Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Epífora

Epífora

O que é

PUBLICIDADE

Olhos lacrimejantes são um problema comum, especialmente em pessoas mais velhas. A causa mais comum é quando um canal lacrimal está bloqueado, mas há um várias outras causas. Se os sintomas são leves, não há a necessidade de tratamento.

Uma operação pode geralmente pode curar um ducto lacrimal bloqueado. Outros tratamentos dependem da causa.

Olhos lacrimejantes pode ocorrer em qualquer idade, porém mas são mais comuns em bebês jovens e em pessoas com idade superior a 60. Pode ocorrer em um ou ambos os olhos.

Cada olho possui uma pequena glândula chamada glândula lacrimal. Esta constantemente faz uma pequena quantidade de lágrimas. Quando você pisca, a pálpebra espalha as lágrimas na parte frontal do olho para mantê-lo úmido

As lágrimas escorrem para baixo por pequenos canais (canalículos) no lado interior do olho para um saco lacrimal. A partir daqui eles fluem para baixo de um canal chamado do canal lacrimal (também chamado o canal nasolacrimal) para dentro do nariz.

Causas

Emoção pode fazer você chorar.

Qualquer coisa que irrita os olhos podem causar um fluxo maior de lágrimas. As lágrimas são um reflexo de proteção para ajudar a eliminar os irritantes do olho. Por exemplo:

– irritantes químicos, como cebola, fumos, etc.
– Infecção da frente do olho (conjuntivite infecciosa) .
– Alergia causando inflamação da frente do olho (conjuntivite alérgica) .
– Um pequeno ferimento ou arranhão à frente do olho, ou um pedaço de terra ou cascalho que fica preso no olho.
– Cílios que crescem para o interior pode irritar a frente do olho. Isso é chamado de entrópio.

A doença da tireóide olho é uma causa incomum.

As lágrimas podem ficar bloqueadas em qualquer ponto nos canais de drenagem:

A causa mais comum de lacrimejamento em adultos é um bloqueio no canal lacrimal, logo abaixo do saco lacrimal. Isto é pensado para ser devido a um estreitamento gradual, da extremidade superior do canal lacrimal, talvez causada por inflamação moderada persistente.

Se você tem um ducto lacrimal bloqueado, não só vai ter olhos lacrimejantes, mas as lágrimas estagnadas dentro do saco lacrimal pode ser infectado. Se o saco lacrimal é infectado, você também terá uma descarga pegajosa no olho. Também pode desenvolver-se um inchaço doloroso no lado do nariz ao lado do olho.

Às vezes, o ducto lacrimal não é bloqueado completamente, mas é muito estreita para drenar todas as lágrimas.

Menos frequentemente, pode haver um bloqueio dentro dos canalículos, ou a entrada para os pequenos canais (canalículos) no canto interno do olho podem ser bloqueados. Isto pode ser devido a uma inflamação ou cicatriz.
Raramente, um pólipo no nariz pode bloquear as lágrimas dos que sai do canal lacrimal.

Alguns bebês nascem com um ducto lacrimal, que não foi totalmente aberto. Isto é comum e normalmente desaparece dentro de poucas semanas, sem qualquer tratamento, como o canal lacrimal abre completamente.

Ectrópio: Isto ocorre quando a pálpebra inferior gira para fora longe do olho. O ectrópio pode causar lágrimas a rolar fora da parte inferior da pálpebra ao invés de escorrer para baixo da canalículos ao saco lacrimal. Consulte o folheto separado chamado ectrópio.

Diagnóstico

Às vezes, a causa é facilmente identificado – por exemplo, infecções, ectrópio, entrópio, e conjuntivite. Se não houver nenhuma causa óbvia revelada por um exame simples, outros testes podem ser aconselhados. Estes podem depender de quão ruim a rega é, e quanto isso incomoda.

Outros exames – por exemplo, uma tomografia computadorizada ou ressonância magnética – podem ser realizadas em alguns casos.

Muitas vezes, a causa pode ser tratada. Por exemplo:

– Pestanas irritantes da frente do olho (entropia) pode ser removido.
– Conjuntivite geralmente pode ser tratado com gotas.
– Pedaços de grão, etc, podem ser removidos.

Epifora

O termo epífora usado em oftalmologia para descrever a existência de lacrimejamento contínuo.

Pode ser causado pela produção excessiva de lágrimas por um estímulo externo que funciona como um irritante, tal como a exposição ao frio, ambientes poluídos, produtos químicos, corpos estranhos ou úlceras da córnea. Além disso, fazendo com que os processos de inflamação da superfície ocular, por exemplo, uma conjuntivite aguda.

Em outras vezes a causa é um defeito no sistema de drenagem lacrimal devido a um arranjo anormal da pálpebra ou obstrução que se encontra o nível do canal nasolacrimal ou saco lacrimal .

A obstrução do sistema lacrimal pode ser congênita, se presentes desde o nascimento, e, neste caso, na maioria das vezes é devido ao imperforación da membrana nasolacrimal. Quando ela aparece no adulto, que pode ser devido a uma infecção do saco lacrimal ou dacriocistite.

Às vezes, a fonte de epifora é a paralisia do nervo facial que provoca fraqueza do músculo orbicular do olho.

Tratamento

O tratamento é muito variado, que depende da causa.

Fonte: patient.info/es.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation