Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Transtorno Mental

Transtorno Mental

PUBLICIDADE

Transtornos Mentais incluem uma ampla gama de problemas, incluindo:

Os transtornos de ansiedade, incluem os transtorno do pânico, obsessivo compulsivo, transtorno de estresse pós-traumático e fobias
Transtorno bipolar
Depressão
Os transtornos de humor
Transtornos de personalidade
Perturbações psicóticas, incluindo a esquizofrenia

Existem muitas causas de transtornos mentais.

Seus genes e história familiar podem desempenhar um papel.

Suas experiências de vida, tais como o stress ou uma história de abuso, também importa.

Os fatores biológicos podem também ser parte da causa.

Uma lesão traumática do cérebro pode conduzir a um distúrbio mental. a exposição da mãe a vírus ou substâncias químicas tóxicas durante a gravidez pode desempenhar um papel.

Outros fatores podem aumentar o risco, como o uso de drogas ilegais ou ter uma condição médica grave como o câncer.

Medicamentos e aconselhamento podem ajudar muitos os transtornos mentais.

O que é

Transtorno Mental
Transtorno Mental

Um transtorno mental, também chamada de doença mental ou distúrbio psiquiátrico, é um diagnóstico feito por um profissional de saúde mental referente a um padrão comportamental ou mental que pode causar sofrimento ou uma má capacidade de funcionar na vida.

Tais características podem ser persistente, recidivante e remitente, ou ocorrer como um único episódio.

Muitas doenças têm sido descritas, com sinais e sintomas que variam amplamente entre distúrbios específicos.

As causas dos transtornos mentais são muitas vezes pouco claros.

Teorias podem incorporar resultados de uma série de campos.

Os transtornos mentais são geralmente definidas através da combinação de como uma pessoa se comporta, sente, percebe, ou pensa. Isto pode ser associado a regiões específicas ou em funções do cérebro, frequentemente num contexto social.

Um transtorno mental é um dos aspectos da saúde mental. crenças culturais e religiosas, bem como as normas sociais, que devem ser levado em conta ao fazer um diagnóstico.

Os tratamentos são fornecidos por vários profissionais de saúde mental. Psicoterapia e medicação psiquiátrica são as duas principais opções de tratamento.

Distúrbios Mentais

A categoria de “Doença” herdada da patologia orgânica, por sua vez tem se revelado inadequada, dado as dificuldades de definição dos problemas de comportamento e especificidade da mente humana e/ou da diversidade de formas com que esta (a mente, juntamente com cérebro) pode ser compreendida e estudada.

Face à necessidade de definição de caso opta-se por diferentes sistemas de classificação dos denominados: Disturbios Mentais, Transtornos Mentais, Desvios ou padrões de comportamento que clínicamente representam o paciente e seu sofrimento.

Existem muitos tipos diferentes de doenças mentais. Elas podem variar de distúrbios leves com duração de apenas algumas semanas até doenças graves que podem durar ao longo da vida e causar sérias deficiências.

Definição

A doença mental refere-se a uma ampla gama de problemas de saúde mental – distúrbios que afetam o humor, pensamento e comportamento. Exemplos de doenças mentais incluem depressão, distúrbios de ansiedade, esquizofrenia, distúrbios alimentares e de comportamentos de dependência.

Muitas pessoas têm problemas de saúde mental ao longo do tempo. Mas uma preocupação de saúde mental se torna uma doença mental quando os sinais e sintomas em curso causar estresse frequente e afeta a sua capacidade de funcionamento.

A doença mental pode torná-lo infeliz e pode causar problemas em sua vida diária, como na escola ou no trabalho ou nos relacionamentos. Na maioria dos casos, os sintomas podem ser tratados com uma combinação de medicamentos e terapia da conversa (psicoterapia).

Sintomas

Os sinais e sintomas de doenças mentais pode variar, dependendo da desordem, circunstâncias e outros fatores. Sintomas da doença mental pode afetar as emoções, pensamentos e comportamentos.

Exemplos de sinais e sintomas incluem:

Sentir-se triste ou para baixo
Pensamento confuso ou reduzida capacidade de concentração
Medos excessivos ou preocupações, ou sentimentos extremos de culpa
Alterações de humor extremas de altos e baixos
Retirada de amigos e atividades
Cansaço significativo, baixa energia ou problemas de sono
Afastamento da realidade (delírios), paranóia ou alucinações
Incapacidade de lidar com os problemas diários ou estresse
Dificuldade para entender e se relacionar com situações e pessoas
O abuso de álcool ou drogas
Grandes mudanças nos hábitos alimentares
Alterações no desejo sexual
Raiva excessiva, hostilidade ou à violência
Ppensamentos suicidas

Às vezes os sintomas de um distúrbio de saúde mental aparecem como problemas físicos, tais como dor de estômago, dor nas costas, dor de cabeça ou outras dores e dores inexplicáveis.

Causas

As doenças mentais, em geral, pdem ser causada por uma variedade de fatores genéticos e ambientais:

Traços herdados. A doença mental é mais comum em pessoas cujos parentes de sangue também têm uma doença mental. Certos genes pode aumentar o risco de desenvolver uma doença mental, e sua situação de vida pode desencadear-lo.

Exposições ambientais antes do nascimento. A exposição a estressores ambientais, condições inflamatórias, toxinas, álcool ou drogas, enquanto no útero pode às vezes ser ligada à doença mental.

A química do cérebro. Neurotransmissores são naturalmente produtos químicos do cérebro que transportam sinais para outras partes do seu cérebro e corpo.

Quando as redes neurais que envolvem esses produtos químicos são prejudicados, a função dos receptores nervosos e mudança sistemas nervosos, podem levar à depressão.

Verdades e Mentiras sobre Doenças Mentais

As doenças mentais são somente fruto da imaginação?

Não. São doenças verdadeiras que causam muito sofrimento, podendo inclusive levar o doente à morte.

As doenças mentais são pura “frescura”, fraqueza de caráter, “doença de rico”?

Não. As doenças mentais são causadas por fatores biológicos, psicológicos e sociais, e atingem todas as classes com a mesma intensidade.

Pessoas com doenças mentais são perigosas e devem ser excluídas da família, da comunidade e da sociedade?

Não. Pessoas com problemas de Saúde Mental não representam perigo para a família, comunidade ou sociedade. Por esse motivo, devem ser tratadas adequadamente e inseridas na comunidade, sem medo ou exclusão. Assim, poderão levar uma vida normal, feliz e produtiva, como todo mundo.

Já existe tratamento e cura para doenças mentais?

Sim. Já existem tratamentos efetivos e sem sofrimento, ao alcance de todos.

Você sabe o que é loucura?

Loucura é preconceito, é humilhar e excluir pessoas que sofrem de doença mental.

Os mitos em relação aos problemas de Saúde Mental são responsáveis por enorme medo e vergonha e com isso contribuem para que muitas pessoas que necessitam de ajuda, não busquem tratamento por falta de conhecimento.

Atualmente, milhões de pessoas em todo o mundo sofrem de perturbações mentais ou neurológicas, ou de problemas psicossociais, como o uso abusivo de álcool e drogas. A grande maioria sofre silenciosamente com sua doença, e também com a exclusão social que a doença provoca. A exclusão é resultado dos estigmas e preconceitos contra a doença mental. Os estigmas são rótulos negativos usados para identificar pessoas que sofrem de doenças mentais e são barreiras que impedem os indivíduos e suas famílias de buscar ajuda, pelo medo de serem excluídos.

É isso o que mais contribui para os baixos índices de busca por tratamentos adequados. Todo mundo está vulnerável a sofrer de problemas mentais, que são diagnosticáveis, tratáveis e podem ser prevenidos a tempo.

Existe um alto risco de suicídio entre pacientes com esses problemas e a vida de uma pessoa com doença mental pode ser salva com um tratamento apropriado.

O tratamento pode melhorar ou mesmo evitar o sofrimento do paciente e de sua família, diminuindo as limitações e conseqüências negativas na sua vida profissional e social. Já existem diversos tratamentos eficientes para muitos problemas mentais. Porém, as pessoas freqüentemente não procuram tratamento por não saberem reconhecer o problema ou por não ainda saberem que existem tratamentos adequados para os diferentes problemas.

Nos últimos anos, foram registrados progressos significativos na compreensão e na atenção aos problemas de saúde mental, aumentando o conhecimento científico das causas das doenças mentais e os tratamentos disponíveis para a maioria destas doenças. As reformas da assistência em saúde mental, em várias partes do mundo, demonstram que redes de atenção em saúde mental de base comunitária representam uma abordagem eficaz para o tratamento e que há menos necessidade dos hospitais psiquiátricos tradicionais.

Às portas do século XXI, ainda é imenso o preconceito em relação a “doenças mentais”. Antigamente, esse preconceito estava associado à falta de conhecimento sobre os distúrbios que afetam a mente.

Na Europa, durante a Inquisição, muitos doentes mentais foram acusados de bruxaria, de estarem “possuídos pelo demônio” e foram queimados em fogueiras nas praças públicas. Até 1801, quando o médico francês Henri Pinel libertou os loucos estes ficavam acorrentados em prisões ou porões de castelos, como se fossem criminosos perigosos e só a partir de Pinel, a loucura passou a ser considerada uma doença, mas mesmo assim, durante todo o século XIX e na primeira metade do século XX os recursos que se dispunham para cuidar dos problemas mentais eram poucos e ineficazes e o tratamento continuava sendo inadequado, internando-se os pacientes em manicômios (hospitais para loucos) e asilos, onde permaneciam por longos períodos ou mesmo até o fim da vida.

Utilizava-se nessa época, métodos cruentos e arriscados, como algumas cirurgias altamente incapacitantes (lobotomias) e também diversos tipos de choques (insulínico, cardiazol, malárico, térmico, e posteriormente o choque elétrico). Como em outras ocasiões na medicina, esses choques foram descobertos por acaso.

O choque térmico, por exemplo, passou a ser utilizado após a observação de doentes mentais que apresentaram um comportamento mais calmo depois que a carruagem que os transportava caiu num rio gelado.

Apesar de todo o progresso conseguido em muitos outros aspectos de saúde, a saúde mental ainda não recebe a atenção e os recursos que mereceria.

Por isso, a Organização Mundial de Saúde (O.M.S.) declarou o dia 07 de abril de 2001, o Dia Mundial de Saúde Mental, com o sentido de sensibilizar o público em geral e provocar uma mudança positiva na posição pública acerca da doença mental. A idéia é despertar a atenção para a questão da saúde mental e para a melhoria dos cuidados de saúde mental.

Hoje em dia, com o progresso da Medicina, especialmente no ramo da Psiquiatria após a “Revolução Bioquímica” da década de 50 e a “Revolução Científica” da década de 80 e a “Década do Cérebro” dos anos 90, cada vez mais o Transtorno Mental vem se inserindo no contexto dos problemas de Saúde Pública. Agora eles podem ser adequadamente identificados e diagnosticados, e mais importante ainda, já se conta com recursos terapêuticos específicos que possibilitam o tratamento ambulatorial, evitando-se assim as internações desnecessárias que muitas vezes tornavam-se hiatrogênicas por asilarem o portador de transtorno mental.

Fonte: medlineplus.gov/www.mayoclinic.org/www.pucpr.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Kerion

PUBLICIDADE Um kerion é um abscesso causado por infecção fúngica. Ocorre mais frequentemente no couro …

Hipospádia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A maioria dos meninos nasce com um o órgão sexual masculino que parece …

Cisto

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um cisto é uma estrutura fechada semelhante a um saco que não é …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation