Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Varizes esofágicas

Varizes esofágicas

PUBLICIDADE

Varizes esofágicas são varizes venosas localizadas na camada submucosa do esôfago.

Elas são uma consequência da hipertensão portal.

Todos os pacientes com varizes esofágicas apresentam risco de sangramento agudo, o que pode ser fatal.

A causa mais comum de hipertensão portal e varizes esofágicas é a cirrose hepática.

Varizes esofágicas – Esôfago

Varizes esofágicas são veias anormais, aumentadas no tubo que conecta a garganta e o estômago (esôfago). Esta condição ocorre com mais frequência em pessoas com doenças hepáticas graves.

Varizes esofágicas se desenvolvem quando o fluxo sanguíneo normal para o fígado é bloqueado por um coágulo ou tecido cicatricial no fígado. Para contornar os bloqueios, o sangue flui para vasos sanguíneos menores que não são projetados para transportar grandes volumes de sangue. Os vasos podem vazar sangue ou mesmo romper-se, causando sangramento com risco de vida.

Varizes esofágicas – Hipertensão Portal

As varizes esofágicas são veias submucosas extremamente dilatadas no terço inferior do esôfago. Eles são mais frequentemente uma consequência da hipertensão portal, geralmente devido à cirrose. Pessoas com varizes esofágicas têm uma forte tendência a desenvolver sangramento.

Varizes esofágicas são tipicamente diagnosticadas através de esofagogastroduodenoscopia.

O que são

Varizes são veias que estão aumentadas ou inchadas.

O esôfago é o tubo que liga a garganta ao estômago.

Quando veias aumentadas ocorrem no revestimento do esôfago, elas são chamadas de varizes esofágicas.

Quais são as Varizes Esofágicas?

Varizes esofágicas são vasos sanguíneos aumentados no esôfago, que estão em risco de ruptura, causando ulceração e sangramento.

O sangramento pode levar a problemas de saúde em si e as varizes esofágicas também podem estar associadas à infecção, incluindo pneumonia. Mais preocupantemente, varizes no esôfago estão relacionadas a problemas com a veia porta hepática, que geralmente são causadas por condições como a cirrose, e os problemas com a veia porta podem ter implicações médicas muito sérias, incluindo um risco aumentado de problemas cardiovasculares.

A causa típica das varizes esofágicas é a alta pressão na veia porta. As pessoas podem ter pressão alta na veia porta sem necessariamente ter hipertensão devido a problemas como cicatrizes e obstrução da veia porta que elevam a pressão. Essa veia é uma parte importante do sistema que drena o sangue de áreas como o trato gastrointestinal e, quando fica ocluído, pode levar a sérios problemas. A oclusão é frequentemente associada à cirrose, na qual o fígado fica marcado por danos repetidos.

Pessoas com varizes esofágicas podem vomitar sangue, sentir sede e tontura e apresentar sintomas associados à doença hepática subjacente que causa as varizes.

Esses sintomas podem incluir dor e sensibilidade abdominal, icterícia e edema. Varizes também podem se formar em outras áreas do corpo, incluindo os intestinos. As pessoas podem não necessariamente sentir dor, porque a interpretação do sistema nervoso da dor dentro da cavidade torácica e do abdômen pode ser muito imprecisa.

Varizes esofágicas
Varizes esofágicas

Varizes esofágicas podem ser identificadas pelo escopo do esôfago, caso em que os vasos aumentados serão claramente visíveis. Pontos vermelhos brilhantes também podem ser vistos e, às vezes, pontos de sangramento ativo indicam varizes específicas. O tratamento imediato envolve o controle do sangramento, seguindo-se procedimentos como bandagem ou introdução de medicamentos para encorajar os vasos a encolher. Uma vez que o paciente tenha passado por um sangramento de uma variz esofágica, é provável que o sangramento volte a ocorrer.

Embora a abordagem das varizes esofágicas seja muito importante, também é essencial abordar a causa subjacente.

Complicações da cirrose podem ser desconfortáveis e, finalmente, fatais.

Os exames podem ser realizados para determinar o que está causando a cirrose e quais medidas podem ser tomadas para resolvê-lo. Se a pressão da veia porta é extremamente alta, algumas medidas imediatas podem ser tomadas para aliviar a pressão nessa veia para prevenir complicações e estabilizar o paciente até que opções de tratamento a longo prazo possam ser exploradas.

Quais são as variedades de sangramento?

Varizes hemorrágicas são veias no estômago, esôfago e outras partes do trato digestivo que se romperam devido a bloqueios do fluxo sanguíneo para o fígado e outros órgãos. Os sintomas mais comuns de varizes sangrentas são sensação de fadiga e fraqueza, dificuldade em urinar, fezes com sangue e vômito, aumento da frequência cardíaca e dor no peito e no estômago. Quando não tratada imediatamente, a perda de sangue por varizes rompidas pode ser fatal. É essencial para visitar um médico licenciado se experimentando alguns ou todos os sintomas de sangramento varizes para que um plano de tratamento adequado possa ser decretado.

A causa mais comum de varizes sangrentas é a cirrose, uma doença que causa extensa cicatrização do tecido hepático e interrompe o fluxo sanguíneo adequado para dentro e para fora do órgão. Quando o sangue não pode fluir pelo fígado, ele começa a recuar na veia porta e, subsequentemente, em veias menores no estômago e no esôfago. Varizes começam a dilatar, esticar e, eventualmente, romper. Quantidades maciças de sangue podem ser perdidas em questão de horas a partir de varizes rompidas, criando uma situação potencialmente fatal.

Varizes hemorrágicas
Varizes esofágicas

Os sintomas das varizes hemorrágicas variam dependendo da gravidade e do nível de progressão, embora a maioria das pessoas comece imediatamente a sentir-se fraca e tonta devido à perda de sangue. Eles podem começar a vomitar sangue ou a passar sangue nas fezes. Muitas pessoas têm dificuldade em urinar devido a quedas extremas da pressão arterial. Como o corpo é forçado a absorver mais sangue e fluidos, inchaço e dor constante se desenvolvem no tórax, estômago e membros.

Indivíduos que têm cirrose ou pressão arterial anormalmente alta devem monitorar seus corpos de perto para identificar os primeiros sintomas de varizes sangrentas. Um médico pode realizar um teste endoscópico para determinar se as varizes foram danificadas. Se as varizes de fato se romperem, o tratamento cirúrgico imediato é necessário para interromper o sangramento interno. Um cirurgião pode amarrar um elástico em torno de varizes para parar o sangramento ou inserir um tubo artificial para transportar sangue entre o fígado e o coração. Com tratamento imediato e medicação de acompanhamento, muitos pacientes são capazes de se recuperar de varizes sangrentas.

Profissionais médicos geralmente se concentram na prevenção de varizes rompidas, tratando os fatores que podem levar a complicações. Os pacientes em risco de desenvolver cirrose, hipertensão e problemas cardíacos são geralmente instruídos a ingerir alimentos saudáveis com baixo teor de sódio, evitar o fumo e o álcool, e praticar exercícios regulares. Muitos indivíduos são prescritos para prevenir a hipertensão e aliviar a tensão em seus fígados, veias porta e corações.

As causas mais comuns de varizes esofágicas incluem:

Cicatriz do fígado ou cirrose – Muitas doenças do fígado podem causar cirrose, como hepatite, doença hepática alcoólica, doença do fígado gorduroso e distúrbios do ducto biliar. Cerca de 40% das pessoas que sofrem de cirrose desenvolvem varizes esofágicas.

Trombose (coágulos sanguíneos) – Um coágulo na veia porta ou na porta de alimentação na veia porta pode causar variações.

Infecção por parasitas – A esquistossomose é uma infecção parasitária que pode danificar os pulmões, os intestinos, a bexiga e o fígado.

Síndrome de Budd-Chiari – Esta é uma condição rara que pode ativar coágulos sanguíneos no sistema hepático.

Prevenção e Tratamento

Você pode fazer algumas mudanças diárias nos hábitos e na dieta para ajudar a prevenir varizes esofágicas.

Embora não haja tratamento para prevenir a formação de varizes, você pode tomar medidas para manter seu fígado saudável, como:

Evitar o álcool – Como o álcool é processado no fígado, elimine o álcool. Beber álcool pode causar mais cicatrizes e aumentar a pressão no sistema do portal.

Comendo uma dieta saudável – Reduza a ingestão de alimentos gordurosos e fritos e aumente as porções de frutas, verduras e grãos integrais.

Manter ou alcançar um peso saudável – A obesidade aumenta o risco de cirrose.

Ser cauteloso com produtos químicos – O fígado é responsável pela remoção de toxinas do corpo, portanto, limite as toxinas que o fígado está processando.

A medicação também pode ser prescrita para reduzir a pressão na veia porta. Um tipo de medicamento de pressão arterial chamado beta-bloqueador pode ajudar a reduzir a pressão sanguínea na veia porta, diminuindo a probabilidade de sangramento.

Bandagem de varizes é um método de tratamento para varizes esofágicas que estão em risco de ruptura. Seu médico irá usar um endoscópio iluminado e colocar um elástico ao redor da veia esofágica. Unir a veia cortará o fluxo sanguíneo pela veia. O tecido bandado se desenvolve em uma pequena ulceração que cura rapidamente após vários dias ou algumas semanas. Este procedimento é seguro, não danifica a parede esofágica e não aumenta a pressão no sistema porta.

Outra opção cirúrgica é um procedimento chamado de anastomose portossistêmica intra-hepática transjugular. O desvio é um pequeno tubo que é colocado entre a veia porta e a veia hepática, que leva o sangue do fígado de volta ao coração. Ao fornecer um caminho adicional para o sangue, o desvio reduz a pressão na veia porta e muitas vezes interrompe o sangramento de varizes esofágicas. O anastomose portossistêmica intra-hepática transjugular é usado principalmente quando todos os outros tratamentos falharam ou como uma medida temporária em pessoas que aguardam um transplante de fígado.

O transplante de fígado é uma opção para pessoas com doença hepática grave ou que apresentam sangramento recorrente de varizes esofágicas. Embora o transplante de fígado seja frequentemente bem-sucedido, o número de pessoas que aguardam transplantes excede em muito os órgãos disponíveis.

Fonte: www.easternmasurgery.com/www.mayoclinic.org/www.wisegeek.org/my.clevelandclinic.org/www.endoscopy-campus.com/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation