Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Trauma físico

Trauma físico

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

trauma físico é uma lesão física grave e que pode colocar em risco a vida do paciente.

Causas comuns de trauma físico incluem acidentes de carro, queimaduras, afogamentos, explosões, lesões por esmagamento e surras graves.

O tratamento para trauma físico geralmente precisa ocorrer em um ambiente hospitalar e pode incluir cirurgia, bem como uma longa reabilitação.

O prognóstico varia dependendo da extensão das lesões, da saúde do paciente no momento da lesão e da rapidez com que o tratamento é realizado.

Há uma série de preocupações com o trauma físico. Problemas imediatos podem incluir perda de sangue, dano cerebral, comprometimento respiratório e dor severa.

Os pacientes devem ser avaliados rapidamente para identificar seus ferimentos e determinar quais lesões são mais graves.

Eles também devem ser apoiados se forem instáveis com tratamentos como fluidos intravenosos e transfusões de sangue para controlar a perda de sangue, ventilação se não puderem respirar de forma independente, e bandagem para parar ou retardar o sangramento.

Uma investigação para o trauma físico também inclui avaliações de possíveis complicações e lesões secundárias. Isso pode incluir rastreamento neurológico para identificar sinais de lesões no cérebro, já que danos cerebrais nem sempre são aparentes, junto com estudos de imagens médicas para procurar hemorragias internas, fraturas não diagnosticadas e outras lesões que podem ser perigosas se não forem tratadas.

As feridas também precisam ser completamente limpas para remover os contaminantes da cena, com o objetivo de reduzir a infecção, e os pacientes podem receber antibióticos profiláticos e outras drogas para prevenir a inflamação e a infecção.

Os hospitais lidam com traumas físicos em salas de emergência e unidades de trauma. As equipes de atendimento podem incluir enfermeiras, médicos e uma variedade de especialistas médicos que podem ser consultados para tratar de questões específicas, como fraturas e danos a órgãos.

Psicólogos e profissionais de reabilitação também costumam passar mais tempo com pacientes que sofreram traumas para identificar questões que precisarão ser abordadas quando o paciente estiver estável e em recuperação.

Os prestadores de cuidados de saúde especializados em cuidados de trauma incluem paramédicos, enfermeiros de emergência e cirurgiões de trauma.

Esses profissionais precisam ser capazes de agir rapidamente para avaliar e cuidar de um paciente, às vezes em situações caóticas e perturbadoras.

O que é um trauma?

A palavra “trauma” é mais comumente usada para descrever uma lesão corporal que é grave, súbita e imediatamente fatal.

A comunidade médica tem todo um sistema para classificar e selecionar os pacientes que apresentam esses sintomas, e os profissionais dessas áreas costumam ter uma forma mais simplificada de classificar os ferimentos como traumáticos ou sérios; em geral, no entanto, pode ser difícil definir uma definição específica por causa de quão amplamente os casos podem variar. Uma lesão cerebral traumática é diferente da força bruta na perna, por exemplo.

As pessoas também podem sofrer traumas emocionais, o que nem sempre é tão perceptível, mas pode ser tão sério quanto.

Categorias e causas amplas

Em geral, as lesões traumáticas são aquelas que prejudicam significativamente o funcionamento de pelo menos uma parte do corpo. Eles geralmente também ameaçam a vida, ou pelo menos correm o risco de morte como um possível resultado, e normalmente acontecem como resultado de um acidente ou ato de violência.

Como resultado, os profissionais médicos geralmente reservam a descrição “traumática” para os ferimentos mais graves ou mais complicados de resolver. Muitas coisas podem se qualificar, mas condições que geralmente não incluem doenças e doenças que progridem ao longo do tempo; feridas superficiais; e complicações ou condições que eram esperadas, como em uma cirurgia.

As pessoas também podem sofrer trauma psicológico, que é uma lesão à saúde mental mais comumente causada por um evento emocionalmente chocante, doloroso ou intensamente perturbador.

É bastante comum que pessoas que testemunharam lesões traumáticas, seja para si mesmas ou para seus entes queridos, desenvolvam respostas psicológicas; isto é particularmente verdadeiro para sobreviventes de desastres naturais e outros eventos de baixas em massa. Os socorristas são freqüentemente afetados. Naturalmente, esses tipos de respostas mentais também podem ser causados por instâncias mais específicas e experiências pessoais. As pessoas geralmente não mostram sinais externos de lesão ou sofrimento, mas o tumulto que sentem é muito real.

Resposta Médica

As equipes médicas geralmente são treinadas para lidar com lesões traumáticas de maneira ligeiramente diferente das outras lesões, e o pessoal da sala de emergência geralmente está nas linhas de frente. Em alguns hospitais, centros especiais de trauma foram estabelecidos para reagir rapidamente às necessidades imediatas do paciente crítico.

As pessoas tratadas nesses tipos de unidades geralmente são aquelas que estiveram envolvidas em vários tipos de acidentes, colisões ou ataques violentos.

Normalmente é composta por médicos e cirurgiões especializados que estão preparados para lidar com lesões extensas resultantes de força contundente.

As primeiras horas após uma lesão deste calibre são as mais críticas para a chance de sobrevivência de um paciente.

Certos modos de transporte médico geralmente são realmente úteis quando se trata de despachar rapidamente uma equipe de atendimento para um local de acidente.

Não é incomum que essas equipes cheguem em um helicóptero médico, que normalmente é muito mais rápido que uma ambulância.

Uma vez que a equipe médica está no local, seus membros trabalham rapidamente para estabilizar os pacientes para o transporte. A ressuscitação cardiopulmonar, a terapia intravenosa, a aplicação de um torniquete ou outras técnicas que salvam vidas podem ser realizadas para preparar o paciente para o serviço de resgate aéreo ao hospital. Uma vez que a vítima chega, cirurgia de emergência ou outras medidas extraordinárias podem ser realizadas para salvar a vida do paciente.

Recuperação e Prognóstico

Uma vez que o perigo imediato tenha sido resolvido e o paciente estabilizado, ele ou ela é freqüentemente transferido para um centro de atendimento padrão no hospital ou no ambulatório.

Pessoas gravemente feridas muitas vezes começam a recuperação em uma unidade de terapia intensiva (UTI), onde receberão atenção 24 horas por dia para garantir que permaneçam estáveis.

A maioria das pessoas que recebem tratamento rápido é capaz de se recuperar totalmente, mas muito disso depende de como as coisas eram sérias no começo.

Dimensões Emocionais

Além de lesões físicas, os pacientes geralmente experimentam efeitos psicológicos ou emocionais após um incidente extremamente angustiante ou chocante, ou mesmo uma cadeia de eventos que faz com que a pessoa sinta uma angústia avassaladora. Normalmente, isso acontece quando algo horrível acontece inesperadamente e o indivíduo fica impotente para pará-lo.

Alguém que tenha sofrido abuso infantil ou tenha sido sequestrado também pode sofrer esses efeitos, logo após o evento ou anos futuros.

Muitas vezes, em adultos, uma forma de neurose como essa pode se manifestar devido a um evento traumático ocorrido durante a infância.

Os sintomas geralmente incluem pesadelos, revivendo aspectos assustadores do evento, paranoia ou sentimentos de perigo iminente. Estes podem consumir a vítima e afetar severamente a sua vida.

O tratamento psicológico, o mais cedo possível, pode ajudar a aliviar essa dor e evitar as condições mentais de longo prazo, e as intervenções farmacêuticas podem ajudar também.

O que é uma lesão aguda?

Uma lesão aguda é uma lesão de início súbito, geralmente como resultado de trauma. Quando tratados prontamente, esses ferimentos são de duração limitada.

Lesões não tratadas podem desenvolver complicações que podem levar a lesões crônicas, lesões que persistem a longo prazo sem resolver e, em alguns casos, as pessoas podem morrer de lesões agudas não tratadas.

O tratamento de lesões agudas graves é a província da sala de emergência, enquanto lesões mais leves podem ser gerenciados em casa com os primeiros socorros.

Algumas causas de lesões agudas são queimaduras, choque elétrico, acidentes de carro, quedas, entorses e distensões e brigas. Em todos os casos, um único incidente provoca uma lesão e a gravidade da lesão pode variar.

Pessoas com lesões leves retêm a consciência e não requerem intervenção médica extensa.

Lesões mais graves podem exigir cirurgia e outras medidas de emergência para evitar a perda de vida ou incapacidade permanente para a pessoa lesada.

Certas lesões agudas são causas maiores de preocupação do que outras.

Lesões na cabeça devem ser cuidadosamente avaliadas, pois podem resultar em danos cerebrais e podem colocar um paciente em risco de complicações no futuro.

Contusões no abdômen, como visto em acidentes de carro, alguns tipos de quedas e espancamentos também podem ser uma preocupação, pois é possível que o paciente sofra sangramento interno ou danos nos órgãos que não são aparentes.

Da mesma forma, uma lesão adquirida em um ambiente contaminado é preocupante para os prestadores de cuidados, porque pode levar a infecções, se microrganismos e outros materiais conseguiram entrar no corpo do paciente.

O tratamento imediato requer avaliação para determinar a localização e a natureza da lesão. O nível de consciência do paciente também deve ser avaliado. Se o paciente estiver respirando, falando e sentindo dor mínima após uma lesão aguda, isso pode ser um sinal de que a lesão é pequena e pode ser tratada com limpeza e monitoramento. Pacientes que experimentam dor severa, têm dificuldade em respirar ou desenvolvem um nível alterado de consciência podem exigir atenção de um médico.

A preocupação com essas lesões é que, se não forem tratadas adequadamente, o paciente pode desenvolver lesões secundárias. Estes podem incluir infecção, inflamação, morte do tecido, desfiguração, dano muscular permanente e outros problemas. Fornecer aos pacientes tratamento oportuno e adequado para a lesão pode limitar os danos que levam a problemas crônicos. Por exemplo, se um atleta tem um ligamento rompido, o membro envolvido precisa estar descansado e o paciente pode precisar de fisioterapia para reconstruir a força.

Fonte: www.aftertrauma.org/www.psychguides.com/www.nigms.nih.gov/www.wisegeek.org/ufhealth.org/www.scusd.edu/ufhealth.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation