Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Cefaleia

Cefaleia

PUBLICIDADE

O que causa dores de cabeça?

Apesar de anos de pesquisa, o mecanismo real por trás da maioria das dores de cabeça ainda é um pouco de um mistério.

Originalmente, eles pensavam ser causada pela restrição de vasos sanguíneos ou o aperto dos músculos faciais e do couro cabeludo.

Estudos modernos sugerem que as dores de cabeça podem ser desencadeadas por um baixo nível do analgésico natural chamado serotonina. Quando os níveis de serotonina caem, neurotransmissores inflamados na face e no couro cabeludo enviam mensagens de dor que percebemos como dores de cabeça. Depois que os níveis de serotonina voltam ao normal, a maioria das dores tende a diminuir.

Há uma série de desencadeadores internos e externos para dores de cabeça, que vão desde a sensibilidade alimentar à depressão clínica.

O que pode funcionar como um remédio para um gatilho pode fazer mais mal do que bem para outro. Se a atual teoria serotonina / neurotransmissor é verdadeira, então muitos medicamentos utilizados para relaxar os músculos ou abrir os vasos sanguíneos podem não ser tão eficaz como se acreditava.

Uma das causas mais comuns de dores de cabeça é o estresse emocional ou depressão.

Sentimentos de raiva ou ansiedade podem causar tensão muscular na face e couro cabeludo, levando a uma dor de cabeça de tensão.

Insônia e depressão também pode provocar dor na cabeça, o que dá alguma credibilidade à conexão entre os níveis de serotonina e irritação do nervo facial.

Alguns pesquisadores sugerem que as próprias emoções não provocam dores de cabeça, mas deixam uma pessoa mais vulnerável ao conflito entre neurotransmissores e serotonina.

As emoções reprimidas também tendem a provocar mais dor do que expressar raiva ou ansiedade

Outros desencadeadores comuns são a sensibilidade alimentar e química. Alguns podem estar familiarizados com o conceito de um restaurante chinês dá dor de cabeça. A causa raiz da dor de cabeça experimentada após o consumo de comida chinesa é uma sensibilidade a um realçador de sabor chamado glutamato monossódico (MSG). Em outros alimentos, MSG pode aparecer na lista de ingredientes como proteína vegetal hidrolisada em vez disso.

Outras dores de cabeça podem ser desencadeadas por alimentos que contêm tiramina, um aminoácido conhecido por afetar os níveis de serotonina do corpo.

Os sofredores devem evitar consumir altos níveis de chocolate, creme de leite, iogurte, queijos envelhecidos e carnes de órgãos.

Outro produto químico para se evitar quando se luta contra as dores de cabeça é um preservativo chamado nitritos. Muitas carnes enlatadas ou processadas contêm níveis significativos de nitritos, que ajudam a manter a carne mais fresca e proporcionar uma cor rosa saudável. O mecanismo desencadeante dos nitritos pode ser o mesmo que o glutamato monossódico, causando dor através de uma reação alérgica.

Alguns doentes acreditam que a cafeína é tanto um gatilho como uma cura.

Do lado positivo, muitas medicações de dor de cabeça contêm cafeína para acelerar o medicamento através do sistema digestivo e para a corrente sanguínea.

Uma vez que a medicação atinge a fonte da dor, a cafeína estimula o sistema circulatório para resultados ainda mais rápidos. Infelizmente, a cafeína também pode causar dores de cabeça para pessoas sensíveis, especialmente em níveis de dosagem mais elevados. A queda repentina após a ingestão de cafeína também pode levar a uma “dor de cabeça de cafeína”, uma forma de retirada apenas aliviada pelo tempo ou mais cafeína.

Um disparador comum é o consumo de álcool.

Alguns vinhos tintos contêm tiramina, que pode desencadear dores de cabeça sensibilidade alimentar.

Todas as formas de álcool podem causar desidratação, que é o principal gatilho por trás da dor de ressaca infame experimentado na manhã após um ataque de beber. Alguns pesquisadores também acreditam que o álcool provoca a expansão dos vasos sanguíneos, o que pode desencadear dores de cabeça, uma vez que eles tentam contrair.

O que é

Cefaleia
Cefaleia – Dores de cabeça

Dores de cabeça primárias podem ocorrer quando estruturas sensíveis à dor na cabeça não funcionam adequadamente.

Dor de cabeça é um termo amplo que engloba muitas coisas diferentes.

Dores de cabeça são dores que ocorrem em qualquer região da cabeça; Eles podem ocorrer em ambos os lados da cabeça ou ser isolado para um determinado local.

As dores de cabeça podem irradiar através da cabeça de um ponto central ou ter uma qualidade de viseira-como pinça. Eles podem ser afiados, palpitante ou maçante, aparecem gradualmente ou de repente e duram por vários dias ou menos de uma hora.

Existem várias maneiras de definir dores de cabeça.

A International Headache Society (IHS) classifica as dores de cabeça como dores de cabeça ou dores de cabeça secundárias, dependendo do que as causou.

Causas

Vamos olhar para as causas de cefaléias primárias e dores de cabeça secundárias, por sua vez.

1) Dores de cabeça primárias

Dores de cabeça primárias são doenças autônomas causadas diretamente pela hiperatividade de, ou problemas com, estruturas na cabeça que são sensíveis à dor. Isso inclui os vasos sanguíneos, músculos e nervos da cabeça e pescoço. Elas também podem resultar de mudanças na atividade química no cérebro.

Dores de cabeça comuns incluem enxaquecas, dores de cabeça em cluster e dores de cabeça de tensão.

Alguns tipos de cefaléia podem ser tanto primários quanto secundários, pois podem ser um problema isolado ou resultado de outra condição ou doença.

Uma dor de cabeça primária é causada por excesso de atividade ou problemas com estruturas sensíveis à dor em sua cabeça. Uma dor de cabeça primária não é um sintoma de uma doença subjacente.

A atividade química em seu cérebro, os nervos ou vasos sanguíneos ao redor seu crânio, ou os músculos de sua cabeça e pescoço (ou alguma combinação desses fatores) podem desempenhar um papel na cefaléias primárias. Algumas pessoas podem também carregam genes que os tornam mais propensos a desenvolver tais dores de cabeça.

Embora geralmente considerado primário, cada um poderia ser um sintoma de uma doença subjacente.

Eles incluem:

Dores crônicas diárias (por exemplo, enxaqueca crônica, cefaléia crônica tipo tensão ou hemicranias continua)
Dores de cabeça quando tosse
Dores de cabeça de exercício
Dores de cabeça depois do ato sexual

Algumas dores de cabeça primárias podem ser desencadeadas por fatores de estilo de vida, incluindo:

Álcool, particularmente vinho tinto
Certos alimentos, tais como carnes processadas que contêm nitratos
Alterações no sono ou falta de sono
Postura pobre
Refeições ignoradas
Estresse

Alguns padrões de dor de cabeça também são geralmente considerados tipos de cefaléia primária, mas são menos comuns. Essas dores de cabeça têm características distintas, como uma duração ou dor incomum associada a uma determinada atividade.

2) Dores de cabeça secundárias

Dores de cabeça secundárias são dores de cabeça que são sintomas de outra condição que estimula os nervos sensíveis à dor da cabeça.

Há um grande número de condições diferentes que podem causar dores de cabeça secundárias, variando na gravidade de uma ressaca induzida por álcool a um tumor cerebral.

Além destes dois exemplos, a seguinte lista deve servir para ilustrar a variedade de condições diferentes que podem causar dores de cabeça secundárias:

Coágulos de sangue
Dores de cabeça contínua
Envenenamento por monóxido de carbono
Dores de cabeça de sorvete (comumente chamado congelamento de cérebro)
Concussão
Desidratação
Glaucoma
Gripe
Uso excessivo de medicação para dor
Ataques de pânico
Acidente vascular encefálico.

Como as dores de cabeça podem ser um sintoma de uma condição grave, é importante procurar aconselhamento médico se dores de cabeça se tornarem mais grave, regular ou persistente.

Por exemplo, se a dor de cabeça for mais dolorosa e perturbadora do que dores de cabeça anteriores, piora ou não melhora com a medicação ou é acompanhada por outros sintomas como confusão, febre, alterações sensoriais e rigidez, um profissional de saúde deve ser contactado.

Definição

Cefaleia
Cefaleia – Dores de cabeça

Dor de cabeça é dor em qualquer região da cabeça.

Dores de cabeça podem ocorrer em um ou ambos os lados da cabeça, ser isolada para um determinado local, irradiar através da cabeça de um ponto, ou ter uma qualidade viselike.

Uma dor de cabeça pode aparecer como uma dor aguda, uma sensação latejante ou uma dor maçante. Dores de cabeça podem se desenvolver gradualmente ou de repente, e pode durar de menos de uma hora a vários dias.

Cefaleia é o termo médico utilizado para designar dor de cabeça, ou seja, cefaleia e dor de cabeça são as mesmas coisas.

Cefaléias são definidas como dores localizadas ou difusas em várias partes da cabeça.

Mais de 90% das pessoas experimentam pelo menos um episódio de cefaléia por ano.

As cefaléias são as causas mais comuns de procura por ajuda neurológica no mundo. Também estão entre as cinco principais razões de procura médica em geral.

O diagnóstico correto é essencial, apesar de não ser simples. Os dias perdidos de trabalho e escola causados por cefaléias são um problema enorme para as economias nacionais.

Os principais objetivos do médico na avaliação de pacientes com cefaléia são aliviar o sofrimento e definir qual o tipo de cefaléia em questão. A maior preocupação dos pacientes geralmente é afastar uma causa maligna, como um tumor ou um aneurisma cerebral.

Fonte: www.wisegeek.com/www.medicalnewstoday.com/www.mayoclinic.org/www.principo.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation