Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Síndrome de Ganser

Síndrome de Ganser

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A síndrome de Ganser é uma doença rara na qual a pessoa afetada dá respostas aproximadas a perguntas que têm respostas certas e erradas, como “O que é 5 menos 3?”

Uma condição pseudo-psicótica ocorrendo tipicamente em indivíduos fingindo insanidade e caracterizada por respostas erradas, mas relacionadas a perguntas.

A síndrome de Ganser

A síndrome de Ganser é um tipo de transtorno factício, uma doença mental na qual uma pessoa deliberada e conscientemente age como se tivesse uma doença física ou mental quando não está realmente doente. As pessoas com síndrome de Ganser imitam o comportamento típico de uma doença mental, como a esquizofrenia.

A síndrome de Ganser é às vezes chamada de “psicose prisional” porque foi observada pela primeira vez em prisioneiros.

As pessoas com distúrbios factícios agem dessa maneira por causa de uma necessidade interna de ser visto como doente ou ferido – não para obter um benefício claro, como ganho financeiro. Eles estão até mesmo dispostos a passar por testes e operações dolorosos ou arriscados, a fim de obter a simpatia e atenção especial dada às pessoas realmente doentes. Transtornos factícios são tecnicamente considerados como doenças mentais por estarem associados a graves dificuldades emocionais.

O que é a Síndrome de Ganser?

A síndrome de Ganser é um distúrbio dissociativo que anteriormente era considerado um distúrbio factício, em que o paciente apresenta sintomas de uma doença física ou mental quando nenhuma condição real está presente.

A síndrome é muito rara e afeta principalmente homens.

Foi observado pela primeira vez em presidiários e relatado em 1898 pelo psiquiatra alemão Sigbert Ganser, após o qual a síndrome é nomeada.

Pacientes diagnosticados com síndrome de Ganser passam por curtos períodos de comportamento errático, que podem incluir alucinações, confusão geral e paralisia temporária.

O sintoma mais comum é dar respostas aproximadas a perguntas simples, como responder a “cinco” quando perguntado sobre quantas pernas um cão tem. Isso difere de alguns distúrbios que levam os pacientes a responder de uma maneira completamente absurda, porque o paciente dá uma resposta intimamente relacionada à questão, mostrando que ele entende o tipo de pergunta que está sendo feita.

Os pacientes com a síndrome de Ganser geralmente não se lembram do que disseram ou fizeram durante os períodos de comportamento estranho.

Embora uma causa exata da síndrome de Ganser seja desconhecida, muitos psiquiatras e outros profissionais de saúde mental acreditam que isso ocorre como resposta a condições extremamente estressantes.

Os sintomas geralmente se resolvem espontaneamente dentro de alguns dias depois que o paciente é removido da situação desencadeante.

O tratamento médico específico para a síndrome de Ganser geralmente não é necessário, embora os pacientes sejam monitorados intensamente durante os períodos sintomáticos para garantir que eles não se coloquem em situações perigosas.

Os pacientes muitas vezes passam por sessões de terapia para ajudar os profissionais de saúde mental a identificar o que desencadeou o início dos sintomas.

A terapia também se concentra em abordar quaisquer problemas subjacentes que possam ter causado o desencadeamento de uma situação, como uma resposta mental extrema, e em ensinar ao paciente técnicas saudáveis de alívio do estresse.

Os pacientes com a síndrome de Ganser podem sofrer de outros problemas de saúde mental, incluindo depressão e transtornos de personalidade.

A síndrome não surge de outros transtornos mentais, mas indivíduos com outros problemas de saúde mental podem ter maior probabilidade de desenvolver a síndrome de Ganser.

Os médicos geralmente têm dificuldade em diagnosticar pacientes com a síndrome, devido à natureza curta dos sintomas e à possibilidade de o paciente estar fabricando os sintomas para chamar a atenção ou em resposta a uma situação mental ou emocionalmente estressante.

Outras condições mentais e físicas também podem ser responsáveis por sintomas semelhantes aos que caracterizam a síndrome de Ganser. Confusão e respostas sem sentido para questões básicas são frequentemente vistas em pacientes que sofreram lesões cerebrais, derrame ou convulsões. Pacientes com demência também podem apresentar sintomas semelhantes e não lembrar o que ocorreu durante estados de confusão ou alucinação.

Quais são os sintomas do transtorno dissociativo?

Os transtornos dissociativos são uma família de problemas de saúde mental relativamente incomuns, incluindo transtorno de identidade dissociativa, fuga dissociativa, transtorno de despersonalização e amnésia dissociativa.

Cada um desses distúrbios tem seus próprios critérios para o diagnóstico, mas existem algumas características comuns dos sintomas das condições do distúrbio dissociativo.

Perda de memória, desapego, problemas de identidade, distorção da realidade e, muitas vezes, comorbidade de outros problemas de saúde mental, como ansiedade ou depressão, são sintomas comuns das condições do transtorno dissociativo.

Os distúrbios dissociativos são descartados e tratados por meio da coleta de dados do paciente e do fechamento de outras pessoas significativas, em vez de um teste de laboratório.

Transtorno dissociativo de identidade é o diagnóstico que já foi chamado de transtorno de personalidade múltipla. Pessoas com o Transtorno dissociativo de identidade são dominadas por pelo menos duas personalidades distintas que podem assumir seus pensamentos, palavras e ações.

Um paciente com transtorno dissociativo de identidade pode acreditar que suas personalidades são demograficamente diferentes do seu verdadeiro eu, apresentando personalidades com diferentes idades, raças, sexos e, às vezes, identidades animais. O paciente pode mudar sua voz e comportamento com base na personalidade ativa, e as identidades podem não estar cientes umas das outras. O paciente pode não estar ciente de algo que ele ou ela disse recentemente ou fez e pode culpar uma personalidade diferente estar no controle no momento.

Alguns sintomas adicionais de distúrbios dissociativos estão presentes em pacientes com o transtorno dissociativo de identidade. O paciente pode apresentar transes ou experiências fora do corpo.

Este distúrbio dissociativo é frequentemente comórbido com distúrbios do sono, depressão e idealização suicida. O paciente pode ter alucinações características de psicose e pode tentar se auto-medicar com álcool ou drogas. Esses sintomas de distúrbios dissociativos são comuns entre os vários distúrbios, mas a chave para um diagnóstico de transtorno dissociativo de identidade é a presença crônica de múltiplas personalidades.

A amnésia dissociativa, outra doença da família do transtorno dissociativo, é caracterizada pela perda de memória significativa em relação à identidade pessoal ou a experiências traumáticas do passado. O paciente falha repetidamente em lembrar informações básicas importantes, como seu nome, data de nascimento e endereço. Este distúrbio é classificado em vários subtipos – amnésia seletiva, amnésia generalizada, amnésia contínua e amnésia sistematizada – dependendo da extensão da perda de memória. A amnésia dissociativa não é causada por lesão cerebral, então alguém que está apresentando sintomas físicos não é um candidato para esse diagnóstico.

A fuga dissociativa ocorre em casos raros, quando uma pessoa cria uma nova identidade para escapar do estresse ou trauma do passado. A amnésia dissociativa é freqüentemente sintomática nesse transtorno dissociativo. Em muitos casos, aqueles que sofrem de fuga dissociativa não apresentam sintomas psiquiátricos aparentes, exceto a ansiedade por não serem capazes de lembrar detalhes pessoais importantes. O sintoma predominante deste distúrbio é simplesmente viajar longe do lar do paciente e criar uma nova identidade.

O tipo final de transtorno dissociativo é o transtorno de despersonalização, quando as pessoas perdem contato com a realidade.

As pessoas afetadas por esta enfermidade muitas vezes se sentem separadas de seus corpos e podem relatar estar em estado de sonho, como se fossem passageiros em seus corpos, em vez de serem capazes de agir deliberadamente.

Este distúrbio não é tão difundido como outros distúrbios e pode apresentar apenas temporariamente. Os sentimentos fora de controle são frequentemente associados à ansiedade ou depressão. Este é um diagnóstico separado de outros distúrbios dissociativos e não é o resultado de sentimentos alucinatórios induzidos por álcool, drogas ou lesão cerebral.

História

Em 1897, Ganser escreveu um artigo intitulado “Em relação a um estado confusional histérico incomum”, no qual ele descreveu três prisioneiros que desenvolveram sintomas transitórios de doença mental.

As principais características eram perturbações da consciência com amnésia subsequente para o episódio, alucinações proeminentes, mudanças sensoriais de um tipo histérico e, no questionamento, respostas verbais peculiares que passaram a ser consideradas como a marca registrada do estado de Ganser.

A doença terminou abruptamente com restauração completa da função mental normal.

Apesar da designação de Ganser da condição como histérica, a controvérsia sobre seu status nosológico preciso persiste nos últimos anos.

Fonte: www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/iliveok.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.webmd.com/www.minddisorders.com/www.epainassist.com/www.cambridge.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation