Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Hipotensão

Hipotensão

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

Hipotensão é a condição de ter pressão arterial anormalmente baixa em uma base regular ou semi-regular.

A pressão arterial normal para o adulto médio é de 120/80 mmHg.

A pressão arterial baixa é uma leitura de 90/60 ou inferior.

A pressão arterial é medida em milímetros de mercúrio (mmHg) e é exibida com dois números, um sobre o outro, como em 120/80. Quando o sangue está bombeando através das artérias, a pressão sistólica é o maior número, quando a pressão é maior nas paredes das artérias. O menor número é a pressão diastólica , que é a fase de repouso do ciclo de bombeamento do sangue.

A maioria das pessoas está familiarizada com a hipertensão, também conhecida como hipertensão, que é uma condição médica séria que causa danos por um longo período de tempo. No entanto, muitas pessoas não sabem que a hipotensão pode ser igualmente problemática.

Em uma pessoa saudável, a hipotensão sem outros sintomas geralmente não requer tratamento. A pressão arterial pode subir e descer continuamente em um indivíduo saudável, dependendo, mas não limitado a, nível de atividade, dieta, medicação e estado emocional.

No entanto, a pressão arterial baixa contínua pode causar tontura , desmaios, choque e, em casos extremos, até a morte.

Existem três tipos principais de hipotensão: hipotensão ortostática ou postural, neuralmente mediada e grave.

A hipotensão ortostática ou postural é a pressão arterial baixa que resulta do levantar-se abruptamente de uma posição sentada ou deitada. Quando um indivíduo fica rapidamente, ambas as artérias e veias têm que se contrair para manter a pressão arterial normal na nova posição. O processo geralmente ocorre automaticamente, mas com essa condição, o reflexo é defeituoso e o fluxo de sangue para o cérebro é temporariamente reduzido. Isso pode causar visão turva, fraqueza , náusea, tontura ou até desmaio.

Os tratamentos para a hipotensão postural incluem meias especiais ou calças que melhoram a circulação, além de alterações comportamentais, como levantar-se devagar e beber muitos líquidos.

A hipotensão neuralmente mediada pode resultar de ficar em uma posição por muito tempo ou de um estresse emocional grave. Crianças e jovens adultos são mais propensos a ter essa forma.

Os sintomas e tratamento são idênticos aos da hipotensão ortostática ou postural.

Hipotensão severa geralmente está associada ao choque. Choque é o termo que descreve o que acontece com o corpo quando a pressão sanguínea cai tão baixo que impede que órgãos vitais obtenham sangue suficiente.

Isso pode ser o resultado de um trauma físico ou emocional grave, além de ataque cardíaco , infecção ou reação alérgica extrema. Os sintomas da hipotensão grave incluem pulso leve e rápido, pele úmida, confusão, suor e, às vezes, perda de consciência. Os tratamentos incluem injeções de sangue e outros fluidos na corrente sanguínea, que restauram o fluxo sanguíneo para os órgãos. Se não for tratado rapidamente, o choque pode ser fatal.

Quais são os sintomas de hipotensão?

Hipotensão, ou pressão arterial baixa, ocorre quando a pressão arterial de um indivíduo cai abaixo de seus níveis normais.

Uma vez que o que pode ser considerado pressão arterial baixa para uma pessoa pode ser alto para outra, é difícil determinar se a condição é benigna ou indicativa de um problema mais sério sem avaliação e testes adicionais.

Os sintomas podem variar em grau e apresentação, dependendo do indivíduo.

Considerando-se que não há tratamento estabelecido para aliviar os sintomas de hipotensão, os indivíduos são encorajados a tomar medidas proativas independentemente para elevar sua pressão arterial, o que pode incluir a implementação de mudanças dietéticas e comportamentais.

Se a pressão arterial permanecer baixa, o uso regular de medicamentos prescritos pode ser necessário para estabilizar a pressão arterial.

Os sinais iniciais de hipotensão episódica podem levar alguém a sentir tontura, tontura e visão prejudicada.

Não é incomum ter sintomas de hipotensão quando uma pessoa fica subitamente sentada após um longo período de tempo, uma condição conhecida como hipotensão ortostática.

Pressão arterial baixa pode induzir a sensação de náusea, fadiga acentuada e sede excessiva. Os indivíduos também podem desenvolver pele úmida, palidez e respiração superficial.

Os sintomas leves de hipotensão são geralmente considerados uma ocorrência normal que pode ocorrer episodicamente em qualquer pessoa de qualquer idade.

É quando os sintomas progridem em gravidade e frequência que um problema subjacente mais sério pode estar presente. Monitorar os sinais e registrar sua frequência, incluindo a hora do dia, a gravidade e a situação, pode ser útil para determinar uma causa.

Os sintomas de hipotensão grave podem aumentar as chances de complicações graves e potencialmente letais. Prolongada privação de oxigênio, como pode ocorrer na presença de pressão arterial baixa, pode comprometer o funcionamento adequado do órgão. Por exemplo, a tontura é geralmente indicativa de privação momentânea de oxigênio no cérebro . Se o cérebro for privado de oxigênio por tempo suficiente, danos irreversíveis poderão ocorrer. Quando os sintomas da hipotensão são ignorados, apesar de sua gravidade, os indivíduos possuem um risco aumentado de danos significativos aos órgãos e podem entrar em choque.

Um diagnóstico de hipotensão geralmente é feito através da administração de uma variedade de testes diagnósticos.

Indivíduos podem ser submetidos a uma série de testes de pressão arterial para estabelecer se há um padrão para suas baixas leituras e sua gravidade. Um eletrocardiograma (ECG) e um teste de estresse podem ser usados para avaliar a condutividade elétrica, o ritmo e a condição geral do coração.

Exames de sangue também podem ser empregados para determinar se há uma causa neurológica ou fisiológica subjacente para a pressão arterial baixa do indivíduo.

O objetivo do tratamento da hipotensão é restaurar a pressão arterial do indivíduo para um nível estável e aceitável. Nos casos em que a hipotensão parece idiopática, mudanças na dieta, como o aumento da ingestão de sódio, podem ser implementadas. Mudanças comportamentais, como a adoção do hábito de beber mais água ao longo do dia, também podem ser benéficas para restaurar a pressão arterial normal.

Medicamentos também podem ser usados para ajudar a aumentar o volume de sangue e estabilizar a pressão arterial.

A pressão sanguínea é essencialmente a força usada para circular o sangue pelas artérias. Ao avaliar a pressão arterial, dois números, sistólico e diastólico, são considerados como um todo para determinar se a pressão arterial é alta, normal ou baixa.

É essencial lembrar que, embora exista um padrão estabelecido para interpretar a pressão arterial, pequenas variações podem ocorrer de um indivíduo para outro, dependendo de fatores fisiológicos e genéticos.

Embora na maioria dos casos ocorra hipotensão idiopática, o que significa que não há motivo para sua apresentação, existem vários fatores que podem induzir a pressão arterial a cair abaixo do limite normal. A presença de doença, infecção e deficiências alimentares são mais comumente associadas à manifestação de sintomas de hipotensão. Freqüentemente, o uso regular de certos medicamentos, como diuréticos e betabloqueadores, também pode afetar adversamente a pressão arterial, fazendo com que ela caia abaixo dos níveis normais e necessitando de uma mudança na dose ou na descontinuação do medicamento.

Pressão arterial

Hipotensão é a pressão arterial anormalmente baixa.

A pressão sanguínea é a força do sangue empurrando as paredes das artérias quando o coração bombeia o sangue.

A pressão arterial é medida como pressões sistólica e diastólica.

“Sistólica” refere-se à pressão arterial quando o coração bate enquanto bombeia o sangue.

“Diastólica” refere-se à pressão arterial quando o coração está em repouso entre as batidas.

Na maioria das vezes você verá números de pressão arterial escritos com o número sistólico acima ou antes do número diastólico, como 120/80 mmHg. (O mmHg é milímetros de mercúrio – as unidades usadas para medir a pressão arterial.)

A pressão arterial normal em adultos é inferior a 120/80 mmHg.

Hipotensão é a pressão arterial inferior a 90/60 mmHg.

Tipos

Existem vários tipos de hipotensão.

As pessoas que sempre têm pressão baixa têm hipotensão crônica assintomática.

Eles geralmente não apresentam sinais ou sintomas e não precisam de tratamento. Sua pressão arterial baixa é normal para eles.

Outros tipos de hipotensão ocorrem se a pressão sanguínea cair repentinamente demais. Os sinais e sintomas variam de leve a grave.

Os três principais tipos desse tipo de hipotensão são: hipotensão ortostática (hipotensão mediada por neurônios), hipotensão neuralmente mediada e hipotensão grave associada a choque.

Hipotensão Ortostática

Este tipo de hipotensão ocorre quando se levanta de uma posição sentada ou deitada. Você pode sentir tonturas ou tonturas, ou pode até desmaiar.

A hipotensão ortostática ocorre se o seu corpo não for capaz de ajustar a pressão arterial e o fluxo sangüíneo com rapidez suficiente para a mudança de posição.

A queda da pressão arterial geralmente dura apenas alguns segundos ou minutos depois de se levantar. Você pode precisar sentar ou deitar por um curto período de tempo enquanto sua pressão arterial volta ao normal.

A hipotensão ortostática pode ocorrer em todas as faixas etárias. No entanto, é mais comum em adultos mais velhos, especialmente aqueles que são frágeis ou com problemas de saúde.

Este tipo de hipotensão pode ser um sintoma de outra condição médica. Assim, o tratamento geralmente se concentra no tratamento de condições subjacentes.

Algumas pessoas têm hipotensão ortostática, mas também têm pressão alta quando estão deitadas.

Uma forma de hipotensão ortostática chamada hipotensão pós-prandial é uma queda repentina da pressão arterial após uma refeição. Este tipo de hipotensão afeta principalmente adultos mais velhos.

As pessoas que têm pressão alta ou um distúrbio do sistema nervoso central, como a doença de Parkinson, também correm maior risco de apresentar hipotensão pós-prandial.

Hipotensão Neuralmente Mediada

Com hipotensão mediada neuralmente, a pressão sanguínea diminui depois de você ficar de pé por muito tempo. Você pode se sentir tonto, fraco ou doente no estômago como resultado.

A hipotensão mediada neuralmente também pode ocorrer como resultado de uma situação desagradável, perturbadora ou assustadora.

A hipotensão mediada neuralmente afeta crianças e adultos jovens com mais frequência do que pessoas de outras faixas etárias. As crianças geralmente superam a hipotensão mediada neuralmente.

Hipotensão Severa Ligada a Choque

O choque é uma condição com risco de vida, na qual a pressão arterial cai tão baixo que o cérebro, os rins e outros órgãos vitais não conseguem obter sangue suficiente para funcionar bem.

A pressão sanguínea cai muito mais no choque do que em outros tipos de hipotensão.

Muitos fatores podem causar choque. Exemplos incluem grandes perdas sanguíneas, certas infecções graves, queimaduras graves e reações alérgicas e envenenamento. O choque pode ser fatal se não for tratado imediatamente.

Hipotensão – Fotos

Fonte: www.nhlbi.nih.gov/www.drugs.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.medicalnewstoday.com/www.healthline.com/www.betterhealth.vic.gov.au

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome de Waterhouse-Friderichsen

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Waterhouse-Friderichsen é definida como insuficiência da glândula adrenal devido a …

Radiografia Panorâmica

PUBLICIDADE Definição Radiografias panorâmicas são imagens comumente usadas na prática odontológica, produzida por radiação, geralmente …

Porencefalia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A porencefalia é um distúrbio extremamente raro do sistema nervoso central, no qual …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation