Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Síndrome de Asperger

Síndrome de Asperger

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A síndrome de Asperger é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento. É um transtorno do espectro do autismo, um de um grupo distinto de condições neurológicas caracterizadas por um maior ou menor grau de comprometimento nas habilidades de linguagem e comunicação, bem como padrões repetitivos ou restritivos de pensamento e comportamento.

É uma deficiência de desenvolvimento ao longo da vida que afeta a forma como as pessoas percebem o mundo e interagem com os outros.

O que é a síndrome de Asperger?

A síndrome de Asperger é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento considerado parte do grupo de transtornos do espectro do autismo.

As crianças diagnosticadas com esta condição muitas vezes têm dificuldades com interações sociais e entendem sinais sociais não verbalizados. Como tal, essas crianças frequentemente se metem em mais problemas na escola, exasperam professores e são objeto de bullying.

Algumas das pessoas com síndrome de Asperger são altamente inteligentes e altamente verbais.

Os meninos são quatro vezes mais propensos do que as meninas a serem diagnosticados com a doença, mas ainda não está claro se isso é porque eles são quatro vezes mais propensos a desenvolvê-lo, ou se os diferentes processos de socialização para meninas e meninos melhoram as habilidades sociais das meninas desordem, de modo que a maioria se torna indistinguível daqueles que não a têm.

Quando crianças normais estão aprendendo a ler o humor dos cuidadores através de expressões faciais, as crianças com síndrome de Asperger não são.

Quando ameaças e ousados são proferidos no parquinho, as crianças normais podem saber quando outra criança está blefando, quando pedir a um adulto para intervir e quando se defender. Os filhos de Asperger podem perder todas essas dicas, entrar em brigas desnecessárias ou se deixar intimidar por um garoto que estava apenas provocando, marcando-os como um alvo fácil para os valentões.

Adolescentes e adultos com síndrome de Asperger podem não ser capazes de dizer quando estão falando muito alto para a situação. Eles também freqüentemente desenvolvem interesses monomaníacos em tópicos esotéricos e não conseguem entender que os outros estão menos interessados. Indícios de que eles estão entediando alguém com as profundezas e detalhes de seus interesses passam por eles, de modo que essas pessoas frequentemente se vêem socialmente isoladas, à medida que seus colegas as evitam.

As pessoas com esse distúrbio podem ser ensinadas a decodificar intelectualmente pistas sociais, em vez de instintivamente. Este é um processo bastante demorado e frustrante, porque a maioria das pessoas não consegue verbalizar o que elas entendem instintivamente, mas recrutar amigos e familiares para ajudar é útil. Um adolescente com Asperger’s pode dizer aos seus amigos mais confiáveis, por exemplo, para dar-lhe um sinal manual especial quando ele está falando muito alto, ou um sinal diferente quando ele está falando demais sobre um tópico que ninguém mais está interessado.

Não é uma imagem uniformemente sombria para aqueles com a síndrome de Asperger, no entanto. Sua capacidade de se concentrar em tópicos muito intrincados os torna extremamente adequados para certos campos de atuação; campos de computador são muitas vezes considerados um paraíso natural para aqueles com essa condição.

Síndrome de Asperger – Sintomas

Síndrome de Asperger
Síndrome de Asperger

Os sintomas da síndrome de Asperger incluem uma combinação de forças e desafios.

Indivíduos com a síndrome de Asperger geralmente possuem um QI de média a acima da média, com bom vocabulário e habilidades gramaticais e uma capacidade de memorizar fatos.

Os sinais desafiadores da síndrome de Asperger incluem um campo restrito de interesse pela vida, engajamento excessivo em tarefas repetitivas e incapacidade de ler pistas sociais e empatia com os outros.

Classificado como parte do espectro autista dos distúrbios, um indivíduo com síndrome de Asperger tem dificuldade em se comunicar e socializar com os outros.

Um adulto com Asperger, por exemplo, pode dominar uma conversa em grupo, dando um discurso em tom monótono ao invés de conversar. Ele é incapaz de reconhecer que os outros querem falar ou que eles podem não estar interessados no tópico.

Em geral, os sintomas da síndrome de Asperger incluem uma incapacidade de compreender as pistas sociais e a comunicação não verbal.

Pessoas com a síndrome de Asperger são propensas a realizar rituais e rotinas que se enquadram em um escopo restrito de atividades e interesses. Uma moça com Asperger com interesse em matemática, por exemplo, pode passar horas intermináveis revendo tabelas de multiplicação sem investigar outras áreas da matemática. Um jovem rapaz interessado em surfar pode passar oito horas por dia surfando para a exclusão de todas as outras atividades. Muitas vezes, o estreito campo de interesse deixa pouco espaço para aprender habilidades de solução de problemas e interagir com outros aspectos da vida.

Síndrome de Asperger
Síndrome de Asperger – Distúrbio do Autismo

Os sintomas da síndrome de Asperger são semelhantes ao autismo em alguns aspectos e diferentes de outras maneiras. As semelhanças estão na incapacidade de se relacionar socialmente com os outros, um foco estreito em atividades, dificuldade em entender idiomas e linguagem pragmática, envolver-se em tarefas repetitivas e dificuldade na resolução de problemas.

Em contraste com o autismo, indivíduos com a síndrome de Asperger se envolvem socialmente mais com os outros, geralmente não experimentam atrasos no desenvolvimento cognitivo e demonstram maior proficiência em linguagem.

Os pontos fortes observados em pessoas com esse transtorno, em alguns casos, levam a realizações notáveis. A capacidade de memorizar e absorver fatos pode ajudar o indivíduo a se tornar o melhor em seu campo. A tendência natural de se envolver em tarefas repetitivas pode ajudar a pessoa a se destacar no trabalho ou nos esportes em que a prática repetida leva ao domínio das habilidades.

Alguns indivíduos com a síndrome de Asperger se destacam em áreas nas quais as habilidades sociais ou de comunicação não são cruciais para a realização.

Os sintomas da síndrome de Asperger apresentam-se de forma diferente, dependendo da idade da pessoa, seu estágio de desenvolvimento e a extensão dos sistemas de apoio social em vigor. Os machos são mais propensos a serem diagnosticados com esse transtorno do que as mulheres. Alguns indivíduos com essa condição podem melhorar as habilidades sociais por meio de tratamentos que se concentram em conter hábitos repetitivos e melhorar as habilidades de comunicação.

Quais são os principais sintomas da síndrome de Asperger em adultos?

A síndrome de Asperger é um distúrbio neurobiológico considerado parte do espectro do autismo.

A causa exata da doença é desconhecida, embora muitos especialistas acreditem que exista um componente hereditário. A síndrome de Asperger pode afetar pessoas de todas as raças e origens socioeconômicas, embora seja três a quatro vezes mais comum entre os homens. A condição é às vezes chamada de transtorno de Asperger.

Pessoas com a síndrome de Asperger podem apresentar sintomas durante toda a vida, mas a maioria não é diagnosticada até a idade adulta. Pessoas com síndrome de Asperger foram muitas vezes intimidadas quando crianças ou ridicularizadas por seus interesses altamente incomuns. No entanto, uma vez que muitas crianças experimentam essas dificuldades, a extensão do problema é raramente reconhecida até muito mais tarde.

Essencialmente, a síndrome de Asperger causa um comportamento que pode ser melhor descrito como “peculiar”. Bill Gates, Woody Allen, Bob Dylan, Keanu Reeves, Al Gore e Garrison Keillor são algumas das muitas figuras públicas notáveis que os especialistas acreditam que mostravam sintomas da síndrome de Asperger. Há também algumas evidências que sugerem que Albert Einstein e Isaac Newton também exibiram a condição.

Reações sociais prejudicadas são um componente chave da síndrome de Asperger.

As pessoas que sofrem desta condição têm dificuldade em desenvolver relacionamentos significativos com seus pares. Eles lutam para entender as sutilezas da comunicação através do contato visual, da linguagem corporal ou das expressões faciais e raramente demonstram afeição pelos outros. Eles são frequentemente acusados de serem desrespeitosos e rudes, pois descobrem que não conseguem compreender as expectativas de comportamento social apropriado e, muitas vezes, são incapazes de determinar os sentimentos daqueles que os rodeiam. Pode-se dizer que as pessoas que sofrem da síndrome de Asperger não têm reciprocidade social e emocional.

Embora a síndrome de Asperger esteja relacionada ao autismo, as pessoas que sofrem dessa condição não apresentam outros atrasos no desenvolvimento.

Eles têm inteligência normal a acima da média e não conseguem atender aos critérios diagnósticos para qualquer outro transtorno global do desenvolvimento. Na verdade, as pessoas com síndrome de Asperger geralmente demonstram foco intenso, pensamento altamente lógico e habilidades excepcionais em matemática ou ciências.

Não há cura para a síndrome de Asperger, mas a terapia cognitivo- comportamental, a terapia e o aconselhamento fonoaudiológico especializados podem ajudar a aliviar muitos dos sintomas mais preocupantes da doença. Se eles aprendem a desenvolver os mecanismos de enfrentamento apropriados, as pessoas com síndrome de Asperger são bem capazes de se casar, ter filhos, ter um emprego remunerado e levar uma vida independente.

Nos últimos anos, muitas das pessoas que foram diagnosticadas com a síndrome de Asperger passaram a chamar-se “aspies” ou “aspergianas” na tentativa de reduzir o estigma associado à sua condição. Na verdade, há um número crescente de sites dedicados a celebrar a síndrome de Asperger como um exemplo de neurodiversidade, em vez de uma doença que necessita de tratamento.

História

A síndrome de Asperger (também conhecida como Transtorno de Asperger) foi descrita pela primeira vez na década de 1940 pelo pediatra vienense Hans Asperger, que observou comportamentos semelhantes ao autismo e dificuldades com habilidades sociais e de comunicação em meninos com inteligência e desenvolvimento de linguagem normais. Muitos profissionais sentiram que a síndrome de Asperger era simplesmente uma forma mais branda de autismo e usaram o termo “autismo de alto funcionamento” para descrever esses indivíduos.

O Transtorno de Asperger foi adicionado ao Manual Diagnóstico e Estatístico de Transtornos Mentais da Associação Americana de Psiquiatria (DSM-IV) em 1994 como um distúrbio separado do autismo.

No entanto, ainda existem muitos profissionais que consideram o Transtorno de Asperger uma forma menos severa de autismo.

Em 2013, o DSM-5 (Manual de Diagnóstico e Estatístico de Transtornos Mentais) substituiu o Transtorno Autista, o Transtorno de Asperger e outros transtornos invasivos do desenvolvimento pelo diagnóstico abrangente de transtorno do espectro do autismo.

Fonte: www.autismspeaks.org/www.autism-society.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.autismni.org/www.ninds.nih.gov/www.healthdirect.gov.au/www.scottishautism.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation