Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Leucemia Mieloide Aguda

Leucemia Mieloide Aguda

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A leucemia mieloide aguda é um câncer de sangue e medula óssea – o tecido esponjoso dentro dos ossos onde as células do sangue são feitas.

O que é leucemia mieloide aguda?

A leucemia mieloide aguda é um tipo de câncer de sangue que começa a partir de células brancas jovens denominadas granulócitos ou monócitos na medula óssea. Adultos e crianças podem obtê-lo, mas geralmente é diagnosticado em pessoas mais velhas. A quimioterapia é o principal tratamento, você também pode ter um transplante de medula óssea ou de células-tronco.

Leucemia Mieloide Aguda – Câncer

O câncer começa quando as células de uma parte do corpo começam a crescer fora de controle e podem se espalhar para outras áreas do corpo. Existem muitos tipos de câncer. As células em quase qualquer parte do corpo podem se tornar câncer. Para saber mais sobre como os cânceres começam e se espalham.

As leucemias são cânceres que começam em células que normalmente se desenvolveriam em diferentes tipos de células sanguíneas.

A leucemia mieloide aguda tem muitos outros nomes, incluindo leucemia mielocítica aguda, leucemia mielóide aguda, leucemia granulocítica aguda e leucemia aguda não linfocítica.

“Agudo” significa que esta leucemia pode progredir rapidamente se não for tratada, e provavelmente será fatal em alguns meses. “Mieloide” refere-se ao tipo de célula que esta leucemia começa.

A maioria dos casos de leucemia mieloide aguda se desenvolve a partir de células que se transformariam em glóbulos brancos (além de linfócitos), mas alguns casos se desenvolvem em outros tipos de células formadoras de sangue.

A leucemia mieloide aguda começa na medula óssea (a parte interna macia de certos ossos, onde as células sanguíneas novas são feitas), mas na maioria dos casos, ele se move rapidamente para o sangue. Às vezes, pode se espalhar para outras partes do corpo, incluindo os gânglios linfáticos, fígado, baço, sistema nervoso central (cérebro e medula espinhal) e testículos.

Outros tipos de câncer podem começar nesses órgãos e depois se espalharem para a medula óssea. Mas esses cânceres que começam em outros lugares e depois se espalham para a medula óssea não são leucemias.

Medula óssea normal, sangue e tecido linfóide

Para entendermos os diferentes tipos de leucemia, devemos conhecer os sistemas sanguíneos e linfáticos.

Medula óssea

A medula óssea é a parte interior macia de alguns ossos, como o crânio, ombros, costelas, ossos pélvicos (quadril) e ossos traseiros. A medula óssea é composta por um pequeno número de células estaminais do sangue, células mais maduras formadoras de sangue, células de gordura e tecidos de apoio que ajudam as células a crescer.

Dentro da medula óssea, células-tronco do sangue se tornam células sanguíneas novas. Durante esse processo, as células se tornam linfócitos (um tipo de glóbulo branco) ou outras células formadoras de sangue, que são tipos de células mielóides. Essas outras células formadoras de sangue podem se desenvolver em glóbulos vermelhos, glóbulos brancos (além de linfócitos) ou plaquetas.

Tipos de células sanguíneas

Os glóbulos vermelhos transportam oxigênio dos pulmões para todos os outros tecidos do corpo e retiram o dióxido de carbono nos pulmões para serem removidos. Ter poucas células vermelhas do sangue no corpo (chamado anemia ) pode fazer você se sentir cansado, fraco e sem respiração porque os tecidos do corpo não estão recebendo oxigênio suficiente.

As plaquetas são realmente fragmentos de células feitas por um tipo de célula de medula óssea chamada megacariócito. As plaquetas são importantes para parar o sangramento. Eles ajudam a encher os orifícios nos vasos sanguíneos causados ??por cortes ou contusões. Ter poucas plaquetas (chamadas trombocitopenia ) podem fazer com que você sangra ou machucar facilmente.

Glóbulos brancos ajudar o corpo a combater infecções. Tendo poucas células brancas do sangue enfraquece seu sistema imunológico e pode fazer com que você tenha mais probabilidade de se infectar.

Tipos de glóbulos brancos

Os linfócitos são células maduras, que combatem a infecção que se desenvolvem a partir de linfoblastos, um tipo de célula-tronco no sangue da medula óssea.

Os linfócitos são as células principais que compõem o tecido linfático, uma grande parte do sistema imunológico. O tecido linfoide é encontrado nos gânglios linfáticos, o timo (um pequeno órgão por trás do osso do peito), o baço, as amígdalas e adenóides, e está espalhado pelos sistemas digestivo e respiratório e na medula óssea. Existem dois tipos principais de linfócitos:

Os linfócitos B (células B) protegem o organismo de germes invasores através do desenvolvimento (amadurecimento) em células plasmáticas, que produzem proteínas chamadas anticorpos. Os anticorpos se juntam aos germes (bactérias, vírus e fungos), o que ajuda outros tipos de glóbulos brancos a reconhecer e destruí-los.

Os linfócitos T (células T) podem reconhecer células infectadas por vírus e destruir diretamente essas células. Eles também ajudam a regular a resposta imune.

Os granulócitos são células maduras, que combatem a infecção que se desenvolvem a partir de mieloblastos, um tipo de célula formadora de sangue na medula óssea. Os granulócitos possuem grânulos que aparecem como manchas sob o microscópio. Esses grânulos contêm enzimas e outras substâncias que podem destruir germes, como bactérias. Os 3 tipos de granulócitos – neutrófilos, basófilos e eosinófilos – são distinguidos pelo tamanho e cor dos seus grânulos.

Os monócitos se desenvolvem a partir de monoblastos formadores de sangue na medula óssea e estão relacionados aos granulócitos. Depois de circular na corrente sanguínea durante cerca de um dia, os monócitos entram nos tecidos do corpo para se tornarem macrófagos, o que pode destruir alguns germes, cercando-os e digerindo-os. Os macrófagos também ajudam os linfócitos a reconhecer germes e criar anticorpos para combatê-los.

Qualquer uma das células mielóides ou linfóides formadoras de sangue da medula óssea pode se transformar em uma célula de leucemia. Uma vez que essa mudança ocorre, as células de leucemia já não amadurecem de forma normal. As células de leucemia muitas vezes se reproduzem rapidamente, mas na maioria dos casos o problema é que elas não morrem quando deveriam. Eles sobrevivem e se acumulam na medula óssea. Ao longo do tempo, essas células se espalham na corrente sanguínea e se espalham para outros órgãos, onde podem manter outras células no corpo para fazer seus trabalhos.

Tipos de leucemia

Nem todas as leucemias são as mesmas. Existem 4 tipos principais de leucemia. Conhecer o tipo específico ajuda os médicos a melhor prever o prognóstico de cada paciente (outlook) e selecionar o melhor tratamento.

Leucemia aguda versus leucemia crônica

O primeiro fator na classificação da leucemia de um paciente é se a maioria das células anormais se parecem com glóbulos brancos normais (maduras) ou se parecem mais com células-tronco (imaturas).

Na leucemia aguda, as células de leucemia são células sanguíneas imaturas (chamadas explosões ). Estas leucemias estão crescendo rapidamente porque as células de explosão normais se dividem rapidamente. Mas as células de leucemia não se dividem com mais frequência do que as células de explosão normais.

Eles simplesmente não param de dividir quando as células de explosão normais iriam. Sem tratamento, a maioria dos pacientes com leucemia aguda viveria apenas alguns meses. Alguns tipos de leucemia aguda respondem bem ao tratamento e muitos pacientes podem ser curados. Outros tipos de leucemia aguda têm perspectivas menos favoráveis.

Na leucemia crônica, as células de leucemia são células mais maduras, mas não são completamente normais. Eles geralmente não lutam infecção, bem como células brancas de sangue branco. E eles sobrevivem mais, acumulam e expulsam as células normais. As leucemias crônicas tendem a progredir por um longo período de tempo e a maioria dos pacientes pode viver com eles por muitos anos. Mas as leucemias crônicas geralmente são mais difíceis de curar do que as leucemias agudas.

Leucemia mieloide versus leucemia linfocítica

O outro fator principal na classificação da leucemia é o tipo de células da medula óssea que são afetadas.

As leucemias mieloides começam em formas imaturas de células mieloides – glóbulos brancos (exceto linfócitos), glóbulos vermelhos ou células produtoras de plaquetas (megacariócitos). Eles também são conhecidos como leucemias mielocíticas, mielógenas ou não linfocíticas.

As leucemias linfocíticas começam em formas imaturas de linfócitos. Eles também são conhecidos como leucemias linfoides ou linfoblasticas.

Os linfomas também são cânceres que começam nos linfócitos.

Mas enquanto as leucemias linfocíticas se desenvolvem a partir de células na medula óssea, os linfomas desenvolvem-se a partir de células nos gânglios linfáticos ou outros órgãos.

Ao considerar se as leucemias são agudas ou crônicas e se elas são mielóides ou linfocíticas, elas podem ser divididas em 4 tipos principais:

Leucemia mieloide aguda (ou mielóide)
Leucemia mielóide crônica (ou mielogênica)
Leucemia linfocítica aguda (ou linfoblástica)
Leucemia linfocítica crônica

O que acontece na Leucemia Mieloide Aguda

A palavra aguda significa que a leucemia pode se desenvolver com bastante rapidez. A medula óssea produz glóbulos brancos, chamados de granulócitos ou monócitos de forma muito rápida, porque eles crescem e se dividem com muita rapidez. Essas células anormais se acumulam no sangue e na medula óssea.

As células leucêmicas podem eventualmente se espalhar para outras partes do corpo, incluindo os gânglios linfáticos e o baço.

Se não fosse tratado, a leucemia causaria a morte dentro de algumas semanas ou meses. Mas os tratamentos funcionam muito bem para a maioria das pessoas com leucemia mieloide aguda.

O que causa a Leucemia Mieloide Aguda?

Na maioria dos casos, as causas da leucemia mieloide aguda permanecem em grande parte desconhecidas, mas é pensado que resulta de danos a um ou mais dos genes que normalmente controlam o desenvolvimento de células sanguíneas. A pesquisa está acontecendo o tempo todo em possíveis causas desse dano e alguns fatores foram identificados que podem colocar algumas pessoas em risco aumentado.

Estes incluem exposição a:

Doses muito elevadas de radiação, acidentalmente (acidente nuclear) ou terapeuticamente (para tratar outros tipos de câncer),

Produtos químicos industriais como o benzeno durante um longo período, certos tipos de quimioterapia para tratar outros tipos de câncer e

Substâncias cancerígenas no fumo do tabaco.

Algumas pessoas com distúrbios sanguíneos preexistentes como certas síndromes mielodisplásicas e neoplasias mieloproliferativas ou certas doenças genéticas como síndrome de Down, Síndrome de Bloom e anemia de Fanconi podem ter um risco maior que a média de desenvolver a leucemia mieloide aguda.

Quais são os sintomas?

Os principais sintomas de leucemia mieloide aguda são causados pela falta de células sanguíneas normais.

Esses incluem:

Anemia devido à falta de células vermelhas; causando cansaço persistente, tonturas, palidez ou falta de ar quando fisicamente ativo;

Infecções frequentes ou repetidas e cicatrização lenta, devido à falta de células brancas normais, especialmente neutrófilos;

Hemorragia ou hematomas aumentados ou inexplicados, devido a uma contagem de plaquetas muito baixa.

Outros sintomas podem incluir dor óssea, gânglios inflamados, gengivas inchadas, dor torácica e desconforto abdominal devido a um bume inchado ou fígado.

Como é tratado?

O tratamento precisa começar logo após a leucemia mieloide aguda ser diagnosticada, pois progride muito rapidamente. O tipo de tratamento utilizado dependerá de vários fatores, incluindo o subtipo de leucemia mieloide aguda, a composição genética das células leucêmicas, a saúde geral e a idade.

A quimioterapia é a principal forma de tratamento para leucemia mieloide aguda. Inicialmente, o objetivo do tratamento é destruir células leucêmicas e induzir uma remissão. Isso significa que não há evidências de células leucêmicas no sangue e na medula óssea e que a produção normal de células sanguíneas e a contagem sanguínea normal são restauradas. Uma vez que uma remissão foi alcançada, mais quimioterapia é dada em um esforço para evitar que a leucemia volte (recidiva). Isso é chamado de pós-remissão ou terapia de consolidação.

A quimioterapia é geralmente administrada como uma combinação de drogas, geralmente durante um período de uma semana ou mais. Na maioria dos casos, os medicamentos são administrados como infusões através de uma linha especial chamada cateter venoso central, que será inserida antes do início do tratamento.

As pessoas com um subtipo de leucemia mieloide aguda chamado leucemia promielocítica aguda, também podem ser tratadas com um medicamento não quimioterápico chamado ácido retinóico totalmente trans, um derivado da vitamina A, que ajuda a tornar as células leucêmicas amadurecerem adequadamente ou morrerem.

Ocasionalmente, um transplante de células estaminais pode ser usado. Isso aumenta a chance de cura para algumas pessoas com leucemia mieloide aguda.

Quais são os efeitos colaterais do tratamento?

Todos os tratamentos podem causar efeitos colaterais. O tipo e a gravidade dos efeitos colaterais variam entre os indivíduos, dependendo do tipo de tratamento utilizado e da forma como cada indivíduo responde a ele. Em geral, o tratamento mais intenso está associado a efeitos colaterais mais graves.

É importante que os sintomas sejam imediatamente comunicados ao seu médico ou enfermeiro, como na maioria dos casos eles podem ser tratados e reversíveis.

Leucemia Mieloide Aguda afeta a capacidade da medula óssea para produzir um número adequado de células sanguíneas e plaquetas, e a quimioterapia reduz essa capacidade ainda mais. A contagem de sangue geralmente ocorre dentro de uma semana de tratamento e pode levar algum tempo para se recuperar, dependendo do tipo e das doses de drogas usadas. Durante este período, é provável que você precise de antibióticos e outras drogas para tratar ou prevenir infecções. Também é provável que você precise de transfusões de sangue para tratar anemia grave e transfusões de plaquetas para reduzir o risco de hemorragia.

Outros possíveis efeitos colaterais da quimioterapia incluem:

Estar doente – náuseas e / ou vômitos

Sentindo-se cansado e fraco

Perda de cabelo e desbaste

Problemas na boca como mucosite ou úlceras

Diarréia ou constipação

Problemas de pele como secura, erupção cutânea ou sensibilidade à luz solar

Problemas de fertilidade

Fonte: www.cancer.org/www.cancerresearchuk.org/www.leukaemia.org.au

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation