Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Úlcera oral

Úlcera oral

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A maioria das pessoas sofre de úlceras na boca em algum momento da vida e, embora possam ser dolorosas, elas geralmente curam rapidamente e não causam outros problemas.

Raramente, porém, existem condições mais graves que envolvem as úlceras da boca.

O que é uma Úlcera oral?

Uma úlcera oral é uma ferida que surge nas gengivas, lábios ou bochechas internas da boca.

Uma ferida aberta pode aparecer por várias razões, incluindo uma infecção bacteriana, uma queimadura, uma lesão ou uma infecção viral mais grave, como o vírus herpes simplex.

Muitos tipos de úlcera oral podem ser tratados em casa com escovação regular, enxágue e analgésicos tópicos.

O herpes labial que é causado por infecções por herpes é tipicamente tratado com prescrição tópica de cremes e medicamentos antivirais.

Com o tratamento, a maioria das úlceras orais cicatriza em menos de duas semanas, mas feridas especialmente prolíficas, duradouras ou dolorosas devem ser inspecionadas por um médico.

Uma afta é uma úlcera oral que não é o resultado de um vírus e não é contagiosa. Este tipo de ferida aberta é causado por irritação ou infecção do tecido da boca.

Uma pessoa pode sentir uma afta se acidentalmente morder sua bochecha interna, queimar a língua em uma bebida quente ou se tiver uma reação alérgica à comida.

Bactérias que se acumulam na boca a partir de alimentos ou como resultado de má higiene oral podem infectar tecidos sensíveis, causando inflamação e, eventualmente, úlcera oral.

Doenças que afetam o sistema imunológico também podem levar a feridas na boca, como o HIV e a doença de Crohn.

As aftas geralmente são pequenas e causam apenas desconforto leve.

Lesões grandes, no entanto, podem ser dolorosas e altamente sensíveis à comida e bebida.

A maioria dos casos de pequenas aftas desaparece por conta própria em cerca de duas semanas com escovação e enxágue regulares.

As úlceras orais mais graves, que podem durar vários meses, são tipicamente tratadas com medicamentos tópicos que reduzem a inflamação e promovem a cicatrização.

Dependendo da causa das grandes aftas, um médico pode sugerir suplementos vitamínicos para estimular o sistema imunológico ou medicamentos para tratar doenças subjacentes.

Úlcera oral
Uma bolha de herpes – Afta no lábio

A afta é uma úlcera oral contagiosa que geralmente aparece no lábio externo.

Uma pessoa geralmente percebe uma sensação de formigamento um ou dois dias antes de uma ferida começar a aparecer fisicamente.

Uma bolha vermelha se desenvolve, se rompe e tende a exsudar pus claro ou branco. A bolha incha quando começa a cicatrizar e geralmente desaparece em cerca de dez dias sem tratamento. Já que o herpes pode ser desagradável e desconfortável, muitas pessoas tentam tratá-las imediatamente.

Cremes tópicos sem receita podem ser usados para secar bolhas de feridas e promover uma cicatrização mais rápida.

Pessoas que sofrem de surtos frequentes ou graves podem procurar tratamento especializado e informações preventivas de seus médicos. Um médico pode prescrever uma medicação tópica de alta resistência ou pílulas antivirais para estimular o sistema imunológico e suprimir explosões de herpes. O vírus do herpes simplex é incurável, e os pacientes muitas vezes experimentam surtos de herpes labial esporadicamente ao longo de suas vidas.

Quais são os diferentes tipos de bolhas na boca?

Bolhas na boca são irritantes e, ocasionalmente, embaraçosas. Eles podem estar dentro ou fora da boca. Existem vários tipos de lesões na boca, incluindo a afta comum e afta. Provocadas por uma variedade de causas, as bolhas na boca podem durar vários dias. Alguns tipos são tratáveis e outros desaparecem por conta própria.

As aftas são úlceras encontradas dentro da boca. Essas bolhas na boca também são chamadas úlceras aftosas. Eles são visíveis a olho nu. De cor amarela esbranquiçada, essas feridas superficiais aparecem com uma borda vermelha. Embora basicamente redondos, eles têm forma irregular com bordas irregulares.

Uma afta pode desenvolver nas bochechas, gengivas, língua ou lábios – em qualquer lugar dentro da boca.

Essas bolhas na boca variam em tamanho, embora sejam tipicamente menores que o diâmetro de uma ervilha. Eles podem se agrupar ou aparecer singularmente. Bolhas na boca como essa causam irritação adicional ao comer ou até mesmo falar. Eles são extremamente dolorosos ao toque.

A afta geralmente desaparece sozinha dentro de cinco a dez dias. Embora tremendamente doloroso em qualquer tamanho, qualquer afta maior que 0,5 polegadas (1,27 cm) de diâmetro deve ser visto por um médico. Um médico pode ser capaz de esclarecer se é realmente um tipo diferente de úlcera ou bolha na boca.

Úlcera oral
Úlceras na boca

As aftas podem ser hereditárias. Eles não são contagiosos, no entanto. Embora não haja uma cura para essas bolhas na boca, existem pastas entorpecentes que ajudam a aliviar a dor de uma fuga. Ficar longe de produtos ácidos, como tomates e suco de laranja, também ajudará a aliviar a dor de uma afta.

Ao contrário das aftas, o herpes labial é contagioso. Também chamado de herpes oral, herpes labial são lesões encontradas em torno do exterior da boca. Eles são causados pelo vírus herpes simplex tipo 1 ( HSV -1).

O herpes labial também pode ser causado pelo vírus herpes simplex tipo 2 (HSV-2), que é comumente conhecido como herpes genital. O vírus do herpes oral pode ser transmitido através de atos sexuais, particularmente quando a pessoa infectada está derramando o vírus. Também pode se espalhar através do beijo e compartilhamento de bebidas.

O HSV é um vírus latente, o que significa que, após a primeira fuga, ele fica dormente sob a pele por algum tempo. No caso do herpes oral, uma afta pode ocasionalmente aparecer durante um período particularmente estressante. A afta, por outro lado, pode ser desencadeada após um pequeno corte no lábio ou mordida acidental da bochecha.

As bolhas na boca do herpes oral são vermelhas e cheias de líquido. Essas feridas geralmente duram uma semana ou duas e a crosta acaba antes de desaparecer sem deixar uma cicatriz.

Quais são os diferentes tipos de feridas na boca?

Vários tipos de feridas na boca podem aparecer em ou ao redor da boca por uma série de razões.

Lesões na boca, como uma mordida no interior da bochecha, são fontes comuns.

Irritação química ou alérgica pode causar bolhas e úlceras para formar e herpes labial ou bolhas de febre irão se formar como resultado de uma infecção viral. As causas de um tipo, chamado de aftas, não são totalmente compreendidas, mas acredita-se que estejam relacionadas ao sistema imunológico. Muitas outras condições podem provocar feridas na boca também, mas estas são algumas das mais comuns.

Lesão é talvez a causa mais simples para feridas na boca; um corte ou arranhão no interior da boca provoca lesão na forma de uma úlcera ou bolha. Feridas cheias de líquido e bolhas na boca são referidas como vesículas ou bolhas, dependendo do tamanho da ferida.

Queimaduras químicas e reações alérgicas a alimentos ou medicamentos também podem criar feridas. Eles costumam ser bastante dolorosos, especialmente quando comem alimentos salgados ou ácidos, até que tenham a chance de curar.

Úlcera oral
As aftas não são contagiosas

Infecção viral é uma causa comum de feridas na boca. O frio familiar e as bolhas de febre são causadas pelo vírus herpes simplex ( HSV ) tipo I e são altamente contagiosas, muitas vezes transmitidas pelo contato com a pele ou a saliva infectadas. As infecções por HSV talvez sejam a fonte mais conhecida, mas outras infecções virais, fúngicas e bacterianas, como sífilis e herpes zoster, o vírus causador da catapora e das telhas, também podem desencadear bolhas e úlceras dentro e ao redor da boca.

Infecções bacterianas dos dentes ou gengivas podem causar um abcesso ou celulite e são potencialmente graves.

As aftas, também conhecidas como estomatite aftosa, são outro tipo muito comum de ferida na boca. Essas feridas recorrentes não são contagiosas e parecem ser desencadeadas por uma reação do sistema imunológico, embora a causa real seja desconhecida. As aftas formam úlceras ovais com centro branco. Eles são dolorosos, mas geralmente desaparecem dentro de duas semanas sem complicação. Feridas maiores, no entanto, podem levar mais tempo para cicatrizar e causar cicatrizes.

O tratamento para feridas na boca varia dependendo da causa, mas muitas requerem apenas tempo para cicatrizar. Um enxaguatório bucal ou pastilhas anestésicas podem ajudar a reduzir a dor. A boca inteira também deve ser limpa freqüentemente com uma escova macia para ajudar a prevenir a infecção. O tratamento com géis medicamentosos, produtos químicos ou tratamentos a laser também pode ser recomendado por um profissional médico.

Sintomas de úlceras na boca

Os sintomas de uma úlcera na boca dependem da causa, mas podem incluir:

Uma ou mais feridas dolorosas em parte da pele que reveste a boca
Pele inchada em torno das feridas
Problemas com a mastigação ou a escovação dos dentes devido à sensibilidade
Irritação das feridas por alimentos salgados, condimentados ou azedos
Perda de apetite.

As úlceras aftosas geralmente ocorrem no revestimento da boca mais macia dos lábios, bochechas, lados da língua, assoalho da boca e parte posterior do palato e área da tonsila.

O que causa úlceras na língua?

Também conhecida como úlceras aftosas, uma úlcera de língua é uma condição na qual as feridas aparecem na superfície da língua. Em alguns casos, a aparência das úlceras da língua será de áreas de cor clara que estão levemente inflamadas.

Em outras ocasiões, as úlceras parecem afundar na superfície da língua e ser muito sensíveis ao calor e ao frio. Embora haja alguma diferença de opinião sobre o motivo pelo qual as úlceras na boca se desenvolvem, há uma série de problemas de saúde que parecem levar a úlceras na língua.

Tal como acontece com muitas doenças corporais, parece haver alguma correlação entre o estresse eo desenvolvimento de úlceras no tecido da língua. Existem algumas evidências de que o estresse prolongado e intenso esgota o corpo de nutrientes essenciais e, com o tempo, pode enfraquecer o sistema imunológico.

Como resultado, o tecido da língua torna-se mais suscetível a bactérias e infecções, permitindo que as úlceras linguais se formem. Muitas vezes, um regime de suplementação vitamínica e redução do estresse pode curar as úlceras na língua em um período relativamente curto de tempo.

Úlcera oral
Feridas na superfície da língua são indicativas de úlceras na língua

A falta de sono e fadiga física geral também parece estar entre as causas da úlcera da língua. Os maus hábitos de sono e o consequente impacto negativo nos níveis de energia também podem enfraquecer as defesas do corpo, deixando a língua aberta à infecção. Conseguir dormir uma noite recuperativa a cada noite, muitas vezes permitirá que o corpo comece a curar naturalmente e gradualmente cure qualquer úlcera de língua que se desenvolva.

Alergias também são suspeitas de serem a causa subjacente de úlceras na língua. Em particular, uma alergia alimentar, como uma reação negativa às frutas cítricas, pode irritar a língua e fazer com que as úlceras apareçam. O teste e a identificação de alergias alimentares tornam possível mudar hábitos alimentares para evitar o uso de qualquer alimento ou bebida que possa ser a causa das úlceras, permitindo que a língua comece a cicatrizar quase imediatamente.

Muitos acreditam que um desequilíbrio hormonal pode levar ao desenvolvimento de úlceras na língua. Mudanças desse tipo podem resultar devido a um trauma físico que minimiza a capacidade natural do corpo de produzir hormônios, alterações na produção de hormônios como resultado de uma doença prolongada ou até mesmo um evento natural da vida, como a menopausa. Quando os hormônios são suspeitos de serem a causa subjacente, a restauração do equilíbrio hormonal geralmente fará com que as úlceras da língua desapareçam em um curto período de tempo.

Dependendo da gravidade das úlceras de língua, um médico pode usar medicação para curar as úlceras enquanto os testes são realizados para determinar a origem do problema de saúde. Como não há consenso sobre o que causa o desenvolvimento de uma úlcera de língua, pode levar algum tempo para identificar a causa subjacente mais provável. Uma vez que o médico acredita que o gatilho mais provável foi identificado, a doença pode ser tratada e esperamos que as úlceras não se repitam.

Fonte: www.nhs.uk/www.dentalhealth.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.betterhealth.vic.gov.au/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.dermnetnz.org/www.nhsinform.scot

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation