Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Doença de Paget

Doença de Paget

PUBLICIDADE

O que é a doença de Paget?

doença de Paget é uma condição médica que pode causar a formação de ossos deformados ou ampliados em certas partes do esqueleto.

Embora possa afetar qualquer osso, os ossos mais comumente afetados são o crânio, a coluna vertebral, a pelve, as pernas e as coxas. Essa desordem crônica do sistema esquelético também pode causar a quebra do osso, o que pode tornar os ossos afetados densos e mas frágeis.

A causa exata da doença de Paget é desconhecida.

Muitos pesquisadores acreditam que isso pode ser causado por uma infecção progredindo lentamente, que está no corpo há muitos anos antes de os sintomas começarem a se desenvolver. Parece haver também um vínculo genético, embora o fato de que a doença parece correr em famílias pode ser devido à exposição ao vírus que causa a doença.

Existem vários sintomas associados à doença de Paget, embora muitos pacientes não os reconheçam porque são tão suaves. Além disso, os sintomas da doença de Paget são comumente confundidos com os da artrite . Os sintomas mais comuns da doença de Paget incluem dor óssea ou um sentimento quente no osso sem motivo aparente. A dor geralmente é sentida na área do osso perto das articulações.

Doença de Paget

Uma pessoa com doença de Paget também pode notar que seus óculos ou chapéus já não se encaixam, ou que uma perna começa a se curvar. Isso é causado por deformidades nos ossos ou por curvaturas da coluna vertebral.

Na doença avançada de Paget, os ossos do paciente também podem ficar enfraquecidos ou ampliados. Como resultado, a pessoa pode sofrer fraturas nos ossos afetados.

Quando a doença de Paget afeta áreas específicas do corpo, ela também pode levar a outros sintomas.

A doença de Paget que afeta a coluna vertebral, por exemplo, pode causar dor nas costas.

Quando a doença de Paget afeta o crânio, a pessoa também pode experimentar dores de cabeça ou perda auditiva, pois a orelha interna está deformada. Embora a doença de Paget não seja a mesma coisa que a artrite, isso pode levar a sintomas artríticos. A dor nas articulações é comum, já que a cartilagem nas articulações próximas aos ossos afetados fica danificada.

Se a doença de Paget for apanhada antes que as complicações ocorram, geralmente é tratável. O tratamento pode retardar a progressão da doença, embora não possa ser curado. Se não for tratada, a doença de Paget pode causar danos permanentes.

Sintomas

A maioria das pessoas com doença de Paget não possui sintomas. Quando os sintomas ocorrem, a queixa mais comum é a dor óssea.

Como esta doença faz com que seu corpo gere novo osso mais rápido do que o normal, a remodelação rápida produz ossos mais suaves e mais fracos do que o osso normal, o que pode levar a dor óssea, deformidades e fraturas.

A doença pode afetar apenas uma ou duas áreas do seu corpo ou pode ser generalizada. Seus sinais e sintomas, se houver, dependerão da parte afetada do seu corpo.

Pélvis. A doença de Paget do osso na pelve pode causar dor no quadril.

Crânio. Um excesso de osso no crânio pode causar perda auditiva ou dores de cabeça.

Coluna vertebral. Se a coluna vertebral é afetada, as raízes nervosas podem se tornar comprimidas. Isso pode causar dor, formigamento e dormência num braço ou perna.

Perna. À medida que os ossos se enfraquecem, eles podem se dobrar, o que faz com que você se torne arqueado. Ossos ampliados e deformados em suas pernas podem colocar estresse extra nas articulações próximas, o que pode causar osteoartrite em seu joelho ou quadril.

Causas

A causa da doença de Paget do osso é desconhecida. Os cientistas suspeitam que uma combinação de fatores ambientais e genéticos contribuam para a doença. Vários genes parecem estar ligados à obtenção da doença.

Alguns cientistas acreditam que a doença de Paget do osso está relacionada a uma infecção viral em suas células ósseas, mas essa teoria é controversa.

Complicações

Na maioria dos casos, a doença de Paget do osso progride lentamente. A doença pode ser gerenciada efetivamente em quase todas as pessoas.

Possíveis complicações incluem:

Fraturas e deformidades: Os ossos afetados se quebram mais facilmente. Os vasos sanguíneos extra desses ossos deformados fazem com que eles sangrem mais durante as cirurgias de reparo. Os ossos das pernas podem se curvar, o que pode afetar sua capacidade de caminhar.

Osteoartrite: Os ossos deformados podem aumentar a quantidade de estresse nas articulações próximas, o que pode causar osteoartrite.

Insuficiência cardíaca: A extensa doença de Paget do osso pode forçar seu coração a trabalhar mais para bombear sangue para as áreas afetadas do seu corpo. Em pessoas com doença cardíaca pré-existente, esta carga de trabalho aumentada pode levar à insuficiência cardíaca.

Câncer nos ossos: O câncer de osso ocorre em menos de 1 por cento das pessoas com doença de Paget do osso.

Fonte: www.wisegeek.org/www.mayoclinic.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome de DiGeorge

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de DiGeorge é uma doença primária de imunodeficiência causada pela migração …

Pólipos gástricos

PUBLICIDADE Definição Pólipos gástricos são crescimentos anormais no revestimento interno do estômago. A maioria é …

Doença de Batten

PUBLICIDADE O que é A doença de Batten é uma condição rara que geralmente tem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation