Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Imunodeficiência

Imunodeficiência

PUBLICIDADE

Os distúrbios de imunodeficiência resultam em comprometimento total ou parcial do sistema imunológico.

As imunodeficiências primárias são o resultado de defeitos genéticos, e as imunodeficiências secundárias são causadas por fatores ambientais, como HIV/AIDS ou desnutrição.

Os distúrbios de imunodeficiência envolvem o mau funcionamento do sistema imunológico, resultando em infecções que se desenvolvem e recorrem com mais frequência, são mais graves e duram mais do que o habitual.

O que é Imunodeficiência?

Imunodeficiência é quando o sistema imunológico do corpo está de alguma forma prejudicado. Não funciona como deveria, o que significa que as pessoas com essa condição são muito mais vulneráveis a infecções virais, bacterianas e/ou fúngicas. Esta condição é normalmente dividida em duas categorias chamadas primária/congênita ou adquirida, e qualquer condição que cause imunodeficiência pode funcionar de diferentes maneiras, de modo que diferentes aspectos da imunidade são deficientes.

Algumas doenças ou estados adquiridos que resultam em um sistema prejudicado são extremamente graves e outros apenas resultam em menor comprometimento, de modo que, com uma pequena quantidade de intervenção, a vida permanece relativamente normal.

Existem muitas partes diferentes do sistema imunológico, e dependendo da doença ou condições congênitas, algumas ou a maioria delas pode ser afetada pela imunodeficiência.

Partes do corpo que ajudam a produzir antígenos, que combatem células estranhas (germes de vários tipos), incluem os gânglios linfáticos, o baço, o timo, as células da medula óssea e as amígdalas.

Caso alguma destas partes se torne prejudicada ou seja perdida, como a remoção da amígdala ou do baço, o corpo pode adquirir uma certa quantidade de imunodeficiência. Em muitos casos, outras partes do sistema linfático assumem o controle, como ocorre com uma amigdalectomia, que ainda oferece proteção suficiente contra doenças.

Às vezes, um comprometimento do sistema imunológico é muito grande e a pessoa se torna mais vulnerável à infecção.

Alguns tipos de imunodeficiência são hereditárias ou congênitas e começam a operar logo após o nascimento da criança.

Essas formas de imunodeficiência primária podem ser extremamente sérias, porque os recém-nascidos já estão clinicamente vulneráveis.

Uma condição como a agamaglobulinemia pode começar a causar infecções respiratórias graves logo após o nascimento, porque o organismo não pode produzir antígenos chamados linfócitos- b.

A doença pode responder ao tratamento com injeções repetidas de imunoglobulinas, mas também pode ser fatal.

Outros exemplos de imunodeficiência primária podem ser encontrados em condições como síndrome de Di George, ataxia-telangiectasia e síndrome de Wiskott-Aldrich. No total, existem aproximadamente 200 formas congênitas de imunodeficiência.

As condições de imunodeficiência adquirida são ainda mais diversas e numerosas e ocorrem de várias maneiras. Elas resultam de vírus como o HIV , sinalizam o desenvolvimento de certas doenças, como lúpus ou artrite reumatóide, ou são induzidas com terapias como o tratamento com drogas. Alguns são temporários, como a quimioterapia , em que o sistema imunológico pode se recuperar quando o tratamento termina.

Outras condições são permanentes e podem ser progressivas.

Os sintomas da imunodeficiência variam de acordo com cada condição. Os mais notados são infecções graves e repetidas e complicações de infecções virais simples.

Tipos de infecções podem depender do tipo de doença que causa a doença.

O tratamento para essas condições também é altamente variável.

Pode incluir a prevenção rigorosa de outras pessoas com doença ativa, tratamento precoce de qualquer infecção, imunizações com apenas vírus mortos (injeções de vírus vivos podem causar doenças), infusões de imunoglobulina e medicamentos para aumentar a imunidade ou combater vírus, bactérias e fungos.

Às vezes, outros tratamentos, como transplante de células-tronco, são considerados se o grau de comprometimento for alto.

O que é Síndrome de Imunodeficiência Adquirida?

A síndrome da imunodeficiência adquirida, também conhecida como AIDS, é uma doença que enfraquece o sistema imunológico.

O sistema imunológico debilitado deixa o paciente em risco de ficar muito doente de qualquer doença, mesmo infecções comuns.

Síndrome de imunodeficiência adquirida é causada por um vírus conhecido como o vírus da imunodeficiência humana, ou HIV.

O HIV é contagioso e se espalha através do contato com fluidos corporais infectados, como sangue ou sêmen.

O tratamento da síndrome da imunodeficiência adquirida envolve o uso de medicamentos de prescrição muito fortes, conhecidos como medicamentos anti-retrovirais.

As pessoas que adquiriram a síndrome da imunodeficiência têm um risco muito maior do que o restante da população de desenvolver vários tipos de infecções e formas de câncer.

Devido ao comprometimento do sistema imunológico dessas pessoas, essas doenças são particularmente brutais. De fato, sem tratamento adequado, mesmo uma infecção relativamente pequena pode ser fatal para a pessoa com essa doença.

Uma pessoa que tenha adquirido a síndrome da imunodeficiência deve perceber que a AIDS é uma doença altamente contagiosa e que as devidas precauções devem ser tomadas para evitar a propagação da doença.

Esta doença é transmitida principalmente através de relações sexuais desprotegidas e compartilhamento de agulhas com uma pessoa infectada.

Qualquer parceiro sexual em potencial deve ser notificado da condição e práticas sexuais seguras são vitais. Embora o uso de drogas ilícitas seja fortemente desencorajado, é importante para aqueles que escolhem usar drogas para usar uma agulha limpa a cada vez.

Os medicamentos anti-retrovirais são muito importantes para a pessoa com a síndrome da imunodeficiência adquirida.

Estes medicamentos são frequentemente muito bem sucedidos em prolongar a vida e melhorar a qualidade de vida do paciente.

Existem várias combinações de medicamentos disponíveis, portanto, o paciente deve informar o médico sobre quaisquer efeitos colaterais negativos, para que a combinação possa ser alterada, se necessário.

Esses medicamentos não curam a doença, mas podem ajudar a suprimir o vírus, muitas vezes por muitos anos.

Se não for tratada, a síndrome da imunodeficiência adquirida é quase sempre fatal devido à incapacidade do organismo de combater invasores estrangeiros.

Embora o tratamento médico geralmente ajude a prolongar a vida do paciente, é importante notar que alguns pacientes acabam ficando imunes a todos os medicamentos antirretrovirais disponíveis. Quando isso acontece, a doença geralmente se torna fatal para esses pacientes também.

É importante lembrar que uma pessoa com a síndrome da imunodeficiência adquirida é sempre contagiosa para os outros, mesmo quando está sendo tratada com medicamentos prescritos.

Precauções adequadas devem sempre ser tomadas para evitar que a doença seja transmitida a outras pessoas.

Quais são as doenças mais comuns de imunodeficiência?

As doenças de deficiência imunológica ocorrem quando o sistema imunológico de uma pessoa está com defeito ou com deficiência. Isso resulta na incapacidade do corpo de combater adequadamente doenças e infecções.

Existem diferentes tipos de distúrbios de imunodeficiência que são categorizados em dois tipos principais. Esses tipos de doenças de deficiência imunológica incluem os distúrbios de imunodeficiência congênita, que são considerados distúrbios de imunodeficiência primária, e adquiridos, que são secundários.

As doenças mais comuns da imunodeficiência incluem imunodeficiência comum variável, imunodeficiência combinada grave, síndrome da imunodeficiência adquirida (AIDS), síndrome respiratória aguda grave e síndrome de DiGeorge.

Embora os distúrbios de imunodeficiência adquirida sejam mais comuns do que os distúrbios congênitos, os distúrbios congênitos estão presentes no corpo no momento do nascimento. Assim, eles são um resultado de defeitos genéticos e são considerados inatos. Essas doenças de deficiência imunológica podem incluir imunodeficiência combinada grave e imunodeficiência comum variável, como formas de pneumonia , lúpus e gripe.

Doenças da imunodeficiência adquirida geralmente resultam de drogas imunossupressoras que são usadas para tratar doenças graves e inibir o sistema imunológico.

A quimioterapia e a radiação também podem levar a distúrbios da imunodeficiência.

Os distúrbios de imunodeficiência adquiridos ocorrem mais frequentemente como resultado de outras doenças ou da complicação de outros distúrbios.

Tipos de doenças de imunodeficiência que levam a desordens da imunodeficiência adquirida incluem o vírus da imunodeficiência humana (HIV), que causa a AIDS.

Outros distúrbios incluem desnutrição, tipos de câncer, sarampo, catapora, hepatite crônica e infecções bacterianas e fúngicas.

O tipo primário de doenças de imunodeficiência são os distúrbios de imunodeficiência congênita, e ocorrem quando os defeitos estão presentes em ambas as células b – também chamadas de linfócitos B, que são produzidos na medula óssea – as células t ou linfócitos t, que amadurecer no timo. Os distúrbios congênitos também podem ocorrer quando os defeitos são encontrados nas células b e t.

Existem vários tipos de imunodeficiências primárias, e uma comum é a agamaglobulinemia de Bruton, também conhecida como agamaglobulinemia ligada ao cromossomo X (XLA).

Um tipo de distúrbio de imunidade humoral ou específico, o XLA ocorre quando há um defeito ou ausência de células b, em que o sistema imunológico é incapaz de produzir anticorpos.

As pessoas que sofrem deste distúrbio são vítimas de infecções da pele, garganta, ouvido e pulmões. Encontrado apenas em machos, é causado por um defeito no cromossomo X.

Síndrome de Hyper-igm é outra imunodeficiência humoral que ocorre e é resultado de defeitos no reparo de células-B e ácido desoxirribonucléico (DNA). É encontrado em outras síndromes de deficiência de anticorpos, como a CVID.

Outro tipo de deficiência de células b, a produção de imunoglobulina na imunodeficiência comum variável é diminuída e a resposta de anticorpos é prejudicada. Este distúrbio desenvolve-se entre os 10 e os 20 anos de idade, e as pessoas que sofrem de imunodeficiência comum variável sofrem múltiplas infecções e podem sofrer de artrite reumatóide e anemia. Eventualmente, eles também podem desenvolver câncer.

Freqüentemente fatais, deficiências de linfócitos T ocorrem quando as células T falham em amadurecer, resultando em um sistema imunológico que é particularmente suscetível à infecção por vírus, bactérias e fungos.

A deficiência de células t, síndrome de DiGeorge desenvolve no feto quando um determinado cromossomo é excluído.

As crianças muitas vezes nascem sem timo ou com um subdesenvolvido e muitas vezes apresentam anormalidades físicas, como olhos arregalados e mandíbula ou orelhas de constituição baixa.

Ainda outra imunodeficiência congênita é quando ambas as células-b e as células-t são afetadas.

A imunodeficiência combinada grave é causada por linfócitos b e t defeituosos e prejudica as respostas imunes celulares.

Descobertas no primeiro ano, as crianças que têm imunodeficiência combinada grave sofrem de infecções fúngicas, como aftas, e sem um transplante de medula óssea, elas morrerão no primeiro ano de vida.

O que é imunidade natural?

A imunidade natural descreve o estado de ser capaz de resistir a doenças; tal condição se origina em um sistema imunológico saudável. Essa forma de imunidade é a resistência que se herda dos pais, em contraste com a imunidade adquirida , que se desenvolve ao longo da vida.

A imunidade adquirida é construída quando alguém sofre e bate uma dada doença; As células de memória do sistema imunológico aprendem essencialmente a doença e lembram-se de como vencê-la no futuro.

Se um indivíduo não nasceu com alguma forma de imunidade herdada, é improvável que ele sobreviva à sua infância, pois há muitas doenças comuns que seriam mortais para aqueles sem qualquer imunidade.

Uma das principais propriedades de um sistema imunológico saudável e eficaz é a capacidade de diferenciar entre o eu e o não-eu.

A imunidade natural confere essa capacidade a uma criança até certo ponto, permitindo que seu sistema imunológico identifique e lute contra ameaças.

Se o sistema imunológico de uma pessoa fosse incapaz de fazer a distinção entre eu e não-eu, provavelmente atacaria vários aspectos necessários do corpo, em vez de elementos nocivos e antagônicos.

A imunidade natural garante que isso não seja um problema em bebês saudáveis; seus sistemas imunológicos já são capazes de distinguir o eu de não-eu, de identificar ameaças e de combater uma série de doenças comuns.

O funcionamento da imunidade natural e adquirida está intimamente relacionado com moléculas chamadas antígenos. Os antígenos são substâncias que provocam alguma forma de resposta imunológica.

Uma vez que o sistema imunológico enfrenta um determinado antígeno , ele tende a lembrar e é capaz de montar uma defesa muito mais eficaz na próxima vez que o antígeno que provocou a resposta aparecer.

A imunidade herdada não requer essa memória; o sistema imunológico é imediatamente capaz de responder efetivamente a certos antígenos baseados, até certo ponto, no sistema imunológico adquirido dos pais de um indivíduo.

A resposta imune pode ser específica ou inespecífica, baseada na natureza particular da ameaça à saúde de um indivíduo. Respostas imunológicas específicas são direcionadas a ameaças específicas, enquanto respostas imunes inespecíficas são eficazes contra uma ampla variedade de problemas.

A maioria das capacidades da imunidade natural está focada em respostas imunológicas não específicas que podem lidar com muitos tipos de ameaças.

Após o nascimento, quando um indivíduo é exposto a uma variedade de doenças e antígenos por doença ou por meio de vacinas, ele começa a construir uma biblioteca de respostas imunológicas específicas e direcionadas que lhe permitem lidar eficazmente com uma variedade de ameaças específicas.

Fonte: www.immunology.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.healthline.com/www.webmd.com/www.msdmanuals.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Epiglote

PUBLICIDADE O que é A epiglote é uma estrutura anatômica que é projetada para evitar …

Doença de Scheuermann

PUBLICIDADE O que é A doença de Scheuermann é um distúrbio da coluna que faz …

Síndrome de Barth

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Barth (BTHS) é um distúrbio genético grave ligado ao cromossomo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation