Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Tanatofobia

Tanatofobia

PUBLICIDADE

Significado – Medo extremo da morte

Tanatofobia é um medo extremo da morte.

As origens da palavra são derivadas do grego, ‘thanato’ significa morte e ‘phobos’, significa temer ou temer.

Embora o pensamento de morrer possa ser considerado assustador ou desagradável para a maioria das pessoas, uma pessoa que sofre de tanatofobia se obsessivamente se preocupa e se estressa com a morte e com qualquer situação potencial que possa causar a morte constantemente.

Muitas pessoas que são consideradas hipocondríacas (uma pessoa que é anormalmente obsessiva com sua saúde) geralmente apresentam tanatofobia.

Se uma pessoa tem tanatofobia, ela pode facilmente desenvolver muitas outras fobias semelhantes, como: Agliofobia, medo da dor, Nosocomefobia, medo de hospitais, Latrofobia, medo de médicos, Hemofobia, medo de sangue, Tripanofobia, medo de agulhas, misofobia, o medo de germes e Carcinofobia, o medo de câncer.

O que é

A Tanatofobia é um tipo de fobia que tem a ver com o medo da morte iminente.

A condição está intimamente associada à necrofobia, que geralmente é descrita como o medo de coisas mortas.

Como na maioria das fobias, a tanatofobia pode ser desencadeada por eventos da vida, como traumas físicos, problemas emocionais como depressão ou ansiedade, ou até ser provocada pela súbita perda de um ente querido.

Muitas vezes, é necessário procurar tratamento com profissionais da saúde para superar a fobia e começar a aproveitar a vida mais uma vez.

Um dos principais sintomas da tanatofobia é uma preocupação constante sobre a possibilidade de morrer em um futuro próximo.

Enquanto muitas pessoas experimentam esse tipo de medo a curto prazo, como quando enfrentam uma operação, os tanatofóbicos podem estar em perfeita saúde, mas ainda estão obcecados com a ideia da morte.

A fobia pode se tornar tão severa que as relações de trabalho e sociais são afetadas negativamente à medida que a obsessão pela morte continua a aumentar.

Existem também várias manifestações físicas que podem ocorrer devido à tanatofobia. Boca seca, problemas para dormir, ataques de ansiedade e batimentos cardíacos acelerados são muito comuns. Tremores, geralmente começando nas mãos, podem começar com episódios intermitentes que aumentam gradualmente em frequência e gravidade.

A condição geralmente rouba ao indivíduo a capacidade de desfrutar de atividades que antes traziam muito prazer e causava danos aos relacionamentos difíceis de reparar.

Um sentimento geral de desesperança pode levar a mudanças na rotina que prejudicam a eficácia no local de trabalho, além de destruir o relacionamento com os entes queridos.

Uma sensação de não ter controle é outro sintoma frequentemente presente.

Com o tempo, a tanatofobia pode levar ao desenvolvimento de necrofobia, levando o indivíduo a ter medo de cadáveres e de caixões em geral.

Nesse momento, o indivíduo pode ter um medo tão pronunciado de objetos como lápides que torna impossível visitar os túmulos de entes queridos nos cemitérios.

O curso do tratamento da tanatofobia geralmente envolve uma combinação de medicação e terapia.

A medicação pode ajudar a acalmar os episódios de medo e ansiedade, enquanto a terapia pode ajudar lentamente o indivíduo a ajustar sua mentalidade para que pensamentos sobre a morte não façam parte da rotina diária.

Não existe um curso único de tratamento que garanta a eliminação dessa fobia.

Como outros tipos de fobias, o tratamento dessa condição requer muita paciência e comprometimento e pode levar vários anos para ser superado.

Medo da morte

O medo da morte é bastante comum. Algumas pessoas podem simplesmente temer estar mortas, enquanto outras podem ter medo do que acontecerá quando estiverem morrendo.

Muitas vezes, as pessoas temem a morte porque o que acontece depois é desconhecido, enquanto outras podem sentir medo da dor emocional que suas mortes podem causar aos seus entes queridos. Em alguns casos, o medo da morte de uma pessoa pode parecer excessivo e interferir no seu funcionamento diário e no prazer geral da vida. Nesse caso, uma pessoa pode ter mais do que apenas um medo; ele pode ter uma fobia.

Muitas pessoas podem temer a morte porque é difícil de entender. A ideia de estar vivo e saudável um dia e talvez deixar de existir no dia seguinte pode ser difícil para muitos.

Em alguns casos, essa dificuldade em entender a ideia da morte pode levar ao medo. Da mesma forma, muitas pessoas querem viver a vida ao máximo e temem a morte porque isso acabaria com sua existência e as impediria de fazer todas as coisas que elas querem fazer.

Para algumas pessoas, o medo da morte está mais focado no ato de morrer. Algumas pessoas têm mais medo de como será morrer do que da ideia de deixar de existir.

Eles podem se preocupar em sentir dor ou medo quando morrerem. Da mesma forma, algumas pessoas podem sentir medo de perder a dignidade enquanto morrem.

Essas pessoas costumam declarar desejo de morrer durante o sono ou instantaneamente.

Em alguns casos, o medo da morte de uma pessoa pode estar ligado à preocupação com os entes queridos que ela deixará para trás.

Por exemplo, uma pessoa pode se preocupar com a dor emocional que sua morte causará aos seus entes queridos. Ele também pode se preocupar com o desempenho de seus entes queridos sem ele. Por exemplo, um pai pode ter medo de morrer porque isso faria com que seus filhos crescessem e amadurecessem sem a influência dele.

Às vezes, as pessoas temem a morte por causa do desconhecido. Eles podem sentir incerteza sobre o que acontece após a morte ou se preocupar com o fato de enfrentarem algum tipo de punição após a morte. Por exemplo, uma pessoa pode temer que Deus o julgue após a morte e o castigue pelas coisas que ele fez durante sua vida.

O medo da morte é normal. A maioria das pessoas tem pelo menos algum nível de medo quando se trata de morte e morte. Quando o medo de uma pessoa parece fora de controle ou excessivo, ele pode ter uma fobia. Nesse caso, ele pode se beneficiar de procurar a ajuda de um conselheiro profissional de saúde mental.

Sintomas

A tanatofobia é um medo complicado e as pessoas que sofrem com isso podem ser diagnosticadas incorretamente ou ter condições adicionais de saúde mental não diagnosticadas, como Transtorno do Déficit de Atenção com Hiperatividade (TDAH), transtorno bipolar, epilepsia, doença de Alzheimer, derrames, esquizofrenia e outras formas de ansiedade e depressão.

Ser hipocondríaco ou agorafóbico (o medo de espaços abertos geralmente fora da casa de uma pessoa) também são sintomas comuns da tanatofobia.

Alguém com tanatofobia pode sentir falta de controle ou estar enlouquecendo, e às vezes perde a noção da realidade e da fantasia. Algumas pessoas experimentam pensamentos sangrentos intrusivos sobre sua própria morte.

Muitas vezes sentem necessidade de escapar e fugir de qualquer situação atual, dar desculpas e evitar uma ampla gama de situações em primeiro lugar.

Alguém com tanatofobia pode ter um ataque de pânico se uma situação desencadear uma sensação de risco de morte.

Uma variedade de sintomas pode incluir:

Frequência cardíaca rápida
Tontura
Flashes quentes ou frios
Histeria
Dor no peito
Sensação de asfixia
Ansiedade
Tremores e/ou sudorese
Dormência ou sensação de formigamento
Náusea ou outro desconforto gastrointestinal

Fonte: Equipe Portal São Francisco

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Poke

PUBLICIDADE Uma preparação havaiana clássica trata-se de uma salada de peixe cru em cubos, marinado …

Síndrome Torácica Aguda

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome torácica aguda é causada por infecções e/ou bloqueio do fluxo sanguíneo …

Microtia

PUBLICIDADE Significado A palavra “microtia” significa “pequena orelha”, das palavras latinas “micro” e “otia”. As …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation