pode ser causada por outros fatores que levam ao aumento da pressão dentro do crânio, incluindo:

Coleta de pus e outros materiais no cérebro, geralmente de uma infecção bacteriana ou fúngica (abscesso)
Sangramento no cérebro (hemorragia)
Acúmulo de líquido dentro do crânio que leva ao inchaço do cérebro (hidrocefalia)
Golpes que causam inchaço cerebral
Inchaço após radioterapia
Defeito na estrutura cerebral, como uma condição chamada malformação de Chiari

Hérnia cerebral pode ocorrer:

De lado a lado ou abaixo, abaixo ou através de uma membrana rígida como o tentório ou a foice
Através de uma abertura óssea natural na base do crânio chamada forame magno
Através de aberturas criadas durante a cirurgia cerebral

Sintomas mais comuns de tumor na cabeça

Os sintomas mais comuns do tumor de cabeça incluem dores de cabeça, convulsões e alterações mentais.

Os sintomas geralmente estão relacionados às alterações fisiológicas que ocorrem dentro do crânio devido ao tumor e ao aumento da pressão intracraniana.

Tumores que crescem em certas regiões do cérebro também podem produzir sintomas específicos.

Dores de cabeça são os sintomas mais comuns do tumor na cabeça. A dor pode despertar o indivíduo durante a noite, mas é tipicamente mais intensa na primeira hora da manhã.

O desconforto pode diminuir gradualmente com o passar do dia. Juntamente com uma dor de cabeça, alguns podem sentir náuseas e vômitos, o que pode diminuir a gravidade da dor de cabeça.

A atividade física e certas posições podem aumentar a intensidade da dor. Exercitar, inclinar-se e ajoelhar-se aumenta a quantidade de sangue no crânio. Inclinar-se e ajoelhar-se também centraliza os fluidos e a pressão no crânio.

À medida que o tumor consome espaço requerido pelo tecido cerebral saudável, a pressão interna aumenta e a inflamação das células nervosas produz uma dor de cabeça.

As convulsões atingem até um terço dos pacientes diagnosticados com tumor cerebral. Como o tumor impede o tecido neural saudável, a condução elétrica entre as células dá errado.

Crises focais geralmente produzem contrações musculares, espasmos ou espasmos. Dormência, formigamento e fala incoerente também são sintomas comuns de tumores na cabeça associados a convulsões.

Cheiros e sabores anormais e perda completa da consciência também podem acompanhá-los.

Mudanças mentais ou de personalidade estão entre os sintomas comuns de tumores na cabeça. Os indivíduos podem experimentar perda de memória, dificuldade de concentração ou confusão completa.

Pacientes com tumores cerebrais também podem exibir mudanças no temperamento que incluem depressão, raiva irracional e comportamento imprudente.

Os médicos se referirão às mudanças que ocorrem no cérebro como “secundárias” ao tumor. Eles ocorrem como resultado do efeito do tumor no cérebro.

A pressão intracraniana geralmente aumenta devido à circulação de fluidos bloqueada, inchaço do cérebro e inflamação. A compressão e o movimento do tecido danificam os vasos sanguíneos, as células cerebrais e os neurônios.

Alguns tumores de crescimento lento, como tumores da fossa posterior e crescimentos em crianças e adultos mais velhos, podem produzir inchaço no nervo óptico, que pode ser visível durante um exame oftalmológico.

Os tumores que crescem em áreas específicas do cérebro também podem causar sintomas específicos do tumor na cabeça.

Aqueles que crescem na frente do cérebro podem causar alterações visuais, distúrbios da fala e as convulsões e paralisia física, como as causadas por um derrame.

Os tumores do tronco encefálico podem produzir problemas cardíacos e respiratórios, bem como distúrbios endócrinos.

Pacientes com crescimentos na parte de trás do cérebro podem sentir dores de cabeça com náuseas e vômitos e dificuldades na coordenação física.

Quais fatores afetam um prognóstico do tumor cerebral?

Pacientes diagnosticados com um tumor cerebral podem ter expectativas de vida amplamente variáveis.

Vários fatores são importantes para determinar o prognóstico de um paciente.

Primeiro, o tipo de câncer presente é muito importante, já que diferentes tipos de tumores malignos têm graus variados de agressividade. O tamanho e a localização do tumor no momento do diagnóstico também são importantes.

Outro fator relevante no prognóstico do tumor cerebral é se o tumor primário metastatizou, ou espalhou-se, para regiões do corpo distantes do cérebro.

Um fator importante que afeta o prognóstico do tumor cerebral é o tipo de tumor presente.

Muitas células diferentes localizadas dentro do cérebro podem se desenvolver em tumores cancerosos, e os tumores resultantes têm habilidades variadas para aumentar de tamanho e se espalhar para outras áreas do corpo.

Por exemplo, um tipo de tumor cerebral chamado glioblastoma multiforme é muito agressivo, e os pacientes diagnosticados com esse tumor normalmente sobrevivem por menos de um ano.

Em contraste, um meningioma, que é um tumor derivado das membranas que revestem o cérebro, cresce muito mais devagar e tem menor probabilidade de metastizar para outras áreas do corpo.

Os pacientes que recebem este diagnóstico de câncer têm uma expectativa de vida mais longa.

Outro aspecto importante do prognóstico do tumor cerebral é o tamanho do tumor no momento do diagnóstico. Em geral, os tumores maiores têm pior prognóstico que os tumores menores.

Isso ocorre porque esses tumores maiores tiveram mais tempo para crescer, se espalhar e se enredar nas importantes estruturas do cérebro.

Tumores grandes localizados no cérebro podem ser especialmente perigosos porque há espaço limitado disponível dentro do crânio. O crescimento excessivo do tumor pode causar herniação – ou deslocamento – do cérebro para fora do crânio, um processo que pode resultar em perda de consciência e interrupção da respiração.

Em contraste com muitos outros tipos de tumores que afetam diferentes órgãos do corpo, a localização do tumor cerebral pode afetar muito o prognóstico do paciente.

Isto é devido ao fato de que as regiões do cérebro são altamente especializadas em suas habilidades para controlar aspectos da operação do corpo.

Um tumor cerebral que afeta o tronco cerebral pode ser fatal porque essa região do cérebro controla processos vitais como a respiração, o batimento cardíaco e a circulação do sangue.

Uma localizada no lobo frontal do cérebro pode causar apenas alterações de personalidade e pode não ser imediatamente fatal.

Se o tumor metastatizou também afeta o prognóstico do tumor cerebral. Células cancerosas podem se espalhar do cérebro para outras regiões do corpo através do sistema linfático ou do sangue.

Embora os tumores cerebrais não metastatizam com a mesma frequência que outros tumores no corpo, se se espalharem para áreas distantes, o prognóstico do paciente é bastante fraco. É digno de nota que outros tumores, como câncer de pulmão, câncer de mama ou câncer de cólon, frequentemente metastizam para a região do cérebro.

Em geral, ter metástases cerebrais é um sinal de mau prognóstico para pacientes com esses outros tipos de câncer.

Fonte: medlineplus.gov/litfl.com/pennstatehershey.adam.com/www.wisegeek.org/casemed.case.edu/radiopaedia.org/www.osmosis.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome de Waterhouse-Friderichsen

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Waterhouse-Friderichsen é definida como insuficiência da glândula adrenal devido a …

Radiografia Panorâmica

PUBLICIDADE Definição Radiografias panorâmicas são imagens comumente usadas na prática odontológica, produzida por radiação, geralmente …

Porencefalia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A porencefalia é um distúrbio extremamente raro do sistema nervoso central, no qual …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation