Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Fibrose Cística

Fibrose Cística

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Fibrose cística afeta principalmente os pulmões e o sistema digestivo devido a um mau funcionamento do sistema exócrino, responsável pela produção de saliva, suor, lágrimas e muco.

Atualmente não há cura.

Pessoas com Fibrose cística desenvolvem uma quantidade anormal de muco excessivamente espesso e pegajoso dentro dos pulmões, vias aéreas e sistema digestivo.

Isso causa o comprometimento das funções digestivas do pâncreas e aprisiona bactérias nos pulmões, resultando em infecções recorrentes, levando a danos irreversíveis.

A falha pulmonar é a principal causa de morte de alguém com Fibrose cística.

O que é Fibrose cística?

fibrose cística é uma doença hereditária que afeta milhares de crianças e adultos.

Afetando a respiração e a digestão, a fibrose cística pode ser fatal.

Embora não exista atualmente uma cura conhecida para a doença, existem tratamentos médicos que podem melhorar as perspectivas para aqueles que lutam contra a fibrose cística.

A maioria dos indivíduos com fibrose cística vive até os 30 anos. Infelizmente, muitos morrem antes de atingirem a idade adulta.

Como a fibrose cística é herdada, não é contagiosa.

Nos Estados Unidos, estima-se que um em cada 30 americanos carrega o gene que causa a fibrose cística. Muitos indivíduos carregam o gene, mas não têm a doença. Essas pessoas são chamadas de portadoras.

Para que uma criança nasça com a doença, ambos os pais devem ter o gene que a causa.

Quando ambos os pais carregam o gene da fibrose cística, seu filho tem 25% de chance de nascer com a doença. Felizmente, há 50% de chance de a criança nascer portadora e 25% de chance de não ter o gene.

A fibrose cística causa estragos no movimento do sal através de certas células do corpo.

Ela afeta particularmente o movimento do sal nas células que revestem os pulmões e o pâncreas, resultando em muco espesso e pegajoso.

Também causa o espessamento de outras secreções corporais.

Fibrose Cística
Indivíduos com fibrose cística freqüentemente sofrem de infecções pulmonares recorrentes

O muco espesso torna-se um lugar encorajador para as bactérias se reproduzirem e crescerem.

Como resultado, indivíduos com fibrose cística freqüentemente sofrem de infecções pulmonares frequentes. Eventualmente, os pulmões ficam danificados por infecções recorrentes.

O espessamento dos fluidos digestivos como resultado da fibrose cística pode fazer com que os ductos que vão do pâncreas para o intestino delgado fiquem entupidos. Quando isso acontece, os fluidos não conseguem atingir o intestino delgado. Isso é problemático porque os fluidos são necessários para a boa digestão dos alimentos. Quando esses dutos estão entupidos, o crescimento e problemas digestivos resultam.

Existem muitos sintomas de fibrose cística, variando de leve a grave.

Os sintomas da fibrose cística incluem: tosse, sibilos, infecções pulmonares freqüentes, crescimento deficiente e falta de ar.

Indivíduos com fibrose cística também comumente têm obstruções intestinais e fezes gordurosas e volumosas. A infertilidade é comum em homens afetados.

Certos casais correm mais risco de carregar o gene que causa a fibrose cística e transmiti-lo aos filhos.

Se um indivíduo tem uma história familiar de fibrose cística, é mais provável que ele carregue o gene.

O gene que causa a fibrose cística é mais comum em caucasianos. No entanto, a doença afeta indivíduos de todas as raças.

Existe um teste de triagem para portadores de fibrose cística disponível para aqueles que estão grávidas ou planejam uma gravidez. O teste envolve tomar uma amostra de sangue ou saliva e enviá-lo para um laboratório para testar o gene que causa a doença. Embora o teste seja eletivo, muitas autoridades médicas o recomendam para todos os casais que esperam um bebê ou planejam engravidar.

Fibrose cística – Expectativa de vida

Fibrose Cística
A fibrose cística é um distúrbio genético que faz com que as secreções corporais,
como o muco e o fluido digestivo, sejam viscosas e espessas

Os principais fatores que afetam a expectativa de vida com a fibrose cística são o tratamento médico melhorado para a doença e o diagnóstico precoce.

A fibrose cística, uma doença genética, tende a ter baixa expectativa de vida, mas pesquisadores médicos continuam descobrindo maneiras de ajudar pacientes com fibrose cística a viver mais e com melhor qualidade de vida.

Pessoas com fibrose cística devem ser vigilantes no tratamento de sua doença e devem ter uma dieta adequada. Os tratamentos médicos variam de medicamentos a cirurgia.

A fibrose cística interfere com a produção normal de suor, muco e enzimas digestivas. A

razão pela qual a expectativa de vida com fibrose cística tende a ser baixa é porque as complicações da doença são frequentemente fatais.

A fibrose cística resulta em muco espesso e secreções digestivas. Muco espesso que se acumula nos pulmões representa um alto risco de infecção para o sistema respiratório. No pâncreas, as secreções espessas impedem o órgão de produzir as enzimas necessárias para digerir os alimentos, resultando em desnutrição.

Diagnóstico de fibrose cística pode ser feito em crianças através de um procedimento que testa um alto nível de sal no suor. Quanto mais cedo a doença for diagnosticada, mais cedo o tratamento pode começar, e o tratamento adequado, tanto clínico quanto domiciliar, é fundamental para melhorar a expectativa de vida com a fibrose cística.

Os sintomas da fibrose cística concentram-se nos sistemas respiratório e digestivo. Como a doença faz com que o muco espesso interfira na função pulmonar normal, a expectativa de vida com a fibrose cística pode ser comprometida por infecções respiratórias recorrentes. Os pacientes também sofrem de problemas digestivos que incluem constipação, má absorção de nutrientes e perda de peso.

A expectativa de vida com fibrose cística pode ser melhorada através da dieta. Os pacientes devem ingerir refeições saudáveis e ricas em nutrientes e considerar a possibilidade de tomar suplementos que lhes proporcionem calorias e nutrição extras. A ingestão de líquidos também é crucial, já que beber muita água ajuda a reduzir a espessura do muco nos pulmões dos pacientes, tornando as tosses mais produtivas.

Pacientes com fibrose cística devem evitar fumar ou respirar o fumo passivo. Eles também devem se esforçar para fazer exercícios regularmente, já que o esforço físico melhora a função respiratória e estimula o movimento do muco pegajoso.

Embora não exista cura para a doença, o prognóstico da fibrose cística pode melhorar com o uso de medicamentos que ajudam a controlar a infecção e outras possíveis complicações. Antibióticos são prescritos para pacientes com fibrose cística para prevenir infecções respiratórias.

Outros medicamentos trabalham para reduzir o muco nos pulmões do paciente e mitigar os efeitos perniciosos da doença no sistema respiratório. Se um paciente está gravemente desnutrido, sua expectativa de vida pode ser aumentada por um tubo de alimentação para que ele ou ela possa receber nutrientes e calorias cruciais.

A progressão da fibrose cística pode necessitar de cirurgia, como o transplante de ambos os pulmões ou a realização de um procedimento de emergência para resolver o bloqueio intestinal.

Qual é o efeito da fibrose cística nos pulmões?

Existem vários efeitos principais da fibrose cística nos pulmões.

Mais notavelmente, a doença cria dano ao tecido pulmonar e aumenta o risco de infecção bacteriana.

A fibrose cística é autossômica recessiva, o que significa que é em um cromossomo não-sexual e que um indivíduo deve possuir duas formas mutadas do gene para desenvolver a doença.

Outros efeitos nocivos comuns da fibrose cística nos pulmões incluem acúmulo de muco, inflamação, aumento da pressão sangüínea nos pulmões e vias aéreas bloqueadas ou apertadas.

A fibrose cística é causada por duas formas mutadas de uma proteína conhecida como regulador transmembrana da fibrose cística, que regula os níveis de sal no suor, muco e secreções pancreáticas. Em vez de manter o funcionamento normal desses fluidos, a proteína da transmembrana da fibrose cística mutada é incapaz de manter níveis saudáveis de sal e água nas superfícies dos pulmões.

O resultado da fibrose cística nos pulmões é uma espessa camada de muco que não contém um equilíbrio adequado de fluidos ou eletrólitos.

O muco espesso que é característico da doença leva a muitos problemas nos pulmões. Os cílios, ou pequenas estruturas semelhantes a pêlos que revestem o interior do pulmão, têm dificuldade em varrer esse muco espesso para fora do corpo. A saúde do pulmão é otimizada por essas pequenas estruturas, que eliminam detritos e bactérias aprisionadas, mas os cílios em pacientes com fibrose cística geralmente não conseguem livrar os pulmões de potenciais patógenos.

Isso não só leva a um aumento na infecção bacteriana, como a bactéria permanece presa nos pulmões, mas também causa o acúmulo de excesso de muco prejudicial às vias aéreas.

Outro resultado prejudicial da fibrose cística nos pulmões é a inflamação. Juntamente com os danos causados pela infecção bacteriana, a inflamação pode exacerbar os problemas respiratórios existentes ao apertar as vias aéreas e dificultar a eliminação do muco em desenvolvimento nos pulmões. A inflamação também pode levar a um aumento da pressão sanguínea nos pulmões, o que é arriscado para tecidos já frágeis.

Alguns dos efeitos mais graves da fibrose cística nos pulmões incluem pneumonia decorrente de infecções bacterianas freqüentes, tosse violenta que às vezes produz sangue, problemas cardiorrespiratórios e hipóxia, uma condição na qual o corpo não recebe oxigênio suficiente. Infecções bacterianas graves também podem ocorrer, algumas das quais são resistentes aos antibióticos.

Os efeitos danosos da fibrose cística geralmente significam que os pacientes com a doença precisarão de transplantes de pulmão para recuperar a saúde e o funcionamento dos pulmões.

O que é um portador de fibrose cística?

Um portador de fibrose cística é uma pessoa que tem a mutação que causa a fibrose cística em seus genes, mas não tem a doença.

Cada pessoa tem dois genes reguladores da transmembrana da fibrose cística.

Se houver um gene regulador transmembrana de fibrose cística normal e o outro estiver mutado, a pessoa é portadora.

Uma pessoa cujos genes reguladores da transmembrana da fibrose cística estão mutados terá fibrose cística.

Para que uma criança nasça com fibrose cística, a criança deve herdar um gene mutado de cada pai.

Isso significa que uma criança não pode nascer com fibrose cística, a menos que ambos os pais sejam portadores. Se a criança herdar apenas um gene regulador transmembrana da fibrose cística mutada da mãe ou do pai, a criança será portadora de fibrose cística. Mesmo que ambos os pais sejam portadores, a criança não necessariamente terminará com fibrose cística ou mesmo portadora de fibrose cística, porque a criança poderia herdar o gene normal de ambos os pais.

Não há riscos para a saúde associados a ser um portador de fibrose cística. Muitas pessoas passam a vida inteira sem saber que são portadoras. Os casais que estão tentando engravidar ou que engravidaram recentemente podem passar por testes genéticos via saliva ou sangue para determinar se um deles é portador.

Como existem muitos tipos diferentes de mutações, alguns raros podem não ser detectados pelo teste de portadores. Se ambos os pais forem portadores, o feto pode ser testado para a doença ainda no útero se os pais desejarem fazê-lo.

Qualquer um pode ser portador de fibrose cística, mas é mais comum que os caucasianos tenham o gene mutante. Pessoas de ascendência asiática são as menos propensas a carregar o traço.

Diferentes portadores têm diferentes mutações, o que pode levar a diferentes sintomas e níveis de gravidade da fibrose cística para uma criança nascida com a doença.

Bebês nascidos com fibrose cística requerem cuidados médicos especiais, o que é um dos motivos pelos quais muitos pais escolhem descobrir se são portadores de fibrose cística antes do nascimento.

Se ambos os pais forem portadores e a criança tiver fibrose cística, os pais podem se preparar consultando os médicos e especialistas para se preparar para o tratamento que a criança necessitará.

Embora não haja cura para a fibrose cística, muitas pessoas com a doença vivem em seus 40 ou 50 anos com os devidos cuidados e medicamentos.

Fonte: www.cff.org/www.cysticfibrosis.org.au/www.wisegeek.org/www.nhlbi.nih.gov/www.betterhealth.vic.gov.au/www.lung.org/www.urmc.rochester.edu

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Epiglote

PUBLICIDADE O que é A epiglote é uma estrutura anatômica que é projetada para evitar …

Doença de Scheuermann

PUBLICIDADE O que é A doença de Scheuermann é um distúrbio da coluna que faz …

Síndrome de Barth

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Barth (BTHS) é um distúrbio genético grave ligado ao cromossomo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation