Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Gripe

Gripe

PUBLICIDADE

gripe é uma infecção viral que ataca o sistema respiratório – o nariz, a garganta e os pulmões.

A gripe é uma infecção respiratória causada por vírus.

Pode causar congestionamento, febre, dores no corpo e outros sintomas.

O que é

Influenza, ou gripe, é uma infecção viral que afeta o trato respiratório.

Os sintomas incluem: febre, nariz escorrendo, seios nasais, fadiga, dor de cabeça, tosse, dor de garganta, vômitos, diarreia e dor muscular e articulações.

Estes são considerados como sintomas de gripe, no entanto, e as pessoas que têm um ou mais deles não têm necessariamente esta infecção. Alguém que suspeite que tem gripe deve procurar um profissional médico, pois o vírus não é apenas contagioso, mas se não for tratado, pode se tornar grave e até fatal.

Quando uma pessoa infectada espirra ou tosse ao redor de outras pessoas, ela pode disseminar o vírus da gripe. As partículas são passadas pelo ar, onde infectam aqueles com quem entram em contato.

Se uma pessoa infectada usa um telefone, o vírus também pode ser passado para a próxima pessoa a usar o telefone. Como a pessoa infectada pode não saber que ela tem a doença, ela pode tocar em muitos itens sem perceber que passou o vírus para outras pessoas.

Não há cura para a gripe, mas uma vacina contra a gripe está disponível todos os anos. Os idosos, grávidas e crianças são especialmente encorajados a se proteger dessa maneira.

Aqueles com sistema imunológico comprometido ou doenças crônicas, como asma, também devem receber a injeção todos os anos.

As pessoas infectadas precisam tomar cuidado para não transmitir o vírus para outras pessoas. Além de cobrir a boca e o nariz quando tossem ou espirram, devem frequentemente lavar as mãos e dar o melhor de si para não entrarem em contato com outras pessoas. Qualquer pessoa que sofra do vírus é instada a ficar em casa do trabalho ou da escola.

Mesmo o empregador mais ocupado normalmente preferiria que uma pessoa infectada ficasse em casa do que iniciar uma epidemia no local de trabalho.

Um grande número de pessoas pode ficar doente se apenas uma pessoa infectada andar de metrô lotado ou ir a um cinema.

A melhor coisa que uma pessoa que sofre de gripe pode fazer é ficar em casa, beber bastante líquido e descansar. Se a visita de um médico for necessária, uma receita para um antiviral pode ser emitida.

Álcool e cigarros ou outros produtos de tabaco podem diminuir a imunidade de uma pessoa, portanto as pessoas devem evitar esses produtos pelo menos até depois da recuperação.

Se os sintomas persistirem ou a gripe piorar, um doente deve procurar um profissional médico. Não há cura para a gripe, mas pelo menos as pessoas podem tomar medidas para evitar a disseminação do vírus.

Qual é o período de incubação da gripe?

O termo “período de incubação da gripe ” refere-se ao tempo que leva desde a exposição ao vírus da gripe até ao início dos sintomas observáveis. Este período de tempo pode variar dependendo da tensão do vírus da gripe, e normalmente é de um a quatro dias. Durante o período de incubação, a pessoa exposta é geralmente capaz de transmitir o vírus para outras pessoas.

É uma boa ideia usar estratégias básicas de prevenção de infecção durante a temporada de gripe, por precaução.

A doença da gripe é causada pelo vírus da gripe. Existem dois tipos principais, conhecidos como A e B. Esses vírus estão em constante mutação, ou mudando, o que aumenta o risco de infecção.

Acredita-se que o vírus da gripe H1N1 seja uma mutação da influenza A. O tempo de exposição ao vírus até os sintomas iniciais da gripe é o período de incubação.

O período de incubação da gripe geralmente é de um a quatro dias; para o H1N1, pode ser de quatro a sete dias. Pode variar dependendo da tensão e da saúde da pessoa exposta, mas o tempo médio é de dois dias.

O período de incubação é geralmente mais curto para uma pessoa com problemas de saúde, pois seu corpo já está enfraquecido e menos capaz de combater o vírus. Durante este período, a pessoa pode não apresentar sintomas.

É possível que uma pessoa espalhe o vírus da gripe a outras pessoas durante o período de incubação da gripe. A maneira mais comum é quando uma pessoa infectada tosse ou espirra, liberando assim minúsculas gotículas de umidade contendo o vírus no ar que um indivíduo saudável respira. Como isso pode acontecer durante o período de incubação, enquanto uma pessoa não tem conhecimento de uma infecção.

É importante lembrar-se de cobrir espirros e tosses. A melhor maneira de fazer isso é tossir ou espirrar na curva de um cotovelo do que na mão, pois isso pode ajudar a evitar a disseminação do vírus pelo toque.

No final do período de incubação da gripe, uma pessoa geralmente começa a desenvolver sintomas que incluem febre súbita, tosse, dores no corpo e dor de garganta.

A pessoa doente também é capaz de continuar infectando outras pessoas por pelo menos mais cinco a sete dias e pode até disseminar o vírus da gripe por períodos mais longos. Como resultado, é uma boa ideia praticar estratégias básicas de prevenção, como tomar uma vacina contra a gripe sazonal, lavar as mãos com frequência, minimizar o contato com os doentes e cobrir tosses e espirros.

O vírus

O vírus foi identificado como Influenza A, subtipo H6N1, uma variante nova da gripe suína. Ele contém ADN típico de vírus aviários, suínos e humanos, incluindo elementos dos vírus suínos europeus e asiáticos.

Doença

gripe é uma doença contagiosa resultante da infecção pelo vírus influenza. O vírus influenza infecta o trato respiratório (nariz, seios nasais, garganta, pulmões e ouvidos).

A maior parte das pessoas recupera em uma a duas semanas.

A gripe é mais perigosa nas crianças pequenas, nos idosos (com mais de 65 anos de idade), nos doentes com problemas do sistema imunitário (infectados pelo VIH ou transplantados), ou com doenças crônicas (pulmonares, renais ou cardíacas).

Nestes grupos de doentes a gripe pode levar a complicações graves, é nos quais ocorre o maior número de hospitalizações e de mortes.

As três fases da doença:

Incubação: 24 a 72 horas
Sintomas: 3 a 7 dias
Recuperação: Até 2 semanas

A gripe (influenza) é diferente de um resfriado.

A gripe é causada, unicamente pelo vírus influenza, enquanto o resfriado pode ser causado por outros vírus respiratórios, como o adenovírus, o vírus sincicial respiratório, o parainfluenza e o rinovírus.

A gripe causa sintomas mais generalizados e de início súbito, que incluem febre alta, dores no corpo, dor de cabeça, tosse, coriza, dor de garganta e sensação de intensa fraqueza.

Embora os sintomas de um resfriado sejam parecidos, estes são normalmente mais brandos, de início progressivo e de curta duração, em geral sem febre.

O vírus Influenza

Da família dos ortomixovírus, pode ser de 3 tipos:

Tipo A: É o mais comum, que causa os sintomas mais graves, está associado a epidemias e pandemias. Pode afetar animais.
Tipo B: 
É menos comum e causa sintomas mais brandos que o tipo A, pode causar doença mais grave em idosos e crianças. Associado a endemias, é exclusivo de seres humanos.
Tipo C: 
Causa pouca febre, mais comum nos resfriados e não está associado a epidemias.

Gripe é diferente de resfriado

Os sintomas febre, dores no corpo e mal estar definem um quadro chamado de Síndrome Gripal, que não são exclusivos da gripe.

Por causa da semelhança dos sintomas, a gripe pode ser facilmente confundida com um resfriado comum.

Mas a gripe tende a apresentar sintomas mais fortes, podendo ocasionar complicações e até a morte.

Vários vírus, por ex.:adenovírus Agente causador Vírus influenza
Progressivo Início dos sintomas Súbito
Coriza, congestão nasal Sintomas Calafrios, queda do estado geral, mialgias (dores musculares), dor de garganta, tosse
Ausente ou baixa Febre Normalmente Alta
Leve/moderada Grau de exaustão Importante
Rápida recuperação Evolução 1 a 2 semanas: comumente evolui com tosse, no 4º – 5º dia que perdura até 2 semanas
Leves/moderadas Complicações Severas (ex: pneumonia)
Todo o ano Ocorrência Sazonal (outono/inverno)

Contágio

A gripe é transmitida pelo ar a partir de pessoas contaminadas. Um único espirro libera no ar milhões de vírus, que penetram no organismo através das mucosas (tecido de revestimento interno) do nariz, da boca e dos olhos, atingindo a corrente sanguínea.

Já no interior do corpo humano os vírus se multiplicam e invadem as células do hospedeiro, ordenando-lhes que produzam cópias do seu próprio material genético (DNA). Como não distingue entre o DNA do vírus do seu próprio, seguindo instruções genéticas para fazer cópias de qualquer DNA, a célula contaminada transforma-se numa “fábrica” de vírus.

Sintomas

A gripe caracteriza-se pelo início súbito de sintomas que incluem frequentemente:

Febre elevada
Arrepios
Dor de cabeça
Dor muscular
Garganta inflamada
Nariz entupido
Tosse seca

Na gripe sem complicações, a doença aguda geralmente resolve-se ao fim de cerca de 5 dias e a maioria dos doentes recupera em 1-2 semanas. Porém, em algumas pessoas, os sintomas de fadiga podem persistir várias semanas

Quadro clínico

Com a chegada das estações mais frias do ano, as pessoas reúnem-se em recintos fechados e ficam mais próximas umas das outras, havendo desta forma possibilidades maiores de contaminação, levando a uma doença catarral aguda das vias respiratórias superiores.

O quadro clínico geralmente inclui: febre; dor de cabeça, olhos vermelhos e lacrimejantes, espirros, coriza, congestão nasal, dor de garganta, tosse, dores musculares, fraqueza, fadiga, calafrios, mal- estar, cólica, vômitos e diarreia

Complicações

A gripe é uma doença benigna, mas que pode apresentar complicações, sendo a mais freqüente a pneumonia, mais comum em crianças, especialmente lactentes e nos idosos.

Sinusites, otites e faringoamigdalites também são complicações habituais.

A taxa de mortalidade em virtude da gripe é de 2% e 5% da população, segundo a virulência da epidemia, que alcança sua máxima intensidade em dois ou três meses e depois regride.

Tratamento

Até recentemente não existia um medicamento eficaz para o tratamento da gripe. Os remédios serviam apenas para diminuir os sintomas.

Quando não ocorrem complicações na evolução da doença, há melhora e resolução completa em torno de cinco a dez dias. Repouso, ingestão abundante de líquidos e medicamentos sintomáticos em geral são suficientes até a recuperação total.

Recentemente apareceram no mercado brasileiro medicamentos antivirais específicos para gripe, que costumam resolvê-la, desde que ingeridos nos 3 primeiros dias da doença instalada.

Quando o “estado gripal” não evolui com a melhora previsível, orientação médica é necessária. Complicações podem surgir no decorrer do processo. Ressalta-se que as pessoas com idade acima de 60 anos, os portadores de doenças crônicas, os imunodeprimidos e as crianças menores são as mais atingidas nestes casos.

Antibióticos não são adequados para o tratamento da gripe, visto que ela é provocada por vírus. Antibióticos combatem infecções bacterianas, portanto devem ser utilizados apenas nas complicações da gripe.

Histórico

Gripe, ou Influenza, é uma doença viral e das mais antigas conhecidas pelo homem. Sua primeira descrição foi feita por Hippocrates em 412 a.C.

Capaz de causar pandemias, os primeiros registros são do século XVI, desde essa época já se registraram 31 surtos mundiais, sendo que no século XX eles ocorreram em 1918, 1957 e 1968.

Atingindo grandes populações, o número de pessoas atualmente afetadas é estimado em mais de 600 milhões, tem capacidade de se espalhar rapidamente devido à falta de defesa imunológica do ser humano contra um vírus altamente mutante e que se torna diferente a cada surto anual.

Alguns surtos podem ser graves. Entre 1918 e 1920 a denominada “gripe espanhola” matou oficialmente 20 milhões de pessoas no mundo todo.

Sabe-se atualmente que as grandes epidemias de gripe vieram da China, provavelmente pela predileção dos chineses pela carne de aves, principalmente do pato, onde esses animais são criados em condições promíscuas e de pouca higiene.

As infecções respiratórias agudas podem ser causadas por mais de 300 tipos diferentes de vírus. O Influenza é apenas um deles e causa uma doença auto-limitada geralmente, embora contagiosa e que se propaga com rapidez.

Fonte: www.vacinagripe.com.br/www.gripe.org.br/medlineplus.gov/www.wisegeek.org/www.aspirina.com.br/www.pavan.med.br/www.mayoclinic.org/

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation