Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Fenômeno de Ashman

Fenômeno de Ashman

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

O fenômeno de Ashman, também conhecido como batimento do Ashman, descreve um tipo particular de complexo QRS largo, freqüentemente visto isolado que é tipicamente visto em fibrilação atrial. É mais freqüentemente mal interpretado como um complexo ventricular prematuro.

Foi nomeado por Richard Ashman (de Nova Orleans) (1890-1969), depois de ser descrito pela primeira vez por Gouaux e Ashman em 1947.

Fenômeno de Ashman – Fibrilação atrial

O fenômeno de Ashman, relatado pela primeira vez em 1947 por Gouaux e Ashman, é uma aberração fisiológica da condução do ventrículo como resultado de uma mudança no comprimento do ciclo QRS.

O batimento do Ashman é tipicamente visto na fibrilação atrial quando um ciclo relativamente longo é seguido por um ciclo relativamente curto.

Também pode ser visto em outras taquiarritmias supraventriculares.

Os critérios de Fisch para o diagnóstico do fenômeno de Ashman incluem – um ciclo relativamente longo imediatamente anterior ao ciclo terminado pelo complexo QRS aberrante, bloqueio de ramo direito (RBBB) – forma de aberração com orientação normal do vetor QRS inicial, acoplamento irregular de QRS aberrante complexos e falta de uma pausa totalmente compensatória.

A fisiopatologia do fenômeno de Ashman depende da variabilidade do período refratário relativo dos tecidos de condução, dependendo da freqüência cardíaca.

A duração do potencial de ação (isto é, período refratário) muda com o intervalo R – R do ciclo anterior.

Um ciclo mais longo prolonga o período refratário e, se um ciclo mais curto ocorrer, a batida que termina o ciclo provavelmente será conduzida com aberração.

O padrão de BRD é mais comum devido ao período refratário mais longo do ramo direito.

O que é o Fenômeno de Ashman?

O fenômeno de Ashman é uma irregularidade da contração ventricular que pode ser observada em alguns pacientes. Também conhecido como Batimentos de Ashman, essas anormalidades ocorrem quando o ritmo do coração é interrompido.

Geralmente é assintomático, mas pode ser confundido com outros tipos de arritmias cardíacas. Por essa razão, os profissionais de saúde precisam estar cientes da possibilidade do fenômeno de Ashman, juntamente com outros tipos de arritmias, para que possam ler os traçados do eletrocardiograma (ECG) corretamente e identificar o que está acontecendo dentro do coração do paciente.

Este fenômeno foi documentado pela primeira vez em 1947 e é nomeado por um dos pesquisadores que apresentaram o artigo original.

Ele pode ser identificado em um traçado, procurando-se o complexo QRS, o mergulho característico, o pico e o mergulho das ondas Q, R e S no batimento cardíaco. Estes normalmente permanecem razoavelmente consistentes. Em um paciente exibindo o fenômeno de Ashman, um complexo QRS estendido aparecerá após um intervalo relativamente curto, interrompendo o padrão normal do traçado de ECG.

Esses traçados podem ser solicitados para avaliar um paciente com suspeita de problema cardíaco ou para determinar a natureza de uma anormalidade detectada em um exame físico. Eles também podem fazer parte de um trabalho para avaliar a aptidão física de um paciente. Quanto mais detalhes do traçado, mais precisa a leitura pode ser; os técnicos precisam de alguma habilidade para posicionar os leads corretamente e administrar o teste para resultados limpos.

Arritmias como taquicardia ventricular e contrações ventriculares prematuras podem ser confundidas com o fenômeno de Ashman. Quando um paciente parece ter um ECG anormal, uma avaliação cuidadosa é recomendada para determinar as especificidades do caso. Treinamento especial na avaliação dos ritmos cardíacos é fornecido a pessoas como cardiologistas, que precisam ser capazes de interpretar traçados que são às vezes nebulosos ou confusos. Eles revisam os dados disponíveis e o histórico do paciente para determinar que tipo de ritmo cardíaco está aparecendo.

Uma vez que o fenômeno de Ashman é reconhecido, nenhuma medida adicional precisa ser tomada. A condição é benigna e não deve causar nenhum problema para o paciente, embora possa ser notada em um gráfico para que os outros saibam que a anormalidade foi reconhecida e avaliada. Isso pode reduzir o risco de que o paciente seja submetido a testes repetidos ou acompanhamentos para uma arritmia cardíaca que não seja um problema significativo. Os pacientes podem querer tomar nota do fato de que eles têm batimentos cardíacos, porque pode surgir em tratamento médico de emergência, onde o ritmo anormal pode causar preocupação para os paramédicos e outros socorristas.

O fenômeno de Ashman (batimento de Ashman) ocorre quando um batimento supraventricular prematuro ocorre antes que o ramo direito se recupere de seu período refratário. Isso resulta na batida prematura exibindo um padrão de bloqueio de ramo direito.

Frequentemente durante contrações atriais prematuras; entretanto, a fibrilação atrial pode expressar o fenômeno de ashman, já que o intervalo R-R varia nessa arritmia.

Não há significado clínico para este achado e nenhum tratamento é necessário, embora alguns pacientes sintam palpitações por causa da batida prematura.

Fenômeno de Ashman – Fundamento

O fenômeno de Ashman é uma anormalidade de condução intraventricular aberrante que ocorre em resposta a uma mudança no comprimento do ciclo QRS.

Na fibrilação atrial, o fenômeno de Ashman se apresentará como um ciclo RR longo seguido por um ciclo RR curto, com o complexo QRS subsequente manifestando uma morfologia de bloqueio de ramo direito. Essa variação morfológica pode dificultar a interpretação eletrocardiográfica e alterar o manejo em pacientes com essa disritmia.

Mecanismos do Fenômeno Ashman

Fenômeno de Ashman
Fenômeno Ashman

O fenômeno de Ashman é causado por um período refratário prolongado do sistema His-Purkinje devido a um longo intervalo R-R do ciclo anterior.

Quando um estímulo prematuro supraventricular atinge o sistema His-Purkinje enquanto um de seus ramos ainda está no período refratário relativo ou absoluto, isso resulta em condução bloqueada através de um feixe, causando no eletrocardiograma um complexo QRS com morfologia do Bloco de ramificação de pacote.

Como o período refratário do ramo direito é maior que o esquerdo, um padrão de Bloqueio de Ramo Direito é mais comum. O padrão de BRD pode estar associado a Blocos Fasciculares Esquerdos.

O período refratário do ramo direito aumenta quando o intervalo R-R entre os dois impulsos anteriores é longo.

Assim, um impulso que chega logo após o segundo de dois impulsos separados por um longo intervalo R-R pode ser conduzido de forma aberrante com uma morfologia de bloqueio de ramo direito no eletrocardiograma.

Essa condução aberrante é denominada “fenômeno de Ashman” e é frequentemente responsável por complexos QRS largos isolados na presença de fibrilação atrial subjacente.

Este processo também pode produzir corridas de complexos QRS largos que devem ser distinguidos de taquicardia ventricular não sustentada.

Fonte: casereports.bmj.com/www.healio.com/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.wisegeek.org/en.my-ekg.com/www.ajconline.org/indexmedicus.afro.who.int/europepmc.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Líquen Escleroso

Líquen Escleroso

PUBLICIDADE O líquen escleroso é uma condição dermatológica que afeta principalmente mulheres após a menopausa …

Irite

Irite

PUBLICIDADE O que é A irite é inflamação da íris (a parte colorida do olho). …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation