Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Infecção

Infecção

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A invasão e multiplicação de microorganismos, como bactérias, vírus e parasitas que normalmente não estão presentes no corpo.

Uma infecção pode não causar sintomas e ser subclínica, ou pode causar sintomas e ser clinicamente aparente.

Uma infecção pode permanecer localizada, ou pode se espalhar pelo sangue ou pelos vasos linfáticos para se tornar sistêmica (em todo o corpo). Microrganismos que vivem naturalmente no corpo não são considerados infecções. Por exemplo, as bactérias que normalmente vivem na boca e no intestino não são infecções.

Infecção – Sistema Imunológico

Uma infecção acontece quando um organismo estranho entra no corpo de uma pessoa e causa danos.

O organismo usa o corpo dessa pessoa para se sustentar, se reproduzir e colonizar. Esses organismos infecciosos são conhecidos como patógenos. Exemplos de patógenos incluem bactérias, vírus, fungos e Príon ou Prião. Patógenos podem multiplicar-se e adaptar-se rapidamente.

Algumas infecções são leves e quase imperceptíveis, mas outras são graves e ameaçam a vida, e algumas são resistentes ao tratamento. A infecção pode ser transmitida de várias maneiras.

Estes incluem contato com a pele, fluidos corporais, contato com fezes, partículas transportadas pelo ar e tocar um objeto que uma pessoa infectada também tenha tocado. Como uma infecção se espalha e seu efeito no corpo humano depende do tipo de agente.

O sistema imunológico é uma barreira eficaz contra agentes infecciosos, mas colónias de agentes patógenos podem ter um crescimento demasiado grande para o sistema imunitário combater. Nesta fase, as infecções tornam-se prejudiciais.

O que é uma Infecção?

Infecção
Bactérias são um tipo de agente infeccioso

Uma infecção é causada pela invasão de células estranhas, como bactérias em humanos que causam danos ao organismo hospedeiro. Geralmente, o organismo hospedeiro é considerado “colonizado” por células que não pertencem a ele. Essas células estranhas devem ser prejudiciais ao organismo hospedeiro para que a colonização seja considerada uma infecção.

Há muitos exemplos de criaturas vivas que se beneficiam da colonização por outras células. Dois organismos distintos podem ter uma relação simbiótica entre si, o que não prejudica nenhum organismo.

Alternativamente, uma colônia de células (ou parasitas) pode não ter efeito sobre o organismo hospedeiro, mas pode beneficiar a colônia. Por exemplo, as bactérias estafilococos e estreptococos são comumente encontrados na pele de seres humanos, e na maioria dos mamíferos. A menos que as bactérias tornem a pessoa ou animal doente, isso não é uma infecção.

Existem muitos tipos diferentes de agentes infecciosos. Não apenas bactérias, mas também vírus, parasitas e fungos podem criar problemas para um organismo hospedeiro. Às vezes, essas células não hospedeiras realmente trabalham juntas para impedir que a infecção ocorra. Por exemplo, se você tem faringite estreptocócica, geralmente recebe antibióticos. Isso é ótimo para matar as células estreptocócicas. O problema é que os seres humanos também têm uma certa quantidade de células fúngicas, chamadas leveduras, em seu corpo.

Quando bactérias comuns e leveduras da pele estão presentes juntas, elas tendem a não representar um problema para as pessoas. Eles lutam entre si em vez de lutar contra o corpo humano, então os níveis de cada colônia permanecem equilibrados. Quando os antibióticos são introduzidos na mistura, de repente, você pode matar as bactérias boas, que mantém os níveis de levedura sob controle, além das bactérias infecciosas. Isso pode resultar em uma infecção por fungos ou levedura, uma vez que o equilíbrio das colônias foi perturbado.

Os antibióticos também podem causar dores de estômago ou diarreia, já que as bactérias benéficas também vivem no trato intestinal e podem ser mortas por eles.

Outras infecções ocorrem quando uma colônia estrangeira é subitamente introduzida. As pessoas que viajam para países onde a água potável contém um alto nível de parasitas podem introduzir parasitas específicos em seu corpo.

A diarréia do viajante tende a ser causada pela recepção do corpo de agentes parasitas ou bacterianos. Alternativamente, agentes parasitas como tênias podem gradualmente prejudicar os seres humanos, crescendo dentro do corpo. Isso seria considerado uma infecção parasitária.

Ocasionalmente, uma colonização inicial de outros organismos causa pouco dano ao hospedeiro.

A tênia pode viver por anos em seres humanos sem que o ser humano exiba qualquer tipo de sintomas. No entanto, as tênias causam danos, portanto, quando descobertas, as pessoas geralmente tomam medicamentos especiais para matar vermes, para que as tênias sejam eliminadas.

Na maioria dos casos, a chave para entender a infecção é o conceito de “dano ao hospedeiro”. Se esse dano está atualmente sendo induzido pela colônia ou uma eventual causa de colonização, as infecções freqüentemente requerem atenção médica. A única exceção a isso ocorre em situações onde as pessoas são colonizadas por colônias de vírus transitórios.

Geralmente, em pessoas saudáveis, o corpo trabalha para combater a infecção, como o resfriado comum, e é frequentemente bem-sucedido. Alguns vírus como o HIV não são combatidos com sucesso pelo organismo e requerem grandes doses de medicamentos antivirais para manter ou retardar o vírus de causar danos significativos. Alguns vírus permanecem resistentes ao tratamento, como o vírus do Nilo Ocidental e o vírus Ebola.

Tipos

Bactérias, vírus, fungos, protozoários, parasitas e priões são diferentes tipos de patógenos. Eles variam em tamanho, forma, função, conteúdo genético e como agem no corpo.

Por exemplo, os vírus são menores do que as bactérias, e que pode entrar um hospedeiro e assumir células. No entanto, as bactérias podem sobreviver sem um hospedeiro.

O tratamento dependerá do tipo de patógeno.

Sintomas

Os sintomas de uma infecção dependem do organismo responsável, bem como do local da infecção.

Os vírus visam células específicas, como as dos órgãos genitais ou do trato respiratório superior. O vírus da raiva, por exemplo, atinge o sistema nervoso. Alguns vírus atacam as células da pele, causando verrugas. Outros visam um leque mais amplo de células, levando a vários sintomas. Um vírus da gripe pode causar corrimento nasal, dores musculares e dores de estômago.

Uma pessoa com uma infecção bacteriana muitas vezes experimentará vermelhidão e calor, inchaço, febre, dor no local da infecção e glândulas linfáticas inchadas.

Uma infecção bacteriana é menos provável de afetar uma área ampla do corpo do que uma infecção viral.

A erupção pode ser um indicador de uma infecção fúngica da pele.

Os sintomas comuns das doenças por Príon ou Prião incluem danos cerebrais, perda de memória e dificuldades cognitivas. Eles também podem desencadear o acúmulo de placas no cérebro, fazendo com que ele se esvoce.

Qual é a diferença entre uma infecção bacteriana e uma infecção viral?

Como se poderia pensar, infecções bacterianas são causadas por bactérias e infecções virais são causadas por vírus. Talvez a distinção mais importante entre bactérias e vírus seja que os antibióticos normalmente matam as bactérias, mas não são eficazes contra os vírus.

Bactérias

Bactérias são microorganismos unicelulares que se desenvolvem em muitos tipos diferentes de ambientes. Algumas variedades vivem em extremos de frio ou calor. Outros fazem a sua casa no intestino das pessoas, onde ajudam a digerir os alimentos. A maioria das bactérias não causa danos às pessoas, mas há exceções.

Infecções causadas por bactérias incluem:

Faringite estreptocócica inflamação na garganta
Tuberculose
Infecções do trato urinário

O uso inadequado de antibióticos ajudou a criar doenças bacterianas resistentes ao tratamento com diferentes tipos de medicamentos antibióticos.

Vírus

Os vírus são ainda menores que as bactérias e exigem que os hospedeiros vivos – como pessoas, plantas ou animais – se multipliquem. Caso contrário, eles não podem sobreviver. Quando um vírus entra em seu corpo, ele invade algumas de suas células e assume o maquinário da célula, redirecionando-o para produzir o vírus.

Doenças causadas por vírus incluem:

Catapora
AIDS
Resfriados comuns

Em alguns casos, pode ser difícil determinar se uma bactéria ou um vírus está causando seus sintomas. Muitas doenças – como pneumonia, meningite e diarréia – podem ser causadas por bactérias ou vírus.

Fonte: www.medicinenet.com/www.medicalnewstoday.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.nlm.nih.gov/www.mayoclinic.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Epiglote

PUBLICIDADE O que é A epiglote é uma estrutura anatômica que é projetada para evitar …

Doença de Scheuermann

PUBLICIDADE O que é A doença de Scheuermann é um distúrbio da coluna que faz …

Síndrome de Barth

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Barth (BTHS) é um distúrbio genético grave ligado ao cromossomo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation