Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Cardite

Cardite

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Inflamação do tecido cardíaco ou tecido muscular no coração é chamada como cardite.

Cardite é a inflamação do pericárdio, miocárdio e endocárdio, separadamente ou em combinação.

A inflamação é classificada em três categorias com base na localização da inflamação.

Todas as três categorias têm diagnósticos semelhantes e os médicos empregam o mesmo procedimento no diagnóstico da inflamação.

Dependendo dos sintomas, a condição a cardite é classificada em três tipos:

Endocardite
Miocardite
Pericardite

Qualquer tipo de cardite é responsável por causar dor no peito, falta de ar e fadiga.

A cardite pode ser causada por infecções bacterianas, vírus ou condições de saúde subjacentes.

Condições como cardite podem ser tratadas com a ajuda de medicamentos adequados.

O que é Cardite?

A Cardite é um termo geral para inflamação do tecido cardíaco. A condição é categorizada em três distúrbios diferentes, dependendo de onde a inflamação ocorre.

Endocardite refere-se à inflamação do tecido interno do coração, miocardite afeta o músculo cardíaco do meio, e pericardite é a irritação da membrana externa do coração.

Um indivíduo que sofre de qualquer tipo de cardite provavelmente sentirá dores no peito, falta de ar e fadiga.

A maioria dos casos de cardite é causada por infecções bacterianas, vírus ou condições de saúde subjacentes, e tendem a desaparecer com medicamentos prescritos.

Endocardite e miocardite são tipicamente um resultado de bactérias que entram na corrente sanguínea e se ligam ao tecido cardíaco.

Os sintomas mais comuns da endocardite são fadiga, tosse, dor no peito, calafrios e falta de ar, embora a pessoa também possa notar inchaço nas mãos e nos pés e sangue na urina ao longo do tempo.

Miocardite pode resultar em sintomas semelhantes, bem como um batimento cardíaco rápido e agudo, disparando dor no coração.

O coração é cercado por um saco protetor cheio de líquido, conhecido como pericárdio. O saco pode ficar inflamado e irritado devido a uma infecção viral, trauma torácico ou outras doenças, como lúpus, artrite reumatóide e câncer.

A pericardite pode ser aguda ou crônica, o que significa que seu início pode ser rápido e severo ou pode piorar progressivamente ao longo de um período de tempo. A pericardite aguda geralmente resulta em dor torácica aguda, falta de ar e fadiga extrema. As condições crônicas geralmente são indolores a princípio, mas sintomas como dificuldade para respirar e inchaço nas extremidades tendem a se desenvolver após cerca de seis meses.

Todos os três tipos de cardite são diagnosticados de forma semelhante. Um médico geralmente pergunta a um paciente sobre seu histórico médico e faz um rápido exame físico. O médico geralmente emprega uma máquina de eletrocardiograma para monitorar a atividade elétrica do coração. Um paciente também pode receber uma radiografia de tórax ou outros exames para dar ao médico uma melhor imagem do problema. Uma vez que a cardite tenha sido diagnosticada, o médico pode determinar os melhores métodos de tratamento.

A maioria dos casos de miocardite e endocardite é tratada com medicamentos orais antibacterianos ou antivirais.

Os médicos geralmente sugerem que os pacientes com essas condições descansem bastante e mantenham escolhas saudáveis de estilo de vida para evitar que a condição piore.

Um indivíduo com pericardite pode receber medicamentos anti-inflamatórios e analgésicos. Se um caso de cardite não desaparece dentro de um mês ou continua a voltar com o tempo, os médicos geralmente recomendam procedimentos cirúrgicos para remover ou substituir o tecido inflamado.

Tipos de doença cardíaca?

A doença cardíaca é um termo enorme que pode descrever muitas condições diferentes. Todas essas condições têm algum efeito no coração ou nos vasos sangüíneos que suprem o coração. É certamente possível ter vários tipos de doenças cardíacas ao mesmo tempo, o que pode dificultar pensar nessas condições como separadas. O fato de o coração fazer parte do sistema circulatório significa que a doença em uma parte do sistema afetará o funcionamento de todas as partes.

Algumas doenças são classificadas pelo seu efeito nos diferentes componentes do coração.

Em traços gerais, o coração tem quatro câmaras (dois ventrículos e dois átrios), músculo, revestimento, sistema elétrico, válvulas e artérias e veias coronárias.

A doença cardíaca pode ser definida por qual parte do coração afeta principalmente.

A doença das câmaras inclui muitas formas de doença cardíaca congênita, em que uma câmara pode estar perdendo partes vitais, como paredes de separação, ou pode ser menor que o normal.

Outras doenças das câmaras podem incluir um ventrículo direito aumentado, chamado cor pulmonale.

A insuficiência cardíaca congestiva é geralmente considerada uma doença da câmara, e pode ser vagamente descrita quando o coração não consegue bombear sangue suficiente para suprir o corpo.

As doenças musculares podem incluir muitas condições que resultam em aumento do coração.

A maioria das formas de cardiomiopatia se enquadra neste título.

A miocardite, definida como inflamação do músculo cardíaco e que pode resultar de coisas como vírus e infecção bacteriana, também é uma doença do músculo cardíaco.

O exterior do coração é coberto por um revestimento chamado pericárdio e o interior é revestido com o endocárdio.

Certos tipos de doenças afetam especificamente uma dessas áreas. Na maioria das vezes, estas são pericardite e endocardite.

Algumas formas de endocardite podem ser uma complicação de infecções bacterianas e as mais em risco geralmente têm uma cirurgia cardíaca ou alguma outra forma de doença cardíaca. Para proteger contra endocardite bacteriana, a maioria das pessoas deve usar tratamentos com antibióticos antes de ir ao dentista ou fazer qualquer tipo de cirurgia oral.

Pode haver muitos problemas que afetam o sistema elétrico do coração, e a maioria dessas condições cria ritmos cardíacos incomuns. Alguns não requerem tratamento, enquanto outros precisam de intervenção médica significativa. Formas de doença do sistema elétrico incluem bloqueio cardíaco, síndrome do QT longo, taquicardia, flutter atrial e fibrilação ventricular.

As válvulas cardíacas incluem as valvas pulmonar, aórtica, tricúspide e mitral. As válvulas tricúspide e mitral estão localizadas dentro do coração entre os ventrículos e os átrios (direito e esquerdo, respectivamente), e as válvulas pulmonares e aórticas estão localizadas fora do coração.

Doenças envolvendo essas válvulas podem incluir estreitamento (estenose), ausência ou um estreitamento tão significativo que as válvulas não produzem fluxo sanguíneo (atresia) e insuficiência da função valvar (insuficiência). A regurgitação da válvula pode ocorrer em qualquer válvula e significa que parte do sangue vaza na direção errada.

Outra doença cardíaca valvular comum é o prolapso da válvula mitral.

Algumas das condições mais comuns são encontradas nas artérias e veias coronárias. Estes incluem angina, aterosclerose, doença cardíaca isquêmica e interrupção do fluxo sangüíneo para o coração através de uma artéria coronária, que resulta em infarto do miocárdio. A isquemia e a aterosclerose representam um grande risco não apenas para o ataque cardíaco, mas também para o derrame.

Algumas outras condições que afetam o coração, mas não estão localizadas especificamente dentro ou diretamente fora do coração, incluem hipertensão arterial ou hipertensão e doença arterial periférica.

Como dito anteriormente, algumas condições podem estar presentes juntas. Uma pessoa pode ter angina e hipertensão, por exemplo, ou um estreitamento das artérias coronárias pode levar a um ataque cardíaco. Nem todas as condições são evitáveis, especialmente aquelas que resultam de defeitos congênitos, mas a maioria das pessoas sabe que algumas podem ser evitadas através de uma dieta saudável e de um programa de exercícios, sem fumar ou beber em excesso.

Fonte: www.atsu.edu/www.dictionary.com/www.wisegeek.org/diseasedefinition.info/symptomscausestreatment.com/en.oxforddictionaries.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation