Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Síndrome de Maffucci

Síndrome de Maffucci

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

síndrome de Maffucci é uma desordem extremamente rara caracterizada por supercrescimentos benignos de cartilagem (encondromas), deformidades esqueléticas e lesões cutâneas compostas por vasos sanguíneos anormais.

Os encondromas surgem nos ossos, mais frequentemente nas mãos e pés, e menos frequentemente nas pernas e ossos longos do braço.

O que é

A síndrome de Maffucci, também conhecida como osteocondromatose, é uma doença rara na qual os pacientes afetados desenvolvem múltiplos encondromas, que são tumores benignos da cartilagem localizados próximos aos ossos. Eles também desenvolvem malformações dos vasos sanguíneos chamados angiomas ou hemangioendoteliomas.

As razões pelas quais os pacientes desenvolvem esta síndrome são desconhecidas, embora uma mutação genética seja considerada uma possível causa.

Os pacientes podem experimentar uma série de complicações de ter esta doença, incluindo fraturas ósseas, crescimento atrofiado e cânceres ósseos.

A razão pela qual os pacientes desenvolvem a síndrome de Maffucci não é bem compreendida. Aparece esporadicamente na população e afeta homens e mulheres.

Embora se suspeite que uma mutação genética seja a razão pela qual as pessoas desenvolvem a síndrome, nenhum gene específico foi identificado como a causa.

Pesquisas anteriores inicialmente sugeriam que mutações em genes envolvidos na ação do hormônio paratireoideano (PTH), uma substância importante na regulação dos níveis de cálcio no sangue, poderiam causar os sintomas observados com essa síndrome. A ligação entre a síndrome de Maffucci e PTH não foi verificada, no entanto.

Os sintomas da síndrome de Maffucci geralmente se desenvolvem no início da vida.

Alguns dos primeiros sinais de ter a doença são o crescimento de enchondromas por todo o corpo, que são tumores benignos compostos de cartilagem. Eles são encontrados primeiro nas mãos, pés e nos ossos longos dos braços.

Outro sintoma importante observado em pacientes afetados é o desenvolvimento de hemangioendoteliomas, que são crescimentos anormais de vasos sanguíneos que aparecem sob a superfície da pele.

O resultado é um tumor nodular azulado, visível a olho nu, que pode distorcer a aparência das extremidades.

Os pacientes muitas vezes experimentam uma série de complicações como resultado da síndrome de Maffucci.

Os enchondromas múltiplos que se desenvolvem precocemente na vida podem causar malformações esqueléticas, porque restringem o crescimento normal dos ossos.

Alguns pacientes até desenvolvem nanismo como resultado desse crescimento ósseo inibido. Como os encondromas distorcem a estrutura normal do osso, os pacientes correm um risco maior de fraturas ósseas.

Os encondromas também têm uma propensão para o desenvolvimento de tumores malignos, como osteossarcomas ou condrossarcomas, que muitas vezes são fatais.

O tratamento da síndrome de Maffucci se baseia na abordagem dos sintomas causados pela doença, já que não há cura verdadeira.

Os pacientes devem acompanhar regularmente os médicos especializados em câncer de ossos para fins de triagem, devido ao alto risco de desenvolver esse tipo de neoplasia.

Além disso, os pacientes devem ser monitorados e tratados por qualquer fratura que desenvolvam.

Muitos pacientes são diagnosticados erroneamente com a doença de Ollier antes de receber o diagnóstico correto da síndrome de Maffucci.

Isso ocorre porque os pacientes com ambas as condições desenvolvem múltiplos encondromas.

Em contraste, no entanto, os pacientes com doença de Ollier não desenvolvem os crescimentos de vasos sanguíneos anormais característicos da síndrome de Maffucci.

Síndrome de Maffucci – Distúrbio

A síndrome de Maffucci é um distúrbio que afeta principalmente os ossos e a pele. É caracterizada por múltiplos encondromas, que são tumores benignos (benignos) da cartilagem que se desenvolvem dentro dos ossos.

Esses crescimentos ocorrem mais comumente nos ossos dos membros, especialmente nos ossos das mãos e dos pés; no entanto, eles também podem ocorrer no crânio, costelas e ossos da coluna vertebral (vértebras).

Encondromas podem resultar em deformidades ósseas graves, encurtamento dos membros e fraturas.

Os sinais e sintomas da síndrome de Maffucci podem ser detectados ao nascimento, embora geralmente não se manifestem até por volta dos 5 anos. Os encondromas se desenvolvem perto das extremidades dos ossos, onde ocorre o crescimento normal e freqüentemente param de se formar após os indivíduos pararem de crescer. no início da idade adulta. Como resultado das deformidades ósseas associadas à síndrome de Maffucci, as pessoas com esse distúrbio geralmente têm baixa estatura e músculos subdesenvolvidos.

A síndrome de Maffucci distingue-se de um distúrbio semelhante que envolve encondromas (doença de Ollier) pela presença de tumores vermelhos ou arroxeados na pele, consistindo de emaranhados de vasos sanguíneos anormais (hemangiomas).

Além dos hemangiomas, os indivíduos com a síndrome de Maffucci ocasionalmente também apresentam linfangiomas, que são massas constituídas de tubos finos que transportam fluido linfático (vasos linfáticos).

Esses crescimentos podem aparecer em qualquer parte do corpo.

Embora os enchondromas associados à síndrome de Maffucci sejam benignos, eles podem se tornar cancerosos (malignos). Em particular, indivíduos afetados podem desenvolver cânceres ósseos chamados condrossarcomas, especialmente no crânio.

Pessoas com a síndrome de Maffucci também têm um risco aumentado de outros tipos de câncer, como câncer de ovário ou fígado.

As pessoas com a síndrome de Maffucci geralmente têm uma expectativa de vida normal e a inteligência não é afetada. A extensão de sua deficiência física depende de suas deformidades esqueléticas individuais, mas na maioria dos casos elas não têm grandes limitações em suas atividades.

Causas

Na maioria das pessoas com a síndrome de Maffucci, o distúrbio é causado por mutações no gene IDH1 ou IDH2. Esses genes fornecem instruções para produzir enzimas chamadas isocitrato desidrogenase 1 e isocitrato desidrogenase 2, respectivamente. Essas enzimas convertem um composto chamado isocitrato em outro composto chamado 2-cetoglutarato. Esta reação também produz uma molécula chamada NADPH, que é necessária para muitos processos celulares. Mutações no gene IDH1 ou IDH2 fazem com que a enzima produzida a partir do gene respectivo assuma uma função nova e anormal.

Embora essas mutações tenham sido encontradas em algumas células de encondromas e hemangiomas em pessoas com síndrome de Maffucci, a relação entre as mutações e os sinais e sintomas da doença não é bem compreendida.

Mutações em outros genes também podem explicar alguns casos da síndrome de Maffucci.

Sinais e Sintomas

A síndrome de Maffucci não é reconhecível no nascimento. As lesões geralmente se desenvolvem precocemente na infância, na maioria das vezes entre 1 e 5 anos de idade. A severidade da desordem é variável.

Alguns pacientes têm um curso muito benigno, enquanto outros desenvolvem complicações sérias.

O primeiro sinal da síndrome de Maffucci é geralmente encontrar um encondroma em um osso longo. Os encondromas distorcem e enfraquecem os ossos afetados, portanto, a apresentação inicial com uma fratura patológica é comum. Esses tumores cartilaginosos causam abaulamento dos ossos, arqueamento dos braços e pernas e crescimento geralmente desproporcional (assimétrico) (diferentes comprimentos dos braços ou pernas). O paciente pode exibir baixa estatura na idade adulta. Os encondromas afetam apenas um lado do corpo em aproximadamente 40% dos pacientes.

As lesões vasculares na pele também geralmente aparecem na primeira infância (por volta dos 4-5 anos de idade) e são frequentemente progressivas.

Estas lesões não ocorrem necessariamente perto dos ossos que têm encondromas. Essas lesões vasculares começam como pontos compressíveis, redondos e azulados. Com o tempo, tornam-se firmes, nodosos, com verrugas e muitas vezes contêm pedras de cálcio (flebólitos). A mão é o local mais comum; entretanto, lesões vasculares também podem ocorrer em estruturas internas, como as membranas que cobrem o cérebro e a medula espinhal (meninge), a língua e a mucosa oral.

Essas lesões vasculares costumavam ser chamadas de “hemangiomas cavernosos”. Estudos microscópicos mostraram que eles são compostos de veias anormalmente formadas, de modo que o termo mais moderno é “malformação venosa”. Um tumor vascular benigno, designado por “hemangioma fusocelular”, freqüentemente surge nessas veias malformadas.

Pacientes com a síndrome de Maffucci estão em risco de desenvolver um tumor maligno, particularmente um tumor de cartilagem conhecido como “condrossarcoma”. Quanto mais encondromas, maior o risco de malignidade.

A frequência foi estimada entre 15-40%; no entanto, alguns pesquisadores acreditam que o condrossarcoma na síndrome de Maffucci é super-relatado.

Menos freqüentemente, outras neoplasias malignas do tecido conjuntivo não-esqueléticas podem ocorrer em pacientes com a síndrome de Maffucci.

O que é osteocondromatose?

A osteocondromatose é uma condição médica que causa múltiplos osteocondromas, ou tumores ósseos, a se desenvolver nos ossos de um paciente.

Este distúrbio tem vários nomes, incluindo osteocondromatose múltipla, exostose múltipla hereditária e exostose osteocartilaginosa múltipla.

A maioria dos pacientes com osteocondromatose herda uma predisposição genética que pode aumentar a probabilidade de desenvolvimento dessa doença.

Alguns indivíduos contraíram esta condição médica aleatoriamente sem nenhum fator de risco genético aparente. Homens e pessoas com menos de 30 anos tendem a ter um risco maior de desenvolver esse distúrbio.

Pessoas com osteocondromatose podem notar dor no local de um tumor ósseo e uma deformidade visível. Os ossos próximos aos osteocondromas geralmente crescem de forma anormal.

Homens e mulheres com esta condição podem experimentar uma gama limitada de movimento e bloqueio de uma articulação afetada também.

Os osteocondromas localizados próximos a um nervo podem causar formigamento ou dormência. Em alguns casos, a redução do fluxo sanguíneo pode ocorrer se um tumor ósseo for pressionado contra um vaso sanguíneo e resultar em menores taxas de pulso.

A pele sobre um braço ou perna pode mudar de cor se a osteocondromatose afetar o fluxo sanguíneo em um membro.

Um médico pode usar exames de imagem por raios X para identificar um tumor ósseo. A tomografia computadorizada (TC) geralmente revela um crescimento agressivo do tumor e metástase, ou disseminação de tumores, para outras partes do corpo. Os médicos também podem usar um teste de ressonância magnética, histórico médico do paciente e um exame físico completo para diagnosticar osteocondromatose. Em alguns casos, um paciente com um tumor ósseo pode passar por uma biópsia, onde um médico remove uma amostra de tecido do tumor e um laboratório realiza testes de câncer.

Os osteocondromas benignos podem não necessitar de cirurgia, especialmente se não causarem dor intensa ou outros sintomas. Alguns pacientes com deformidades, como joelhos, podem se submeter à cirurgia para ter seus ossos endireitados. Um cirurgião pode remover completamente um osso junto com seu tumor nos casos em que a osteocondromatose é grave.

Os membros removidos cirurgicamente geralmente requerem cirurgia ou prótese reconstrutiva.

Pacientes com osteocondromas que crescem após a puberdade, muitas vezes têm uma maior probabilidade de que o tumor ósseo se torne maligno.

Uma grande capa de cartilagem em um tumor ósseo pode indicar que o tumor está se tornando maligno. Em alguns casos, a dor no local do tumor pode ser um sinal de que o câncer está se desenvolvendo.

A osteocondondromatose sinovial, ou condromatose sinovial, cresce no revestimento de uma articulação, como quadril, cotovelo ou articulação do joelho.

Esses tumores ósseos normalmente se separam do revestimento articular e se movem livremente dentro da articulação do paciente. Os tumores deste tipo são geralmente benignos e raramente evoluem para câncer.

Os médicos podem remover os tumores ósseos se os tumores causarem desconforto.

Fonte: ghr.nlm.nih.gov/rarediseases.org/www.wisegeek.org/radiopaedia.org/www.jrheum.org/www.texaschildrens.org/atlasgeneticsoncology.org/pubs.rsna.org/www.nicklauschildrens.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Poke

PUBLICIDADE Uma preparação havaiana clássica trata-se de uma salada de peixe cru em cubos, marinado …

Síndrome Torácica Aguda

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome torácica aguda é causada por infecções e/ou bloqueio do fluxo sanguíneo …

Microtia

PUBLICIDADE Significado A palavra “microtia” significa “pequena orelha”, das palavras latinas “micro” e “otia”. As …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation