Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Hepatite E

Hepatite E

PUBLICIDADE

A hepatite E resulta da infecção pelo vírus da hepatite E (VHE), é transmitida de pessoa a pessoa, através da água e de alimentos contaminados com matéria fecal, e já foi responsável por grandes epidemias no centro e sudeste da Ásia, no norte e oeste de África e na América Central. No mundo industrializado, o vírus quase não existe, como é o caso de Portugal, onde a doença escasseia e apenas se manifesta em indivíduos que tenham estado em regiões tropicais endémicas.

Como doença humana específica só foi identificada em 1980, quando se realizavam testes para detecção de anticorpos da hepatite A, na Índia, durante o estudo de uma hepatite epidémica transmitida através das águas, mas cujo agente infeccioso não era o VHA. Na altura, foi considerada uma doença hepática virulenta sem qualquer outra classificação e só em 1988, com a descoberta do vírus, passou a designar-se hepatite E. A gravidade da infecção pelo VHE é maior que a provocada pelo vírus da hepatite A, mas a recuperação ocorre ao fim de pouco tempo.

A doença pode ser fulminante, a taxa de mortalidade oscila entre os 0,5 a quatro por cento, e os casos ocorridos durante a gravidez são bastante mais graves, podendo atingir taxas de mortalidade na ordem dos 20 por cento se o vírus for contraído durante o terceiro trimestre. Existem também registos de partos prematuros, com taxas de mortalidade infantil que atingem os 33 por cento. Nas crianças, a co-infecção com os vírus A e E pode resultar numa doença grave, incluindo a falência hepática aguda.

Alguns especialistas referem a possibilidade de existir transmissão entre animais e homens, já que vários macacos, porcos, vacas, ovelhas, cabras e roedores são susceptíveis à infecção com o vírus da hepatite E.

Uma leitura das estatísticas indica que a doença tem uma maior taxa de incidência entre os adultos dos 15 aos 40 anos mas, segundo a Organização Mundial de Saúde, a baixa taxa registada entre as crianças pode dever-se ao facto de a hepatite E, normalmente não provocar quaisquer sintomas nos mais novos.

O Vírus

O VHE é composto inteiramente por ácido ribonucleico (ARN) e proteína vírica e tem um diâmetro de 27 a 34 nm. Descoberto em 1988, foi primeiro classificado na família dos calicivírus mas, actualmente, existem dúvidas sobre a sua classificação.

O período de incubação oscila entre os 15 e os 64 dias (três a oito semanas, 40 dias em média) e a transmissão do vírus ocorre desde a segunda metade do período de incubação, até sete dias após o início da icterícia.

O VHE é mais comum em locais com climas quentes do que temperados e, devido à sua forma de propagação, o maior de infecção encontra-se nos países em desenvolvimento com sistemas de saneamento básico precários. Além da Índia, onde foi descoberto, já foi detectado no médio e extremo Orientes, no norte e oeste de África, nas repúblicas centrais da ex-União Soviética, na China e também na América Central.

As epidemias de hepatite ocorridas na Europa, antes do século XX e que até há pouco tempo se supunha serem de vírus da hepatite A, têm, na verdade, as características epidemológicas da hepatite E. Os especialistas avançam com a hipótese de o VHE ter desaparecido dos países industrializados num passado recente, tal como o vírus da hepatite A está hoje a perder importância nestes mesmos países.

O vírus encontra-se no humano doente mas, também, em macacos, porcos, vacas, cabras, ovelhas e roedores (pelo menos naqueles que habitam nas regiões endémicas).

Quais são os sintomas?

Os sintomas típicos, entre os jovens e os adultos, dos 15 aos 40 anos, são a icterícia (que pode manter-se durante várias semanas), falta de apetite, náuseas, vómitos, febre, dores abdominais, aumento do volume do fígado e mal-estar geral. As crianças, geralmente, não apresentam quaisquer sintomas.

Diagnóstico

A doença é diagnosticada quando se detectam anticorpos IgM anti-VHE, após análises bioquímicas às enzimas hepáticas. É durante o período de incubação e no início da fase aguda que o número de vírus no organismo atinge o seu máximo, acontecendo o mesmo com a quantidade que é libertada nas fezes; nesta altura é possível encontrar os antigénios virais nas células do fígado e concluir, sem sombra de dúvida, que a pessoa em causa está infectada.

O ARN do vírus pode ser detectado nas fezes durante a fase aguda em cerca de 50 por cento dos casos através de testes de amplificação genética ( «Polimerase Chain Reaction»).

O período de infecção ainda não foi totalmente determinado, mas há estudos que indicam ser de, pelo menos, 14 dias após o aparecimento da icterícia já que a presença do vírus nas fezes foi detectada durante este espaço de tempo e desaparece durante a fase de recuperação.

Os anticorpos contra o VHE (classes IgM e IgG) desenvolvem-se quando os sintomas aparecem, às vezes, mesmo antes da icterícia. Os IgM anti-VHE precedem os IgG anti-VHE por alguns dias, podendo o vírus continuar presente depois do aparecimento dos anticorpos. Os anticorpos da classe IgM desaparecem durante a primeira fase da recuperação, enquanto os da classe IgG persistem por períodos muito mais longos, até 14 anos, servindo de protecção contra infecções subsequentes.

Transmissão

Tal como a hepatite A, o vírus da hepatite E propaga-se através da água e alimentos contaminados por matérias fecais, sendo mais rara a transmissão de pessoa a pessoa. Não há registos de transmissão por via sexual ou através do sangue.

Como prevenir?

Ainda não existe uma vacina para a doença e, por isso, as medidas de prevenção incluem cuidados de higiene redobrados quando se viaja para zonas onde a doença é comum. Não se deve consumir água nem gelo que possam provir de locais contaminados, sendo melhor optar por beber água engarrafada e selada. As frutas e os vegetais só devem ser consumidos depois de cozinhados e desaconselha-se a ingestão de marisco cru.

O contágio pessoa a pessoa é menos frequente na hepatite E do que na hepatite A e não está provada a possibilidade de contágio sexual, mas devem ter-se em atenção os contactos oro-anais.

O cloro é o elemento químico que tem sido utilizado com sucesso na desinfecção das águas públicas nas zonas onde se registaram epidemias. Os desinfectantes à base de iodo também já provaram ser capazes de destruir o vírus.

Vacinação

Não existe vacina para a hepatite E.

Tratamento

A hepatite E, como doença vírica que é, não deve ser tratada com antibióticos. As infecções são, em geral, limitadas e, normalmente, não é necessária hospitalização, excepto em caso de hepatite fulminante.

Fonte: www.roche.pt

Hepatite E

A hepatite E é uma doença infecciosa aguda, causada pelo vírus da hepatite E, que produz inflamação e necrose do fígado. A transmissão do vírus é fecal-oral, e ocorre através da ingestão de água (principalmente) e alimentos contaminados. A transmissão direta de uma pessoa para outra é rara. Uma pessoa infectada com o vírus pode ou não desenvolver a doença. A infecção confere imunidade permanente contra a doença. A hepatite E ocorre mais comumente em países onde a infra-estrutura de saneamento básico é deficiente e ainda não existem vacinas disponíveis.

Transmissão

O ser humano parece ser o hospedeiro natural do vírus da hepatite E, embora haja possibilidade de um reservatório animal (o vírus já foi isolado em porcos e ratos) e seja possível a infecção experimental de macacos. A transmissão do vírus ocorre principalmente através da ingestão de água contaminada, o que o pode determinar a ocorrência de casos isolados e epidemias. As epidemias em geral acometem mais adolescentes e adultos jovens (entre 15 e 40 anos). A transmissão entre as pessoas que residem no mesmo domicílio é incomum. O período de transmissibilidade ainda não está bem definido. Sabe-se que 30 dias após uma pessoa ser infectada, desenvolvendo ou não as manifestações da doença, o vírus passa a ser eliminado nas fezes por cerca de duas semanas.

Riscos

A infecção pelo vírus da hepatite E é mais comum em países em desenvolvimento, onde a infra-estrutura de saneamento básico é inadequada ou inexistente. As epidemias estão relacionadas a contaminação da água, e ocorrem mais comumente após inundações. A infecção por ingestão de alimentos contaminados, mesmo frutos do mar crus ou mal cozidos, parece pouco comum. Existem registros de epidemias na Índia, Paquistão, Rússia, China, África Central, Nordeste da África, Peru e México, áreas onde o vírus E chega a ser responsável por 20% a 30% das hepatites virais agudas. Na Europa Ocidental e nos Estados Unidos, menos que 2% da população tem evidência sorológica de infecção pelo vírus E. Nesses lugares, os casos de hepatite E são esporádicos e, em geral, ocorrem em viajantes que retornam de áreas endêmicas.

No Brasil não existem relatos de epidemias causadas pelo vírus da hepatite E. Os dados disponíveis são escassos e incompletos, embora demonstrem a ocorrência da infecção. A infecção foi detectada em vários estados brasileiros, através de métodos sorológicos. Na Bahia, em 1993, em 701 pessoas, detectou-se reatividade para o vírus da hepatite E em 2% de doadores de sangue, em 25% de portadores de hepatite A, em 11,5% dos pacientes com hepatite B, 0% em hepatite aguda C e em 26% dos pacientes com hepatite aguda não A, não B não C. E. Em Mato Grosso e São Paulo a reatividade para o vírus da hepatite E foi de 3,3% e 4,9% respectivamente. Em 1996, no Rio de Janeiro, a ocorrencia da infecção pelo vírus da hepatite E foi demonstrada, em 17 (7,1%) de 238 pessoas, a maioria (16 de 17) em maiores de 12 anos.

Medidas de proteção individual

A hepatite E pode ser evitada através das medidas de prevenção contra doenças transmitidas por água e alimentos. Estas medidas incluem a utilização de água clorada ou fervida e o consumo de alimentos cozidos, preparados na hora do consumo. Deve-se lavar cuidadosamente as mãos com água e sabão antes das refeições. O consumo de bebidas e qualquer tipo de alimento adquiridos com vendedores ambulantes deve ser evitado. Ainda não existem vacinas contra a hepatite E, e nem estudos que comprovem a eficácia do uso profilático de imunoglobulina.

Manifestações

A infecção pelo vírus da hepatite E pode ou não resultar em doença. As manifestações, quando surgem, podem ocorrer de 15 a 60 dias (40, em média) após o contato com o vírus da hepatite E (período de incubação). A evolução da doença em geral é benigna, com icterícia, mal estar, perda do apetite, febre baixa, dor abdominal , náuseas, vômitos e urina escura. Menos comumente podem surgir diarréia e dor nas articulações. As grávidas, principalmente no último trimestre de gestação, têm risco maior de evolução para hepatite fulminante, com alto índice de letalidade (20%).

A confirmação do diagnóstico de hepatite E não tem importância para tratamento da pessoa doente, poém. é fundamental para a diferenciação com outros tipos de hepatite. A confirmação é feita através de exames sorológicos. Os métodos mais utilizados são o ELISA, imunofluorescência e PCR para detectar HEV RNA no soro e fezes. A pesquisa de anticorpos IgM contra o vírus da hepatite E no sangue se reativa, indica infecção recente. Esses anticorpos geralmente podem ser detectados quatro semanas após exposição.

A hepatite E não tem tratamento específico. As medidas terapêuticas visam reduzir a intesidade dos sintomas. No período inicial da doença está indicado repouso relativo, e a volta às atividades deve ser gradual. As bebidas alcoólicas devem ser abolidas. Os alimentos podem ser ingeridos de acordo com o apetite e a aceitação da pessoa, não havendo necessidade de dietas. A recuperação é completa, e o vírus é totalmente eliminado do organismo. Não há desenvolvimento de doença hepática crônica ou estado de portador crônico do vírus.

Fonte: www.cives.ufrj.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Epiglote

PUBLICIDADE O que é A epiglote é uma estrutura anatômica que é projetada para evitar …

Doença de Scheuermann

PUBLICIDADE O que é A doença de Scheuermann é um distúrbio da coluna que faz …

Síndrome de Barth

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Barth (BTHS) é um distúrbio genético grave ligado ao cromossomo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation