Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Pediculose Pubiana

Pediculose Pubiana

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

A pediculose pubiana, também chamada de piolho púbico ou caranguejo, é uma infecção causada por piolhos de caranguejo.

O sintoma mais comum da condição é a coceira na região pubiana, embora uma infestação também possa causar uma tonalidade cinza-azulada na pele.

Feridas ou lesões podem se formar na área pubiana de picadas de piolhos ou coçar a área infectada.

A pediculose púbica geralmente se espalha através do contato sexual íntimo, embora compartilhar roupas de cama ou roupas com uma pessoa infectada também possa disseminar a condição.

Os piolhos pubianos podem se espalhar para outras áreas do corpo, incluindo o abdômen, axilas e cílios.

Examinar os cílios é particularmente importante em crianças pequenas diagnosticadas com pediculose pubiana, já que os piolhos podem levar a uma infecção ocular chamada blefarite. Impetigo é outra preocupação de infecção.

Rupturas na pele que coçam podem permitir que as bactérias strep ou staph infectem as feridas abertas, levando a uma infecção bacteriana que pode causar lesões, bolhas ou uma erupção exsudativa.

A maioria dos casos de pediculose pubiana pode ser tratada de forma eficaz em casa. Usar um pente especial para piolhos pode ajudar a remover os insetos e lêndeas, ou ovos, da região púbica e de qualquer outro lugar onde os insetos tenham migrado. Aparar os pelos pubianos pode facilitar a remoção dos insetos. Os xampus ou lavagens medicinais sem prescrição matam os piolhos e os ovos, embora seja importante evitar a ponta do pênis e a abertura da do órgão sexual feminino. Produtos químicos nesses produtos podem irritar as membranas mucosas.

O tratamento químico deve ser repetido dentro de cinco a sete dias se a infestação não desaparecer completamente.

Todas as roupas de cama e roupas que entrarem em contato com a pessoa infectada devem ser lavadas em água muito quente e secas em fogo alto para matar os piolhos.

As pessoas com pediculose pubiana devem evitar o contato sexual com outras pessoas até que a infecção desapareça, pois é fácil de se espalhar mesmo sem ter relações sexuais.

Os pacientes devem procurar atendimento médico se a infecção não desaparecer com as medidas domiciliares.

Os xampus e cremes prescritos podem ajudar a eliminar as infestações por piolhos que são resistentes a produtos vendidos sem prescrição médica. Se a área estiver avermelhada ou inchada ou se aparecerem lesões cheias de pus, o médico pode prescrever um medicamento ou creme antibacteriano para ajudar a tratar a infecção da pele. A re-infestação é comum, por isso é importante abster-se de contato sexual até que todos os piolhos e lêndeas desapareçam e a coceira e outros sintomas desapareçam completamente.

Pessoas que contraem pediculose pubiana através de contato sexual devem ser testadas para outras infecções sexualmente transmissíveis.

O que é o piolho?

É um inseto que não voa, não pula, pode parasitar o couro cabeludo, corpo e região pubiana, se alimenta de sangue humano e vive em torno de 30 dias.

Dependendo da espécie a fêmea pode colocar até 300 ovos durante sua vida.

Os piolhos são insetos parasitas obrigatórios que não têm estágio de vida livre em seu ciclo de vida.

As três variedades que são parasitas para humanos são Pediculus humanus capitis (piolho da cabeça), Pthirus pubis (piolho do caranguejo) e Pediculus humanus (piolho do corpo).

Definição

Os piolhos pubianos são insetos parasitas encontrados na área genital de humanos.

Os piolhos pubianos são geralmente transmitidos através do contato sexual.

Raramente, a infestação pode se espalhar pelo contato com a roupa de cama, toalhas ou roupas de uma pessoa infestada.

Os piolhos pubianos são geralmente encontrados na área genital dos pelos púbicos, mas ocasionalmente podem ser encontrados em outros pelos grossos do corpo, como pelos nas pernas, axilas, bigode, barba, sobrancelhas e cílios.

Os piolhos encontrados na cabeça não são piolhos púbicos; eles são piolhos. Os animais não pegam nem espalham piolhos púbicos.

O principal sintoma dos piolhos pubianos é a comichão na área genital. Nits (ovos de piolhos) ou piolhos rastejantes podem ser vistos. Os piolhos pubianos são tratados com medicamentos tópicos, como a permetrina ou o lindano.

Também conhecido como caranguejos.

Tipos

É a infestação por piolhos que acomete a cabeça (Pediculus humorifício retal capitis), o corpo (Pediculus humorifício retal corporis), ou a área genital (Phitiris pubis).

Tanto o piolho da cabeça quanto o púbico, conhecido popularmente como chato, vivem diretamente no hospedeiro enquanto que o piolho do corpo vive nas roupas.

A infestação é comum em locais onde há superpopulação e falta de higiene, sendo o piolho do corpo um importante vetor na transmissão de doenças como tifo endêmico, febre das trincheiras e febre recorrente.

Doença

A Pediculose é uma doença causada pela infestação de um parasita popularmente conhecido como piolho.

Esta doença pode se apresentar de três maneiras:

1. Pediculose do Couro Cabeludo: provocada pela presença do piolho (Pediculus humanus) e lêndeas presas nos fios de cabelo.

2. Pediculose do Corpo: provocada por piolhos e lêndeas que são depositadas nos pelos e roupas dos indivíduos.

3. Pediculose Pubiana: causada pelo Phthirus pubis (vulgarmente chamado de chato) e lêndeas que são colocadas nos pelos pubianos.

O piolho é um inseto pequeno, com cerca de 2,5 mm de comprimento, marrom-acinzentado e que vive do sangue que suga do couro cabeludo do homem parasitado. Com o acasalamento, a fêmea põe até 300 ovos férteis (lêndeas) em toda a sua vida, que ficam fortemente aderidos aos cabelos.

Após uma semana, os ovos começam a descascar, ficando apenas a casca do ovo.

Quando os ovos se rompem surgem as ninfas, que se tornam adultas em 4 horas, podendo haver, na seqüência, acasalamento e propagação do processo.

A transmissão da pediculose do couro cabeludo é dada pelo contato direto ou pelo uso de utensílios como bonés, escovas ou pentes de pessoas contaminadas, o que torna sua transmissão fácil.

Atinge principalmente crianças em idade escolar e mulheres.

Transmissão

Sua transmissão se dá principalmente através do contato.

Lugares aglomerados ou apertados como salas de aula ou transportes coletivos facilitam a transmissão, enquanto que os chatos são transmitidos por contato sexual. A temperatura, umidade e odor servem como estímulos para que os piolhos mudem de hospedeiro.

A transmissão indireta dos piolhos por meio de pentes, bonés, fronhas, etc, é limitada, haja vista que é curta a sua sobrevivência fora do sitio de parasitismo.

O diagnóstico é feito baseado na localização das lêndeas (ovos) aderidas ao pêlo, localização do parasita em movimento e prurido no couro cabeludo.

Diagnóstico

A pediculose pubiana é diagnosticada através de prurido na região pubiana, localização das lêndeas aderidas ao pelo e de crosticulas sanguíneas na pele e roupas.

O diagnóstico da pediculose do corpo se evidencia por prurido corporal intenso, pápulas urticadas de centros purpúricos, que são mais comuns no dorso, ombros e nádegas; e localização do parasito e das lêndeas nas dobras das roupas.

A droga mais utilizada na pediculose do couro cabeludo é o xampu de Lindane a 1%.

O couro cabeludo deve ser lavado com o xampu por dois dias consecutivos, deixando a espuma agir por 15 minutos, repetindo-se as lavagens em 7 dias.

A solução aquosa de ácido acético (diluição de vinagre em água em partes iguais), é utilizada para remoção das lêndeas, devendo agir por 20 minutos no couro cabeludo e ser lavada com xampu brando e pente fino.

O xampu de deltametrina e a solução de monossulfiram à 25% também são utilizados.

Na pediculose pubiana a droga de escolha é a solução de Lindane à 1%, pois as demais são muito irritantes para a região genital, sendo recomendado aplicá-la por duas noites consecutivas, lavando pela manhã e repetindo após uma semana.

Na pediculose do corpo, a inutilização das roupas infestadas e a boa higiene do corpo são eficientes formas de tratamento.

A pediculose pode acometer qualquer pessoa, independente de idade, sexo ou condição socioeconômica.

A descontaminação é fundamental e pode ser feita com medidas simples de higiene, devendo estas ser estimuladas pelos pais.

A criança deve ficar o mais a vontade possível durante a aplicação do tratamento, além disso, deve-se evitar efeitos psicológicos nas crianças, provocados por chacotas de outros indivíduos; por isso é indicado e, nem há necessidade, de se cortar o cabelo da criança.

Sintomas

A doença tem como característica principal a coceira intensa no couro cabeludo, principalmente na parte de trás da cabeça e que pode atingir também o pescoço e a região atrás das orelhas.

A intensa coceira no couro cabeludo pode ocasionar feridas que são portas de entrada para infecções bacterianas, além de causar estresse e baixo rendimento escolar.

Tratamento

Um dos passos importantes no tratamento é a retirada mecânica dos piolhos e lêndeas. Para isso deve-se passar freqüentemente o pente fino, no mínimo uma vez ao dia, após a lavagem do cabelo.

Um pano branco deve ser usado quando o pente fino for utilizado, para evitar que os piolhos caiam na roupa. Após retirados, devem ser colocados em uma solução de vinagre diluído em água por uns 30 minutos, para que morram.

Além do pente fino, uma outra pessoa deve analisar o couro cabeludo, retirando as lêndeas e piolhos um a um.

Além disso, o couro cabeludo deve receber uma solução composta de vinagre e água (diluído em água na proporção de 1:1), passada com algodão, que deve ser trocado sempre que necessário. A solução deve agir por uns 15 minutos. Esse processo pode ser repetido semana após semana.

Nunca usar querosene, NEOCID ou qualquer outro inseticida, pois são tóxicos ao ser humano.

Ferver os objetos pessoais, tais como: pentes, bonés, lençóis e roupas.

Prevenção

Por ser uma infestação que se espalha rapidamente, o ideal é que a criança infestada seja afastada da creche ou escola até que não haja mais nenhum ?bichinho? ou ovo em sua cabeça. Porém, na maioria das vezes, isso não é possível, e mesmo as pessoas de casa também estão expostas à doença, portanto, algumas medidas devem ser tomadas para evitar a contaminação, lembrando que o piolho não escolhe idade, raça ou sexo.

Crianças que freqüentemente apresentam piolhos, devem manter os cabelos curtos e examinar a cabeça em busca de parasitas, usando o pente fino sempre que chegarem da escola.

As meninas de cabelos compridos devem ir à aula com os cabelos presos.

A escola deve ser comunicada quando a criança apresentar o parasita, para que os outros pais verifiquem a cabeça de seus filhos, de modo que todos sejam tratados ao mesmo tempo, interrompendo assim o ciclo de recontaminação.

Manter a cabeça e o corpo sempre limpos.

Não usar objetos pessoais, como bonés, lençóis e roupas, de pessoas contaminadas.

Piolho púbico – Fotos

Fonte: Equipe Portal São Francisco

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation