Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Língua Geográfica

Língua Geográfica

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

glossite é um problema no qual a língua está inchada e inflamada. Isso geralmente faz com que a superfície da língua pareça suave.

Língua geográfica é um tipo de glossite.

A definição de glossite de acordo com a terminologia médica pode ser definida como uma condição caracterizada pela inflamação da língua desencadeada por uma infecção que faz com que a língua inche e assuma uma cor diferente.

A glossite faz com que a língua se alise removendo as papilas, que são projeções semelhantes a dedos que aparecem na superfície da língua.

Língua geográfica – Glossite

O termo glossite é uma inflamação da língua. É dolorido, vermelho e inchado. Em alguns casos, parece extraordinariamente suave, um efeito colateral da destruição dos botões, os componentes sensoriais do paladar.

A língua pode ser propensa a inflamação devido a uma infecção, como a escarlatina, ou de origem dentária ou alérgica; no contexto da glossite isolada, chama-se glossite aguda.

Mas há também glossite crônica que pode ser causada por certos tipos de deficiências ou doenças, como a sífilis, entre outras coisas.

O tratamento da glossite é o tratamento da causa da inflamação.

Língua geográfica

língua geográfica, também conhecida por vários outros termos, é uma condição inflamatória da mucosa da língua, geralmente na superfície dorsal. É uma condição comum, que afeta aproximadamente 2-3% da população em geral.

O nome vem do mapa como a aparência da língua, com os remendos que se assemelham às ilhas de um arquipélago.

A causa é desconhecida, mas a condição é inteiramente benigna e não há tratamento curativo.

Infelizmente, a língua geográfica pode causar uma sensação de queimação na língua, para a qual vários tratamentos foram descritos com pouca evidência formal de eficácia.

A Glossite – Língua geográfica

Língua Geográfica
Língua humana exibindo glossite migratória benigna

A Glossite refere-se a inflamação da língua. A condição faz com que a língua inche em tamanho, mude de cor e desenvolva uma aparência diferente na superfície. A língua é o pequeno órgão muscular na boca que ajuda a mastigar e engolir alimentos. Também ajuda com o seu discurso.

A glossite pode fazer com que os pequenos inchaços na superfície da língua (papilas) desapareçam. As papilas contêm milhares de pequenos sensores chamados papilas gustativas e desempenham um papel em como você come.

A inflamação severa da língua que resulta em inchaço e vermelhidão pode causar dor e pode mudar a maneira de comer ou falar.

O que é Glossite?

A glossite é uma condição inofensiva que resulta da inflamação da língua. A irritação aguda ou crônica faz com que a língua fique lisa, fique vermelha e inche.

Algumas pessoas herdam a condição de seus pais, mas a maioria dos casos de glossite é causada por vários fatores ambientais.

Um dentista pode ajudar os pacientes a encontrar alívio dos sintomas, identificando e tratando as causas subjacentes. Manter uma dieta nutritiva e boas práticas de higiene bucal pode ajudar a evitar que problemas na língua retornem.

Uma língua saudável é coberta por pequenas protuberâncias e projeções semelhantes a pêlos chamadas papilas que contêm papilas gustativas e ajudam a engolir os alimentos.

A inflamação da língua e o inchaço fazem com que as papilas desapareçam, e a língua assume uma aparência suave e uniforme.

A glossite pode ser causada por infecções bacterianas e virais, reações alérgicas a produtos de higiene bucal e deficiências de vitamina B ou ferro. A língua também pode ser irritada por uma queimadura grave, uso de tabaco, álcool e alimentos condimentados.

À medida que a língua incha, ela geralmente se torna um tom escuro de vermelho e fica macia. Alguns casos de glossite, especialmente aqueles causados por infecções, resultam em uma constante e dolorosa sensação de queimação na língua.

Uma condição chamada língua geográfica ocorre quando apenas parte da língua é afetada pela inflamação, resultando em uma aparência distinta, semelhante a um mapa, de manchas claras e de cor escura. O inchaço pode ser grave o suficiente para prejudicar a fala e a deglutição, e algumas pessoas enfrentam problemas respiratórios quando a língua aumentada bloqueia suas vias aéreas.

Língua Geográfica
Uma língua saudável é coberta por pequenas protuberâncias e
projeções semelhantes a pêlos chamadas papila

Língua Geográfica
As papilas podem desaparecer da língua como um sintoma de glossite

A irritação da língua que causa descoloração e inchaço deve ser inspecionada por um dentista para garantir um diagnóstico preciso.

A causa subjacente dos sintomas deve ser determinada para garantir que os pacientes recebam tratamento eficaz.

Um dentista pode inspecionar cuidadosamente a língua e tentar identificar a causa da glossite. Se as razões para a inflamação da língua não forem claras, um paciente pode ser encaminhado a um médico para realizar testes de sangue e tecido.

Os pacientes geralmente recebem medicamentos anti-inflamatórios para aliviar os sintomas imediatos de dor e inchaço.

A glossite causada por alimentos quentes, álcool ou tabaco geralmente pode ser aliviada simplesmente evitando-se os irritantes.

Queimaduras e lesões diretas tendem a cicatrizar por conta própria em poucos dias, sem cuidados médicos diretos, e a maioria das infecções pode ser tratada com antibióticos orais.

No caso de uma deficiência de vitamina, um médico pode sugerir que o paciente tome suplementos e faça mudanças na dieta.

Independentemente da causa da glossite, a prática de uma boa higiene bucal e o agendamento de exames odontológicos regulares são importantes para evitar futuros problemas na boca e na língua.

Etiologia/Fisiopatologia

Possui etiologia desconhecida. As lesões começam como pequenas manchas brancas e, à medida que se estendem ou migram, desenvolvem uma zona atrófica vermelha central devido à perda das papilas filiformes).

Fatores de Risco

Alguns investigadores sugerem que a língua geográfica ocorre com maior frequência em pacientes com psoríase (inclusive psoríase pustulosa) ou dermatite atópica e em indivíduos com língua fissurada.

Pesquisadores também têm indicado associação da língua geográfica com distúrbios hormonais, alergias, síndrome de Down, deficiências nutricionais e até mesmo uma predisposição genética.

Características Clínicas

A língua geográfica se apresenta como áreas vermelhas, bem demarcadas, nas partes dorsal e lateral da língua, com bordas brancas irregulares.

Alguns pacientes podem apresentar sintomas de queimação, sensibilidade e dor, principalmente quando tem a ingestão de alimentos cítricos, condimentados ou quentes.

Causa

A causa é desconhecida. A língua geográfica geralmente não causa sintomas e, nos casos em que há sintomas, um hábito parafuncional oral pode ser um fator contributivo. As pessoas com hábitos parafuncionais relacionados à língua podem apresentar descamação nos lados da língua. Alguns sugerem que os fatores hormonais podem estar envolvidos.

Fonte: medlineplus.gov/www.wisegeek.org/en.wikipedia.org/www.britannica.com/www.primehealthchannel.com/health.ccm.net

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cisto colóide

PUBLICIDADE O que é Cisto colóide? Um cisto colóide é um tumor de crescimento lento, tipicamente encontrado …

Síndrome de Münchhausen

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Síndrome de Münchhausen? A síndrome de Münchhausen é uma forma …

Síndrome de Hurler

PUBLICIDADE O que é a síndrome de Hurler? A síndrome de Hurler é uma condição …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation