Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Geriatria

Geriatria

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Medicina geriátrica é o ramo da medicina preocupado com o diagnóstico, tratamento e prevenção de doenças em idosos e os problemas específicos do envelhecimento. Também chamado de geriatria.

Do grego “geron” significa “homem velho” + “iatreia” que significa “o tratamento da doença”.

O que é Geriatria?

A geriatria é uma área da medicina que lida com pacientes idosos.

Os principais objetivos deste campo são promover a saúde dos idosos e prevenir e tratar doenças que possam encontrar.

Um profissional médico especializado em geriatria é chamado de geriatra. Seu trabalho pode ser bastante exigente, já que os pacientes idosos tendem a ter problemas de saúde únicos, com muitos problemas de saúde ocorrendo em um momento em um paciente. Além disso, os pacientes idosos costumam reagir de maneira diferente dos pacientes mais jovens quando adoecem.

Portanto, um geriatra deve criar um plano de saúde que atenda a essas necessidades exclusivas.

Saúde geriátrica

À medida que as pessoas envelhecem, sua saúde muitas vezes se torna frágil, então os médicos que tratam pacientes geriátricos devem lidar com uma série de preocupações com os idosos.

Uma das principais preocupações na saúde geriátrica é a demência, que pode afetar seriamente as habilidades cognitivas de um paciente.

Aprender a administrar a demência no início pode ajudar a melhorar a qualidade de vida de uma pessoa idosa. Um aumento do risco de diabetes tipo II é outro problema de saúde geriátrico.

A lesão grave por quedas é uma ocorrência comum em idosos e uma grande preocupação na saúde geriátrica.

Manter a saúde geriátrica é vital à medida que se avança na idade.

Problemas de saúde e preocupações podem variar com o indivíduo, embora muitos idosos compartilhem uma queixa comum: artrite.

As condições inflamatórias das articulações podem ser extremamente dolorosas e debilitantes. O enfrentamento da artrite é especialmente difícil para os idosos, pois pode ameaçar sua independência e qualidade de vida.

Cuidados de saúde geriátricas, muitas vezes envolve o tratamento de pacientes com doença cardiovascular. O risco de doença cardíaca coronária aumenta com a idade.

Fatores como dieta inadequada e obesidade em pacientes idosos podem contribuir para problemas relacionados ao coração.

Visão prejudicada é outra outra grande preocupação na saúde geriátrica. Problemas de visão ou mesmo cegueira podem resultar como uma complicação do diabetes. Os idosos são mais propensos a desenvolver essas complicações se o diabetes não for adequadamente gerenciado.

Os efeitos do envelhecimento também podem contribuir para a perda auditiva. É por isso que é mais comum os idosos confiarem no uso de aparelhos auditivos. Outras opções de tratamento, como implantes cocleares, podem auxiliar pacientes idosos com perda auditiva.

Abordar questões de saúde mental pode ser uma parte fundamental do cuidado geriátrico. Muitos idosos sofrem de depressão, principalmente devido à falta de interação social.

Sentimentos de isolamento podem ocorrer quando uma pessoa idosa está em casa. Em casos extremos de depressão, o suicídio entre os idosos é uma preocupação.

Outros problemas de saúde mental na medicina geriátrica são perda de memória e demência. O raciocínio cognitivo pode ser comprometido como resultado da demência devido ao envelhecimento.

Demência avançada pode causar sintomas como delírios e histeria. A doença de Alzheimer pode ser leve a avançada, e geralmente requer tratamento, como medicação e terapia cognitiva.

A nutrição é uma das principais preocupações de muitos idosos. Em muitos casos, uma pessoa idosa que mora sozinha ou está em casa pode não receber uma nutrição adequada.

Falta de nutrição adequada também pode ser devido à incapacidade de cozinhar para si mesmo. Prestar assistência domiciliar a um idoso que não pode cuidar de si pode ser uma solução.

Quais são as características comuns dos pacientes geriátricos?

Existem muitas características comuns que muitos pacientes geriátricos compartilham.

À medida que as pessoas envelhecem, muitas vezes perdem alguma função física e mental e correm maior risco de lesões e certas doenças.

Embora muitas condições e preocupações médicas possam afetar pacientes de qualquer idade, os pacientes geriátricos geralmente requerem cuidados e testes diferentes devido à idade.

A doença cardíaca e outros problemas cardiovasculares são uma grande preocupação para pacientes idosos.

A idade avançada enfraquece o coração e as artérias tornam-se mais duras devido ao acúmulo de placa e perda de flexibilidade. Esses problemas tornam mais difícil para o coração bombear o sangue por todo o corpo, o que pode levar à pressão alta, ataque cardíaco e outros problemas sérios.

Os pacientes geriátricos devem se esforçar para ter uma dieta saudável, fazer exercícios regulares e ter a pressão arterial e o coração verificados regularmente para que seus médicos possam diagnosticar e tratar prontamente quaisquer problemas relacionados ao coração.

Os pacientes mais velhos freqüentemente sofrem de problemas de saúde relacionados a ossos, articulações e músculos, como artrite e osteoporose, que limitam suas habilidades de movimento e os tornam mais suscetíveis a lesões.

Muitos medicamentos prescritos para pessoas idosas aumentam o risco de quedas; portanto, esses pacientes devem ser monitorados de perto e seguir as precauções de segurança para evitar quedas perigosas que podem resultar em fraturas ósseas. Cálcio e vitamina D ajudam a promover a resistência óssea, e exercícios e alongamentos ajudam a melhorar a flexibilidade e a força muscular.

A visão e a audição tendem a diminuir com a idade, de modo que os pacientes geriátricos geralmente exigem exames oftalmológicos e oculares mais frequentes do que os pacientes mais jovens.

Usar óculos ou contatos ou usar aparelhos auditivos pode ajudar os idosos a compensar a perda parcial desses sentidos. Os idosos muitas vezes exigem visitas dentárias mais freqüentes, bem como devido a problemas de dentes ou gengivas frágeis causadas por menos saliva.

A incontinência urinária é uma preocupação comum para pacientes geriátricos. Embora alguns problemas de controle da bexiga resultem do envelhecimento, os idosos que experimentam esses problemas devem discuti-los com seus médicos para descartar condições sérias subjacentes relacionadas à idade, como problemas de próstata nos homens.

Mudanças no estilo de vida e medicamentos podem ajudar muitos pacientes geriátricos a ganhar controle de suas bexigas.

Os neurônios no cérebro responsáveis pela memória começam a declinar à medida que as pessoas envelhecem, muitos pacientes geriátricos experimentam problemas com a memória que podem piorar progressivamente ou evoluir para condições mais graves, como a demência e a doença de Alzheimer.

A depressão é outra grande preocupação entre os pacientes geriátricos. Muitas pessoas idosas desenvolvem depressão como resultado da perda de entes queridos, problemas de saúde, falta de satisfação que uma vez receberam de empregos ou de criar filhos, ou simplesmente envelhecerem.

Cuidar e tratar pacientes idosos requer que os médicos e outros profissionais de saúde estejam atentos às idades dos seus pacientes.

O enfraquecimento da pele devido ao envelhecimento pode tornar mais difícil para os profissionais de saúde extraírem sangue ou administrarem medicamentos intravenosos.

Os médicos que tratam os idosos devem freqüentemente explicar as coisas de forma mais clara e devagar para garantir que seus pacientes entendam.

Os profissionais de saúde também devem ser diligentes sobre a verificação de interações medicamentosas antes de prescrever novos medicamentos para pacientes mais velhos, porque muitos deles já tomam outras drogas.

O que faz um médico geriátrico?

Um médico geriatra presta assistência médica, aconselhamento e tratamento a adultos idosos.

Também chamados de “geriatras”, os médicos geriátricos geralmente mantêm práticas ou escritórios projetados exclusivamente para as necessidades exclusivas das pessoas idosas.

Embora um médico geriatra seja em primeiro lugar um médico, muitos dos deveres do trabalho excedem os cuidados médicos básicos.

Os médicos que se especializam em geriatria muitas vezes ajudam os pacientes idosos a se adaptarem às questões do fim da vida, e podem se concentrar mais no conforto do paciente do que nas curas definitivas.

Um médico geriátrico também envolverá freqüentemente familiares e outros profissionais de saúde nos cuidados de um paciente individual.

Uma das tarefas mais importantes de um médico geriatra é entender como o envelhecimento afeta a saúde do corpo. Idosos e idosos têm alguns dos problemas de saúde mais desafiadores de qualquer grupo demográfico.

À medida que os corpos envelhecem e se tornam frágeis, os remédios tradicionais para doenças comuns são menos eficazes ou param completamente de funcionar.

A tendência de várias coisas darem errado simultaneamente aumenta também, e as defesas naturais do corpo diminuem.

A medicina geriátrica é dedicada à adaptação de tratamentos tradicionais para pacientes que se aproximam dos fins de suas vidas.

Muito do que um médico geriatra faz é o controle da dor. Ele se encontrará com um paciente, avaliará os problemas de saúde e de saúde do paciente e procurará maneiras razoáveis de aliviar o sofrimento do paciente, se houver.

Embora o foco de muitos pacientes mais jovens seja a cura ou o restabelecimento da saúde normal, com os idosos, o conforto costuma ser mais importante.

Naturalmente, pequenas doenças podem ser curadas, mesmo nos idosos. São as condições mais sérias – particularmente cânceres e falência de órgãos – que dão aos geriatras mais tempo de pausa.

Tratamentos agressivos que podem ter sido apropriados em jovens podem não ser mais tratamentos que um paciente idoso irá responder favoravelmente. Como o corpo envelhece, muitas vezes tem um tempo cada vez mais difícil de volta.

O gerenciamento da saúde mental é outra tarefa importante do médico geriatra. Doenças como Alzheimer e demência têm efeitos profundos na qualidade de vida e na autonomia de muitos idosos.

A degradação mental geralmente afeta profundamente também os familiares próximos.

Médicos geriátricos geralmente devem ser bem versados em tratar e mitigar os aspectos negativos da degeneração mental, e muitas vezes devem gastar muito tempo fornecendo informações aos familiares envolvidos.

Muitos geriatras também mantêm uma lista de conselheiros de saúde mental e familiares disponíveis para encaminhamentos.

Além desses princípios básicos, as tarefas diárias e os compromissos de qualquer médico geriatra variam dependendo dos contornos da prática do médico.

Alguns médicos geriatras trabalham em práticas dedicadas a atender as necessidades dos idosos da comunidade vizinha. Outros trabalham como especialistas em consultórios gerais ou de práticas familiares, ou trabalham em hospitais ou centros de cuidados paliativos. Não importa onde eles trabalhem, no entanto, todos os médicos geriátricos trabalham para tratar, curar e confortar o corpo que está envelhecendo.

Na maioria das vezes, um médico geriatra é um especialista geriátrico certificado.

Fonte: www.healthcareers.nhs.uk/elliothospital.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.docdoc.com.sg/www.summitmedicalgroup.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Epiglote

PUBLICIDADE O que é A epiglote é uma estrutura anatômica que é projetada para evitar …

Doença de Scheuermann

PUBLICIDADE O que é A doença de Scheuermann é um distúrbio da coluna que faz …

Síndrome de Barth

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Barth (BTHS) é um distúrbio genético grave ligado ao cromossomo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation