Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Neutropenia Cíclica

Neutropenia Cíclica

PUBLICIDADE

A neutropenia cíclica é uma doença do sangue rara caracterizada por episódios recorrentes de níveis anormalmente baixos de determinados glóbulos brancos (neutrófilos) no organismo.

Os neutrófilos são fundamentais para combater a infecção, cercando e destruindo as bactérias que entram no corpo.

Os sintomas associados à neutropenia cíclica podem incluir febre, sensação geral de mal-estar (mal-estar) e ou feridas (úlceras) das membranas mucosas da boca. Na maioria dos casos, indivíduos com baixos níveis de neutrófilos (neutropenia) são anormalmente suscetíveis a infecções recorrentes.

O que é Neutropenia Cíclica?

A neutropenia cíclica é uma forma rara de neutropenia ou distúrbio sanguíneo, que geralmente aparece em intervalos de duas semanas a um mês.

Cada período de incidência dura de três a seis dias.

A neutropenia cíclica também é conhecida como neutropenia cíclica ou hematopoiese cíclica.

Em geral, a neutropenia é uma condição médica que ocorre quando o número de neutrófilos é anormalmente baixo.

Os neutrófilos são o grupo mais importante de células brancas do sangue, ou leucócitos, porque são as células do sistema imunológico que combatem doenças infecciosas. Neutrófilos, que compreendem até 75% dos leucócitos, cumprem esse dever destruindo bactérias no sangue. Assim, a quantidade reduzida de neutrófilos leva a uma deficiência da defesa primária do sistema imunológico, e faz com que uma pessoa seja mais suscetível a infecções bacterianas e doenças em geral.

A neutropenia cíclica pode ser desencadeada pela baixa produção de medula óssea, que pode ser atribuída a um distúrbio hereditário. Isto diz respeito à mutação da elastase de neutrófilos, geralmente abreviada como ELA2 e também conhecida como elastase de leucócitos. Esta é uma enzima que contribui para a destruição de bactérias.

Em geral, no entanto, a neutropenia tem várias causas possíveis.

Estes incluem estreitamento ósseo danificado ou reduzido devido a outras condições, como câncer ou uma deficiência de produção chamada anemia aplástica; destruição de neutrófilos por certos medicamentos ou distúrbios autoimunes; e infecções virais, como o vírus da imunodeficiência humana ( HIV ), que causa a síndrome da imunodeficiência adquirida (AIDS).

Pessoas com neutropenia cíclica geralmente descobrem por acidente em um check-up médico de rotina.

Outros descobrem depois de experimentar uma infecção grave com sintomas como diarréia, úlceras na boca, dor de garganta ou sensação de queimação durante a micção.

A neutropenia cíclica é considerada uma forma rara do distúrbio e geralmente é benigna. Algumas pessoas, no entanto, perderam suas vidas como resultado da infecção porque se tornaram mais vulneráveis a ela.

Como a neutropenia cíclica é tipicamente herdada, ela pode ser detectada em vários membros da mesma família.

Os médicos determinam a extensão da condição dividindo-a em três categorias com base em uma contagem absoluta de neutrófilos. Estes consistem em neutropenia leve, que denota risco mínimo de infecção bacteriana; neutropenia moderada, o que representa risco moderado; e neutropenia grave, o que representa um risco grave.

Embora não exista um tratamento ideal para a neutropenia cíclica, os médicos tradicionalmente confiam nos hormônios do fator estimulador de colônias de granulócitos (G-CSF ou GCSF), como o Filgrastim, para combatê-lo.

Quais são as causas da Neutropenia?

A neutropenia é uma condição na qual uma pessoa não tem uma quantidade suficiente de neutrófilos no sangue.

Os neutrófilos são um tipo de glóbulos brancos que são os principais responsáveis por proteger o organismo contra bactérias, fungos e outras substâncias estranhas.

As pessoas que têm neutropenia tendem a ter um risco muito maior de desenvolver infecções e doenças.

As causas da neutropenia tendem a ser outros problemas de saúde subjacentes que podem acabar destruindo os neutrófilos.

Uma das possíveis causas da neutropenia é uma condição congênita subjacente que causa anormalidades na medula óssea. A medula óssea é uma substância encontrada nos ossos que ajuda a produzir as células do sangue.

Certas condições podem impedir que a medula óssea produza células sangüíneas completamente. Essas condições incluem mielocatexia, uma condição que causa uma redução na quantidade de glóbulos brancos, e a síndrome de Kostmann, na qual uma pessoa nasce com quase nenhum neutrófilo no sangue.

As condições que afetam a medula óssea tendem a estar presentes ao nascimento e acredita-se que sejam resultado de anormalidades genéticas.

O câncer é outra das possíveis causas da neutropenia. Alguns tipos de câncer, como linfoma e leucemia, podem causar a acumulação de células cancerígenas anormais na medula óssea e impedir sua efetiva produção de neutrófilos.

A quimioterapia e a radiação, dois dos tratamentos mais comuns usados para destruir as células cancerosas, também podem prejudicar o funcionamento da medula óssea como efeito colateral e podem resultar em neutropenia.

Certos medicamentos podem interferir na produção de neutrófilos pela medula óssea.

Os medicamentos antibióticos, comumente usados para tratar infecções causadas por bactérias, podem afetar negativamente o funcionamento da medula óssea.

Diuréticos também foram encontrados para ser uma das causas potenciais de neutropenia. Diuréticos, muitas vezes referidos como pílulas de água, são uma categoria de medicamentos que causam uma pessoa a urinar mais do que normalmente, a fim de remover quantidades excessivas de água e sal do corpo e pode ser usado para tratar doenças como pressão alta, rim doença, insuficiência cardíaca e doença hepática.

Outras drogas que podem causar neutropenia como efeito colateral incluem a penicilina, alguns antiinflamatórios não esteroidais e inibidores da enzima conversora de angiotensina.

Distúrbios auto-imunes, condições nas quais o corpo começa a atacar suas próprias substâncias como se fossem anticorpos nocivos, como bactérias, vírus ou fungos, também podem ser uma das causas da neutropenia.

A artrite reumatóide, uma doença que causa rigidez severa e dor principalmente nas articulações, é uma das desordens autoimunes mais comuns que podem contribuir para a neutropenia.

Outros distúrbios autoimunes que podem estar associados à neutropenia incluem o lúpus e a síndrome de Felty.

Sinais e Sintomas

O principal achado associado à neutropenia cíclica é uma diminuição crônica grave em certos glóbulos brancos (neutrófilos).

Na maioria dos casos, os episódios de neutropenia recorrem a cada 21 dias (cíclicos) e podem durar de três a seis dias. O período de ciclagem geralmente permanece constante e consistente entre os indivíduos afetados.

Além disso, podem ocorrer níveis anormais de glóbulos vermelhos que auxiliam na coagulação (plaquetas), glóbulos vermelhos imaturos (reticulócitos) e outros tipos de glóbulos brancos (monócitos).

A contagem de monócitos invariavelmente aumenta durante os períodos de neutropenia.

Durante episódios de neutropenia, os indivíduos afetados podem apresentar febre, uma sensação geral de mal-estar, inflamação e ulceração das membranas mucosas da boca (estomatite), inflamação da garganta (faringite), inflamação e degeneração dos tecidos. cercar e apoiar os dentes (doença periodontal) e/ou perda de apetite. A doença peridontal pode resultar em soltura dos dentes e perda precoce dos dentes em crianças pequenas.

Indivíduos com neutropenia cíclica podem ser anormalmente suscetíveis a várias infecções bacterianas que freqüentemente afetam a pele, o trato digestivo (gastrointestinal) e o sistema respiratório.

Tais infecções bacterianas variam em gravidade e, em alguns casos, podem resultar em complicações potencialmente fatais.

Quais são os diferentes tipos de tratamento de Neutropenia?

Neutropenia é uma condição na qual o corpo produz uma quantidade anormalmente baixa de um tipo de célula chamada neutrófilos. Existem muitas causas potenciais para esse transtorno. Muitas vezes, o tipo de tratamento de neutropenia usado depende da causa subjacente, portanto, um médico geralmente precisa determinar por que o paciente tem essa condição antes de agir.

Neutrófilos, uma espécie de glóbulo branco, são essenciais para combater infecções e manter o sistema imunológico forte.

O sistema imunológico do corpo começa a ser comprometido quando a contagem de neutrófilos é inferior a 1.000 células por microlitro de sangue. Se a contagem cair abaixo de 500 células por microlitro, o sistema imunológico estará seriamente comprometido. Sem níveis adequados de neutrófilos, o paciente tem um risco maior de morrer de uma infecção.

Em casos de neutropenia leve, o médico pode simplesmente monitorar o paciente e esperar que o corpo produza mais neutrófilos. A condição é freqüentemente diagnosticada quando um paciente sofre de uma infecção.

Nestes casos, o tratamento com neutropenia incluirá frequentemente um ciclo de antibióticos para ajudar o corpo a recuperar.

Alguns pacientes desenvolvem neutropenia como resultado de tomar certos medicamentos. Estes incluem fenitoína, drogas sulfa e cloranfenicol, bem como medicamentos que tratam o câncer.

Se a cessação de medicamentos não comprometer a saúde do paciente de outras maneiras, o médico pode recomendar que o paciente pare de tomar esses medicamentos.

Toxinas e exposição a alérgenos também podem resultar em baixos níveis de neutrófilos. Se as toxinas, como inseticidas e benzenos, são as culpadas, o médico geralmente aconselha o paciente a evitar a exposição.

Quando um distúrbio alérgico é a causa de neutrófilos baixos, um médico pode prescrever medicamentos. Este tipo de tratamento de neutropenia também pode incluir evitar qualquer potencial alérgeno.

Os pacientes podem receber uma medicação para estimular a medula óssea a produzir mais neutrófilos. Essas drogas são chamadas de fatores estimuladores de colônias.

Os corticosteróides também podem ser úteis se a neutropenia do paciente for devida a uma reação autoimune, como uma condição como lúpus ou artrite reumatóide.

Medidas mais extremas podem ser necessárias para certas causas de baixos níveis de neutrófilos. Se um paciente tiver um baço aumentado, o órgão pode precisar ser removido cirurgicamente.

Baços aumentados podem ser responsáveis pela destruição de neutrófilos saudáveis.

Um transplante de medula óssea pode ser o melhor tratamento de neutropenia para casos graves. Esta operação pode ser recomendada se o paciente sofre de neutrófilos baixos devido à leucemia.

Pode também ser usado em casos de anemia aplástica, que é uma condição rara na qual a medula óssea simplesmente pára de produzir células sangüíneas adequadas.

Fonte: rarediseases.org/www.wisegeek.org/ghr.nlm.nih.gov/www.hematologyandoncology.net/www.sciencedirect.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Epiglote

PUBLICIDADE O que é A epiglote é uma estrutura anatômica que é projetada para evitar …

Doença de Scheuermann

PUBLICIDADE O que é A doença de Scheuermann é um distúrbio da coluna que faz …

Síndrome de Barth

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Barth (BTHS) é um distúrbio genético grave ligado ao cromossomo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation