Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Síndrome do X Frágil

Síndrome do X Frágil

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Síndrome do X Frágil é uma condição genética que causa deficiência intelectual, desafios comportamentais e de aprendizagem e várias características físicas. É também a causa mais comum de autismo em todo o mundo.

Aparece em pessoas de todas as origens étnicas, raciais e socioeconômicas.

Embora a síndrome do X Frágil ocorra em ambos os sexos, os homens geralmente são afetados com maior gravidade.

Estima-se que 5% das pessoas com diagnóstico de um distúrbio do espectro do autismo também tenham a síndrome do X-frágil.

Embora atualmente não exista cura, a intervenção precoce de profissionais da saúde e da educação pode ajudar as pessoas que vivem com o X Frágil a atingir seu pleno potencial.

O que é Síndrome do X Frágil?

A síndrome do X frágil é um defeito congênito que ocorre em cerca de 2 em cada 10.000 nascidos vivos.

É mais comum em homens, ocorrendo em cerca de 1 em 3.600 e em cerca de 1 em cada 4.000-6.000 mulheres.

A síndrome do X-frágil pode causar crescimento lento, retardo mental e outros atrasos no desenvolvimento. É responsável por cerca de 2% a 3% do comprometimento mental não diagnosticado.

A síndrome do X-frágil é causada por uma mutação no cromossomo X. Essa mutação faz com que o gene da Retardo Mental do X Frágil-X (FMR-1) pare de produzir a proteína FMR-1, causando a síndrome.

Como as fêmeas têm dois cromossomos X, um dos cromossomos pode ter uma cópia “boa” do gene FMR-1 e isso tende a diminuir os efeitos do desligamento do gene FMR-1 no outro cromossomo X.

Os machos, por outro lado, geralmente têm a manifestação mais grave da síndrome, uma vez que não possuem um cromossomo X extra para compensar.

Os resultados da síndrome do X-Frágil podem ser mais notados em atrasos no desenvolvimento, embora algumas características físicas também possam estar presentes.

Os machos em particular podem ter faces e orelhas mais longas, articulações hiper flexíveis e outros problemas com o tecido conjuntivo. Eles também costumam apresentar problemas comportamentais e, de fato, o autismo é uma manifestação comum da síndrome do X-frágil nos homens. As mulheres também podem ter problemas comportamentais, mas geralmente em menor grau.

A síndrome do X-frágil é frequentemente diagnosticada na primeira infância, se os atrasos no desenvolvimento forem pronunciados, mas os casos leves podem não ser diagnosticados até a idade adulta, se forem.

Um teste de DNA está disponível e é 99 por cento preciso para a síndrome.

Não há cura para a síndrome do X frágil.

O tratamento da síndrome do X-frágil consiste em grande parte no tratamento dos sintomas. A criança recebe terapia para problemas comportamentais, fisioterapia, se necessário, assistência educacional especial e outra assistência, conforme necessário. A maioria dos pacientes precisará de uma equipe de tratamento de médicos e terapeutas, trabalhando juntos para ajudar a pessoa a alcançar o máximo possível.

Para pessoas com Síndrome do X Frágil severa, os pais precisarão considerar o planejamento antecipado da vida para o momento em que não puderem mais cuidar do filho.

Um assistente social e um advogado podem fazer parte da equipe de planejamento e planejamento de vida, para fazer arranjos financeiros e de vida para a pessoa.

Com a intervenção precoce, os pacientes com Síndrome do X Frágil são capazes de viver vidas felizes e produtivas, apesar de seus desafios físicos e mentais.

A Síndrome do X Frágil às vezes chamada de Síndrome Escalante pode incluir deficiência intelectual, problemas de fala, integração social, movimentos repetitivos, hipotonia, além de alguns achados fenotípicos, incluindo orelhas proeminentes, palato alto arqueado, pés chatos, face alongada e grandes testículos.

Descrição

A síndrome do X-frágil é uma condição genética que causa uma série de problemas de desenvolvimento, incluindo dificuldades de aprendizagem e comprometimento cognitivo. Geralmente, os homens são mais gravemente afetados por esse transtorno do que as mulheres.

Os indivíduos afetados geralmente apresentam atrasos no desenvolvimento da fala e da linguagem até os 2 anos de idade.

A maioria dos homens com síndrome do X frágil tem deficiência intelectual leve a moderada, enquanto cerca de um terço das mulheres afetadas são intelectualmente incapacitadas.

As crianças com síndrome do X-frágil também podem ter ansiedade e comportamento hiperativo, tais como agitação ou ações impulsivas. Eles podem ter transtorno de déficit de atenção (DDA), que inclui uma capacidade prejudicada de manter a atenção e dificuldade em se concentrar em tarefas específicas.

Cerca de um terço dos indivíduos com síndrome do X-frágil apresentam características do espectro do autismo que afetam a comunicação e a interação social.

Apreensões ocorrem em cerca de 15 por cento dos homens e cerca de 5 por cento das mulheres com síndrome do X frágil.

A maioria dos homens e cerca de metade das mulheres com síndrome do X-frágil apresentam características físicas características que se tornam mais aparentes com a idade. Essas características incluem uma face longa e estreita, orelhas grandes, uma mandíbula e testa proeminentes, dedos incomumente flexíveis, pés chatos e, nos machos, testículos aumentados (macroorquidismo) após a puberdade.

Causas

Mutações no gene FMR1 causam síndrome do X frágil.

O gene FMR1 fornece instruções para fazer uma proteína chamada FMRP. Esta proteína ajuda a regular a produção de outras proteínas e desempenha um papel no desenvolvimento de sinapses, que são conexões especializadas entre as células nervosas. As sinapses são críticas para a transmissão de impulsos nervosos.

Quase todos os casos de síndrome do X frágil são causados por uma mutação na qual um segmento de DNA, conhecido como repetição do tripleto CGG, é expandido dentro do gene FMR1.

Normalmente, esse segmento de DNA é repetido de Em pessoas com síndrome do X frágil, no entanto, o segmento CGG é repetido mais de 200 vezes. O segmento CGG anormalmente expandido desliga (silencia) o gene FMR1, 5 a 40 vezes. o que impede que o gene produza FMRPA perda ou escassez (deficiência) desta proteína perturba as funções do sistema nervoso e leva aos sinais e sintomas da síndrome do X frágil.

Homens e mulheres com 55 a 200 repetições do segmento CGG têm uma pré-mutação do gene FMR1.

A maioria das pessoas com pré-mutação é intelectualmente normal. Em alguns casos, no entanto, os indivíduos com pré-mutação têm valores inferiores aos normais de FMRP. Como resultado, eles podem ter versões leves das características físicas vistas na síndrome do X frágil (como orelhas proeminentes) e podem ter problemas emocionais, como ansiedade ou depressão.

Algumas crianças com pré-mutilação podem ter dificuldades de aprendizagem ou comportamentos autistas.

A pré-mutação também está associada a um aumento do risco de distúrbios chamados de insuficiência ovariana primária associada a X frágil (FXPOI) e síndrome de tremor / ataxia associada a X frágil (FXTAS).

Discussão geral

A síndrome do X-frágil é caracterizada por deficiência intelectual moderada em homens afetados e deficiência mental leve em mulheres afetadas.

Características físicas distintas às vezes estão presentes em homens afetados, incluindo uma cabeça grande, rosto comprido, testa e queixo proeminentes, orelhas salientes, juntas soltas e testículos grandes, mas essas características se desenvolvem com o tempo e podem não ser óbvias até a puberdade. Os atrasos motores e de linguagem geralmente estão presentes, mas também se tornam mais aparentes ao longo do tempo.

Anormalidades comportamentais, incluindo comportamentos autistas, são comuns.

A síndrome do X-frágil foi encontrada em todos os principais grupos étnicos e raças e é causada por uma anormalidade (mutação) no gene FMR1. O FMR1 é um gene localizado no cromossomo X que produz uma proteína chamada FMRP, necessária para o bom funcionamento celular.

A síndrome ficou conhecida como a síndrome do X-frágil porque alguns indivíduos com o distúrbio tinham um segmento do cromossomo X que parecia estar quebrado ou frágil (embora não completamente desconectado).

Mais tarde aprendeu-se que o gene FMR1 está localizado precisamente onde o cromossomo X parece ser “frágil” nos indivíduos afetados.

Os cromossomos, que estão presentes no núcleo das células humanas, carregam a informação genética para cada indivíduo. As células do corpo humano normalmente possuem 46 cromossomos.

Pares de cromossomos humanos são numerados de 1 a 22 e os cromossomos sexuais são designados como X e Y. Os machos têm um cromossomo X e um Y e as fêmeas têm dois cromossomos X.

Cada cromossomo tem um braço curto designado “p” e um braço longo designado “q”. Os cromossomos são subdivididos em várias bandas numeradas. Por exemplo, “cromossomo Xq27.3” refere-se à banda 27.3 no braço longo do cromossomo X onde o gene FMR1 está localizado. As bandas numeradas especificam a localização dos milhares de genes que estão presentes em cada cromossomo.

Distúrbios dominantes ligados ao X, como a síndrome do X frágil, são causados por um gene anormal localizado no cromossomo X. As fêmeas com o gene anormal podem ser afetadas por esse distúrbio.

Os machos geralmente são mais gravemente afetados que as fêmeas).

É a ausência ou redução severa da proteína produzida pelo gene FMR1, FMRP, que causa a síndrome do X frágil. A mutação do gene FMR1 causa a perda ou redução da FMRP.

Quase todos os indivíduos afetados têm uma instabilidade dentro do gene que leva a um aumento no número de cópias de uma parte do gene chamada região de repetição CGG (também chamada de região de repetição “trinucleotídeo” ou “tripleto”). Quando mais de 200 repetições estão presentes, ocorrem mudanças químicas anormais na FMR1 chamada metilação. A expansão da região de repetição CGG para mais de 200 repetições acompanhadas de metilação do gene, chamada de “mutação completa”, causa a perda de FMRP levando à síndrome do X frágil.

A síndrome do X-frágil ocorre mais freqüentemente em homens e resulta em desordem mais grave em homens.

Mutações no FMR1 são incomuns quando comparadas a mutações encontradas em outros genes. Alguns indivíduos carregam entre 55 e 200 repetições CGG chamadas de “pré-mutação”, geralmente sem sintomas associados à síndrome do X-frágil. Esses indivíduos correm o risco de ter filhos ou netos com a síndrome do X-frágil, e também em risco para dois distúrbios de início na vida adulta, síndrome do tremor-ataxia X frágil (FXTAS) e insuficiência ovariana primária (POI).

As condições foram denominadas Transtornos Relacionados ao FMR1. (Consulte as seções Causas e Distúrbios Relacionados deste relatório para obter uma explicação mais detalhada sobre pré-mutações e breves resumos desses distúrbios relacionados ao FMR1).

Sinais e Sintomas

A síndrome do X-frágil é caracterizada por deficiência intelectual moderada em homens afetados e deficiência mental leve em mulheres afetadas.

As características físicas nos machos afetados são variáveis e podem não ser óbvias até a puberdade.

Esses sintomas podem incluir uma cabeça grande, rosto comprido, testa e queixo proeminentes, orelhas salientes, articulações soltas e testículos grandes.

Outros sintomas podem incluir pés chatos, infecções freqüentes do ouvido, baixo tônus muscular, rosto longo e estreito, palato alto arqueado, problemas dentários, olhos cruzados (estrabismo) e problemas cardíacos, incluindo prolapso da válvula mitral. Atraso no desenvolvimento motor, hiperatividade, problemas de comportamento, andar no dedo e / ou convulsões ocasionais também podem ocorrer em alguns pacientes. Comportamentos autistas como mau contato visual, abanar as mãos e/ou comportamentos auto-estimulantes também são comuns.

Os atrasos motores e de linguagem geralmente estão presentes, mas se tornam mais aparentes ao longo do tempo.

Síndrome do X Frágil

Fonte: fragilex.org.au/ghr.nlm.nih.gov/www.wisegeek.org/rarediseases.org/www.fraxa.org/medlineplus.gov

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Mielopatia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A mielopatia é uma lesão na medula espinhal devido à compressão severa que …

Síndrome de Waterhouse-Friderichsen

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Waterhouse-Friderichsen é definida como insuficiência da glândula adrenal devido a …

Radiografia Panorâmica

PUBLICIDADE Definição Radiografias panorâmicas são imagens comumente usadas na prática odontológica, produzida por radiação, geralmente …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation