Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Anemia de Cooley

Anemia de Cooley

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Anemia de Cooley um distúrbio hereditário da síntese de hemoglobina que é a forma mais grave da beta-talassemia, é marcado por anemia grave associada à hemoglobina deficiente, à presença de micrócitos e à destruição acelerada dos eritrócitos, e está associada ao aumento do fígado e do baço, aumento da medula óssea eritróide, deformidades ósseas e baixa taxa de crescimento.

Importante: A anemia de Cooley é herdada como um traço autossômico recessivo, exigindo que ambos os pais passem uma cópia do gene defeituoso localizado no cromossomo numerado 11. A anemia de Cooley ocorre especialmente em indivíduos de ascendência mediterrânea e necessita de transfusões de sangue regulares ao longo da vida.

Origem e Etimologia da Anemia de Cooley

Thomas B. Cooley (1871-1945), pediatra americano.

Cooley foi um dos primeiros pediatras modernos e um dos fundadores da Academia Americana de Pediatria. Interessado na etiologia das doenças da infância, ele concentrou suas pesquisas em hematologia e anemias. Sua contribuição mais importante foi a identificação da anemia familiar que leva seu nome.

Em 1927, Cooley, E. R. Witwer e O. P. Lee descreveram essa anemia, freqüentemente chamada de talassemia, que, a princípio, pensava-se que ocorria apenas em crianças da linhagem mediterrânea.

O que é Anemia de Cooley?

Anemia de Cooley
Anemia de Cooley

Também conhecida como talassemia ou anemia do Mediterrâneo, a anemia de Cooley é uma condição na qual o nível de hemoglobina no sangue é notavelmente menor que o normal.

A quantidade de glóbulos vermelhos presentes também é geralmente reduzida, tornando mais difícil para o corpo transportar oxigênio através da corrente sanguínea e para os vários órgãos.

Como resultado, o indivíduo que sofre com essa forma de anemia experimentará uma série de sintomas que podem afetar seriamente a qualidade de vida.

Embora existam várias causas especulativas de anemia de Cooley debatidas entre os profissionais de saúde, a maioria concorda que essa condição específica é de natureza hereditária e é transmitida de uma geração para outra.

herança da anemia de Cooley é particularmente proeminente em situações em que ambos os pais sofrem com algum grau desse problema de saúde. No entanto, não há garantias de que os filhos terão o mesmo nível de anemia que os pais. Uma criança pode sofrer de uma leve talassemia enquanto um ou ambos os pais apresentam sintomas mais graves.

Os sintomas da anemia de Cooley podem variar de relativamente leves a graves. Existem vários sintomas que provavelmente aparecerão em algum momento durante a vida do paciente. Fadiga e falta de ar são dois dos sintomas mais comuns. O indivíduo também é susceptível de ser um pouco pálido, possivelmente exibindo sinais de icterícia.

Anemia de Cooley
Com a anemia de Cooley, a quantidade de glóbulos vermelhos presentes é geralmente reduzida

Um indivíduo que sofre com a anemia de Cooley é tipicamente muito mais sujeito a períodos de irritabilidade do que outros. Juntamente com a irritabilidade, há também a oportunidade para dores de cabeça e apneia do sono mais frequentes. Deformações esqueléticas, especialmente na estrutura óssea da face, não são incomuns. O crescimento é geralmente prejudicado visivelmente e a urina é muitas vezes obscurecida e mais escura que o normal.

Dependendo da gravidade da condição, o tratamento médico da anemia de Cooley pode não ser necessário.

Casos leves podem ser tratados com soluções como comer uma dieta saudável que contém quantidades adequadas de vitamina D, cálcio e zinco. A ingestão de ferro deve ser limitada. Outras vitaminas importantes, como várias vitaminas B, podem ser adicionadas para ajudar a aumentar os níveis de energia. Um médico qualificado pode ajudar a elaborar um plano de dieta que proporcione uma nutrição adequada, ao mesmo tempo que alivia a dor e o desconforto associados à doença.

Em casos mais avançados, a única solução pode ser transfusões de sangue em uma base recorrente. A introdução de sangue fresco no corpo pode ajudar a aumentar a quantidade de glóbulos vermelhos presentes e o nível de hemoglobina na corrente sanguínea.

As transfusões podem ajudar a minimizar a fadiga, melhorar a cor da pele e o humor geral, e também diminuir as chances de malformações adicionais da estrutura do esqueleto.

O que é beta Talassemia?

Anemia de Cooley
Anemia de Cooley

talassemia é um distúrbio hereditário que afeta a produção de hemoglobina normal (um tipo de proteína nos glóbulos vermelhos que transporta oxigênio para os tecidos do corpo). A talassemia inclui várias formas diferentes de anemia. A gravidade e o tipo de anemia, incluindo as talassemias beta, dependem do número de genes afetados.

Beta talassemia é causada por mutações na cadeia beta da molécula de hemoglobina. Existe um gene da cadeia beta em cada cromossomo # 11, para um total de dois.

Como esses genes são alterados determina o tipo específico de beta talassemia em uma criança:

Beta talassemia major (anemia de Cooley). Ambos (dois) genes da cadeia beta possuem deleções, causando o tipo mais grave de beta talassemia. Os pacientes com talassemia maior necessitam de transfusões sanguíneas frequentes e podem não sobreviver a uma expectativa de vida normal. Durante os primeiros 1 a 2 anos de vida, eles podem ser pálidos, agitados, ter pouco apetite e ter muitas infecções. Sem tratamento, o baço, o fígado e o coração ficam dilatados e os ossos podem tornar-se finos, quebradiços e deformados. Um grande problema é o acúmulo de ferro no coração e em outros órgãos, resultando em insuficiência cardíaca para alguns pacientes na adolescência ou início dos vinte anos.

Talassemia secundária ou traço talassêmico. Um gene beta tem uma deleção, resultando em anemia. Talassemia menor é ainda dividida em talassemia mínima (uma pessoa tem pouco ou nenhum sintoma) e talassemia intermédia (uma pessoa tem anemia moderada a grave).

Pessoas com talassemia menor têm uma chance de 50/50 de passar o gene para seus filhos, que também teriam talassemia menor. Muitas pessoas recebem reposição de ferro sob a crença equivocada de que sua anemia é do tipo deficiente em ferro. Uma vez que muito ferro pode ser prejudicial, é importante demonstrar conclusivamente que um paciente tem deficiência de ferro antes de iniciar o tratamento. Se houver alguma dúvida sobre se um paciente tem talassemia, é aconselhável consultar um hematologista antes de iniciar qualquer tratamento.

talassemia major é herdada por um gene autossômico recessivo, o que significa que duas cópias do gene são necessárias para produzir a condição, uma herdada de cada um dos dois pais portadores que têm talassemia menor.

Fonte: www.merriam-webster.com/www.thalassemia.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.stanfordchildrens.org/blood.emedtv.com/www.cooleysanemia.org/www.omicsonline.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Líquen Escleroso

Líquen Escleroso

PUBLICIDADE O líquen escleroso é uma condição dermatológica que afeta principalmente mulheres após a menopausa …

Irite

Irite

PUBLICIDADE O que é A irite é inflamação da íris (a parte colorida do olho). …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation