Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Hemiplegia

Hemiplegia

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

hemiplegia é uma forma de paralisia que afeta apenas um lado do corpo, geralmente apenas um braço e uma perna, mas ocasionalmente com sintomas que se estendem parcialmente até o tronco. Uma condição relacionada, hemiparesia, é perda significativa de força e mobilidade em um dos lados do corpo, mas sem paralisia total. Algumas pessoas com hemiplegia desenvolvem a condição após um surto de hemiparesia. Outros podem alternar entre os períodos de hemiparesia e hemiplegia.

Hemiplegia – Significado

O termo hemiplegia significa que a paralisia está em uma metade vertical do corpo. Um termo médico similar, hemiparesia, significa uma fraqueza em um lado do corpo.

Em crianças com hemiplegia, a paralisia no corpo ocorre no lado oposto à parte afetada do cérebro. Por exemplo, se o lado esquerdo do cérebro da criança estiver lesionado, a paralisia estará no lado direito do corpo da criança.

O que é Hemiplegia?

A hemiplegia é uma condição vitalícia causada por lesões no cérebro. Ela afeta o movimento de um lado do corpo em um grau variável e também pode causar outros efeitos menos visíveis, como epilepsia, dificuldades específicas de aprendizagem, ansiedade ou comportamento desafiador.

Hemiplegia afeta uma pessoa em cada 1000.

A hemiplegia (às vezes chamada de hemiparesia) é uma condição que afeta um lado do corpo (grego “hemi” = metade).

Nós falamos sobre uma hemiplegia direita ou esquerda, dependendo do lado afetado.

É causada por lesões em partes do cérebro que controlam os movimentos dos membros, tronco, face, etc. Isso pode acontecer antes, durante ou logo após o nascimento (até dois anos de idade aproximadamente), quando é conhecida como hemiplegia congênita. (ou paralisia cerebral unilateral), ou mais tarde na vida, como resultado de lesão ou doença, caso em que é chamado hemiplegia adquirida. Geralmente, lesões no lado esquerdo do cérebro causam hemiplegia direita e lesões no lado direito de hemiplegia esquerda.

A hemiplegia é uma condição relativamente comum, afetando até uma criança em 1.000. Cerca de 80% dos casos são congênitos e 20% adquiridos.

Hemiplegia – Causas

Hemiplegia refere-se a paralisia ou movimentos anormais em um lado de uma pessoa, seja a direita ou esquerda.

O lado afetado, ou hemisfério, pode estar completamente paralisado ou enfraquecido, ou pode se mover em movimentos rígidos e rígidos. A condição pode ser caracterizada por muitos outros problemas. Por exemplo, o uso de uma mão pode ser limitado, pode haver um problema com o equilíbrio, a fala pode ser afetada ou problemas de campo visual podem existir.

Este distúrbio pode se apresentar no nascimento ou próximo dele, ou pode ser adquirido após o nascimento. A causa subjacente é o dano ao cérebro como resultado do fluxo sanguíneo interrompido. Essa interrupção pode ser causada por vários fatores.

Existem muitos tipos diferentes dessa condição:

hemiplegia facial é caracterizada pela paralisia de um lado específico da face.

hemiplegia cerebral ocorre quando uma lesão cerebral interrompe o fluxo de sangue para o cérebro.

hemiplegia espástica é caracterizada por paralisia e movimentos espásticos do lado afetado.

hemiplegia espinal é causada por lesões que se formaram na coluna.

Hemiplegia
Acidente Vascular Cerebral

A causa mais comum é o derrame. Um derrame ocorre quando um coágulo sanguíneo se forma e obstrui o fluxo sanguíneo normal ou quando um vaso sanguíneo se rompe, cortando ou interrompendo o fluxo sanguíneo. Acidente vascular cerebral é a principal causa de paralisia cerebral, que é outra causa importante de hemiplegia. Os derrames perinatais, que ocorrem em bebês dentro de três dias após o nascimento, podem causar paralisia cerebral em crianças. Os limites da paralisia cerebral funcionam não especificamente pela paralisia total, mas por espasmos incontroláveis.

Outra causa pode ser o rompimento resultante do fluxo sanguíneo para o cérebro devido a uma lesão nos centros motores do cérebro. O sangramento excessivo que acompanha alguns ferimentos na cabeça priva o cérebro do sangue ou afeta os vasos sanguíneos por meio do inchaço. Se uma pessoa sofre uma lesão no lado direito do cérebro, o lado esquerdo do corpo experimenta a paralisia ou fraqueza. Se o lado esquerdo for afetado, então o lado direito do corpo experimentará hemiplegia.

Hemiplegia é semelhante a outra condição chamada hemiparesia, mas é muito mais grave. A hemiparesia é geralmente caracterizada por um lado do corpo afetado não pela paralisia, mas por um estado de fraqueza menos grave.

É difícil prevenir o acidente vascular cerebral (AVC) e a paralisia cerebral em bebês, portanto, um bom atendimento pré-natal é essencial para prevenir essa condição. Diabéticos e aqueles com pressão alta e / ou colesterol estão em alto risco de ter um derrame, assim como aqueles que são obesos, fumam, não praticam exercícios e bebem álcool excessivamente.

Hemiplegia – Tratamento

A hemiplegia é uma condição médica na qual um lado do corpo fica paralisado. Isso geralmente acontece quando uma lesão no cérebro ou na medula espinhal ocorreu.

O tratamento da hemiplegia visa restaurar tantas funções corporais quanto possível, bem como prevenir complicações que surgem naturalmente da incapacidade de movimentar o corpo ou controlar as funções corporais. Algumas dessas opções de tratamento incluem medicamentos prescritos, bem como terapia física e ocupacional. Também estão disponíveis dispositivos médicos que podem ajudar na mobilidade, com a intervenção cirúrgica se tornando necessária nos casos mais extremos.

Medicamentos são frequentemente prescritos como um método de tratamento para paralisia. O tipo de medicação depende da extensão da condição.

Medicamentos para a dor são frequentemente prescritos, particularmente se enxaquecas estão presentes devido à paralisia facial parcial. Os anticoagulantes estão entre os medicamentos mais prescritos para a hemiplegia. Este tipo de medicação ajuda a prevenir os coágulos sanguíneos que são propensos a se formar quando há movimento corporal limitado.

A fisioterapia é outra opção de tratamento amplamente utilizada em pacientes com hemiplegia. Fisioterapia envolve o exercício dos músculos afetados, a fim de promover a saúde muscular, bem como para evitar a atrofia, ou a perda de massa muscular devido à falta de uso. Nos casos em que o paciente é incapaz de ajudar com esses exercícios, o fisioterapeuta realizará os exercícios movendo manualmente e alongando os músculos afetados.

Hemiplegia
Danos ao cérebro e medula espinhal podem resultar em hemiplegia

Ainda outra opção de tratamento para aqueles que vivem com paralisia é a terapia ocupacional. Este tipo de terapia é projetado para auxiliar o paciente em atividades normais da vida diária. O terapeuta ocupacional está equipado para treinar os pacientes de maneiras criativas para ajudar a cuidar de si mesmos quando as habilidades motoras estão comprometidas. A terapia ocupacional pode ser a chave principal para ajudar o paciente a desenvolver confiança, bem como algum grau de auto-suficiência.

O uso de aparelho ortodôntico ou tala pode ajudar alguns pacientes com hemiplegia a levar uma vida mais móvel. Juntamente com outras opções de tratamento, esses dispositivos podem ajudar alguns pacientes a caminhar de forma independente. Medicamentos para reduzir espasmos musculares são comumente usados juntamente com este tipo de tratamento.

A intervenção cirúrgica é frequentemente necessária para esses pacientes. Dependendo do tipo de lesão, as hastes podem precisar ser colocadas nas costas para estabilizar a coluna. Também é necessário, em alguns casos, inserir tubos que auxiliem nas funções corporais, como alimentação ou respiração. Enquanto esses tratamentos não fazem nada para curar a paralisia, eles podem prolongar a vida do paciente enquanto outras opções estão sendo exploradas.

Nos casos mais graves envolvendo paralisia, nenhum tratamento médico é capaz de ajudar o paciente a viver uma vida mais normal ou produtiva. Nestes casos, o tratamento envolve prolongar a vida o mais humanamente possível. Cuidado especial deve ser tomado para evitar úlceras de pressão, que tendem a se desenvolver devido à falta de movimento. Se não for tratada, esta ferida pode levar a infecções potencialmente fatais.

Resumo

Hemiplegia, paralisia dos músculos da face inferior, braço e perna de um lado do corpo.

A causa mais comum de hemiplegia é o acidente vascular cerebral (AVC), que danifica os tratos corticospinais em um hemisfério do cérebro.

Os tratos corticospinais se estendem da medula espinhal para o córtex cerebral. Eles decussam ou atravessam o tronco cerebral; portanto, danos no hemisfério cerebral direito resultam em paralisia do lado esquerdo do corpo.

Danos ao hemisfério esquerdo de uma pessoa destra também podem resultar em afasia.

Outras causas de hemiplegia incluem trauma, como lesão medular; tumores cerebrais; e infecções cerebrais.

Hemiplegia é tratada, abordando a causa subjacente e por várias formas de terapia para recuperar a função motora.

Em particular, a função motora em um membro hemiparético pode ser melhorada com fisioterapia e com terapia de espelho.

Na terapia de espelho, colocar um espelho ao lado do membro não afetado, bloqueando a visão do paciente do membro afetado, pode dar a ilusão de que o membro afetado está funcionando normalmente, levando a ganhos na recuperação.

Em alguns casos, a cirurgia pode ser usada para corrigir danos neurológicos.

Fonte: www.hemihelp.org.uk/www.epilepsysociety.org.uk/www.wisegeek.org/www.spinalcord.com/chasa.org/en.oxforddictionaries.com/www.disabled-world.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation