Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Hipertensão Portal

Hipertensão Portal

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

hipertensão portal é um aumento na pressão dentro da veia porta, que transporta o sangue dos órgãos digestivos para o fígado.

A causa mais comum é a cirrose do fígado, mas a trombose (coagulação) também pode ser a causa.

Visão geral

A veia porta transporta sangue do seu estômago, pâncreas e outros órgãos digestivos para o fígado. Difere das outras veias, que levam sangue ao seu coração.

O fígado desempenha um papel importante na sua circulação. Ele filtra as toxinas e outros resíduos que os órgãos digestivos depositaram em sua corrente sanguínea. Quando a pressão sanguínea na veia porta é muito alta, você tem hipertensão portal.

A hipertensão portal pode ser bastante séria, embora seja tratável se diagnosticada a tempo. Nem sempre é fácil diagnosticar, no entanto. Normalmente, você se torna alerta para a condição quando começa a sentir os sintomas.

O que é Hipertensão portal?

A hipertensão portal é uma condição na qual o fígado não recebe sangue suficiente devido à pressão alta da veia porta.

veia porta é responsável por guiar o sangue do estômago e intestinos, onde, em seguida, quebra em veias menores. Essas veias menores transportam sangue para o fígado, o órgão responsável por ajudar a converter os nutrientes dos alimentos em energia. Se as veias ligadas ao fígado tiverem dificuldade em transportar sangue, o corpo pode formar novas veias no estômago e nos intestinos, conhecidas como varizes, para ajudar a transportar o sangue mais rapidamente. As varizes são mais finas que as veias normais e mais suscetíveis a rebentar e causar hemorragia interna.

Casos leves de hipertensão portal podem não apresentar nenhum sintoma perceptível. Conforme a condição progride, uma pessoa pode notar inchaço em seu meio. Este inchaço é conhecido como ascite e é devido a um backup de fluido no estômago. Uma pessoa com a doença também pode ter vômito ou fezes negras, o que indica sangramento dos intestinos. Em casos mais graves, a condição pode impedir o organismo de absorver proteína dos alimentos e levar a dificuldade de concentração ou perda de memória, um sintoma referido como encefalopatia.

A maioria dos casos de hipertensão portal é devida a outros distúrbios ou condições que causam danos ao fígado. Um dos culpados mais comuns é a cirrose, uma doença que faz com que o fígado desenvolva tecido duro para substituir as seções deterioradas do tecido hepático, que já foi saudável. A cirrose é tipicamente devida ao abuso de álcool, que pode causar danos ao tecido hepático. Outras causas possíveis de hipertensão portal são hepatite C e trombose, ou coágulos sanguíneos das veias porta.

Os médicos geralmente recomendam mudanças na dieta como uma forma de tratamento para os estágios iniciais da hipertensão portal. Como a condição pode fazer com que o fígado não receba tanto sangue quanto o normal, uma pessoa afetada pode não ser capaz de receber nutrientes suficientes dos alimentos. Ele ou ela pode precisar prestar atenção especial ao consumo suficiente de alimentos ricos em nutrientes, a fim de neutralizar a perda de alguns nutrientes que o fígado não pode absorver. Uma pessoa com a doença também pode precisar limitar sua ingestão de sódio, pois altos níveis de sódio podem piorar a ascite.

A hipertensão portal também precisará ser tratada com medicação para ajudar a reduzir a pressão arterial. Casos mais graves de hipertensão portal podem ser tratados com cirurgia para redirecionar fisicamente as veias que levam ao fígado. Um procedimento comum de tratamento cirúrgico é uma anastomose portossistêmica intra-hepática transjugular, uma operação na qual um cirurgião conecta a veia porta às veias do fígado conhecidas como veias hepáticas.

Esse procedimento ajuda a garantir que o sangue chegue mais facilmente ao fígado, porque ele tem menos distância para percorrer.

O que é a Veia Porta Hepática?

A veia porta hepática é um importante vaso sanguíneo no abdômen, atuando como um ponto de coleta de sangue do trato digestivo e encaminhando esse sangue para o fígado.

Quase todo o sangue que passa pelo trato digestivo acaba nesta veia antes de ser circulado de volta ao corpo, permitindo que o fígado filtre o sangue e remova as toxinas e comece a metabolizar as substâncias absorvidas pelo trato gastrointestinal. É importante notar que, apesar do nome, essa estrutura não é uma veia verdadeira no sentido anatômico, pois não devolve sangue ao coração.

As pessoas podem se referir geralmente à veia porta hepática como simplesmente “a veia porta”, embora não seja a única veia porta do corpo. Um número de vasos sanguíneos menores atuam como tributários para alimentar essa veia, incluindo a veia esplênica e a veia mesentérica superior. Esses vasos se juntam para formar a veia porta hepática curta e espessa, e a veia se divide, alimentando o sangue para várias regiões do fígado para processamento. O sangue é drenado do fígado pela veia hepática, e esse sangue será purificado, pois já passou pelo metabolismo no fígado.

Hipertensão Portal
A veia porta hepática leva o sangue ao fígado

Hipertensão Portal
Quase todo o sangue que passa pelo trato gastrointestinal acaba
na veia porta hepática antes de ser circulado de volta ao corpo

O fenômeno do processamento do sangue no fígado é conhecido como efeito de primeira passagem.

Certos medicamentos não podem ser ingeridos porque quando são absorvidos pelos intestinos, o fígado os processa e os torna inúteis. Esses medicamentos devem ser administrados de outras formas, como por via intravenosa, transdérmica ou por absorção direta nas membranas mucosas, evitando assim o metabolismo do fígado, dando-lhes a chance de agir no organismo.

Numerosas condições de saúde podem envolver a veia porta hepática e os distúrbios dessa veia podem estar associados a sérios problemas médicos. A cirrose geralmente leva à hipertensão portal, um aumento da pressão sanguínea nesse vaso que pode ter consequências perigosas para o paciente.

Entre outras coisas, pacientes com problemas hepáticos podem desenvolver ascites, que são acúmulo de líquido no abdome, como resultado de complicações envolvendo a veia porta hepática.

Esta veia pode ser visualizada durante procedimentos cirúrgicos envolvendo o fígado e pode ser visível em estudos de imagens médicas também. A avaliação da saúde da veia porta pode ser recomendada nos casos em que um médico suspeita que um paciente tenha hipertensão portal ou outro problema. Em pacientes nos quais o dano hepático está contribuindo para problemas com essa veia, o controle da condição hepática é necessário para dar à veia uma oportunidade de se recuperar.

Quais são os diferentes tipos de tratamento da hipertensão portal?

A hipertensão portal é uma condição médica na qual a veia porta, uma veia grande que permite que o sangue flua para o fígado a partir de outros órgãos do corpo, aumenta a pressão.

O tratamento da hipertensão portal envolve o manejo da doença e a prevenção de complicações posteriores, pois, na maioria das vezes, a condição é intratável.

Diferentes tipos de tratamento para hipertensão portal são terapia endoscópica, medicação e mudanças na dieta.

Procedimentos cirúrgicos e radiológicos são tipos adicionais de tratamento da hipertensão portal. Além disso, se algum dos métodos de tratamentos anteriores não for bem sucedido, outras opções de tratamento incluem desvascularização, transplante de fígado e paracentese.

Os primeiros níveis de tratamento da hipertensão portal são terapia endoscópica, medicação e mudanças na dieta.

A terapia endoscópica envolve um dos dois procedimentos: bandagem ou escleroterapia.

A bandagem envolve o uso de bandas de borracha para bloquear o suprimento de sangue, enquanto a escleroterapia envolve uma injeção de uma solução que fará com que as varizes parem de sangrar. A medicação, como os betabloqueadores, pode ajudar a reduzir a pressão na veia porta, bem como reduzir a possibilidade de sangramento. As mudanças dietéticas ajudam a permitir que o fígado funcione adequadamente e, embora as mudanças na dieta variem de pessoa para pessoa, elas incluem evitar o álcool, evitar qualquer medicação que possa interferir na cura do fígado e seguir uma dieta com baixo teor de sódio e algumas vezes proteína reduzida.

Hipertensão Portal
O termo hepático refere-se ao fígado

A maioria dos casos de hipertensão portal é devida a outros distúrbios ou condições que causam danos ao fígado.

Um dos culpados mais comuns é a cirrose, uma doença que faz com que o fígado desenvolva tecido duro para substituir as seções deterioradas do tecido hepático, que já foi saudável. A cirrose é tipicamente devida ao abuso de álcool, que pode causar danos ao tecido hepático. Outras causas possíveis de hipertensão portal são hepatite C e trombose, ou coágulos sanguíneos das veias porta.

Os médicos geralmente recomendam mudanças na dieta como uma forma de tratamento para os estágios iniciais da hipertensão portal. Como a condição pode fazer com que o fígado não receba tanto sangue quanto o normal, uma pessoa afetada pode não ser capaz de receber nutrientes suficientes dos alimentos. Ele ou ela pode precisar prestar atenção especial ao consumo suficiente de alimentos ricos em nutrientes, a fim de neutralizar a perda de alguns nutrientes que o fígado não pode absorver. Uma pessoa com a doença também pode precisar limitar sua ingestão de sódio, pois altos níveis de sódio podem piorar a ascite.

A hipertensão portal também precisará ser tratada com medicação para ajudar a reduzir a pressão arterial.

Casos mais graves de hipertensão portal podem ser tratados com cirurgia para redirecionar fisicamente as veias que levam ao fígado. Um procedimento comum de tratamento cirúrgico é uma anastomose portossistêmica intra-hepática transjugular, uma operação na qual um cirurgião conecta a veia porta às veias do fígado conhecidas como veias hepáticas.

Esse procedimento ajuda a garantir que o sangue chegue mais facilmente ao fígado, porque ele tem menos distância para percorrer.

Resumo

Hipertensão portal é um aumento na pressão na veia porta e seus tributários.

É definido como um gradiente pressórico portal (a diferença de pressão entre a veia porta e as veias hepáticas) maior que 5 mmHg.

Embora esse gradiente defina a hipertensão portal, um gradiente de 10 mm Hg ou mais define hipertensão portal clinicamente significativa, porque esse gradiente de pressão prediz o desenvolvimento de varizes, descompensação de cirrose e carcinoma hepatocelular.

A consequência mais direta da hipertensão portal é o desenvolvimento de varizes gastroesofágicas que podem se romper e levar ao desenvolvimento de hemorragia varicosa.

Fonte: www.halstedsurgery.org/my.clevelandclinic.org/www.nyp.org/www.wisegeek.org/vascular.org/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.britishlivertrust.org.uk/www.urmc.rochester.edu

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome de Waterhouse-Friderichsen

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Waterhouse-Friderichsen é definida como insuficiência da glândula adrenal devido a …

Radiografia Panorâmica

PUBLICIDADE Definição Radiografias panorâmicas são imagens comumente usadas na prática odontológica, produzida por radiação, geralmente …

Porencefalia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A porencefalia é um distúrbio extremamente raro do sistema nervoso central, no qual …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation