Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Bradicardia

Bradicardia

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A bradicardia é uma frequência cardíaca mais lenta que o normal.

Os corações dos adultos em repouso geralmente batem entre 60 e 100 vezes por minuto. Se você tem bradicardia, seu coração bate menos de 60 vezes por minuto.

A bradicardia pode ser um problema grave se o coração não bombear sangue rico em oxigênio para o corpo. Para algumas pessoas, no entanto, a bradicardia não causa sintomas ou complicações.

O que é Bradicardia?

A bradicardia é uma condição na qual a freqüência cardíaca por minuto é menor do que a usual de sessenta a cem batimentos comuns em adultos.

A falta de uma quantidade suficiente de batimentos por minuto pode levar a uma série de problemas de saúde, a maioria deles relacionada com o sangue menos rico em oxigênio sendo bombeado para vários pontos ao redor do corpo.

Existem vários problemas de saúde que podem desencadear a bradicardia, a maioria dos quais pode ser corrigida sem cirurgia.

As causas subjacentes da bradicardia incluem qualquer tipo de problema de saúde que possa proibir o funcionamento adequado do coração.

Um gatilho comum para essa condição é a pressão alta.

O hipotireoidismo, ou uma tireoide que é pouco ativa, também pode causar a diminuição da freqüência cardíaca.

Doenças cardíacas, como infecções, um defeito cardíaco congênito ou danos sofridos durante um ataque cardíaco, também podem fazer com que o coração bombeie com menos eficiência.

As causas de bradicardia também incluem alguns medicamentos prescritos, especialmente aqueles que são usados para distúrbios emocionais e para tratar a pressão alta.

Os sintomas da bradicardia tendem a refletir a falta de oxigênio na corrente sanguínea. Não é incomum que a tontura e a sensação de estar prestes a desmaiar ocorram sempre que o indivíduo se posiciona ou se envolve em algum tipo de atividade física. Pode haver uma sensação geral de fraqueza, assim como uma sensação constante de fadiga. Em alguns casos, ocorrerão dores no peito acompanhadas de falta de ar. Problemas para dormir não são incomuns com pessoas que sofrem com esta diminuição da atividade cardíaca.

Felizmente, o processo de tratamento da bradicardia pode aliviar os sintomas tratando a causa subjacente. Se a medicação for a razão para o batimento cardíaco lento, alterar a dosagem ou mudar para outros medicamentos pode restaurar a frequência cardíaca para um valor normal.

Nos casos em que a hipertensão arterial ou hipotireoidismo está presente, mudanças na dieta, exercícios e medicação podem ajudar a corrigir esses problemas e eliminar a diminuição da atividade cardíaca ao mesmo tempo. Nos casos em que o coração está danificado, a cirurgia para inserir um marcapasso pode ser a melhor solução.

Muitas pessoas ficam imediatamente angustiadas quando acreditam que algo está errado com o seu coração. Vendo um médico imediatamente após experimentar os sintomas associados à bradicardia pode tornar muito mais fácil identificar rapidamente a origem do problema e iniciar o curso correto do tratamento.

Causas da bradicardia?

Bradicardia
Bradicardia

O termo bradicardia, às vezes conhecido como bradicardia sinusal, significa que uma pessoa tem uma frequência cardíaca inferior a 60 batimentos por minuto enquanto descansa.

Há uma série de causas de bradicardia, e é possível que a condição seja normal quando encontrada em um jovem saudável ou atleta.

As causas anormais de bradicardia geralmente levam a sintomas como dor no peito e falta de ar, sensação de tontura, desmaios e dificuldade para se exercitar.

Uma causa comum de bradicardia é uma condição conhecida como síndrome do nódulo sinusal, em que há um problema com a condução dos impulsos elétricos que se espalham pelo músculo cardíaco e o fazem contrair.

Outras causas de bradicardia incluem drogas, hipotermia, hipoatividade da tireóide e apnéia do sono, em que a pessoa pára de respirar repetidamente durante o sono.

O diagnóstico de causas de bradicardia envolve examinar uma pessoa para sinais físicos e perguntando sobre sintomas como falta de ar durante o exercício.

Normalmente, um atleta para quem a bradicardia é normal será capaz de realizar exercícios pesados sem muito sofrimento, enquanto uma pessoa com bradicardia anormal sofrerá falta de ar apenas com esforço moderado. Investigações como o eletrocardiograma podem revelar problemas na condução elétrica do coração ou condições como ataque cardíaco ou angina, que também são possíveis causas de bradicardia sinusal.

As causas de bradicardia incluem alguns medicamentos administrados para problemas cardíacos, incluindo digoxina, que é usada para tratar irregularidades cardíacas ou insuficiência cardíaca, e betabloqueadores, que podem ser prescritos para pressão alta ou angina.

O lítio, usado no tratamento de doenças mentais, é outra possível causa de bradicardia. Se os sintomas forem graves, para tratar a bradicardia, pode ser necessário parar de usar um determinado medicamento.

Uma das causas mais comuns de bradicardia, uma condição conhecida como síndrome do nódulo sinusal, pode ocorrer após uma diminuição no sangue fornecido ao tecido cardíaco. Também pode surgir quando os problemas afetam o tecido do marca-passo natural do coração ou quando uma anormalidade cardíaca está presente desde o nascimento. A condição ocorre mais freqüentemente em pessoas idosas com cardiopatia já existente, e a bradicardia geralmente se alterna com o seu oposto, a taquicardia, em que a frequência cardíaca se torna anormalmente rápida. Uma pessoa com o distúrbio pode apresentar fraqueza, tontura e desmaios, e o tratamento geralmente envolve a implantação de um marcapasso artificial para manter um batimento cardíaco regular.

Em muitos casos, a bradicardia pode ser tratada atendendo-se a causa subjacente, mas quando a bradicardia é grave o suficiente para causar insuficiência cardíaca, o tratamento de emergência é necessário. Isso pode envolver a administração de oxigênio.

Às vezes, uma droga conhecida como atropina é administrada por injeção, a fim de aumentar a freqüência cardíaca. Um marcapasso temporário pode ser usado em casos extremos.

O que é Bradicardia Sinusal?

Pessoas que têm um batimento cardíaco muito lento podem achar que eles realmente têm uma condição conhecida como bradicardia sinusal. Os pacientes com esta condição podem ainda ter batimentos cardíacos normais, regulares, no entanto, eles são muito mais lentos do que a média de batimentos cardíacos, em apenas 60 batimentos por minuto ou menos, enquanto em repouso.

Algumas causas comuns de bradicardia sinusal incluem exercício físico rigoroso, padrões irregulares de sono, hipotermia e uso de alguns medicamentos. Além de um batimento cardíaco bastante lento, alguns pacientes também experimentam sintomas adicionais, como tontura, dor no peito e falta de ar. Os tratamentos variam dependendo da gravidade do caso; alguns pacientes não precisam de tratamento, outros precisam de medicação e outros ainda precisam de marca – passo.

Causas da Bradicardia Sinusal

Nomeado após o nó sinusal no coração que é responsável por manter um batimento cardíaco, bradicardia sinusal pode realmente ser uma condição de saúde positiva, indicativa de boa saúde.

Muitos atletas desenvolvem a condição como resultado do condicionamento rigoroso através do exercício físico, fazendo com que o coração bombeie a uma velocidade constante. Muitas vezes, uma pessoa saudável que não se exercita regularmente ainda pode ter a condição com ou sem sintomas adicionais.

Outras causas menos saudáveis de bradicardia sinusal podem incluir condições relacionadas ao sono, como padrões irregulares de sono e apneia do sono.

Hipotireoidismo, hipotermia, hipoglicemia, convulsões e distúrbios eletrolíticos são algumas condições bem conhecidas que podem levar à bradicardia sinusal.

A exposição a certas toxinas, como atenolol, diltiazem e organofosfato, também pode ser uma causa da doença.

O uso de alguns medicamentos também é conhecido por criar um batimento cardíaco lento; medicamentos comuns que podem causar a doença são normalmente medicamentos para o coração, como betabloqueadores, medicamentos bloqueadores dos canais de cálcio e glicosídeos digitálicos. Estes são frequentemente prescritos para tratar a hipertensão arterial e outras condições relacionadas ao coração.

Algumas outras drogas conhecidas por causar a condição incluem tolueno, fentanil, clonidina, lítio, acetilcolina oftálmica tópica, sufentanil, paclitaxel, alfentanil, dimetilsulfóxido e reserpina.

Casos de bradicardia sinusal severa podem ser mais preocupantes. Estes podem ser causados por uma doença do nodo sinoatrial, como a síndrome do seio doente, que geralmente ocorre em idosos e tem um mau prognóstico. Em casos raros, a condição também pode ser um sintoma de outra infecção, como miocardite viral, difteria e febre reumática.

Sintomas e Diagnóstico da Bradicardia Sinusal

Sintomas da bradicardia sinusal podem variar. Além de uma frequência cardíaca lenta, os pacientes podem sentir tontura, vertigem, tontura, hipertensão e síncope; dor no peito, falta de ar e incapacidade de se exercitar também podem ser experimentadas.

Batimentos irregulares de calor também podem ocorrer, incluindo ritmos ectópicos juncionais, atriais ou ventriculares.

O desmaio também pode resultar se o coração demorar para uma batida muito lenta. Também pode ser causada por asfixia, que é conhecida como reflexo vasovagal – uma vez que os pacientes com bradicardia sinusal já apresentam batimento cardíaco lento, quando o coração fica mais lento durante a asfixia, pode ocorrer desmaio.

Os profissionais de saúde podem ser capazes de diagnosticar essa condição após fazer um exame físico, questionar o paciente em relação aos sintomas e completar um eletrocardiograma (ECG). Deve-se notar que um eletrocardiograma mostrará apenas sinais da condição em que o ritmo cardíaco é retardado durante o teste real; isso pode ser um problema para alguns pacientes, pois a condição parece ir e vir. Uma solução possível é que os pacientes usem um aparelho de eletrocardiograma portátil, também conhecido como Holter Moniter, para registrar o ritmo cardíaco.

Tratamento da Bradicardia Sinusal

Como na maioria das condições com múltiplas causas, o tratamento varia com cada caso e alguns pacientes não precisam de tratamento.

Um paciente pode ser prescrito medicação para corrigir um batimento cardíaco anormal.

Para alguns pacientes, um marcapasso também pode ser necessário, particularmente no caso de uma doença do nodo sinoatrial.

Algumas medidas podem ser tomadas em casa para ajudar a evitar e tratar a doença, como controlar o colesterol e a pressão sanguínea, comer uma dieta pobre em sódio e gordura, evitar o tabaco e fazer exercícios regularmente.

Fonte: www.mayoclinic.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.heart.org/www.cardiosmart.org/www.medtronic.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Líquen Escleroso

Líquen Escleroso

PUBLICIDADE O líquen escleroso é uma condição dermatológica que afeta principalmente mulheres após a menopausa …

Irite

Irite

PUBLICIDADE O que é A irite é inflamação da íris (a parte colorida do olho). …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation