Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Peritonite

Peritonite

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

peritonite é uma infecção do revestimento interno da barriga. Se não for tratada, pode se tornar fatal.

peritonite espontânea acontece quando o fluido no peritônio se infecta.

Peritonite secundária acontece após uma lesão ou cirurgia no abdômen.

peritonite pode resultar de infecção (como bactérias ou parasitas), lesão e sangramento ou doenças (como lúpus eritematoso sistêmico).

Peritonite – Inflamação do Peritônio

peritonite é uma inflamação do peritônio, o tecido que reveste a parede interna do abdômen e cobre e sustenta a maioria de seus órgãos abdominais. A peritonite é geralmente causada por infecção por bactérias ou fungos.

Deixada sem tratamento, a peritonite pode se espalhar rapidamente para o sangue (sepse) e para outros órgãos, resultando em falência múltipla de órgãos e morte. Portanto, se você desenvolver algum dos sintomas da peritonite – a mais comum é a dor abdominal intensa – é essencial procurar uma avaliação médica imediata e um tratamento que possa prevenir complicações potencialmente fatais.

O que é Peritonite?

A peritonite é uma infecção do peritônio, uma membrana que reveste a cavidade do corpo e os órgãos que ela encerra.

Essa condição é vista como uma emergência médica, porque a peritonite não tratada pode matar um paciente ou causar danos graves aos órgãos.

Normalmente, a condição requer cirurgia, juntamente com um curso de medicamentos para resolver a infecção e inflamação.

Se diagnosticada precocemente, a peritonite pode ser bastante persistente, especialmente em pacientes saudáveis, embora pacientes idosos e pacientes com problemas de saúde tenham uma taxa de sobrevida menor.

O objetivo do peritônio em condições normais é proteger os órgãos de traumas e infecções.

Quando o peritônio fica inflamado ou infectado, expõe os órgãos abdominais ao potencial de infecção, e tende a interromper processos como a digestão. O paciente geralmente apresenta dor abdominal intensa e cãibras, além de febre alta, vômitos e batimentos cardíacos irregulares. Alguns pacientes experimentam cólicas tão graves que seus corpos se contorcem, causando dor adicional à medida que o peritônio é torcido.

Às vezes, a peritonite surge espontaneamente, geralmente como resultado de bactérias transportadas no sangue e na linfa.

Mais comumente, trauma ou doença no abdome leva à peritonite. Se um órgão estiver gravemente infectado, a infecção pode se espalhar para o peritônio.

Rupturas de órgãos e perfurações que introduzem bactérias no peritônio também podem causar infecção, porque a membrana é coberta por um fluido seroso que é uma cultura ideal para bactérias.

Peritonite
Um apêndice rompido pode levar a peritonite

Os sintomas da peritonite são fáceis de identificar e a condição geralmente é diagnosticada rapidamente em pacientes com risco de desenvolver peritonite.

O tratamento envolve a administração de antibióticos para combater a infecção e cirurgia exploratória para determinar a causa. A cirurgia também pode abordar a causa subjacente e reparar qualquer dano relacionado à peritonite. Por exemplo, se uma perfuração intestinal levar à infecção, o rasgo no intestino será reparado e a cavidade do corpo será lavada para que fique limpa.

Esta condição é muito grave e requer tratamento imediato.

Fatores de risco para o desenvolvimento de peritonite incluem cirurgia recente, trauma no abdômen e doenças gastrointestinais. Pessoas com qualquer um desses fatores de risco devem ser levadas ao hospital imediatamente se desenvolverem os sintomas de peritonite, para que possam ser avaliadas e tratadas.

Também é importante procurar tratamento médico para traumas no abdome, tanto para reparar os danos causados pelo trauma como para reduzir o risco de desenvolver peritonite.

Quais são os tratamentos para peritonite?

A peritonite é um inchaço significativo e infecção dos tecidos internos e circundantes dos órgãos do abdômen. Pode ser causada por condições como um apêndice rompido ou intestino perfurado.

Outras causas principais incluem ascite, infecção, tuberculose ou câncer.

Os tratamentos variam e dependem das causas da peritonite.

Com quase todos os casos de peritonite, a dor é muito grave. Poucos não procuram tratamento, porque o nível de dor é incapacitante. A medicação para a dor é uma parte do tratamento de praticamente todos os tipos de peritonite.

Onde o intestino foi perfurado, a peritonite é um resultado quase imediato, porque o intestino inunda a cavidade abdominal com bactérias. Isso também é verdade para um apêndice de explosão. Ambas as formas são chamadas de peritonite bacteriana secundária. O tratamento pode incluir cirurgia para reparar a perfuração do intestino ou cirurgia para remover os tecidos do apêndice.

O tratamento inclui sempre antibióticos, por vezes administrados inicialmente no hospital durante vários dias, por via intravenosa (IV).

Aqueles que têm ascite, que são depósitos de fluidos na cavidade abdominal, correm o risco de desenvolver o que é conhecido como peritonite bacteriana espontânea. Nestes casos, o excesso de fluidos que se acumula no espaço abdominal é infectado. A dor severa sentida pelos pacientes é um indicador de infecção e irritação. As ascites tendem a ser tratadas com diuréticos, que ajudam a reduzir o acúmulo de líquidos. Além disso, os antibióticos são administrados normalmente por 14 dias para livrar o corpo da infecção.

Ascite também pode se formar por causa do câncer que se espalhou para o peritônio e, nesses casos, as áreas de acúmulo de fluido não respondem aos diuréticos. Normalmente, a dor dessa forma de peritonite também não responde aos antibióticos, uma vez que o câncer está causando a dor em vez da infecção.

O objetivo de tratar essa causa de peritonite é o controle hábil da dor para ajudar a melhorar o conforto do paciente. Isso pode incluir drenar a ascite, bem como dar medicação para a dor para os afetados.

Às vezes, o fluido do peritônio é infectado sem uma causa conhecida. Fatores de risco podem incluir redução da função hepática, mas a ascite não está presente.

Esta forma de peritonite bacteriana espontânea também é tratada com antibióticos. Antibióticos tendem a melhorar a condição após um ou dois dias.

A peritonite tuberculosa também é tratada com antibióticos e é diagnosticada através da avaliação de fluidos retirados do abdome. Aqueles com tuberculose geralmente devem ser isolados para evitar a propagação da doença para outras pessoas. Dentro de algumas semanas de tratamento com antibióticos, no entanto, eles geralmente são capazes de retomar as atividades regulares.

Na maioria dos casos, o controle da dor e os antibióticos são os principais tratamentos.

Uma forma rara de peritonite causada por uma condição chamada febre do Mediterrâneo, também pode ser tratada com um medicamento chamado colina. A febre do Mediterrâneo pode ser causada por picadas de carrapatos ou pode ser herdada. Embora o tipo causado por mordidas tenda a responder à colina, a febre mediterrânica herdada ou familiar é muito difícil de tratar e a peritonite pode voltar a ocorrer.

Sintomas de peritonite

Os primeiros sintomas de peritonite são tipicamente falta de apetite e náusea e uma dor abdominal fraca que rapidamente se transforma em dor abdominal intensa e persistente, que é agravada por qualquer movimento.

Outros sinais e sintomas relacionados à peritonite podem incluir:

Sensibilidade abdominal ou distensão
Arrepios
Febre
Fluido no abdômen
Não passando urina, ou passando significativamente menos urina do que o habitual
Dificuldade em passar o gás ou ter uma evacuação
Vômito.

Fonte: www.nhs.uk/www.drugs.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.webmd.com/www.healthline.com/www.medicalnewstoday.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cisto colóide

PUBLICIDADE O que é Cisto colóide? Um cisto colóide é um tumor de crescimento lento, tipicamente encontrado …

Síndrome de Münchhausen

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Síndrome de Münchhausen? A síndrome de Münchhausen é uma forma …

Síndrome de Hurler

PUBLICIDADE O que é a síndrome de Hurler? A síndrome de Hurler é uma condição …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation