Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Fístula Duodenal

Fístula Duodenal

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Fístula duodenal é uma abertura através da parede duodenal e em outro órgão revestido epitelial ou através da parede abdominal.

Fístula duodenal

Fístula duodenal refere-se ao trajeto patológico formado entre o duodeno e outros órgãos ocos na cavidade abdominal.

As aberturas estão localizadas no duodeno e nos órgãos ocos correspondentes.

O duodeno comunica-se apenas com um único órgão e é chamado de “fístula duodenal simples”.

A comunicação com dois ou mais órgãos é chamada de “fístula duodenal complexa”. Esta última ocorre com menos frequência. Durante as hemorroidas internas, o conteúdo do duodeno e os órgãos ocos correspondentes podem se comunicar através dessa passagem anormal, causando infecção, hemorragia, perda de fluidos corporais (diarreia, vômitos), distúrbios de água e eletrólitos, comprometimento da função dos órgãos e nutrição.

Fístula duodenal Interna

A conexão anormal formada entre o duodeno e outro órgão ou a pele é uma fístula duodenal.

Existem numerosos fatores predisponentes, incluindo história de cirurgia abdominal ou aórtica, malignidade ou radioterapia.

O diagnóstico é determinado pela história clínica do paciente, exame físico e uma investigação que inclui exames laboratoriais e de imagem.

A passagem anormal entre dois órgãos, ou entre um órgão e a pele é referida como uma fístula que pode formar-se entre o trato gastrointestinal e outros órgãos na cavidade abdominal ou no peito ou na superfície do corpo.

Especificamente, o duodeno pode formar uma conexão com a aorta, cólon, estruturas biliares, etc.

As fístulas intestinais estão associadas a fatores de risco como doença de Crohn ou colite ulcerativa, radiação, cirurgia abdominal ou aórtica prévia, câncer ginecológico ou pancreático, trauma abdominal, perfuração de úlcera duodenal ou apendicite.

Além disso, a maioria das fístulas do intestino delgado é uma consequência da cirurgia abdominal.

Uma fístula colo-duodenal se manifesta como uma complicação rara de câncer e doença inflamatória intestinal e apresenta sintomas como diarreia crônica, êmese, náusea, dor abdominal, mal-estar e perda de peso significativa.

Uma fístula aorto-duodenal se forma no contexto da proximidade do duodeno à aorta abdominal. A apresentação clínica em uma minoria dos casos é caracterizada pela tríade de dor abdominal, hemorragia gastrointestinal alta e massa abdominal palpável. Outros sintomas podem incluir febre, melena, dor nas costas, etc.

Fístula coledocoduodenal é incomum e geralmente associada à perfuração da úlcera péptica. Assim, a sintomatologia reflete a doença ulcerosa péptica (por exemplo, dispepsia).

O que é Fístula duodenal?

Uma fístula é uma abertura anormal entre duas partes do corpo.

O duodeno é uma porção do intestino delgado e uma fístula pode resultar de várias causas.

Trauma na área, desenvolvimento de câncer ou doença na área podem causar aberturas em tecidos normalmente completos, resultando em vazamentos e efeitos potencialmente fatais.

Uma fístula duodenal pode se abrir para outros órgãos, penetrar no espaço abdominal, ou mesmo ser um buraco na pele do abdome, expondo os órgãos ao ambiente externo.

O sistema digestivo é composto de várias partes diferentes.

Depois que a comida entra no estômago, ela se move para a primeira parte do intestino delgado, que é o duodeno. Aqui, o ácido gástrico misturado com a comida é neutralizado, antes de passar para o resto do intestino delgado, onde nutrientes serão absorvidos.

Todo o sistema digestivo é basicamente um tubo, que movimenta a comida pelo corpo sem que a comida entre em contato com o resto do corpo, além dos nutrientes quebrados. É revestido de células que mantêm o sistema flexível e protegido contra material invasor como bactérias, algumas das quais são células epiteliais.

Fístula Duodenal
O duodeno é uma pequena porção do intestino delgado conectando-o ao estômago

As células epiteliais são o mesmo tipo de células que compõem a pele.

Uma fístula é tecnicamente definida como um orifício que coloca duas superfícies epiteliais em contato umas com as outras e uma fístula duodenal é, portanto, um orifício no duodeno que se conecta a outra camada epitelial, como a pele externa de um paciente ou as camadas epiteliais. de um órgão.

Onde quer que a fístula duodenal se conecte, existe um problema médico, pois o movimento normal de alimentos e produtos gástricos através do intestino delgado é interferido.

Além da redução do movimento normal dos produtos através do intestino, os produtos possuem propriedades que são perigosas para a saúde.

Os sucos gástricos misturados com a comida são muito ácidos, e isso pode causar danos ao tecido que a fístula se conecta. Áreas do corpo que não são normalmente expostas a materiais como alimentos semi-digeridos também podem sofrer problemas, e o funcionamento dos órgãos afetados pode se deteriorar.

Um sistema digestivo saudável e ininterrupto também impede a entrada de alimentos não estéreis no corpo, e a fístula duodenal pode expor os tecidos corporais a patógenos, resultando em infecções.

A cirurgia geralmente é a melhor opção de tratamento para uma pessoa com fístula duodenal. Ironicamente, a cirurgia para problemas não relacionados é uma causa significativa desse tipo de fístula. O tratamento com antibióticos e a reposição de fluidos e eletrólitos também podem ser empregados para ajudar o paciente a se recuperar.

Complicações

Sequelas com risco de vida incluem desnutrição, anormalidades hidroeletrolíticas e líquidas, abscesso abdominal, peritonite, pancreatite, sepse e outros.

Portanto, fístulas duodenais estão associadas a alta mortalidade.

O que é uma fístula gastrointestinal?

A fístula gastrointestinal é uma abertura anormal no trato digestivo que faz com que os fluidos gástricos penetrem no revestimento do estômago ou intestinos.

Isso pode resultar em infecção quando esses fluidos vazam para sua pele ou outros órgãos.

A fístula gastrointestinal ocorre mais comumente após a cirurgia intra-abdominal, que é a cirurgia dentro do seu abdômen. Pessoas com problemas digestivos crônicos também têm um alto risco de desenvolver uma fístula.

Tratamento cirúrgico e tratamento de fístulas gástricas e duodenais

Fístulas gastroduodenais compõem apenas uma pequena porção de fístulas gastrointestinais.

Elas geralmente ocorrem no ambiente pós-operatório em associação com um vazamento anastomótico.

Tal como acontece com todas as fístulas, é necessária atenção aos cuidados de suporte adequados.

A endoscopia intervencionista pode desempenhar um papel no futuro. As três abordagens de tratamento cirúrgico incluem exclusão, ressecção e fechamento da fístula. A taxa de sucesso de fechamento varia de 25% a 75% com cuidados de suporte apenas a 100% com o tratamento cirúrgico adequado.

Tipos de Fístula gastrointestinal

Existem quatro tipos principais de Fístula gastrointestinal:

1. Fístula intestinal: em uma fístula intestinal, o fluido gástrico vaza de uma parte do intestino para a outra, onde as dobras se tocam. Isso também é conhecido como fístula “intestinal a intestinal”.

2. Fístula Extraintestinal: Este tipo de fístula ocorre quando o líquido gástrico vaza do intestino para os outros órgãos, como bexiga, pulmões ou sistema vascular.

3. Fístula externa: em uma fístula externa, o líquido gástrico vaza através da pele. Também é conhecida como “fístula cutânea”.

4. Fístula complexa: Uma fístula complexa é aquela que ocorre em mais de um órgão.

Fonte: www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.symptoma.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.healthline.com/www.healthfrom.com/medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation