Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Discinesia

Discinesia

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A discinesia é definida como movimentos involuntários anormais e incontroláveis. Existem muitos tipos diferentes de discinesia com sintomas que variam de pequenos tiques a movimentos de corpo inteiro.

A discinesia pode ser uma condição autônoma. No entanto, normalmente, está associada a lesão cerebral, medicamentos antipsicóticos ou o uso a longo prazo de levodopa, um medicamento envolvido no tratamento da doença de Parkinson.

O que é

A discinesia é um tipo de distúrbio neurológico caracterizado por espasmos musculares involuntários ou “tiques”.

Existem cinco tipos diferentes desse distúrbio e, na maioria dos casos, todos são na verdade causados por uma condição subjacente maior.

Às vezes as pessoas desenvolvem tiques e tremores como uma condição autônoma, mas é muito mais comum que os espasmos sejam um sinal de um problema diferente ou um sintoma de algum tipo de lesão cerebral traumática.

A condição geralmente não é curável, mas certos tratamentos terapêuticos podem ajudar os pacientes a controlar e reduzir seus tremores. Muito disso depende da causa raiz, no entanto.

Tratar uma lesão cerebral geralmente requer uma abordagem realmente diferente do tratamento de uma doença degenerativa como a doença de Parkinson.

Características básicas

As pessoas que sofrem deste distúrbio normalmente experimentam agitação ou contração involuntária nos músculos. Muitas vezes é mais perceptível nas mãos e no rosto, mas pode acontecer em qualquer lugar – mesmo internamente. A maioria das pessoas acha que a condição começa pequena e discreta, mas se torna mais perceptível com o tempo.

Uma pequena contração na mão pode progredir para um tremor violento no braço que dura por alguns segundos, por exemplo.

Pacientes em estágios avançados muitas vezes acham difícil manter conversas e fazer coisas diárias normais, mas muito disso depende do tipo e do avanço do transtorno.

Causas primárias

Em quase todos os casos, esses tremores são um sintoma de outra coisa. Eles são muito comumente associados com a doença de Parkinson e esclerose múltipla, por exemplo, e são quase sempre um sinal de problemas de química do cérebro.

Certos medicamentos também podem ser uma causa contribuinte.

Diferentes tipos do distúrbio geralmente têm causas subjacentes mais distintas, que podem tornar um diagnóstico preciso uma parte essencial de qualquer plano de tratamento.

Tipos de Tarjetas e Tremores

A discinesia tardia geralmente ocorre tardiamente na vida. Pode ser um efeito colateral de certos medicamentos antipsicóticos, particularmente trifluoperazina, haloperidol, metoclopramida e flufenazina.

O distúrbio geralmente se apresenta no rosto do paciente. Os sintomas podem incluir careta, mastigação, movimento anormal da língua e balanço da mandíbula. Às vezes, a condição se torna permanente, mesmo que a pessoa afetada pare de tomar o medicamento que a causa. Quanto mais alguém tomar medicamentos desse tipo, maior a probabilidade de ter esse tipo de dano duradouro.

Os tipos de tremor, por outro lado, geralmente se apresentam como tremores, geralmente nas pernas, nas mãos, na cabeça, no tronco ou na voz.

Esse tremor é tipicamente mais perceptível quando uma pessoa intencionalmente estende os membros, como para enfatizar um ponto ou para cumprimentar outra pessoa.

Este tipo geralmente começa na mão dominante de uma pessoa e se torna pior ao longo do tempo.

Distonia e Choria

Na maioria dos casos, o principal sintoma da discinesia por distonia são as contrações musculares involuntárias. Pessoas com distonia geralmente parecem torcer e distorcer seus membros, movendo-os descontroladamente. Este distúrbio pode ser atribuído a uma função anormal no córtex cerebral do cérebro. Muitas vezes é genético.

A discinesia coreana, que recebeu o nome da palavra grega para dança, é geralmente caracterizada por movimentos bruscos do corpo.

Como o corpo de uma pessoa afetada muitas vezes repete esses movimentos várias vezes em seqüência, pode ser comparado a passos de dança, especialmente se a coreia ocorrer nas pernas ou nos pés.

Esses movimentos são geralmente concentrados na parte superior do corpo, face, braços e pernas do paciente. Às vezes, uma pessoa com coreia dá a impressão de ser impaciente ou irrequieta.

Diagnósticos de Mioclonia

Aqueles com tipos de mioclonia geralmente sofrem espasmos breves mas intensos de movimento involuntário. Convulsões são muitas vezes consideradas uma forma deste tipo de desordem, por exemplo.

Existem muitas causas deste tipo de doença, incluindo lesões cerebrais, acidente vascular cerebral, choque, epilepsia e envenenamento. Pode afetar quase qualquer parte do corpo e até o corpo inteiro ao mesmo tempo.

Opções Comuns de Tratamento

O tratamento geralmente se concentra na causa subjacente e, em seguida, procura acalmar os tremores como uma prioridade secundária.

Às vezes, uma solução pode ser tão fácil quanto interromper o uso de certos medicamentos, mas também pode envolver terapia, exercícios direcionados e, em alguns casos, cirurgia.

Geralmente não há cura e, dependendo da causa, pode não haver uma maneira de efetivamente parar ou reduzir os tremores. Nestes casos, os pacientes geralmente recebem apoio e recursos para lidar com sua condição e para gerenciar a degeneração progressiva.

O que é discinesia tardia?

A discinesia tardia é uma síndrome neurológica frequentemente identificada por sintomas como movimentos corporais involuntários e repetitivos.

O uso prolongado de neurolépticos e outros medicamentos causa o distúrbio do movimento. Psiquiatras e neurologistas geralmente diagnosticam discinesia tardia, e o tratamento varia dependendo da pessoa.

O distúrbio do movimento involuntário também se identifica como discinesia induzida por drogas e discinesia crônica se a condição piorar. De acordo com especialistas em saúde, o atraso significa “atrasado” e a discinesia significa “movimento anormal”.

A discinesia tardia desenvolve-se ao longo de um período de meses ou anos. Alguns fatores de risco para o desenvolvimento de discinesia tardia incluem abuso de álcool e drogas, velhice e incapacidade mental ou doença.

Os sintomas da discinesia tardia ocorrem frequentemente nos músculos faciais, mas também afetam o tronco, pernas e braços. Movimentos repetitivos e involuntários dos lábios, mandíbula e língua estão entre os sintomas comuns.

Os pacientes com esse distúrbio de movimento involuntário podem fazer caretas, esticar a língua, piscar os olhos rapidamente ou dar um tapa nos lábios. O balanço dos quadris ou tronco, bem como movimentos involuntários das pernas e braços, também se associam ao distúrbio do movimento. Exemplos incluem marchando no lugar, girando os tornozelos ou movendo os dedos como se tocasse piano ou violão.

O uso a longo prazo de drogas neurolépticas, antipsicóticas e similares causa vários efeitos colaterais, incluindo discinesia tardia. As drogas neurolépticas geralmente tratam distúrbios psicóticos, neurológicos e gastrointestinais.

Prescrições antipsicóticas, que tratam pacientes com esquizofrenia, também produzem o efeito colateral do distúrbio do movimento.

Especialistas médicos também notam que algumas prescrições de antidepressivos podem causar discinesia tardia.

Mecanismos científicos por trás da condição não foram confirmados. Segundo a pesquisa, acredita-se que drogas antipsicóticas e afins aumentem os receptores D2, ou proteínas, na parte do cérebro que controla a coordenação muscular. A superprodução desses receptores eventualmente causa movimentos involuntários ou contrações no corpo.

Um médico, especificamente um neurologista ou psiquiatra, diagnostica o distúrbio do movimento com base no histórico de medicamentos prescritos.

O médico também avalia os sintomas para confirmar a discinesia tardia ou outro problema. Condições como uma doença cerebral neurodegenerativa compartilham sintomas semelhantes da discinesia induzida por drogas.

O tratamento para o distúrbio do movimento depende das necessidades médicas individuais. O neurologista ou psiquiatra pode diminuir a dose da droga ou interrompê-la para diminuir os sintomas.

A substituição de um novo medicamento também pode diminuir os sintomas da discinesia crônica. Se um paciente não puder parar de tomar o medicamento que está causando o movimento involuntário, o médico pode prescrever um sedativo, um bloqueador beta ou um narcótico como suplemento desse medicamento para diminuir os sintomas.

Quais são os sintomas de discinesia tardia?

A discinesia tardia, que é uma desordem caracterizada por movimentos involuntários repetitivos, é freqüentemente causada pelo uso de certas drogas, como os antipsicóticos.

Dado que este distúrbio é frequentemente confundido com uma forma de doença mental, qualquer um com um risco aumentado de desenvolver este distúrbio deve estar bem informado de todos os possíveis sintomas de discinesia tardia.

Embora o distúrbio seja difícil de tratar, se sintomas como fazer caretas ou franzir os lábios forem percebidos precocemente, geralmente é possível evitar que um caso debilitante se desenvolva.

A maioria dos sintomas está relacionada ao movimento da face e das mãos, embora algumas variantes desse distúrbio apresentem sintomas diferentes.

Quase sempre, os sintomas de discinesia tardia envolvem movimentos involuntários de algum tipo. Nas variantes da discinesia tardia, uma pessoa pode se sentir levada a se mover, mas pode controlar o movimento por algum tempo. Geralmente, os sintomas de discinesia tardia incluem movimentos da boca e da mão, embora os membros também possam se mover.

Fazer caretas, como fazer caretas ou franzir os lábios, é comum. Um movimento distinto é a constante mastigação associada a esse distúrbio. A língua também pode se projetar ou se mover de maneiras incomuns.

Os movimentos dos dedos são comuns e os movimentos dos braços e pernas também ocorrem. Frequentemente, esses sintomas de discinesia tardia são repetitivos e perceptíveis, embora possam não ser constantes.

Um sintoma que resulta desses sintomas primários é a perturbação das habilidades de fala e escrita. Quando a boca não pode ser controlada, a fala se torna mais difícil. Da mesma forma, as mãos podem não conseguir escrever quando estão sujeitas a movimentos involuntários. Esses sintomas de discinesia tardia podem frustrar uma pessoa à medida que ela age, aumentando as chances de ela ser diagnosticada erroneamente com uma doença mental.

Variantes na discinesia tardia incluem o aparecimento de contrações musculares, torções ou tiques vocalizados. Estes geralmente são classificados com um nome diferente, mas podem ter as mesmas causas.

Também é possível que os sintomas dessas variantes ocorram juntos e tornem o diagnóstico mais difícil.

O marcador distintivo mais importante quando se trata de discinesia tardia é a causa. Às vezes, sintomas semelhantes podem ocorrer, mas sem a causa essencial relacionada à droga.

Este distúrbio é causado em adultos quase exclusivamente por drogas neurolépticas, o que torna bastante fácil determinar se uma pessoa está em risco de desenvolver o distúrbio.

Se uma pessoa está tomando esses medicamentos em altas doses ou durante um longo período de tempo, o monitoramento próximo por outros é quase sempre útil para detectar o distúrbio precocemente.

Nem todos os casos de discinesia tardia podem ser prevenidos, mas podem ser interrompidos se diagnosticados corretamente precocemente.

Fonte: www.michaeljfox.org/www.medicalnewstoday.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.gocovri.com/www.apdaparkinson.org/www.davisphinneyfoundation.org/rarediseases.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Poke

PUBLICIDADE Uma preparação havaiana clássica trata-se de uma salada de peixe cru em cubos, marinado …

Síndrome Torácica Aguda

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome torácica aguda é causada por infecções e/ou bloqueio do fluxo sanguíneo …

Microtia

PUBLICIDADE Significado A palavra “microtia” significa “pequena orelha”, das palavras latinas “micro” e “otia”. As …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation